Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
RAL/Repalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to RAL/Repalle
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RAL⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: RAL   

Shortest Route: 357.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and RAL/Repalle

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+24TEL008:18+117h 38m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km50 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+4TEL313:58+317h 53m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0TEL212:40+35h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL318 km58 km/hr
57651Secunderabad Repalle...PassSCRSC*310:50+3RAL*120:10+79h 20m38
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL352 km38 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2TEL318:08+76h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL318 km50 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+53TEL019:38+157h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km42 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+2TEL323:10+85h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km54 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TEL300:01+95h 56m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km54 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TEL301:07+316h 37m9
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km58 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+13TEL301:37+276h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km57 km/hr
57620Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRKCG*421:00-RAL*106:20-9h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL361 km39 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:18TEL003:58+06h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km50 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+2TEL304:52+355h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km64 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and RAL/Repalle

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +30/Dep +2057m-10TEL??04:54+4022h 54m27
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -8/Dep +211h 15m+29TEL??09:26+2526h 16m30
 M     
1304 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +91h 50m+6TEL??16:39+148h 59m1
SM WTFS
405 kmGopal*^~-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+23BZAArr +35/Dep +1:171h 40m+42TEL??16:29+1:398h 29m32
SMTWTFS
381 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+23BBSArr +31/Dep +402h 5m+9TEL??21:14+5137h 14m13
SMTWTFS
1969 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+40BZAArr +48/Dep +501h 55m+2TEL??17:24+1:038h 4m-5
 M W F 
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+40BZAArr +48/Dep +1:574h 15m+1:09TEL??19:46+2:0810h 26m22
   W   
381 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +14/Dep +1:215h 15m+1:07TEL??20:49+1:3411h 29m-7
    T  
381 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+14BZAArr +21/Dep +493h 45m+28TEL??21:14+5110h 44m6
S      
344 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +1:183h 23m+48TEL??03:03+814h 3m68
SM  T  
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:2130m+1:17TEL??20:49+1:347h 49m18
    T  
381 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +321h 45m+28TEL??22:09+439h 9m8
SMTWTFS
381 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +17/Dep +1:472h 0m+1:30TEL??23:52+1:567h 57m34
SMTWTFS
344 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +2:161h 15m+2:00TEL??23:52+1:567h 37m34
SMTWTFS
381 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +2555m+21TEL??23:33+347h 18m10
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +12/Dep +1:4735m+1:35TEL??23:52+1:567h 2m34
SMTWTFS
344 kmgoldenflute-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +401h 4m+6TEL??03:26+416h 56m14
 M     
381 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +4:451h 4m+4:11TEL??03:27+4:456h 57m25
   W   
381 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+47BZAArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27TEL??06:27+129h 22m-15
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13TEL??06:27+128h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
344 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +21/Dep +11h 20m-20TEL??06:27+127h 57m0
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +462h 0m+34TEL??08:53+1:059h 33m35
  T    
381 kmGopal*^~-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +142h 40m+2TEL??09:26+2510h 6m20
S TWTF 
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 40m-11TEL??06:27+1231h 7m-10
S TWTF 
381 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +432h 0m+31TEL??08:53+579h 33m42
S  WTF 
381 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+2BZAArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2TEL??09:26+2510h 6m20
 M    S
344 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site