Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IDH/Idgah Agra Junct ▼
×
PHK/Punarakh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:23:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:23:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IDH/Idgah Agra Junction to PHK/Punarakh
16 Trains / 26 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHK⇒IDH   Filters   Dep: IDH   Arr: PHK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and PHK/Punarakh

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+2:22BARH022:34+5:1520h 41m38
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km42 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+2:43BARH022:34+4:5320h 41m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 920 km44 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRTDL302:53+2:34MKA116:12+5:1413h 19m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km66 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRAH003:05+46BJU005:35+4:3826h 30m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1152 km43 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRTDL309:48+3:57BJU400:30+3:5214h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRTDL310:32+2:15BJU†301:40+8:2115h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 894 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRTDL310:32-BJU†??01:40-15h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 894 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRTDL311:08+3:39MKA102:22+4:0315h 14m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERIDH212:32+4:09PHK008:27+7:5719h 55m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 888 km45 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRAF213:30-MKA106:00-16h 30m6
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL902 km55 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRAF113:30+31MKA112:30+4:5523h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL969 km42 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRAF213:30+1:20MKA106:00+6:4016h 30m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km55 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRAF113:30+2:31BJU013:50+3:5124h 20m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km41 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRTDL319:13+3:08BJU515:05+5:5919h 52m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL969 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERTDL320:20+3:08BARH108:53+3:5312h 33m10
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL853 km68 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+2:06BJU*817:15+4:4418h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL969 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and PHK/Punarakh

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...TDL??01:16+2:39CNBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BJU??17:00+3:3115h 44m-13
 M  T  
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC??03:30+2:10NZMArr +2:46/Dep +03h 30m-2:46BJU??04:40+2:0225h 10m-1
S   T  
1315 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...AF??06:20+3:45MGSArr +5:25/Dep +5:131h 25m-12MKA??23:27+4:4017h 7m36
SMTWTFS
902 kmFan of 12479^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...AGC??06:45+3:07NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +2:222h 40m-1:00BKP??08:30+4:4425h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
1244 kmGopal*^~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...AGC008:35+2:37ETArr +4:34/Dep +471h 35m-3:47BARH014:22+3:2253h 47m2
  T  F 
2373 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...AGC008:35+2:37ETArr +4:34/Dep +51h 35m-4:29BARH014:22+2:5153h 47m5
    T  
2373 kmrdb*^-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...AF208:45+1:03MFPArr +4:26/Dep 2h 20m+0BJU408:45+4:0372h 0m41
 M     
992 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...TDL??08:51+2:00LJNArr +2:49/Dep 2h 20m+0BJU??08:00+2:3623h 9m32
SMTWTFS
976 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...AGC??09:15+1:30BZAArr /Dep +195h 5m+0BJU??01:15+2:0864h 0m31
   W   
3389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...AF113:30+21PNBEArr +6:33/Dep +3:331h 35m-3:00MKA007:27+3:0341h 57m2
no arr/dep
902 kmFan of 12479^~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...AF??13:30+21PNBEArr +6:33/Dep +131h 5m-6:20BARH??06:49+5917h 19m-2
  T T  
876 kmrajkamalspj-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...AGC115:23+2:22BSPArr +2:18/Dep +253h 45m-1:53BJU010:40+1:4291h 17m7
S   T  
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...AGC??15:23+2:22TATAArr +2:28/Dep +321h 20m-1:56BRYA??06:38+1:3139h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1802 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...AGC??15:30+1:21GDArr +3:14/Dep +2:061h 45m-1:08BJU??23:10+3:1931h 40m42
   W   
1343 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...AF??15:40+30MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47BARH??14:22+3:2222h 42m7
   W   
877 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...AF215:40+26BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0PHK018:00+1:5226h 20m18
     F 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...AF??15:40+1:35MGSArr +5:14/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:27BKP??08:30+4:4416h 50m16
    T  
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...AF??15:40+30MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:05BKP??08:30+4:4416h 50m6
   W   
858 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...AF??15:40+30MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49PHK??18:00+1:5226h 20m16
   W   
886 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...AF??19:15+1:24MGSArr /Dep +2:231h 25m+0MKA??11:18+5:0616h 3m29
S      
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
21357
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...TDL??19:52+1:27PNBEArr +4:56/Dep +1:572h 25m-2:59BKP??09:35+3:0513h 43m8
 M W F 
834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...IDH??21:34+50CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0BJU??17:00+3:3119h 26m-35
   W   
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...IDH??21:34+1:53CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0BJU??17:00+3:3119h 26m-35
S      
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...IDH??21:34+50GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45BJU??02:10+4:3028h 36m-25
   W   
1001 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3174
Σ Mathura Sampark&nb...AGC??22:40+2:34CNBArr +2:08/Dep 1h 55m+0BJU??17:00+3:3118h 20m-5
S      
923 kmVinay Kumar~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...AGC??22:40+2:34LKOArr +3:57/Dep +1:4225m-2:15BJU??23:10+3:1924h 30m35
S   TF 
1005 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site