Search Trains
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Indore Junction BG/INDB  -  Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO  -  Hatia/HTE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒INDB   Filters   Dep: INDB   Arr: HTE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Bilaspur   Varanasi  

Indore Junction BG/INDB to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22911Shipra ExpressINDB*23:30
IISL
3A
2A
GMO01:35

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO to Hatia/HTE
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GMO01:1012826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...RNC*04:55
IISL3A2A
GMO03:4018610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...RNC*07:25
IISL3A2A
GMO03:5515028Maurya ExpressHTE*08:10
IISL3A2A
GMO04:1518623Patna - Hatia Expres...HTE*08:45
IISL3A2A1A
GMO09:3013319Deoghar - Ranchi Int...RNC*12:50
Unreserved
GMO10:1212019Howrah - Ranchi Shat...RNC*13:15
CCEC
GMO10:4512365Patna - Ranchi Jan S...RNC*13:55
2SCC
GMO11:2513351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...HTE15:20
IISL3A2A
GMO12:5012818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...HTE*16:45
IISL3A2A
GMO13:0553061Barddhaman - Hatia P...HTE*18:15
Unreserved
GMO17:0018625Patna - Hatia Super ...HTE*21:00
IICC


3 ΣChains between INDB/Indore Junction BG and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Bilaspur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
834
--
Σ Malwa-Jharkhand Ex...INDB??23:30+42GMOArr +3:14/Dep +112h 40m-3:03HTE??08:45+833h 15m24
  T T S
1603 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.