Disclaimer   
Search Trains
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

INDB/Indore Junction BG to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒INDB   Filters   Dep: INDB   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1501.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Bhopal   Gooty   Betul   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRINDB*416:50+0MAS423:20+330h 30m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1743 km57 km/hr


9 ΣChains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Bhopal   Gooty   Betul   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...INDB??06:45+0BPLArr +9/Dep +1:137h 5m+1:04MS??18:05+5035h 20m11
 M    S
1702 kmShubham Jain*^~-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...INDB??17:15+0BPLArr +12/Dep +3250m+20MAS??20:15+1727h 0m8
   W F 
1744 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...INDB??17:40+3BPLArr +31/Dep +371h 45m+6MAS??20:15+2826h 35m9
 M     
1698 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...INDB??21:05+0GYArr +41/Dep +521h 52m+11MAS??16:30+1043h 25m35
S      
2061 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...INDB??21:05+0BZUArr +53/Dep +524h 6m-1MAS??06:20+3433h 15m40
S      
1744 kmBMTIR*^~-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...INDB??22:45+1BRCArr +18/Dep +122h 9m-6MAS??16:05+341h 20m38
SMTWTFS
2230 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...INDB??23:30+1BPLArr -8/Dep +471h 25m+55MAS??06:20+3430h 50m40
  T T S
1744 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...INDB??23:30+1ASNArr +2:22/Dep +175h 15m-2:05MAS??11:15+2:1959h 45m24
  T    
3283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...INDB??23:45+5BPLArr +41/Dep +382h 30m-3MAS??07:10+1131h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1744 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site