Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 46 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1118.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+0BRC211:48+1520h 48m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00-BRC211:48-20h 48m18
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1123 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BRC311:48+3920h 48m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1123 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+37BRC300:18+1824h 28m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55-BRC322:11-22h 16m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km57 km/hr


46 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +35/Dep +2750m-8BRC??05:19+3027h 9m13
S    F 
1511 kmDear IR please dont ...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+8BPQArr +8/Dep 30m+0BRC??01:22+723h 12m4
     F 
1283 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+24AKArr +15/Dep +575h 15m+42BRC??05:26+4125h 26m27
S  W   
1119 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -7/Dep 4h 50m+0BRC??11:10+3828h 0m58
 M     
1119 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -7/Dep +1:041h 35m+1:11BRC??06:55+4523h 45m19
no arr/dep
1119 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +2:21/Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??11:10+3827h 50m58
     F 
1432 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +1:52/Dep +23h 25m-1:50BRC??03:08+3343h 18m5
 M   F 
2713 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+41DEEArr +4:13/Dep +22h 20m-4:11BRC??03:08+3341h 58m7
S      
2725 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+3SEGMArr +30/Dep +571h 11m+27BRC??08:27+2822h 27m24
 M     
1277 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+23DRArr /Dep +1:041h 48m+0BRC??10:43+1:2122h 58m-21
 MT    
1161 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC912:25-DRArr /Dep +31h 55m+0BRC416:55-28h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1265 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC912:25-KYNArr /Dep +462h 3m+0BRC214:03-73h 38m30
      S
1267 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25-DRArr /Dep +25h 23m+0BRC018:03-29h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC912:25-CSTMArr /Dep +16h 30m+0BRC319:23-30h 58m5
SMTWTFS
1271 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC912:25-DRArr /Dep +01h 18m+0BRC013:33-25h 8m4
S  WT S
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +14/Dep +224h 13m+8BRC??14:03+4223h 18m18
S    F 
1123 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT214:57-DRArr /Dep +31h 30m+0BRC212:32-21h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1171 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT214:57-DRArr /Dep +34h 5m+0BRC416:55-25h 58m32
SMTWTFS
1171 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT214:57-DRArr /Dep +01h 58m+0BRC211:02-20h 5m3
SMTWTF 
1177 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT214:57-DRArr /Dep +03h 28m+0BRC013:33-22h 36m3
S  WT S
1166 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT214:57-SURArr /Dep +223h 10m+0BRC014:03-47h 6m17
    T S
1572 kmDear IR please dont ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +0/Dep +482h 15m+48BRC??14:03+1:4022h 23m30
 M     
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr /Dep +282h 27m+0BRC??16:36+3924h 51m34
      S
1220 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -3/Dep +481h 45m+51BRC??14:03+1:4022h 3m30
 M     
1123 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +17/Dep +291h 50m+12BRC??16:36+3924h 21m35
SMTWTFS
1296 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +16/Dep +2925m+13BRC??16:36+3922h 56m34
SMTWTFS
1296 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +403h 12m+7BRC??22:11-325h 41m13
      S
1296 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT220:51-DRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0BRC621:45-24h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1164 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT220:51-DRArr /Dep +12h 23m+0BRC621:30-24h 39m12
SMTWTFS
1164 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT220:51-DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0BRC220:10-23h 19m2
  T   S
1169 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT220:51-DRArr /Dep +142h 8m+0BRC320:10-23h 19m4
S  W F 
1169 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT220:51-DRArr /Dep +03h 23m+0BRC322:32-25h 41m5
 M W F 
1164 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT220:51-DRArr /Dep +21h 53m+0BRC219:33-22h 42m5
SMTWTF 
1175 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr /Dep +02h 5m+0BRC??18:39+1021h 48m1
 M  T  
1117 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +02h 15m-2BRC??01:21+1027h 21m9
     F 
1432 kmSudarshan*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +95h 35m+10BRC??04:52+029h 55m24
     F 
1166 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +021h 55m+1BRC??18:39+1043h 42m1
S      
1166 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep 2h 5m+0BRC??00:50+425h 53m6
S    F 
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2BRC??00:50+725h 53m5
  T    
1166 kmDinesh Gada-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+8ETArr +19/Dep +371h 30m+18BRC??05:19+3030h 19m27
 MTWT S
1505 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +33/Dep +32h 25m-30BRC??19:10+1620h 5m3
  T  F 
1152 kmDear IR please dont ...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +33/Dep +01h 10m-33BRC??17:43+2518h 38m3
     F 
1152 kmDear IR please dont ...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +33/Dep +410h 43m-29BRC??03:21+1128h 16m7
  T  F 
1157 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +33/Dep +01h 40m-33BRC??17:33+1718h 28m3
  T    
1152 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +33/Dep 3h 30m+0BRC??20:10+1921h 5m3
  T    
1157 kmDear IR please dont ...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...KCG??23:50+46NEDArr +18/Dep +52h 50m-13BRC??01:21+1825h 31m4
   W   
1118 kmTejas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site