Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IPM/Ichchapuram ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IPM/Ichchapuram to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
43 Trains / 23 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒IPM   Filters   Dep: IPM   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between IPM/Ichchapuram and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBAM100:52+3:50HIJ008:20+4:367h 28m5
  T    
IISL
 484 km65 km/hr
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...ACExpSERBAM000:56-KGP008:45-7h 49m5
      S
3A2A
GNWL488 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBAM102:02+22KGP509:40+377h 38m6
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL488 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBAM103:10+19KGP111:20+188h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km60 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBAM103:10+1:14KGP611:20+1:158h 10m7
    T  
II
PQWL488 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBAM103:10+17KGP611:20+68h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBAM103:10+46KGP511:20+508h 10m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBAM103:10+37KGP611:20+388h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERIPM104:05+18KGP613:42+259h 37m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL513 km53 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBAM104:27+51HIJ012:06+527h 39m2
    T  
PQWL484 km63 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBAM104:27+20KGP012:35-68h 8m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBAM104:27+19KGP212:35+318h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBAM107:19+33KGP014:10+1:176h 51m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL488 km71 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBAM107:25+51HIJ014:03+1:436h 38m4
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km73 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRIPM007:28+19KGP615:25+507h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL513 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSPT008:02+11KGP016:05+398h 3m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBAM108:32+4KGP016:00+277h 28m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL488 km65 km/hr
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERBAM109:07+5:15KGP016:30+6:097h 23m4
 M     
3A
 488 km66 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBAM009:11-KGP016:35-7h 24m5
     F 
3A2A
GNWL488 km66 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBAM009:11+3:11KGP016:35+3:477h 24m4
      S
3A
 488 km66 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBAM111:00-HIJ019:04-8h 4m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km60 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBAM111:00+13KGP*519:30+28h 30m6
   WT  
II
PQWL488 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBAM111:00+12HIJ019:03+168h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km60 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBAM111:00+4KGP019:20+118h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km59 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBAM212:47+21KGP620:18+477h 31m6
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBAM112:47+30KGP020:18+437h 31m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km65 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBAM112:47+41KGP020:18+1:177h 31m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km65 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERBAM013:07+1:43KGP020:35+2:047h 28m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
 488 km65 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM116:00+13HIJ000:19-18h 19m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km58 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM116:00+19HIJ000:18+68h 18m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBAM116:00+45KGP500:30+398h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL488 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBAM116:00+13KGP500:30-48h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERIPM017:11+28KGP501:48+288h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL513 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBAM018:27+24KGP002:10+547h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km63 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAM120:07+35KGP203:50+447h 43m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km63 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERSPT021:17+9KGP006:10+168h 53m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSPT021:17+13KGP506:10+268h 53m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBAM122:00+5KGP606:10+108h 10m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRBAM122:03-KGP206:10-8h 7m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBAM123:50+25KGP508:17+138h 27m7
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBAM123:50+17KGP508:17+48h 27m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBAM123:50+37KGP508:17+138h 27m7
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL488 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBAM123:50+27HIJ008:00+278h 10m7
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between IPM/Ichchapuram and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...IPM??01:03+19BBSArr /Dep +22h 47m+0KGP??11:35+910h 32m-28
SMTWTFS
512 kmIn India now-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...IPM??01:03+19BBSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0KGP??10:40+79h 37m-27
SMTWTFS
512 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...SPT??01:47+19PURIArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13KGP??18:03+2216h 16m-11
 M     
619 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...SPT??01:47+19KURArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15KGP??10:40+78h 53m-16
 M     
512 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...SPT??01:47+19KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16HIJ??20:40+1818h 53m-15
 M     
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...SPT??01:47+19KURArr +16/Dep +595h 5m+43KGP??13:50+5212h 3m-19
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...SPT??01:47+19PURIArr +13/Dep +116h 35m-12KGP??04:35+926h 48m-16
 M     
619 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...SPT??01:47+19KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54KGP??17:10+1:4215h 23m-15
 M     
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...SPT??05:57+7BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0HIJ??20:40+1814h 43m-5
no arr/dep
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...IPM??06:13+9BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06KGP??17:10+1:4210h 57m-7
 M     
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...IPM??09:22+40KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11HIJ??20:40+4111h 18m-51
    T  
509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...IPM??11:56+21BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5KGP??04:30+916h 34m-29
      S
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??14:42+35BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30KGP??04:15+2:1313h 33m-11
      S
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BAM??14:42+15BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01KGP??04:15+2:1313h 33m-5
     F 
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+22BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48KGP??04:15+2:1312h 15m-9
    T  
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BAM??16:00+22BBSArr +23/Dep +33h 22m-20KGP??02:45+2210h 45m-4
    T  
488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??16:05+15BBSArr +7/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:04KGP??04:15+2:1312h 10m-16
 M     
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BAM??16:05+15BBSArr +7/Dep +54h 55m-2KGP??04:35+912h 30m-16
 M     
488 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BAM??16:05+15BBSArr +7/Dep +33h 12m-4KGP??02:45+2210h 40m-11
 M     
488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...IPM??17:28+29KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58KGP??04:15+2:1310h 47m-33
SMTWTFS
513 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...IPM??17:28+29BBSArr +22/Dep +31h 7m-19KGP??02:45+229h 17m-28
SMTWTFS
513 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...IPM??17:28+29KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1HIJ??03:21+329h 53m-29
SMTWTFS
509 km-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...IPM??17:28+29BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15KGP??04:30+911h 2m-34
      S
513 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site