Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG  -  Akola Junction/AK  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KCG   Filters   Dep: KCG   Arr: ADI   

Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG to Akola Junction/AK
8 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...KCG04:00
SL
3A2A
AK13:15
17639Kacheguda - Akola In...KCG*07:10
II2SCC
AK*18:30
17641Kacheguda - Narkher ...KCG*07:10
II2SCC
AK18:20
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...SC17:00
IISL
3A2A
AK04:20
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SC20:55
IISL
3A2A
AK05:40
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...SC*21:20
IISL3A
2A1A
AK08:00
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...KCG23:50
IISL
3A2A
AK12:50
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...SC*23:55
IISL
3A2A
AK10:40

Akola Junction/AK to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
AK05:2012656Navjeevan SF Express...ADI*18:45
IISL3A2A1A
AK10:4517037Secunderabad - Bikan...ADI00:50
IISL3A2A
AK10:4522663Chennai Egmore - Jod...ADI00:20
IISL3A2A
AK12:2419454Puri - Gandhidham We...ADI01:00
IISL3A2A
AK14:0017623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ADI03:25
IISL3A2A
AK14:1518401Dwarka ExpressADI03:25
IISL3A2A
AK14:1522137Prerana ExpressADI*03:35
IISL3A2A
AK14:1518501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ADI03:25
IISL3A2A
AK18:3012843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...ADI*07:25
IISL3A2A
AK18:3018405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ADI*07:25
IISL3A2A
AK19:1022940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...ADI08:25
IISL3A2A
AK20:0512906Howrah - Porbandar (...ADI08:55
IISL3A2A
AK20:0512906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...ADI08:55
IISL3A
AK21:4512950Santragachi - Porban...ADI10:45
IISL3A2A
AK21:4518421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ADI11:00
IISL3A2A
AK23:2012834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...ADI*13:25
IISL3A2A


40 ΣChains between KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+10AKArr +10/Dep +1:155h 15m+1:05ADI??07:25+2927h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -7/Dep +1:104h 50m+1:17ADI??13:25+3130h 15m62
 M     
1219 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KCG??07:10+0AKArr -7/Dep +491h 35m+56ADI??08:55+4625h 45m21
no arr/dep
1219 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site