Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
RAL/Repalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to RAL/Repalle
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RAL⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: RAL   

Shortest Route: 346.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and RAL/Repalle

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+28TEL008:18+257h 38m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km50 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+4TEL313:58+327h 53m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0TEL212:40+35h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL307 km56 km/hr
57651Secunderabad Repalle...PassSCRSC*310:50+0RAL*120:10+39h 20m38
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL341 km36 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1TEL318:08+56h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km48 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05-TEL019:38-7h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km41 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+3TEL323:10+95h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km52 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TEL300:01+135h 56m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km52 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TEL301:07+336h 37m9
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km58 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+14TEL301:37+316h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km57 km/hr
57620Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRKCG*421:00+23RAL*106:20-39h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL347 km37 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:13TEL003:58+46h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km49 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+0TEL304:52+375h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km64 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and RAL/Repalle

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +8/Dep +1057m+2TEL??04:54+3122h 54m27
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -6/Dep +131h 15m+19TEL??09:26+1826h 16m30
 M     
1304 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +12/Dep +131h 50m+1TEL??16:39+178h 59m1
SM WTFS
405 kmKSG*^~-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+23BZAArr /Dep +1:181h 40m+0TEL??16:29+1:338h 29m30
SMTWTFS
381 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+23BBSArr /Dep +422h 5m+0TEL??21:14+1:0137h 14m12
SMTWTFS
1969 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+46BZAArr +59/Dep +1:041h 55m+5TEL??17:24+1:118h 4m-5
 M W F 
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+46BZAArr +59/Dep +1:234h 15m+24TEL??19:46+1:4210h 26m22
   W   
381 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+16BZAArr +15/Dep +565h 15m+41TEL??20:49+1:1211h 29m-7
    T  
380 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+2BZAArr +19/Dep +1:003h 45m+41TEL??21:14+1:0110h 44m6
S      
344 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+0WLArr +34/Dep +593h 23m+25TEL??03:03-314h 3m68
SM  T  
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +13/Dep +5630m+43TEL??20:49+1:127h 49m18
    T  
381 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +13/Dep +321h 45m+19TEL??22:09+439h 9m8
SMTWTFS
381 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +18/Dep +492h 0m+31TEL??23:52+587h 57m34
SMTWTFS
344 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +22/Dep +1:131h 15m+51TEL??23:52+587h 37m34
SMTWTFS
381 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC916:15-BZAArr +6/Dep 55m+0TEL323:33-31h 18m10
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +4935m+34TEL??23:52+587h 2m34
SMTWTFS
344 kmgoldenflute-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +1:081h 4m+30TEL??03:26+576h 56m14
 M     
381 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +4:251h 4m+3:47TEL??03:27+4:126h 57m25
   W   
381 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+1:09BZAArr +53/Dep +22h 40m-51TEL??06:27+119h 22m-14
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 35m-12TEL??06:27+118h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
344 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +21h 20m-18TEL??06:27+117h 57m0
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +422h 0m+34TEL??08:53+599h 33m35
  T    
381 kmKSG*^~-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 40m+0TEL??09:26+1810h 6m20
S TWTF 
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +223h 40m-6TEL??06:27+1131h 7m-10
S TWTF 
381 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+17BZAArr +8/Dep +402h 0m+32TEL??08:53+529h 33m42
S  WTF 
381 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+4BZAArr +18/Dep +82h 40m-10TEL??09:26+1810h 6m20
 M    S
344 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site