Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 45 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+4BRC211:48+3820h 48m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+0BRC211:48+2120h 48m18
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BRC311:48+1:0220h 48m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km54 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-BRC021:52+2727h 15m16
  T    
IISL3A
 1170 km43 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+37BRC300:18+724h 28m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BRC322:11+1722h 16m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km57 km/hr


45 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+6BPLArr +12/Dep +1150m-1BRC??05:19+1927h 9m13
S    F 
1512 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+6BPQArr +8/Dep +1230m+4BRC??01:22+723h 12m4
     F 
1284 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+9AKArr +9/Dep +1:305h 15m+1:21BRC??05:26+5525h 26m27
S  W   
1119 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...KCG??07:10+0AKArr +0/Dep +1:184h 50m+1:18BRC??11:10+4828h 0m58
 M     
1119 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KCG??07:10+0AKArr +0/Dep +571h 35m+57BRC??06:55+3823h 45m19
no arr/dep
1119 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr /Dep +1:102h 10m+0BRC??11:10+4827h 50m58
     F 
1432 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10BRC??03:08+1443h 18m5
 M   F 
2713 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:21/Dep +22h 20m-1:19BRC??03:08+1441h 58m7
S      
2725 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +18/Dep +331h 11m+15BRC??08:27-822h 27m24
 M     
1277 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+43DRArr +1:08/Dep +51h 48m-1:03BRC??10:43+1622h 58m-21
 MT    
1159 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BRC??16:55+1928h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1255 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +22/Dep +1:182h 3m+56BRC??14:03+1:4225h 38m30
 M     
1213 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+1DRArr +16/Dep +15h 23m-15BRC018:03+2029h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1259 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +7/Dep +06h 30m-7BRC??19:23+1330h 58m5
SMTWTFS
1270 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +16/Dep +01h 18m-16BRC??13:33+925h 8m4
S  WT S
1250 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+6SURArr +36/Dep +174h 13m-19BRC??14:03+5523h 18m18
S    F 
1122 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41BRC??12:32+1821h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1159 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +44/Dep +24h 5m-42BRC??16:55+1925h 58m32
SMTWTFS
1159 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +44/Dep +01h 58m-44BRC??11:02+1020h 5m3
SMTWTF 
1165 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +44/Dep +03h 28m-44BRC??13:33+922h 36m3
S  WT S
1154 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +54/Dep +173h 10m-37BRC??14:03+5523h 6m17
S    F 
1116 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+9WADIArr +13/Dep +482h 15m+35BRC??14:03+1:4222h 23m30
 M     
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +46/Dep +152h 27m-31BRC??16:36+2224h 51m34
      S
1220 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +481h 45m+50BRC??14:03+1:4222h 3m30
 M     
1123 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +101h 50m-14BRC??16:36+2224h 21m35
SMTWTFS
1296 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+10WLArr +24/Dep +1025m-14BRC??16:36+2222h 56m34
SMTWTFS
1296 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +133h 12m-25BRC??22:11+1025h 41m14
      S
1296 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +02h 38m-3BRC??21:45+1224h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1154 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +22h 8m-1BRC??20:10+1723h 19m2
  T   S
1159 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +62h 8m+3BRC??20:10+3123h 19m4
S  W F 
1159 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +13h 23m-2BRC??22:32+1925h 41m5
 M W F 
1154 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +21h 53m-1BRC??19:33+1422h 42m5
SMTWTF 
1165 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35BRC??18:39+1521h 48m1
 M  T  
1117 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +12h 15m+3BRC??01:21+727h 21m9
     F 
1432 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +75h 35m+10BRC??04:52+329h 55m24
     F 
1166 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +121h 55m+4BRC??18:39+1543h 42m1
S      
1166 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3BRC??00:50+225h 53m7
S    F 
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3BRC??00:50-225h 53m7
  T    
1167 kmDinesh Gada-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+9ETArr +1/Dep +161h 30m+15BRC??05:19+1930h 19m27
 MTWT S
1506 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +22h 25m-32BRC??19:10+1420h 5m3
  T  F 
1151 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 10m-34BRC??17:43+2218h 38m3
     F 
1151 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +510h 43m-29BRC??03:21+1028h 16m7
  T  F 
1156 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34BRC??17:33+1718h 28m3
  T    
1151 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +23h 30m-32BRC??20:10+1721h 5m3
  T    
1156 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...KCG??23:50+41NEDArr +31/Dep +42h 50m-27BRC??01:21+725h 31m3
   W   
1118 kmTejas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site