Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
RAL/Repalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to RAL/Repalle
30 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RAL⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: RAL   

Shortest Route: 346.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and RAL/Repalle

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+49TEL008:18+537h 38m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km50 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+33GNT007:25+455h 25m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km52 km/hr
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...PassSCRKCG*305:10+0GNT*022:30+3717h 20m76
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 624 km36 km/hr
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SFSCRSC*105:30+0GNT109:40+114h 10m0
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL281 km67 km/hr
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SFSCRSC*005:30+0GNT009:40+254h 10m2
S      
II2SCC
GNWL281 km67 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+12TEL313:58+407h 53m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0TEL212:40+55h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL307 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0GNT012:40+285h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL281 km54 km/hr
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SFSCRSC*107:40+0GNT*414:25+106h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL382 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30-GNT415:45-5h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km54 km/hr
57651Secunderabad Repalle...PassSCRSC*310:50+0RAL*120:10+139h 20m38
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL341 km36 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1TEL318:08+66h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km48 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+1:21TEL019:38+367h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km41 km/hr
17202Golconda ExpressExpSCRSC*513:00+2GNT*721:20+148h 20m23
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL382 km46 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRKCG*013:00+0GNT018:20-35h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km54 km/hr
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...PassSCRKCG*214:40+21GNT*008:45+3118h 5m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL624 km34 km/hr
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRSC415:15+10GNT*320:00+114h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL281 km59 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0GNT120:25+124h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL281 km62 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+4GNT1,321:40+124h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL281 km58 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+2TEL323:10+115h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km52 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TEL300:01+135h 56m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km52 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TEL301:07+316h 37m9
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km58 km/hr
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...ExpSCRKCG*018:45+0GNT001:30+106h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km43 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+12TEL301:37+326h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km57 km/hr
57620Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRKCG*421:00+21RAL*106:20+29h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL347 km37 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8TEL003:58+106h 18m3
      S
IISL
GNWL307 km49 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+10GNT002:55+85h 15m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km54 km/hr
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...ExpSCRSC122:10+2GNT103:10+155h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL281 km56 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+0TEL304:51+225h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km64 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRSC023:20+25GNT004:50+405h 30m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and RAL/Repalle

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +2957m+25TEL??04:54+5822h 54m27
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...KCG??07:10+0AKArr +0/Dep +421h 15m+42TEL??09:26+4026h 16m30
 M     
1304 kmAbhishek Rai-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+30BZAArr +44/Dep +1:511h 40m+1:07TEL??16:29+2:088h 29m30
SMTWTFS
381 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+30BBSArr +43/Dep +412h 5m-2TEL??21:14+1:0237h 14m12
SMTWTFS
1970 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +12h 5m-1:00GNT??18:00+78h 40m-22
 M W F 
381 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:081h 55m+7TEL??17:24+1:238h 4m-5
 M W F 
380 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +564h 15m-5TEL??19:46+1:0710h 26m22
   W   
380 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+27BZAArr +34/Dep +1:245h 15m+50TEL??20:49+1:3511h 29m-7
    T  
381 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +1:081h 15m+37TEL??23:52+557h 37m34
SMTWTFS
381 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +3055m+22TEL??23:33+397h 18m10
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +551h 4m+13TEL??03:26+516h 56m16
 M     
381 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +5:291h 4m+4:47TEL??03:27+5:366h 57m25
   W   
381 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+54BZAArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33TEL??06:27+109h 22m-14
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
23359
--
Σ Mumbai - ShriShail...SC??21:05+54BZAArr +33/Dep +412h 0m+8GNT??06:10+1:019h 5m0
     F 
382 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29TEL??06:27+107h 57m0
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +552h 0m+27TEL??08:53+1:069h 33m35
  T    
381 kmGopal*^-
5859
--
Σ Jyotirlinga Expres...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +1450m-14GNT??08:10+328h 50m-6
S TWTF 
382 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +282h 40m+0TEL??09:26+4010h 6m20
S TWTF 
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +023h 40m-28TEL??06:27+1031h 7m-10
S TWTF 
381 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +502h 0m+22TEL??08:53+589h 33m42
S  WTF 
381 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.