Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 45 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+50BRC211:48+2420h 48m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1122 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+0BRC211:48+2820h 48m18
 MT   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1122 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BRC311:48+3020h 48m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1122 km54 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-BRC021:52+3527h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A
 1169 km43 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+54BRC300:18+3224h 28m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1225 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BRC322:11+3622h 16m14
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1277 km57 km/hr


45 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +19/Dep +1150m-8BRC??05:19+1827h 9m13
S    F 
1512 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+7BPQArr +12/Dep +2230m+10BRC??01:22+1523h 12m4
     F 
1283 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+20AKArr +24/Dep +1:275h 15m+1:03BRC??05:26+1:0625h 26m27
S  W   
1119 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...KCG??07:10+0AKArr +0/Dep +1:414h 50m+1:41BRC??11:10+1:2328h 0m58
 M     
1119 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KCG??07:10+0AKArr +0/Dep +421h 35m+42BRC??06:55+2923h 45m19
no arr/dep
1119 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:16BRC??11:10+1:2327h 50m58
     F 
1432 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+16NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9BRC??03:08+2443h 18m5
 M   F 
2714 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+27DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03BRC??03:08+2441h 58m7
S      
2726 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +17/Dep +381h 11m+21BRC??08:27+2322h 27m24
 M     
1277 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+50DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45BRC??10:43+1322h 58m-21
 MT    
1156 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +38/Dep +31h 55m-35BRC??16:55+1128h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1254 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +30/Dep +1:252h 3m+55BRC??14:03+1:5425h 38m30
 M     
1213 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +38/Dep +35h 23m-35BRC??18:03+1529h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +36h 30m-10BRC??19:23+1430h 58m5
SMTWTFS
1269 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +38/Dep +11h 18m-37BRC??13:33+925h 8m4
S  WT S
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+3SURArr +21/Dep +134h 13m-8BRC??14:03+4323h 18m18
S    F 
1122 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +21/Dep +31h 30m-18BRC??12:32+2121h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1155 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +21/Dep +34h 5m-18BRC??16:55+1125h 58m32
SMTWTFS
1155 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +21/Dep +01h 58m-21BRC??11:02+1120h 5m3
SMTWTF 
1161 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +21/Dep +13h 28m-20BRC??13:33+922h 36m3
S  WT S
1150 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +43/Dep +133h 10m-30BRC??14:03+4323h 6m17
S    F 
1117 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+9WADIArr +16/Dep +552h 15m+39BRC??14:03+1:5422h 23m30
 M     
1121 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+4JLArr +56/Dep +132h 27m-43BRC??16:36+4624h 51m34
      S
1220 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr +0/Dep +551h 45m+55BRC??14:03+1:5422h 3m30
 M     
1122 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +131h 50m-18BRC??16:36+4624h 21m35
SMTWTFS
1296 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +1325m-13BRC??16:36+4622h 56m34
SMTWTFS
1296 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +243h 12m-18BRC??22:11+4025h 41m14
      S
1296 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +02h 38m-14BRC??21:45+1224h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1155 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +82h 8m-6BRC??20:10+2223h 19m2
  T   S
1160 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +62h 8m-8BRC??20:10+2423h 19m4
S  W F 
1160 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +23h 23m-12BRC??22:32+1425h 41m5
 M W F 
1155 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +21h 53m-12BRC??19:33+1722h 42m5
SMTWTF 
1166 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +12h 5m-30BRC??18:39+1021h 48m1
 M  T  
1116 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +12h 15m+4BRC??01:21+1527h 21m9
     F 
1432 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +65h 35m+11BRC??04:52+429h 55m24
     F 
1165 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +121h 55m+6BRC??18:39+1043h 42m1
S      
1165 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5BRC??00:50+225h 53m7
S    F 
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5BRC??00:50-125h 53m7
  T    
1167 kmDinesh Gada-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep +161h 30m+8BRC??05:19+1830h 19m27
 MTWT S
1506 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +32h 25m-16BRC??19:10+1620h 5m3
  T  F 
1173 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 10m-19BRC??17:43+1718h 38m3
     F 
1173 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +610h 43m-13BRC??03:21+1328h 16m7
  T  F 
1178 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19BRC??17:33+918h 28m3
  T    
1173 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11BRC??20:10+2221h 5m3
  T    
1178 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...KCG??23:50+48NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29BRC??01:21+1425h 31m3
   W   
1119 kmTejas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.