Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IDH/Idgah Agra Junct ▼
×
VDS/Vidyasagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IDH/Idgah Agra Junction to VDS/Vidyasagar
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VDS⇒IDH   Filters   Dep: IDH   Arr: VDS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and VDS/Vidyasagar

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Kiul   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERIDH212:32+57VDS013:28+7:5824h 56m64
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1089 km44 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERAF115:40+19MDP310:34+6:3218h 54m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1063 km56 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERTDL320:20+39MDP312:13+3:2515h 53m15
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1040 km65 km/hr


13 ΣChains between IDH/Idgah Agra Junction and VDS/Vidyasagar

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Kiul   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...TDL??01:53+1:09DLNArr +2:50/Dep +1:432h 48m-1:07MDP??03:02+3:1425h 9m18
S T T  
1065 kmHarsh-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...AF??06:20+31MGSArr +3:05/Dep +3:181h 25m+13MDP??02:35+4:0220h 15m40
SMTWTFS
1063 kmIri rules are differ...-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AGC??11:00+47JHSArr +1:02/Dep +05h 40m-1:02MDP??15:29+3:5328h 29m-4
     F 
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...AF??13:30+25PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +121h 15m-4:07JMT??09:52+5320h 22m-4
 M W   
1105 kmIri rules are differ...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...AGC??15:23+53BSPArr +28/Dep +83h 45m-20MDP??06:28+539h 5m3
  T   S
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...AGC??15:23+53TATAArr +52/Dep +31h 20m-49MDP??03:09+4635h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
1660 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...AGC??15:30+2GDArr +1:45/Dep +361h 45m-1:09VDS??05:42+1:1438h 12m48
   W   
1533 km™IncredibleGkp®-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...TDL019:13-CPRArr +3:49/Dep 1h 5m+0MDP019:52-48h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
1461 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...TDL??19:52+3:17KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45MDP??13:21+1:3117h 29m7
     F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...TDL??19:52+3:17KIULArr +4:59/Dep +333h 7m-4:26VDS??14:16+4718h 24m13
 M W F 
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...TDL??20:20+39CNBArr +1:26/Dep +1:252h 30m-1MDP??15:29+3:5319h 9m11
     F 
1039 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...AGC??22:40+3:29LKOArr +4:43/Dep +425m-4:39VDS??05:42+1:1431h 2m41
S   TF 
1195 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...TDL??23:10+43GKPArr +1:36/Dep +92h 30m-1:27MDP??22:52+4:0223h 42m7
SM  T S
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site