Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IDH/Idgah Agra Junct ▼
×
BEA/Bihiya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IDH/Idgah Agra Junction to BEA/Bihiya
15 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEA⇒IDH   Filters   Dep: IDH   Arr: BEA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and BEA/Bihiya

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+1:05BEA018:47+2:5616h 54m29
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 745 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+1:03BEA018:47+4:4316h 54m31
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 786 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRTDL302:53+1:06ARA113:42+4:3410h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km68 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAF108:55+4:48ARA121:36+8:3412h 41m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL764 km60 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRTDL309:48+1:04ARA120:41+5:1010h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRTDL311:08+38ARA123:28+6:3912h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL741 km60 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERIDH212:32+54BEA004:11+5:5915h 39m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 744 km48 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRAF113:30+12ARA102:55+4:4813h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRAF113:30+5ARA109:27+3919h 57m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km42 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRAF015:40+23ARA007:18+2:4915h 38m5
  T    
3A2A
 764 km49 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRTDL119:52+2:59BEA004:22+3:408h 30m7
 M W F 
CC
3A
 719 km85 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERTDL320:20-ARA106:20-10h 0m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL741 km74 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRRKM322:52+4:16ARA115:52+7:0717h 0m14
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRRKM322:52+3:51ARA115:52+4:3917h 0m10
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL792 km47 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRTDL323:22+55BEA109:47+3:0210h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 719 km69 km/hr


13 ΣChains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and BEA/Bihiya

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...AF??06:20+30MGSArr +3:18/Dep +3:221h 25m+4ARA??20:31+3:4014h 11m31
SMTWTFS
764 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...AGC??06:45+56NDLSArr +35/Dep +162h 40m-19ARA??06:00+2:0823h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
1150 kmKSG*^~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...RKM??08:16+25ETArr +1:32/Dep +71h 35m-1:25ARA??11:15+4426h 59m-2
   W  S
1514 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...RKM??08:16+25ETArr +1:32/Dep +81h 35m-1:24ARA??11:15+2326h 59m-1
     F 
1514 kmrdb*^-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AGC??11:00+52JHSArr +1:09/Dep +05h 40m-1:09ARA??09:27+3:0922h 27m-9
     F 
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4087
Σ ratnapuri express ...AF??13:30+12LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:2335m-40ARA??06:00+2:0816h 30m-2
      S
789 kmHarsh*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...AF??15:40+17MGSArr +2:23/Dep +136h 25m-2:10ARA??11:15+4419h 35m2
   W   
763 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...AF??15:40+14BSBArr +2:33/Dep +05h 55m-2:33BEA??12:37+3720h 57m-4
     F 
742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...AF??15:40+32MGSArr +3:34/Dep +1:261h 0m-2:08ARA??06:00+2:0814h 20m7
    T  
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...AF??15:40+17MGSArr +2:23/Dep +1:261h 0m-57ARA??06:00+2:0814h 20m-3
   W   
763 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...AF??15:40+17MGSArr +2:23/Dep +17h 5m-2:22BEA??12:37+3720h 57m-6
   W   
742 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...AF219:15+2:20MGSArr +4:05/Dep +531h 30m-3:12ARA108:40+1:1285h 25m26
    T  
1434 kmVinay Kumar~-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...TDL??20:20+47CNBArr +1:35/Dep +1:382h 30m+3ARA??09:27+3:0913h 7m6
     F 
740 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site