Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 46 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+1BRC211:48+1020h 48m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0BRC211:48+2220h 48m18
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BRC311:48+3420h 48m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+31BRC300:18+724h 28m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BRC322:11+2222h 16m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km57 km/hr


46 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+8BPLArr +27/Dep +1150m-16BRC??05:19+1727h 9m13
S    F 
1512 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+8BPQArr +7/Dep +930m+2BRC??01:22+2023h 12m4
     F 
1284 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+20AKArr +4/Dep +515h 15m+47BRC??05:26+3225h 26m27
S  W   
1119 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -8/Dep +474h 50m+55BRC??11:10+3028h 0m58
 M     
1119 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -8/Dep +471h 35m+55BRC??06:55+3423h 45m19
no arr/dep
1119 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +29/Dep +482h 10m+19BRC??11:10+3027h 50m58
     F 
1432 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+25NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47BRC??03:08+3343h 18m6
 M   F 
2713 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+36DEEArr +2:40/Dep +12h 20m-2:39BRC??03:08+3341h 58m7
S      
2725 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +22/Dep +491h 11m+27BRC??08:27+1222h 27m24
 M     
1277 kmFERO~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+19DRArr +0/Dep +141h 48m+14BRC??10:43+2822h 58m-21
 MT    
1159 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4BRC??16:55+1628h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1256 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +19/Dep +1:032h 3m+44BRC??14:03+1:3025h 38m30
 M     
1213 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +7/Dep +25h 23m-5BRC??18:03+1529h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +8/Dep +26h 30m-6BRC??19:23+1930h 58m5
SMTWTFS
1271 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +7/Dep +01h 18m-7BRC??13:33+1325h 8m4
S  WT S
1251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +11/Dep 4h 13m+0BRC??14:03+3623h 18m18
S    F 
1123 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +0/Dep +31h 30m+3BRC??12:32+2021h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1159 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +0/Dep +34h 5m+3BRC??16:55+1625h 58m32
SMTWTFS
1159 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +0/Dep +51h 58m+5BRC??11:02+1420h 5m3
SMTWTF 
1165 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +0/Dep +03h 28m+0BRC??13:33+1322h 36m3
S  WT S
1154 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +36/Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??14:03+3623h 6m17
S    F 
1117 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +2/Dep +392h 15m+37BRC??14:03+1:3022h 23m30
 M     
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +39/Dep +132h 27m-26BRC??16:36+2524h 51m34
      S
1220 km★Prayas★*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -4/Dep +391h 45m+43BRC??14:03+1:3022h 3m30
 M     
1123 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +71h 50m-9BRC??16:36+2524h 21m35
SMTWTFS
1296 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +16/Dep +725m-9BRC??16:36+2522h 56m34
SMTWTFS
1296 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +163h 12m-18BRC??22:11+925h 41m13
      S
1296 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +0/Dep +32h 38m+3BRC??21:45+1624h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1154 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +0/Dep +42h 23m+4BRC??21:30+2124h 39m13
SMTWTFS
1168 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +0/Dep +122h 8m+12BRC??20:10+3523h 19m2
  T   S
1159 km★Prayas★*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +0/Dep +12h 8m+1BRC??20:10+1923h 19m4
S  W F 
1159 km★Prayas★*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +0/Dep +263h 23m+26BRC??22:32+3525h 41m5
 M W F 
1154 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +0/Dep +21h 53m+2BRC??19:33+2422h 42m5
SMTWTF 
1165 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16BRC??18:39+1121h 48m1
 M  T  
1117 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep +22h 15m-1BRC??01:21+927h 21m9
     F 
1432 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +65h 35m+9BRC??04:52+629h 55m24
     F 
1166 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +021h 55m+3BRC??18:39+1143h 42m1
S      
1166 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +12h 5m+4BRC??00:50+425h 53m7
S    F 
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +142h 5m+17BRC??00:50+2625h 53m5
  T    
1166 kmDinesh Gada-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+7ETArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17BRC??05:19+1730h 19m27
 MTWT S
1506 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +42h 25m-18BRC??19:10+1820h 5m3
  T  F 
1151 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +01h 10m-22BRC??17:43+1918h 38m3
     F 
1151 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +610h 43m-16BRC??03:21+1528h 16m7
  T  F 
1156 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +21h 40m-20BRC??17:33+2118h 28m3
  T    
1151 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 30m-10BRC??20:10+3521h 5m3
  T    
1156 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...KCG123:50-NEDArr /Dep +22h 50m+0BRC001:21-49h 31m3
no arr/dep
2140 kmTejas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site