Disclaimer   
Search Trains
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

INDB/Indore Junction BG to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒INDB   Filters   Dep: INDB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1070.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Bhopal   Pune   Betul   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRINDB*416:40+0BZA015:50+123h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1311 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Bhopal   Pune   Betul   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...INDB??06:45+0BPLArr +8/Dep 7h 5m+0BZA??10:35+3:3827h 50m9
 M    S
1266 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...INDB??13:00+11BPLArr +44/Dep +3:023h 50m+2:18BZA??14:45+3:0725h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1266 kmHussain*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...INDB??14:35+7PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15BZA??03:20+4536h 45m17
SM WTF 
1909 kmDinesh Gada-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...INDB??17:15+0BPLArr +16/Dep +1:3550m+1:19BZA??14:20+1:3621h 5m7
   W F 
1312 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...INDB??17:15+0BPLArr +16/Dep +1:233h 50m+1:07BZA??23:35+1:0030h 20m45
     F 
1312 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...INDB??17:40+0BPLArr +29/Dep +1:231h 45m+54BZA??14:20+1:5520h 40m6
 M     
1266 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...INDB??21:05+0BZUArr +1:17/Dep 4h 6m+0BZA??23:15+3:0126h 10m33
S      
1311 kmBMTIR*^~-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...INDB??22:45+0BRCArr +25/Dep +262h 9m+1BZA??08:45+2034h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1799 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...INDB423:30-BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA523:15-71h 45m33
  T T S
2788 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...INDB423:30-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0BZA004:30-77h 0m22
no arr/dep
3052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...INDB??23:45+11BPLArr +41/Dep +3:202h 30m+2:39BZA??00:15+3:2524h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1312 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site