Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
21 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSPN⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: SSPN   

Shortest Route: 469.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+47DMM110:15+198h 40m4
 M   F 
II
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRKCG001:35+36DMM010:15-18h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRKCG001:35+1:08DMM010:15+338h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*3,506:00+0DMM4,513:55+207h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+1:14DMM115:15+468h 0m1
SMTW F 
II
RLWL436 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+19DMM220:50+118h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL436 km52 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+0DMM023:00+69h 0m9
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC915:20+2:52DMM100:55+2:159h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL513 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20+2:57DMM205:30+2714h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL513 km36 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15DMM001:28+1:037h 38m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL436 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRKCG217:55+7DMM001:28+1:327h 33m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL436 km58 km/hr
07603Kacheguda - Krishna...ExpSCRKCG*018:00+0SSPN002:03+1:188h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 470 km58 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+28SSPN103:58+319h 8m5
S TW  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL547 km60 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+3SSPN103:58+249h 8m1
 M  TF 
3A
2A
RLWL477 km52 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+0PKD103:21+328h 16m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL478 km58 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0DMM005:03+1:008h 58m6
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL531 km59 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*920:30+0DMM304:58+228h 28m7
S  W F 
3A
PQWL513 km61 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05+0SSPN106:58+199h 53m10
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
PQWL512 km52 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRKCG222:30+25DMM107:15+178h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+1:02DMM007:15+248h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+1:02DMM109:00+389h 10m7
  T T  
IISL
3A
1A
RLWL461 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG??06:00+0GYArr +27/Dep +502h 17m+23SSPN??17:26+2611h 26m23
  T  F 
470 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +12h 5m-1:00SSPN??06:03+1920h 43m-9
 M W F 
893 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+50TDUArr +1:27/Dep +401h 55m-47PKD??01:23+4013h 38m10
SMTWTFS
573 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +46/Dep +1:0039m+14PKD??01:23+4012h 58m33
SMTWTFS
568 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+3WADIArr +21/Dep +941m-12SSPN??01:26+1510h 41m12
     F 
548 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...BMT??16:28+0YGArr +21/Dep +231h 36m+2DMM??04:00+1811h 32m9
SMTWTFS
508 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+7VKBArr +50/Dep +311h 2m-19DMM??04:38+1010h 59m10
SMTWTFS
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+23WADIArr +15/Dep +1020m-5DMM??04:00+1810h 10m1
   W   
515 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+1VKBArr +33/Dep +3130m-2DMM??04:38+1010h 38m12
SMTWTF 
513 kmxxx-
4880
--
Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl ch...KCG??20:05+1TPTYArr +55/Dep +2945m-26DMM??17:00-1820h 55m26
SMTWTFS
908 kmsvmicse-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +52/Dep +522h 26m+0DMM??06:50+710h 45m20
 M     
436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23359
--
Σ Mumbai - ShriShail...SC??21:05+54BZAArr +33/Dep +412h 0m+8DMM??15:50+3918h 45m8
     F 
861 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.