Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IDR/Indi Road ▼
×
AKRD/Akurdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IDR/Indi Road to AKRD/Akurdi
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKRD⇒IDR   Filters   Dep: IDR   Arr: AKRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between IDR/Indi Road and AKRD/Akurdi

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Daund  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRNBL104:20-PUNE611:50-87h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 335 km45 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRIDR115:45+3AKRD223:44+1:117h 59m15
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL341 km43 km/hr


21 ΣChains between IDR/Indi Road and AKRD/Akurdi

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Daund  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...NBL100:30+35DDArr +1:04/Dep +201h 10m-44PUNE??09:05+218h 35m-1
  T    
334 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...NBL100:30+35DDArr +1:04/Dep +61h 30m-58PUNE??09:15+158h 45m-4
  T    
334 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...NBL100:30+35DDArr +1:04/Dep +131h 40m-51KK??09:44+229h 14m7
  T    
340 kmCheetah*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...NBL100:30+35DDArr +1:04/Dep +383h 5m-26PUNE??10:35+5210h 5m14
  T    
334 kmCheetah*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...IDR??10:25+35SURArr +3/Dep +51h 20m+2PUNE??18:05+87h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
321 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...IDR??10:25+35SURArr +3/Dep +252h 20m+22PUNE??19:50-19h 25m-5
  T    
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
16074
--
Σ Bijapur Mumbai Wee...IDR??13:15+26SURArr +26/Dep +250m-1PUNE??19:50-16h 35m19
  T    
321 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
4540
--
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...IDR??17:25+7SURArr +34/Dep +421h 0m+8PUNE??00:35+287h 10m50
SMTWTFS
321 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8749
--
Σ Bagalkot-Bijapur-B...IDR??17:25+7SURArr +34/Dep +532h 10m+19PUNE??02:00+298h 35m14
    T  
321 kmCheetah*^~-
8750
--
Σ Bagalkot-Bijapur-R...IDR??17:25+7SURArr +34/Dep +402h 10m+6PUNE??02:00+88h 35m4
 MT   S
321 kmCheetah*^~-
15864
--
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...IDR117:25+7SURArr +34/Dep +5550m+21PUNE100:55+3455h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1132 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17048
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...IDR??17:25+7SURArr +34/Dep +61h 55m-28PUNE??01:20+97h 55m-3
SMT TFS
321 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17939
Σ Bijapur Rajkot&nbs...IDR??17:25+7SURArr +34/Dep +1:212h 10m+47PUNE??02:00+1:138h 35m14
     F 
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
17940
Σ Bagalkot Rajkot&nb...IDR??17:25+7SURArr +34/Dep +492h 10m+15PUNE??02:00+208h 35m2
   W   
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
1233
--
Σ Bijapur Bhavnagar ...IDR??19:25+12SURArr +29/Dep +5325m+24PUNE??02:00+296h 35m13
    T  
321 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
1882
--
Σ Bijapur Pune Passe...IDR??19:25+12SURArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21PUNE??06:35+3911h 10m24
SMTWTFS
321 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8751
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...IDR??19:25+12SURArr +29/Dep +41h 45m-25PUNE??03:00+117h 35m1
SMTWTFS
321 kmCheetah*^~-
8830
Σ Bijapur- Dadar Dai...IDR??19:25+12SURArr +29/Dep +511h 0m+22PUNE??02:20+326h 55m16
SMTWTFS
321 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1881
--
Σ Hubli Pune Passeng...IDR??20:45+11SURArr +12/Dep +820m-4PUNE??06:35+399h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
321 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
783
Σ Hubli Pune Express...IDR??21:20+13SURArr +7/Dep +1:011h 0m+54PUNE??05:00+317h 40m1
   W   
321 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
784
Σ Hubballi Dwarka Ex...IDR??21:20+13SURArr +7/Dep +1:061h 0m+59PUNE??04:55+557h 35m11
 M     
321 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site