Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IDR/Indi Road ▼
×
AKRD/Akurdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IDR/Indi Road to AKRD/Akurdi
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKRD⇒IDR   Filters   Dep: IDR   Arr: AKRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between IDR/Indi Road and AKRD/Akurdi

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Daund  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRNBL104:20-PUNE611:50-7h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 335 km45 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRIDR115:45-AKRD223:44-7h 59m15
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL341 km43 km/hr


21 ΣChains between IDR/Indi Road and AKRD/Akurdi

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Daund  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...NBL100:30+48DDArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PUNE209:05+1932h 35m-1
  T    
522 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...NBL100:30+48DDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PUNE??09:15+1:568h 45m-4
  T    
334 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...NBL100:30+48DDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KK109:44+2433h 14m7
  T    
528 kmCheetah*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...NBL100:30+48DDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PUNE310:35+2658h 5m8
  T    
522 kmCheetah*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...IDR??10:25+32SURArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??18:05+147h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...IDR??10:25+32SURArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??19:50+69h 25m-5
  T    
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
16074
--
Σ Bijapur Mumbai Wee...IDR??13:15+13SURArr /Dep 0m+0PUNE??19:50+66h 35m19
  T    
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4540
--
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...IDR117:25-SURArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE400:35-79h 10m50
SMTWTFS
1132 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8749
--
Σ Bagalkot-Bijapur-B...IDR??17:25+7SURArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PUNE??02:00-58h 35m14
    T  
321 kmCheetah*^~-
8750
--
Σ Bagalkot-Bijapur-R...IDR??17:25+7SURArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PUNE??02:00+58h 35m4
 MT   S
321 kmCheetah*^~-
15864
--
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...IDR117:25+7SURArr /Dep 50m+0PUNE100:55+1355h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1132 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17048
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...IDR??17:25+7SURArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PUNE??01:20+107h 55m-3
SMT TFS
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17939
Σ Bijapur Rajkot&nbs...IDR117:25+7SURArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PUNE202:00+1:0856h 35m14
   W   
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
17940
Σ Bagalkot Rajkot&nb...IDR??17:25+7SURArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PUNE??02:00+128h 35m2
   W   
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
1233
--
Σ Bijapur Bhavnagar ...IDR??19:25+11SURArr /Dep 25m+0PUNE??02:00-56h 35m13
    T  
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1882
--
Σ Bijapur Pune Passe...IDR??19:25+11SURArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??06:35+3111h 10m24
SMTWTFS
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8751
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...IDR119:25-SURArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE303:00-31h 35m1
SMTWTFS
669 kmCheetah*^~-
8830
Σ Bijapur- Dadar Dai...IDR119:25+11SURArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE502:20+3054h 55m16
SMTWTFS
669 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1881
--
Σ Hubli Pune Passeng...IDR??20:45+11SURArr +7/Dep 20m+0PUNE??06:35+319h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
783
Σ Hubli Pune Express...IDR??21:20+15SURArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE??05:00+187h 40m1
   W   
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
784
Σ Hubballi Dwarka Ex...IDR??21:20+15SURArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE??04:55+427h 35m11
 M     
321 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site