Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
20 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 629.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+39YPR*513:30+2111h 55m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRKCG001:35+1:13YPR*513:30+5011h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRKCG001:35+1:42YPR*113:30+1:2511h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+2:02YPR*419:35+1:1712h 20m2
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL624 km51 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+22YPR200:30+4912h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+1YPR*003:30+1613h 30m13
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km46 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC915:20+3:19YPR*004:20+2:3313h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km51 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20+2:40YPR*409:45+2218h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL656 km36 km/hr
07603Kacheguda - Krishna...ExpSCRKCG*018:00-KJM*006:00-12h 0m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 626 km52 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+15SBC*906:40+2111h 50m6
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL707 km60 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+11SBC*1006:40+1211h 50m2
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km54 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+1SBC*306:25+2211h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km55 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRSC??19:35+2:14YPR*015:00+2919h 25m9
   W   
SL
3A2A
 922 km47 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*920:30+0YPR*608:20+2411h 50m9
S  W F 
3A
GNWL701 km59 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05+0YPR*510:30+1913h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL666 km50 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRSC1021:30+28YPR*407:55+1910h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL690 km66 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRKCG222:30+25YPR*311:15+2212h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30-YPR*011:15-12h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSC322:30+1:35YPR*417:55+3819h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL922 km47 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+42SBC512:50+3113h 0m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL662 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14932
Σ Hyderabad - Bangal...KCG??06:00+0DMMArr +26/Dep +82h 0m-18YPR??20:00+914h 0m25
      S
623 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14939
--
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...KCG??06:00+0DMMArr +26/Dep +303h 0m+4SBC??21:50+1:2115h 50m27
      S
637 kmBMTIR*^~-
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG??06:00+0GYArr +25/Dep +1:052h 17m+40SBC??21:50+1:2115h 50m27
  T  F 
638 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:20+46BZAArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59YPR??09:45+924h 25m-5
 M W F 
1048 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+46BZAArr +59/Dep +1:041h 55m+5YPR??07:15+3421h 55m9
 M W F 
1079 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+22TDUArr /Dep +321h 55m+0SBC??05:30+717h 45m17
SMTWTFS
712 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +43/Dep +5039m+7SBC??05:30+717h 5m40
SMTWTFS
708 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+3WADIArr +19/Dep +2441m+5KJM??03:53+4913h 8m15
     F 
706 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16686
Σ Bijapur Bangalore ...SC??15:40+0UBLArr +7/Dep +21h 45m-5SBC??21:15+029h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1133 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +2455m+18SBC??12:30+1420h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...BMT??16:28+0YGArr +20/Dep +251h 36m+5YPR??07:10+1614h 42m12
SMTWTFS
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+0VKBArr +43/Dep +371h 2m-6YPR??07:40+2614h 1m14
SMTWTFS
697 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13462
Σ Amravati - Dharmav...KCG??17:50+13DMMArr +1:09/Dep +1847m-51SBC??06:05+3312h 15m10
 M  T  
617 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+28WADIArr +29/Dep +1120m-18YPR??07:10+1613h 20m4
   W   
692 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13461
Σ Secunderabad - Dha...KCG??17:55+6DMMArr +1:17/Dep +1847m-59SBC??06:05+3312h 10m21
  T  F 
618 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+0VKBArr +30/Dep +3730m+7YPR??07:40+2613h 40m16
SMTWTF 
702 kmxxx-
11753
Σ Hyderabad Bangalor...SC??20:05+0DMMArr +1:28/Dep +2057m-1:08YPR??10:10+2314h 5m23
   W  S
719 kmBMTIR*^~-
11991
Σ Secunderabad Madur...SC??20:05+0DMMArr +1:28/Dep +181h 52m-1:10KJM??10:28+5214h 23m22
   W   
722 kmBMTIR*^~-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+0GYArr +54/Dep +452h 26m-9KJM??10:28+3514h 23m22
 M     
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...SC??21:30+16BZAArr +13/Dep +431h 10m+30YPR??16:00+3118h 30m1
S  W   
1089 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +8/Dep 2h 12m+0SBC??20:20+2221h 25m35
SMTWTFS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep 0m+0SBC??20:20+2221h 0m25
S TWTF 
1141 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +461h 5m+38SBC??20:40+1:0421h 20m25
   W   
1141 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site