Search Trains
IDH/Idgah Agra Junct ▼
×
VDS/Vidyasagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IDH/Idgah Agra Junction to VDS/Vidyasagar
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VDS⇒IDH   Filters   Dep: IDH   Arr: VDS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and VDS/Vidyasagar

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERAGC*504:40+0ASN505:05+4:2324h 25m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1261 km52 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRAGC105:18+5ASN503:50+2:2322h 32m28
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1206 km54 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERAF206:20+34ASN500:47+2:3718h 27m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1065 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERAF206:20-ASN500:47-18h 27m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1065 km58 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERTDL310:50+15ASN504:31+1:2917h 41m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1042 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERIDH212:32+44VDS013:28+7:0124h 56m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 1089 km44 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRAF215:40+24ASN*610:20+3:0318h 40m12
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL1065 km57 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERAF115:40+15MDP310:34+6:0018h 54m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1063 km56 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRAF215:40+45ASN510:09+3:4518h 29m7
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1065 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRAF215:40+12ASN510:09+2:5418h 29m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1065 km58 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERAGC*417:00+1:14ASN513:42+2:3620h 42m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1217 km59 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRAF1,219:15-ASN512:11-16h 56m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1065 km63 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERTDL320:20+43MDP312:13+3:2915h 53m15
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1040 km65 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERTDL320:20+38ASN513:26+1:0317h 6m15
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1041 km61 km/hr


14 ΣChains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and VDS/Vidyasagar

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...TDL??01:53+1:20DLNArr +3:08/Dep +1:182h 48m-1:50MDP??03:02+2:3525h 9m18
S T T  
1066 kmHarsh*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...AGC??02:40+35GWLArr +1:02/Dep +22h 33m-1:00ASN??03:50+2:4225h 10m19
      S
1206 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...TDL??02:53+54MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:446h 0m-1:48BRR??01:59+1:5723h 6m64
SMTWTFS
1025 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...TDL??02:53+54MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31ASN??08:50-429h 57m7
   W   
1477 kmSBG Loop~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AGC??11:00+46JHSArr +1:03/Dep +05h 40m-1:03MDP??15:29+3:0528h 29m-4
     F 
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2814
Σ Jodhpur sealdah mo...AF??13:30+21CNBArr +44/Dep +362h 25m-8ASN??07:15+4917h 45m-8
 M W   
1064 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...AF??13:30+21PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +141h 15m-4:05JMT??09:52+4820h 22m-4
 M W   
1105 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...RKM??15:03+1:01TATAArr +46/Dep +21h 20m-44MDP??03:09+4736h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
1664 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...AGC??15:30+1GDArr +1:22/Dep +301h 45m-52VDS??05:42+1:0938h 12m48
   W   
1533 km™IncredibleGkp®-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...TDL??19:13+2:27CPRArr +3:35/Dep +141h 5m-3:21MDP??19:52+1:3524h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
1065 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...TDL??19:52+3:27KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55MDP??13:21+5417h 29m7
     F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...TDL??19:52+3:27KIULArr +4:54/Dep +183h 7m-4:36VDS??14:16+4118h 24m13
 M W F 
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...RKM??22:52+3:20LKOArr +4:31/Dep +825m-4:23VDS??05:42+1:0930h 50m40
S   TF 
1191 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...TDL??23:10+48GKPArr +1:41/Dep +82h 30m-1:33MDP??22:52+3:3123h 42m7
SM  T S
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.