Disclaimer   
Search Trains
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:24:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

INDB/Indore Junction BG to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒INDB   Filters   Dep: INDB   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Bhopal   Pune   Betul   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRINDB*416:40+0BZA015:50+523h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1312 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Bhopal   Pune   Betul   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...INDB??06:45+0BPLArr +11/Dep +1:537h 5m+1:42BZA??10:35+2:1227h 50m9
 M    S
1266 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...INDB??13:00+8BPLArr +31/Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??14:45+1:5225h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1266 kmHussain*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...INDB??14:35+1PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14BZA??03:20+2836h 45m17
SM WTF 
1912 kmDinesh Gada-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...INDB??17:15+0BPLArr +14/Dep +5950m+45BZA??14:20+5321h 5m7
   W F 
1312 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...INDB??17:15+0BPLArr +14/Dep +1:173h 50m+1:03BZA??23:35+1930h 20m45
     F 
1312 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...INDB??17:40+1BPLArr +28/Dep +511h 45m+23BZA??14:20+4920h 40m6
 M     
1266 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...INDB??21:05+0BZUArr +1:04/Dep +2:064h 6m+1:02BZA??23:15+1:4726h 10m33
S      
1312 kmBMTIR*^~-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...INDB??22:45+1BRCArr +18/Dep +122h 9m-6BZA??08:45+1034h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1799 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...INDB??23:30+1BPLArr /Dep +1:461h 25m+0BZA??23:15+1:4723h 45m33
  T T S
1312 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...INDB??23:30+1ASNArr /Dep +305h 15m+0BZA??04:30+2:3053h 0m22
  T    
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...INDB??23:45+5BPLArr +50/Dep +1:312h 30m+41BZA??00:15+1:3324h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1312 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site