Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
20 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSPN⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: SSPN   

Shortest Route: 469.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35-DMM110:15-8h 40m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRKCG001:35-DMM010:15-8h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRKCG001:35-DMM010:15-8h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00-DMM513:55-7h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15-DMM115:15-8h 0m1
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30-DMM220:50-8h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km52 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00-DMM023:00-9h 0m9
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC915:20-DMM100:55-9h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL514 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20-DMM205:30-14h 10m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL468 km33 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50-DMM001:28-7h 38m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRKCG217:55-DMM001:28-7h 33m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km58 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50-SSPN103:58-9h 8m5
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL547 km60 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50-SSPN103:58-9h 8m1
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL477 km52 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05-PKD103:21-8h 16m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL478 km58 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*919:50-DMM305:03-9h 13m7
S T T  
3A
PQWL514 km56 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05-DMM005:03-8h 58m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km59 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05-SSPN106:58-9h 53m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL511 km52 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRKCG222:30-DMM007:15-8h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30-DMM007:15-8h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50-DMM109:00-9h 10m7
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL461 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG006:00+0GYArr /Dep 2h 17m+0SSPN117:26+1659h 26m21
  T  F 
1647 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:02+47BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SSPN??06:03+1621h 1m-9
 M W F 
894 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+22TDUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PKD??01:23+5013h 38m10
SMTWTFS
573 kmSudarshan*^~-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +42/Dep 39m+0PKD??01:23+5012h 58m33
SMTWTFS
568 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+2WADIArr /Dep 41m+0SSPN??01:23+1:2310h 38m12
     F 
549 kmSudarshan*^~-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...BMT??16:28+0YGArr /Dep 1h 36m+0DMM??04:00+1911h 32m9
SMTWTFS
509 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+0VKBArr /Dep 1h 2m+0DMM??04:38+710h 59m10
SMTWTFS
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+17WADIArr /Dep 20m+0DMM??04:00+1910h 10m1
   W   
516 kmSudarshan*^~-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+0VKBArr +18/Dep 30m+0DMM??04:38+710h 38m12
SMTWTF 
514 kmxxx-
4880
--
Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl ch...KCG??20:05+1TPTYArr /Dep 45m+0DMM??17:00-1320h 55m26
SMTWTFS
906 kmsvmicse-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr /Dep 2h 26m+0DMM??06:50+1210h 45m20
 M     
436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site