Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IPM/Ichchapuram ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IPM/Ichchapuram to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒IPM   Filters   Dep: IPM   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 512.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between IPM/Ichchapuram and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBAM100:52+4:13HIJ008:20+4:487h 28m5
  T    
IISL
 484 km65 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBAM000:52-HIJ008:20-7h 28m5
  T    
IISL
 484 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBAM101:01-KGP008:30-7h 29m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBAM102:02+14KGP509:40+237h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL488 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBAM103:10+42KGP111:20+408h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km60 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBAM103:10+51KGP611:20+1:008h 10m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL488 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBAM103:10+22KGP611:20+208h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBAM103:10+40KGP511:20+408h 10m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBAM103:10+27KGP611:20+88h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERIPM104:05+27KGP613:42+379h 37m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL513 km53 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBAM104:27+37HIJ012:06+327h 39m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL484 km63 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBAM104:27+27KGP012:35+18h 8m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBAM004:27+1:26KGP012:45+558h 18m5
   W   
Unreserved
 488 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBAM104:27+35KGP212:35+208h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBAM107:19+32HIJ014:00+1:136h 41m4
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km72 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBAM107:19+1:12KGP014:10+2:106h 51m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL488 km71 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRIPM007:28+26KGP615:25+517h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL513 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSPT008:02+19KGP016:05+548h 3m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBAM108:32+7KGP016:00+407h 28m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL488 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBAM009:11+53KGP016:35+1:117h 24m4
      S
3A
 488 km66 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBAM009:11+36KGP016:35+1:177h 24m5
     F 
3A
 488 km66 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBAM111:00+29HIJ019:04+238h 4m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km60 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBAM111:00+4KGP*519:30-58h 30m6
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBAM111:00+3HIJ019:03-18h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km60 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBAM111:00+10KGP019:20+138h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km59 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBAM212:47+33KGP620:18+1:077h 31m6
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBAM112:47+27KGP020:18+537h 31m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km65 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBAM112:47+22KGP020:18+407h 31m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km65 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERBAM013:07+3:14KGP020:35+3:417h 28m4
   W   
SL3A
 488 km65 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM116:00+14HIJ000:19+108h 19m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km58 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM116:00+15HIJ000:18+88h 18m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBAM116:00+24KGP500:30+298h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL488 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBAM116:00+58KGP500:30+368h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERIPM017:11+28KGP501:48+328h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL513 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBAM018:27+1:58KGP002:10+1:557h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km63 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAM120:07+29KGP203:50+407h 43m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km63 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERSPT021:17+21KGP006:10+228h 53m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSPT021:17+31KGP506:10+508h 53m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBAM122:00+18KGP606:10+158h 10m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRBAM122:03+25KGP206:10+338h 7m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBAM123:50+35KGP508:17+238h 27m7
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBAM123:50+14KGP508:17-98h 27m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBAM123:50+33KGP508:17+98h 27m7
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL488 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBAM123:50+31HIJ008:00+278h 10m7
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between IPM/Ichchapuram and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...IPM??01:03+41BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30KGP??11:35+1110h 32m-28
SMTWTFS
513 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...IPM??01:03+41BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33KGP??10:40+89h 37m-27
SMTWTFS
513 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...SPT??01:47+15PURIArr +9/Dep +16h 5m-8KGP??18:03+2016h 16m-10
 M     
619 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...SPT??01:47+15KURArr +14/Dep +01h 35m-14KGP??10:40+88h 53m-16
 M     
512 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...SPT??01:47+15KURArr +14/Dep +211h 0m-12HIJ??20:40+1018h 53m-15
 M     
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...SPT??01:47+15KURArr +14/Dep +1:205h 5m+1:06KGP??13:50+1:3712h 3m-19
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...SPT??01:47+15PURIArr +9/Dep +016h 35m-9KGP??04:35+1126h 48m-16
 M     
619 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...SPT??01:47+15KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15KGP??17:10+4915h 23m-15
 M     
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...IPM??06:13+17BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1HIJ??20:40+1014h 27m-6
no arr/dep
509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...IPM??06:13+17BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14KGP??17:10+4910h 57m-7
 M     
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...IPM??09:22+55KURArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22HIJ??20:40+1211h 18m-51
    T  
509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...IPM??11:56+26BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7KGP??04:30+2916h 34m-29
      S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??14:42+35BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6KGP??04:15+2113h 33m-11
      S
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BAM??14:42+20BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1KGP??04:15+2113h 33m-5
     F 
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??16:00+22BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2KGP??04:15+2112h 15m-16
 M     
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+37BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17KGP??04:15+2112h 15m-9
    T  
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BAM??16:00+22BBSArr +18/Dep +45h 5m-14KGP??04:35+1112h 35m-16
 M     
488 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BAM??16:00+37BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27KGP??02:45+2510h 45m-4
    T  
488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BAM??16:00+22BBSArr +18/Dep +63h 22m-12KGP??02:45+2510h 45m-11
 M     
488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...IPM??17:28+29KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6KGP??04:15+2110h 47m-34
SMTWTFS
513 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...IPM??17:28+29BBSArr +20/Dep +61h 7m-14KGP??02:45+259h 17m-29
SMTWTFS
513 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...IPM??17:28+29KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0HIJ??03:21+299h 53m-30
SMTWTFS
509 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...IPM??17:28+29BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6KGP??04:30+2911h 2m-35
      S
513 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site