Disclaimer   
Search Trains
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:01:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:01:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

INDB/Indore Junction BG to NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒INDB   Filters   Dep: INDB   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 565.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sehore   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Betul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRINDB*416:40+0NGP003:50+1:0911h 10m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL652 km58 km/hr
12913Indore - Nagpur Tris...SFWRINDB*220:35+1NGP*608:25+2211h 50m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km55 km/hr
12923Indore - Nagpur Expr...SFWRINDB*321:25+0NGP*308:25+2411h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL606 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Sehore   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Betul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...INDB406:45-BPLArr +7/Dep 7h 5m+0NGP200:05-41h 20m7
S    F 
612 kmShubham Jain*^~-
1309
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore&n...INDB406:45-BPLArr +7/Dep 5h 30m+0NGP222:10-39h 25m2
SM W FS
612 kmDB*^~-
7398
--
Σ Indore Secunderaba...INDB412:25+0BPLArr +17/Dep +2:2925m+2:12NGP200:05+2:4759h 40m5
 M W F 
1931 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18046
Σ Indore Coimbatore&...INDB412:25-BPLArr +17/Dep 1h 40m+0NGP201:40-61h 15m12
 M     
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
1310
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore(W...INDB613:00-BPLArr +42/Dep 1h 10m+0NGP201:40-36h 40m12
  T    
943 kmDB*^~-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...INDB613:00-BPLArr +42/Dep 3h 50m+0NGP204:00-39h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmHussain*^~-
8528
Σ ? Indore-Visakhapa...INDB??13:00+8BPLArr +42/Dep +2:311h 10m+1:49NGP??01:40+2:5512h 40m13
 MT TFS
606 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8529
--
Σ ? Chain Indore - B...INDB??13:00+8BPLArr +42/Dep 50m+0NGP??03:30+3:1514h 30m72
SMTWTFS
606 kmShaKir Ahmed-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...INDB??14:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +191h 43m+2NGP??18:55-128h 20m12
SM WTF 
1606 kmSean Lawrence-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...INDB217:15+1BPLArr +18/Dep +1:1250m+54NGP205:25+1:2960h 10m5
 M W   
1397 kmFan of 12479^~-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...INDB??17:15+1BPLArr +18/Dep +3:293h 50m+3:11NGP??10:35+3:4317h 20m38
     F 
652 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...INDB??17:40+0BPLArr +32/Dep +401h 45m+8NGP??05:25+1:5811h 45m4
 M     
606 kmFan of 12479^~-
4031
--
Σ Indore bilaspur FA...INDB417:40+0BPLArr +32/Dep +261h 45m-6NGP605:30+1:3635h 50m4
 M   F 
943 kmFan of 12479^~-
4032
Σ Indore secunderaba...INDB??17:40+0BPLArr +32/Dep +1:001h 45m+28NGP??05:25+1:1111h 45m3
S      
606 kmFan of 12479^~-
16809
--
Σ Indore Nagpur Dail...INDB417:40+0ETArr +24/Dep +3350m+9NGP206:25+1:0636h 45m13
SMTWTFS
851 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
14713
Σ Indore Bangalore F...INDB321:05-BPLArr +36/Dep 3h 5m+0NGP210:00-60h 55m5
no arr/dep
2310 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...INDB??21:05+2BZUArr +1:19/Dep +2:344h 6m+1:15NGP??12:20+2:2715h 15m22
S      
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...INDB423:30+38BPLArr +46/Dep +2:221h 25m+1:36NGP012:20+2:2760h 50m22
  T T S
2128 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...INDB223:45-BPLArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0NGP014:15-38h 30m7
SMTWTFS
652 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1313
--
Σ Indore-Secunderaba...INDB??23:45+11BPLArr +16/Dep +2:234h 45m+2:07NGP??17:35+3:1017h 50m28
SMTWTFS
652 kmDB*^~-
8192
Σ Indore - Mysore S/...INDB??23:45+11SEHArr +47/Dep +251h 43m-22NGP??14:00+4214h 15m20
 M W   
652 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site