Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to MDU/Madurai Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 1055.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Karur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Dharmavaram   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0MDU*006:45-424h 45m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km52 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0MDU015:15+2623h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km54 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+26MDU216:00+3022h 10m13
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1208 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Dharmavaram   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18368
Σ Korba YPR-SBC Nage...KCG??01:35+39YPRArr +21/Dep +43h 45m-17MDU??02:45+3725h 10m-10
 M   F 
1064 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35+16MASArr +1/Dep 45m+0MDU??01:20+3223h 45m-3
  T    
1257 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35+16MASArr +1/Dep +02h 45m-1MDU??03:15+3925h 40m0
  T    
1257 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35+16MASArr +1/Dep +04h 10m-1MDU??05:20+2227h 45m-5
  T    
1257 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...KCG??01:35+1:13YPRArr +50/Dep +43h 45m-46MDU??02:45+3725h 10m-5
S      
1064 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...KCG??01:35+1:42YPRArr +1:25/Dep +43h 45m-1:21MDU??02:45+3725h 10m-12
      S
1064 kmBMTIR*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...KCG??07:15+2:02YPRArr +1:17/Dep +101h 52m-1:07MDU??07:20+3424h 5m15
SMTW F 
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...KCG??07:15+2:02YPRArr +1:17/Dep +142h 15m-1:03MDU??08:00+2424h 45m29
S  W   
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+12WLArr +23/Dep +1:062h 40m+43MDU??12:45+1626h 25m30
  T   S
1377 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+1MSArr +10/Dep +150m-9MDU??16:05+3623h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+3MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2MDU??16:05+3622h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1200 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...SC??18:30+0RUArr +38/Dep +414h 20m+3MDU??21:55+3527h 25m37
  T    
1296 kmBMTIR*^~-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...SC??18:55+14MASArr +12/Dep +25h 15m-10MDU??21:20+026h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
7660
Σ Hyderabad Rameshwa...KCG??20:05+0TPTYArr +55/Dep +25h 10m-53MDU??04:00+2331h 55m17
 M  T S
1302 kmBMTIR*^~-
11991
Σ Secunderabad Madur...SC??20:05+0DMMArr +1:28/Dep +181h 52m-1:10MDU??20:55+2224h 50m31
   W   
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
16400
--
Σ Kacheguda RU Nager...KCG??20:05+0RUArr +53/Dep +413h 42m-12MDU??21:55+3525h 50m37
  T   S
1197 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16399
--
Σ Kacheguda GTL Nage...KCG??21:05+0GTLArr +18/Dep +4430m+26MDU??20:55+2223h 50m31
S  WTF 
1174 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site