Search Trains
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Indore Junction BG/INDB  -  Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB  -  Chandigarh Junction/CDG

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒INDB   Filters   Dep: INDB   Arr: CDG   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ratlam   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Nagda  

Indore Junction BG/INDB to Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...INDB*05:35
IISL
3A
2A
UMB05:50
12919Malwa SF ExpressINDB*12:25
IISL
3A
2A
UMB08:55
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...INDB*16:00
IISL
3A
2A
UMB16:25
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...INDB*23:55
IISL
3A
2A
UMB18:30

Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB to Chandigarh Junction/CDG
35 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
UMB02:2012311Kalka MailCDG03:00
II2SSL3A2A1A
UMB03:3712687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...CDG*04:25
IISL3A
UMB04:1219717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...CDG*04:55
IISL3A2A
UMB04:2714888Barmer - Kalka Expre...CDG05:10
IISL3A
UMB04:2713008-SlipUdyan Abha Toofan Ex...CDG05:10
IISL
UMB05:2504501Lucknow - Nangaldam ...CDG06:05
IISL3A2A
UMB06:0012983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...CDG*06:45
3A
UMB06:0019307Indore - Chandigarh ...CDG*06:45
IISL3A2A
UMB*07:3564563Ambala - Nangal Dam ...CDG08:35
Unreserved
UMB08:0015531Saharsa - Amritsar J...CDG09:00
Unreserved
UMB08:0014615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...CDG09:00
IISL3A2A
UMB08:4214217Unchahar Express (PT...CDG*09:25
IISL3A2A
UMB09:1512231Lucknow - Chandigarh...CDG*10:00
IISL3A2A
UMB09:5014795Ekta Express (UnRese...CDG10:25
Unreserved
UMB09:5014095Himalayan QueenCDG10:25
II2SCC
UMB10:3012011New Delhi - Kalka Sh...CDG11:05
CCEC
UMB10:5822455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...CDG11:45
IISL3A2A
UMB12:4215903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...CDG*13:30
IISL3A2A
UMB12:4212527Ramnagar - Chandigar...CDG*13:30
II2SCC
UMB13:2504923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...CDG*14:25
IISL3A2A1A
UMB14:0515011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...CDG*14:50
IISL3A2A
UMB*14:2074991Ambala - Amb Andaura...CDG15:19
Unreserved
UMB15:1512925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...CDG15:57
IISL3A2A
UMB15:2522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...CDG*16:20
IISL3A2A
UMB16:1512217Kerala Sampark Krant...CDG*17:25
IISL3A2A1A
UMB16:4222457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...CDG17:30
IISL3A2A
UMB16:4213255Patliputra - Chandi...CDG*17:30
IISL3A2A
UMB17:3522685Yesvantpur - Chandig...CDG*18:20
IISL3A2A1A
UMB18:2012057New Delhi - Una Jans...CDG19:05
2SCC
UMB18:2012063Haridwar - Una Jan S...CDG19:05
2S
UMB*18:3054531Ambala Kalka Shuttle...CDG19:35
Unreserved
UMB19:5812005New Delhi - Kalka Sh...CDG20:40
CCEC
UMB22:0012045New Delhi - Chandiga...CDG*22:45
CCEC
UMB22:0854303Delhi - Kalka Passen...CDG23:05
Unreserved
UMB22:3712449Goa Sampark Kranti E...CDG*23:45
IISL3A2A1A


11 ΣChains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.