Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
52 Trains / 4 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 319.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+28BZA007:25+266h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km52 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+29BZA008:45+316h 45m7
 M   F 
II2A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...PassSCRKCG*005:10+2GNT*022:30+2017h 20m76
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 624 km36 km/hr
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SFSCRSC*105:30+0BZA*810:45-15h 15m1
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL313 km60 km/hr
07757Secunderabad - Vijay...SFSCRSC*005:30+0BZA*010:45-15h 15m3
S      
II2SCC
GNWL313 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0BZA511:10+225h 30m2
     F 
IISL
PQWL350 km64 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0BZA411:10+95h 30m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km64 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40-BZA012:30-6h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km51 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+4BZA112:55+296h 50m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km51 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0BZA613:20+186h 10m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0BZA??13:05+155h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0BZA013:50+326h 20m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SFSCRSC*107:40+0BZA1013:30+125h 50m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL350 km60 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00-BZA114:00-6h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL350 km58 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRSC109:20+16BZA*015:10+155h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km60 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:20+44BZA515:05+565h 45m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km61 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+34BZA015:05+375h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km61 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11BZA516:30+116h 10m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL350 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30+2BZA216:55+176h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
57651Secunderabad Repalle...PassSCRSC*310:50+0GNT018:00+107h 10m27
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL281 km39 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1GNT117:00-25h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL281 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+35GNT??18:30-76h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km44 km/hr
17202Golconda ExpressExpSCRSC*513:00+0BZA619:55+126h 55m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL350 km51 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRKCG*013:00+0BZA??19:15+236h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 319 km51 km/hr
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...PassSCRKCG*214:40+20GNT*008:45+318h 5m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL624 km34 km/hr
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRSC415:15+9GNT*320:00+104h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL281 km59 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0BZA521:25+185h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL313 km57 km/hr
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SFSCRSC*916:15+0BZA*322:10+55h 55m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL350 km59 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0BZA??22:25+425h 55m3
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL350 km59 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0BZA522:50+156h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+3GNT122:10+24h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL281 km57 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+9BZA723:05+245h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km65 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0BZA023:45+305h 50m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km60 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0GNT122:55+54h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL281 km58 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0BZA500:30+186h 0m8
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km58 km/hr
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...ExpSCRKCG*018:45-BZA002:30-7h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL319 km41 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+14BZA501:00+166h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km57 km/hr
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCRSC*920:15+0BZA5,601:10+164h 55m0
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km71 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0BZA101:40+185h 10m2
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL350 km68 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0BZA401:50+285h 5m2
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km69 km/hr
57620Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRKCG*421:00+25GNT404:10+187h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL287 km40 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRSC221:05+1:10BZA603:20+536h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL350 km56 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0BZA703:00+325h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km61 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRSC521:30+15BZA003:35+136h 5m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km57 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRSC921:30+18BZA503:35+206h 5m1
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km57 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:13GNT??02:55-115h 15m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL281 km54 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+28BZA004:00+376h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...ExpSCRSC122:10+2BZA704:25+146h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL313 km50 km/hr
17250Secunderabad - Machi...ExpSCRSC*622:30+0BZA404:40+196h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km57 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+0BZA504:15+355h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km66 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRSC823:20+17BZA006:20+87h 0m3
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km50 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRSC023:20+4BZA006:20+187h 0m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr


4 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +1:251h 18m+1:17BZA??12:40+1:127h 20m13
 M     
340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +1:193h 32m+1:11BZA??14:45+519h 25m12
SMTWTFS
340 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +8/Dep +1057m+2BZA??06:05+524h 5m28
      S
1288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -6/Dep +141h 15m+20BZA??08:45+525h 35m29
 M     
1273 kmAbhishek Rai-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site