Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
21 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSPN⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: SSPN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+39DMM110:15+178h 40m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRKCG001:35+1:13DMM010:15+418h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRKCG001:35+2:08DMM010:15+1:408h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0DMM513:55+297h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+1:21DMM115:15+518h 0m1
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+19DMM220:50+138h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km52 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+0DMM023:00+29h 0m9
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC915:20+3:06DMM100:55+3:109h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL478 km50 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20+2:47DMM205:30+2514h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL514 km36 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+12DMM001:28+1:047h 38m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRKCG217:55+6DMM001:28+1:357h 33m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km58 km/hr
07603Kacheguda - Krishna...ExpSCRKCG*018:00+0SSPN002:03+1:428h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 470 km58 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+18SSPN103:58+249h 8m5
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL547 km60 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+6SSPN103:58+179h 8m1
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL477 km52 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+0PKD103:21+328h 16m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL478 km58 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0DMM005:03+1:028h 58m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km59 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*920:30+0DMM304:58+268h 28m7
S  W F 
3A
PQWL514 km61 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05-SSPN106:58-9h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km52 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRKCG222:30+11DMM107:15-58h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+1:43DMM007:15+488h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+57DMM109:00+389h 10m7
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL461 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG??06:00+0GYArr +25/Dep +572h 17m+32SSPN??17:26+2911h 26m23
  T  F 
470 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:20+56BZAArr +50/Dep +02h 5m-50SSPN??06:03+1820h 43m-9
 M W F 
894 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+43TDUArr +1:14/Dep +271h 55m-47PKD??01:23+3413h 38m10
SMTWTFS
573 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +48/Dep +5139m+3PKD??01:23+3412h 58m33
SMTWTFS
569 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+6WADIArr +26/Dep +2441m-2SSPN??01:26+2710h 41m12
     F 
549 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...BMT??16:28+0YGArr +19/Dep +261h 36m+7DMM??04:00+1611h 32m9
SMTWTFS
509 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+0VKBArr +50/Dep +361h 2m-14DMM??04:38+1210h 59m10
SMTWTFS
509 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+13WADIArr +17/Dep +1220m-5DMM??04:00+1610h 10m1
   W   
516 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+1VKBArr +37/Dep +3630m-1DMM??04:38+1210h 38m12
SMTWTF 
514 kmxxx-
4880
--
Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl ch...KCG??20:05+1TPTYArr +54/Dep +3045m-24DMM??17:00-1720h 55m26
SMTWTFS
908 kmsvmicse-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +48/Dep +452h 26m-3DMM??06:50+410h 45m20
 M     
436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site