Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IGP/Igatpuri ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IGP/Igatpuri to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒IGP   Filters   Dep: IGP   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between IGP/Igatpuri and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRIGP101:20+20CNB600:10+4522h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1219 km53 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERIGP113:40+23CNB609:45+1:0020h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1219 km61 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRIGP217:10+43CNB911:40+4:0418h 30m5
  T    
3A
 1219 km66 km/hr


18 ΣChains between IGP/Igatpuri and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...IGP??03:05+31STAArr +1:06/Dep +222h 25m-44CNB??03:30+1624h 25m4
  T  F 
1366 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...IGP??03:15+27ETArr +13/Dep +113h 35m-2CNB??05:50+426h 35m13
     F 
1219 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...IGP??07:55+10BPLArr +29/Dep +54h 5m-24CNB??08:15+1024h 20m-1
S      
1219 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...IGP209:10+12ALDArr +15/Dep +2:0550m+1:50CNB712:25+3:0175h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1786 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...IGP110:30-BPLArr +8/Dep +411h 40m+33CNB408:15-93h 45m45
 M     
2000 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...IGP??15:35+25BSLArr +37/Dep +2930m-8CNB??13:20+1:2621h 45m7
      S
1219 kmAjeet Verma^~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...IGP??15:55+47JHSArr +53/Dep +445h 5m-9CNB??15:40+4923h 45m-24
S      
1218 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...IGP??15:55+47GWLArr +1:11/Dep +103h 45m-1:01CNB??18:30+1:2026h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
1414 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...IGP??17:30+11MMRArr +9/Dep +442h 30m+35CNB??15:35+1:0122h 5m5
     F 
1219 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...IGP??18:50+26JHSArr +59/Dep +414h 25m-18CNB??18:30+1:2023h 40m10
     F 
1219 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...IGP??18:50+26JHSArr +59/Dep +511h 42m-8CNB??15:35+1:0120h 45m6
     F 
1219 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...IGP??19:10+17NGPArr +8/Dep +3745m+29CNB??08:15+1:4137h 5m43
S TW   
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...IGP??19:10+17NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16CNB??08:15+1:1037h 5m36
     F 
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...IGP??19:10+17NGPArr +8/Dep +2555m+17CNB??08:15+1:0337h 5m14
    T  
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...IGP??19:10+17NGPArr +8/Dep +4155m+33CNB??08:15+1:2037h 5m25
 M     
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...IGP??22:25+18JHSArr +38/Dep +1:043h 20m+26CNB??23:10+3424h 45m36
 MT T S
1219 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...IGP??22:25+18MTJArr +1:16/Dep +2:084h 42m+52CNB??05:55+2:2131h 30m2
S T T  
1620 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...IGP??22:30+26NGPArr +5/Dep +43h 10m-1CNB??05:50+431h 20m13
    T  
1602 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site