Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IDR/Indi Road ▼
×
AKRD/Akurdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IDR/Indi Road to AKRD/Akurdi
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKRD⇒IDR   Filters   Dep: IDR   Arr: AKRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between IDR/Indi Road and AKRD/Akurdi

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Daund  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRNBL104:20-PUNE611:50-47h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 335 km45 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRIDR115:45+2AKRD223:44+477h 59m15
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL341 km43 km/hr


21 ΣChains between IDR/Indi Road and AKRD/Akurdi

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Daund  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...NBL100:30+44DDArr +47/Dep +181h 10m-29PUNE??09:05+168h 35m-1
  T    
334 km★Prayas★*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...NBL100:30+44DDArr +47/Dep +461h 30m-1PUNE??09:15+518h 45m-4
  T    
334 km★Prayas★*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...NBL100:30+44DDArr +47/Dep +151h 40m-32KK??09:44+239h 14m7
  T    
340 km★Prayas★*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...NBL100:30+44DDArr +47/Dep +233h 5m-24PUNE??10:35+3510h 5m14
  T    
334 km★Prayas★*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...IDR??10:25+35SURArr /Dep +71h 20m+0PUNE??18:05+97h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...IDR??10:25+35SURArr /Dep +202h 20m+0PUNE??19:50+49h 25m-5
  T    
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
16074
--
Σ Bijapur Mumbai Wee...IDR??13:15+17SURArr +19/Dep +200m+1PUNE??19:50+46h 35m19
  T    
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4540
--
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...IDR??17:25+10SURArr +28/Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE??00:35+267h 10m50
SMTWTFS
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8749
--
Σ Bagalkot-Bijapur-B...IDR??17:25+10SURArr +28/Dep +312h 10m+3PUNE??02:00-108h 35m14
    T  
321 km★Prayas★*^~-
8750
--
Σ Bagalkot-Bijapur-R...IDR??17:25+10SURArr +28/Dep +352h 10m+7PUNE??02:00+38h 35m4
 MT   S
321 km★Prayas★*^~-
15864
--
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...IDR??17:25+10SURArr +28/Dep +3150m+3PUNE??00:55+117h 30m13
SMTWTFS
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17048
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...IDR??17:25+10SURArr +28/Dep +51h 55m-23PUNE??01:20+77h 55m-3
SMT TFS
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17939
Σ Bijapur Rajkot&nbs...IDR??17:25+10SURArr +28/Dep +512h 10m+23PUNE??02:00+1:038h 35m14
     F 
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
17940
Σ Bagalkot Rajkot&nb...IDR??17:25+10SURArr +28/Dep +322h 10m+4PUNE??02:00+88h 35m2
   W   
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
1233
--
Σ Bijapur Bhavnagar ...IDR??19:25+8SURArr +19/Dep +3125m+12PUNE??02:00-106h 35m13
    T  
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1882
--
Σ Bijapur Pune Passe...IDR??19:25+8SURArr +19/Dep +62h 0m-13PUNE??06:35+2511h 10m24
SMTWTFS
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8751
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...IDR??19:25+8SURArr +19/Dep +31h 45m-16PUNE??03:00+127h 35m1
SMTWTFS
321 km★Prayas★*^~-
8830
Σ Bijapur- Dadar Dai...IDR??19:25+8SURArr +19/Dep +381h 0m+19PUNE??02:20+276h 55m16
SMTWTFS
321 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1881
--
Σ Hubli Pune Passeng...IDR??20:45+13SURArr +4/Dep +620m+2PUNE??06:35+259h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
783
Σ Hubli Pune Express...IDR??21:20+16SURArr +7/Dep +271h 0m+20PUNE??05:00+187h 40m1
   W   
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
784
Σ Hubballi Dwarka Ex...IDR??21:20+16SURArr +7/Dep +581h 0m+51PUNE??04:55+577h 35m11
 M     
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site