Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IDH/Idgah Agra Junct ▼
×
PHK/Punarakh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 04:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 04:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IDH/Idgah Agra Junction to PHK/Punarakh
16 Trains / 27 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHK⇒IDH   Filters   Dep: IDH   Arr: PHK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and PHK/Punarakh

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+1:16BARH022:34+3:2720h 41m38
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km42 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+1:03BARH022:34+4:4120h 41m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 920 km44 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRTDL302:53+1:00MKA116:12+6:0313h 19m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km66 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRAH003:05-BJU005:35-26h 30m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1152 km43 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRTDL309:48+55BJU400:30+5:5314h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRTDL310:32+48BJU†301:40+6:3215h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 894 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRTDL310:32-BJU†??01:40-15h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 894 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRTDL311:08+39MKA102:22+7:2115h 14m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERIDH212:32+58PHK008:27+7:2519h 55m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 888 km45 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRAF213:30-MKA106:00-16h 30m6
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL902 km55 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRAF113:30+24MKA112:30+2:4123h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL969 km42 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRAF213:30+21MKA106:00+5:1116h 30m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km55 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRAF113:30+20BJU013:50+2:2424h 20m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km41 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRTDL319:13+2:37BJU515:05+5:2819h 52m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL969 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERTDL320:20+45BARH108:53+3:1712h 33m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL853 km68 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+42BJU*817:15+2:4318h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL969 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and PHK/Punarakh

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...TDL??01:16+1:36CNBArr +3:02/Dep +3:361h 10m+34BJU??16:55+5:2115h 39m-13
 M  T  
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC003:30+16NZMArr +7/Dep +03h 30m-7BJU104:40+2625h 10m-11
S   T  
1315 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...AF??06:20+29MGSArr +2:59/Dep +3:141h 25m+15MKA??23:27+3:4417h 7m36
SMTWTFS
903 kmIri rules are differ...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...AGC206:45-NDLSArr /Dep +172h 40m+0BKP308:30-25h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1244 kmGopal*^~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...RKM??08:16+19ETArr +58/Dep +181h 35m-40BARH??14:22+1:5030h 6m3
   W  S
1626 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...RKM208:16+19ETArr +58/Dep +71h 35m-51BARH014:22+5054h 6m7
    T  
2374 kmrdb*^-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...AF??08:45+21MFPArr +2:39/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:35BJU??08:45+2:1824h 0m41
 M     
992 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...TDL??08:51+15LJNArr +34/Dep +12h 20m-33BJU??08:00+5623h 9m32
SMTWTFS
976 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...AGC??09:15+13BZAArr +9/Dep +1:535h 5m+1:44BJU??01:15+4:0364h 0m32
   W   
3390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...AF??13:30+14PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +1:511h 35m-3:11MKA??07:27+2:0617h 57m2
  T    
901 kmIri rules are differ...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...AF??13:30+14PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +81h 5m-4:54BARH??06:52+3717h 22m-2
  T T  
875 kmrajkamalspj~-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...RKM??15:03+57BSPArr +25/Dep +93h 45m-16BJU??10:40+3743h 37m8
  T   S
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...RKM??15:03+57TATAArr +49/Dep +31h 20m-46BRYA??06:38+5639h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1807 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...AGC??15:30+2GDArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16BJU??23:10+1:1631h 40m42
   W   
1343 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...AF??15:40+17MGSArr +3:17/Dep +216h 25m-2:56BARH??14:22+1:5022h 42m7
   W   
876 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...AF??15:40+20BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14PHK??18:00+1:2326h 20m18
     F 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...AF??15:40+36MGSArr +3:47/Dep +1:371h 0m-2:10BKP??08:30+4:0216h 50m16
    T  
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...AF??15:40+17MGSArr +3:17/Dep +1:371h 0m-1:40BKP??08:30+4:0216h 50m6
   W   
858 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...AF??15:40+17MGSArr +3:17/Dep +27h 5m-3:15PHK??18:00+1:2326h 20m16
   W   
886 kmIndian Railways~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...AF??19:15+36MGSArr +3:31/Dep +1:091h 30m-2:22MKA??11:18+3:3016h 3m29
S      
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
21357
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...TDL??19:52+3:23PNBEArr +3:54/Dep +2:102h 25m-1:44BKP??09:35+3:1313h 43m8
 M W F 
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...IDH??21:34+31CNBArr +54/Dep +3:361h 40m+2:42BJU??16:55+5:2119h 21m-35
   W   
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...IDH??21:34+28CNBArr +50/Dep +3:361h 40m+2:46BJU??16:55+5:2119h 21m-35
S      
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...IDH??21:34+31GKPArr +1:52/Dep +364h 0m-1:16BJU??02:00+2:1428h 26m-24
   W   
1001 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3174
Σ Mathura Sampark&nb...RKM??22:52+3:37CNBArr +3:34/Dep +3:361h 55m+2BJU??16:55+5:2118h 3m-6
S      
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...RKM??22:52+3:37LKOArr +4:42/Dep +525m-4:37BJU??23:10+1:1624h 18m34
S   TF 
1001 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...TDL??23:22+49RJPBArr +3:58/Dep +9:503h 18m+5:52MKA??16:24-17h 2m-1
     F 
879 kmRahul K😎🚂~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site