Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 1286.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Guntakal   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+26NCJ*021:10+1729h 10m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1495 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Guntakal   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18368
Σ Korba YPR-SBC Nage...KCG??01:35+40YPRArr /Dep +113h 45m+0NCJ??07:55+830h 20m-4
 M   F 
1295 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...KCG??01:35+10MASArr -1/Dep +045m+1NCJ??05:45+1628h 10m3
  T    
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...KCG??01:35+37YPRArr +18/Dep +113h 45m-7NCJ??07:55+830h 20m1
S      
1295 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...KCG??01:35+1:33YPRArr +1:34/Dep +113h 45m-1:23NCJ??07:55+830h 20m-6
      S
1295 kmBMTIR*^~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...KCG??01:35+10RUArr +8/Dep +4350m+35NCJ??09:10+5831h 35m44
  T    
1610 kmHercule Poirot-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+3:12YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0NCJ??14:35+1:0731h 20m41
SMTW F 
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+40BZAArr +48/Dep +1:574h 15m+1:09NCJ??21:05+1:5535h 45m48
   W   
1701 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +14/Dep +1:215h 15m+1:07NCJ??21:50+5536h 30m17
    T  
1701 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14936
--
Σ HYB-CAPE Weekly&nb...SC??11:45+2TVCArr +43/Dep +2:1140m+1:28NCJ??21:05+1:5533h 20m71
   W   
1639 kmkab mere acche din a...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+43CBEArr +35/Dep +272h 15m-8NCJ??21:50+5533h 20m29
    T  
1503 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:2130m+1:17NCJ??21:50+5532h 50m42
    T  
1701 kmAlways look for Rand...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+6MSArr +12/Dep 50m+0NCJ??21:35+629h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1493 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+2MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0NCJ??21:35+628h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1442 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3356
Σ AWB Kanniyakumari ...KCG??17:50+17SAArr +26/Dep +324h 28m+6NCJ??03:20+3533h 30m17
   W   
1438 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+17MDUArr +27/Dep 15m+0NCJ??21:35+627h 45m1
   W   
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...SC??18:30+0RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4NCJ??04:15+2333h 45m45
  T    
1527 kmBMTIR*^~-
11991
Σ Secunderabad Madur...SC??20:05+0DMMArr +1:33/Dep +1:001h 52m-33NCJ??03:20+3531h 15m39
   W   
1464 kmBMTIR*^~-
16400
--
Σ Kacheguda RU Nager...KCG??20:05+1RUArr +55/Dep +463h 42m-9NCJ??04:15+2332h 10m45
  T   S
1427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +31h 4m-31NJT102:42-30h 12m28
  T    
1694 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16399
--
Σ Kacheguda GTL Nage...KCG??21:05+0GTLArr +19/Dep +5430m+35NCJ??03:20+3530h 15m39
S  WTF 
1411 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...KCG??22:30+26GYArr +37/Dep +1:334h 7m+56NCJ??12:05+4437h 35m35
 M     
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +573h 20m+32NCJ??09:10+5834h 15m55
 M     
1711 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr +5/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:19NCJ??12:05+4436h 44m61
SMTWTFS
1690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+32SBCArr +37/Dep 7h 10m+0NCJ??14:35+1:0738h 45m14
  T T  
1582 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site