Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 1286.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Karur => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Guntakal   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0NCJ*021:10-429h 10m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1495 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Guntakal   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18368
Σ Korba YPR-SBC Nage...KCG??01:35+39YPRArr +22/Dep +43h 45m-18NCJ??07:55+530h 20m-4
 M   F 
1295 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35+16MASArr -2/Dep +045m+2NCJ??05:45+1728h 10m3
  T    
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...KCG??01:35+1:12YPRArr +50/Dep +43h 45m-46NCJ??07:55+530h 20m1
S      
1295 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...KCG??01:35+1:27YPRArr +59/Dep +43h 45m-55NCJ??07:55+530h 20m-6
      S
1295 kmBMTIR*^~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...KCG??01:35+16RUArr +5/Dep +4750m+42NCJ??09:10+1:0931h 35m44
  T    
1610 kmHercule Poirot~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+2:09YPRArr +1:25/Dep +725m-1:18NCJ??14:35+1:0431h 20m41
SMTW F 
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+43BZAArr +55/Dep +1:294h 15m+34NCJ??21:05+1:3335h 45m48
   W   
1701 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+16BZAArr +16/Dep +565h 15m+40NCJ??21:50+3836h 30m17
    T  
1701 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14936
--
Σ HYB-CAPE Weekly&nb...SC??11:45+1TVCArr +33/Dep +1:5340m+1:20NCJ??21:05+1:3333h 20m71
   W   
1628 kmkab mere acche din a...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+16CBEArr +26/Dep +122h 15m-14NCJ??21:50+3833h 20m29
    T  
1503 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +5630m+51NCJ??21:50+3832h 50m42
    T  
1701 kmAlways look for Rand...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+1MSArr +8/Dep +150m-7NCJ??21:35+1029h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1493 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+3MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2NCJ??21:35+1028h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1431 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3356
Σ AWB Kanniyakumari ...KCG??17:50+28SAArr +34/Dep +254h 28m-9NCJ??03:20+133h 30m17
   W   
1438 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+28MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4NCJ??21:35+1027h 45m1
   W   
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...SC??18:30+0RUArr +37/Dep +434h 20m+6NCJ??04:15+2633h 45m45
  T    
1527 kmBMTIR*^~-
11991
Σ Secunderabad Madur...SC??20:05+0DMMArr +1:31/Dep +171h 52m-1:14NCJ??03:20+131h 15m39
   W   
1465 kmBMTIR*^~-
16400
--
Σ Kacheguda RU Nager...KCG??20:05+0RUArr +52/Dep +433h 42m-9NCJ??04:15+2632h 10m45
  T   S
1427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +37/Dep +21h 4m-35NJT102:42-30h 12m28
  T    
1694 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16399
--
Σ Kacheguda GTL Nage...KCG??21:05+0GTLArr +19/Dep +4430m+25NCJ??03:20+130h 15m39
S  WTF 
1411 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...KCG??22:30+25GYArr +41/Dep +1:184h 7m+37NCJ??12:05+2837h 35m33
 M     
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +1:023h 20m+35NCJ??09:10+1:0934h 15m55
 M     
1711 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr +3/Dep +1:091h 10m+1:06NCJ??12:05+2836h 44m61
SMTWTFS
1690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+40SBCArr +25/Dep +77h 10m-18NCJ??14:35+1:0438h 45m14
  T T  
1582 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site