Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 941.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Raichur => Ballari (Bellary) => Chikjajur => Birur => Arsikere => Hassan => Mangaluru (Mangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Yelahanka  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0MAQ*211:10+3229h 10m26
  T  F 
II
GNWL1525 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Thane   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Yelahanka  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14904
--
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +382h 2m+34MAQ??12:25+4330h 25m29
      S
1486 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12580
Σ Hyderabad Mangalor...SC??11:45+1PGTArr +22/Dep +156h 35m-7MAQ??22:45+1335h 0m64
      S
1539 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9169
Σ Aurangabad-Ernakul...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +30/Dep +512h 48m+21MAJN??02:20+1:3837h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1688 kmJOSH*^~-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +35h 52m+0MAJN??05:50+4841h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1704 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +246h 2m+21MAJN??04:35+2140h 10m17
    T  
1671 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +266h 7m+23MAJN??04:35+3040h 10m15
S      
1671 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +506h 2m+47MAJN??04:35+1:1340h 10m14
 M     
1671 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +256h 2m+22MAJN??04:35+5240h 10m12
   W F 
1671 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +36/Dep +401h 20m+4MAQ??21:45+2233h 15m37
    T  
1404 kmBMTIR*^~-
20308
Σ Kacheguda-Karwar K...KCG??14:00+0YPRArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2MAJN??16:55-926h 55m12
  T T  
969 kmxxx-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13MAQ??03:55+1:5433h 0m28
SMTWTFS
1683 kmkcanoopnair-
14951
--
Σ Kacheguda - Mangal...KCG??19:05+0YNKArr +36/Dep +01h 46m-36MAJN??16:55-921h 50m12
S T T  
957 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4337
Σ Secunderabad Yesva...SC??20:30+0YPRArr +52/Dep +022h 50m-52MAJN??16:55-944h 25m12
   W   
1046 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.