Search Trains
IPM/Ichchapuram ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IPM/Ichchapuram to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
43 Trains / 23 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒IPM   Filters   Dep: IPM   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between IPM/Ichchapuram and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBAM100:52+9:40HIJ108:20-7h 28m5
  T    
IISL
 484 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBAM101:01+3:21KGP008:30+4:217h 29m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL488 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBAM102:02+23KGP509:40+397h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL488 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBAM103:10+35KGP111:20+338h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km60 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBAM103:10+37KGP611:20+338h 10m7
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBAM103:10+1:02KGP611:20+1:088h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBAM103:10+1:04KGP511:20+1:038h 10m7
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBAM103:10+1:02KGP611:20+1:188h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERIPM104:05+39KGP613:42+1:089h 37m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL513 km53 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBAM104:27+33HIJ112:06+347h 39m2
    T  
SL
3A
2A
PQWL484 km63 km/hr
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERBAM104:27+1:06KGP012:35+558h 8m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBAM004:27+2:06KGP012:45+2:208h 18m5
   W   
Unreserved
 488 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBAM104:27+36KGP212:35+318h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBAM107:19+41HIJ114:00+1:536h 41m4
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL484 km72 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBAM107:19+1:26KGP014:10+2:356h 51m4
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL488 km71 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRIPM007:28+31KGP615:25+1:147h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL513 km65 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSPT008:02+1:23KGP016:05+2:128h 3m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL531 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBAM108:32+9KGP016:00+507h 28m4
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL488 km65 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBAM009:11+3:24KGP016:35+4:557h 24m5
    T  
SL
CC
3A
2A
 488 km66 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBAM009:11+52KGP016:35+1:267h 24m4
      S
3A
RLWL488 km66 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBAM109:11+44KGP016:35+1:117h 24m5
     F 
3A
RLWL488 km66 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBAM111:00+13HIJ119:04+368h 4m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL484 km60 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBAM111:00+47KGP*519:25+1:038h 25m6
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBAM111:00+6HIJ219:03+348h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL484 km60 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBAM111:00+9KGP019:20+298h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km59 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBAM212:47+50KGP620:18+1:437h 31m6
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBAM112:47+25KGP020:18+587h 31m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km65 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBAM112:47+18KGP020:18+1:147h 31m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km65 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM116:00+17HIJ100:19+428h 19m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL484 km58 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM116:00+8HIJ100:18+308h 18m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL484 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBAM116:00+55KGP500:30+1:178h 30m5
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL488 km57 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRBAM116:00+13KGP500:30+358h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERIPM017:11+32KGP501:48+518h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL513 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBAM018:27+2:47KGP002:10+3:297h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km63 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAM120:07+57KGP203:50+1:277h 43m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km63 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERSPT021:17+13KGP006:10+1:038h 53m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL531 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSPT021:17+47KGP506:10+1:058h 53m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL531 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBAM122:00+20KGP606:10+1:008h 10m4
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRBAM122:03+23KGP206:10+428h 7m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL488 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBAM123:50+34KGP508:17+278h 27m7
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBAM123:50+28KGP508:17+228h 27m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBAM123:50+54KGP508:17+508h 27m7
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBAM123:50+45HIJ108:00+1:008h 10m8
  TW   
IISL
3A
RLWL484 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between IPM/Ichchapuram and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...IPM??01:03+59BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17KGP??11:35+4410h 32m-29
SMTWTFS
512 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...IPM??01:03+59BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34KGP??10:40+269h 37m-28
SMTWTFS
512 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...SPT??01:47+35PURIArr +24/Dep +16h 5m-23KGP??18:03+3816h 16m-10
 M     
618 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...SPT??01:47+35KURArr +25/Dep +91h 35m-16KGP??10:40+268h 53m-16
 M     
512 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...SPT??01:47+35KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9HIJ??20:40+1:2018h 53m-15
 M     
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...SPT??01:47+35KURArr +25/Dep +05h 5m-25KGP??13:50+1712h 3m-19
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...SPT??01:47+35PURIArr +24/Dep +216h 35m-22KGP??04:35+3626h 48m-16
 M     
618 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...SPT??01:47+35KURArr +25/Dep +87h 25m-17KGP??17:10+4215h 23m-15
 M     
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...IPM??06:13+49BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4HIJ??20:40+1:2014h 27m-6
no arr/dep
508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...IPM??06:13+49BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31KGP??17:10+4210h 57m-7
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...IPM??09:22+1:05KURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34HIJ??20:40+1:0011h 18m-51
    T  
509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...IPM??11:56+44BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11KGP??04:30+5216h 34m-29
      S
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??14:42+1:14BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54KGP??04:15+2313h 33m-11
      S
489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BAM??14:42+30BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51KGP??04:15+2313h 33m-5
     F 
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??16:00+27BBSArr +19/Dep +134h 40m-6KGP??04:15+2312h 15m-16
 M     
489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+1:15BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53KGP??04:15+2312h 15m-9
    T  
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BAM??16:00+27BBSArr +19/Dep +225h 5m+3KGP??04:35+3612h 35m-16
 M     
489 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BAM??16:00+1:15BBSArr +1:06/Dep +133h 22m-53KGP??02:45+3910h 45m-4
    T  
488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BAM??16:00+27BBSArr +19/Dep +133h 22m-6KGP??02:45+3910h 45m-11
 M     
489 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...IPM??17:28+56KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30KGP??04:15+2310h 47m-34
SMTWTFS
512 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...IPM??17:28+56BBSArr +44/Dep +131h 7m-31KGP??02:45+399h 17m-29
SMTWTFS
512 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...IPM??17:28+56KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29HIJ??03:21+339h 53m-30
SMTWTFS
508 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...IPM??17:28+56BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14KGP??04:30+5211h 2m-35
      S
512 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.