Search Trains
ISM/Ismaila Haryana ▼
×
BWM/Bhawani Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ISM/Ismaila Haryana to BWM/Bhawani Mandi
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWM⇒ISM   Filters   Dep: ISM   Arr: BWM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ISM/Ismaila Haryana and BWM/Bhawani Mandi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Hathras   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRISM011:18-BWM101:13+4713h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 618 km44 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRDSJ115:10+29BWM123:38+508h 28m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL564 km67 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRSZM215:58+24RMA100:33+508h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL542 km63 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRSZM215:58-RMA100:33-8h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 542 km63 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+17RMA104:58+257h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL542 km68 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSZM221:00+19RMA104:58+377h 58m5
S      
IISL
RLWL542 km68 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+18RMA104:58+307h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL542 km68 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSZM221:00+20BWM105:15+288h 15m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL570 km69 km/hr
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRDEE*121:10+3BWM106:08+388h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 571 km64 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ISM/Ismaila Haryana and BWM/Bhawani Mandi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Hathras   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...ROK??01:13+2JPArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5RMA??13:55+4112h 42m-1
  T    
670 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20995
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...NDLS??03:40+4MTJArr -4/Dep +33h 40m+7BWM??15:45+3612h 5m11
     F 
566 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+11JPArr +33/Dep +24h 0m-31BWM??18:46+2514h 21m-3
SMTWTFS
648 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...DLI??04:25+11JPArr +33/Dep +191h 5m-14BWM??16:12+1:0811h 47m12
SMTWTFS
648 kmRony-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DEE004:58-JPArr +26/Dep +23h 5m-24BWM118:46-37h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
1315 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
10605
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...SZM??05:02+10DLIArr +1/Dep +131h 50m+12BWM??15:45+3610h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
562 kmHussain*^~-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +22/Dep +23h 20m-20BWM??18:46+2512h 41m4
SMTWTFS
649 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16477
--
Σ Golden Sampark Sup...NDLS??06:15+11NZMArr +19/Dep +1348m-6BWM??15:45+369h 30m19
 M    S
566 kmVinay Kumar~-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+7DNAArr +46/Dep +512h 51m+5SGZ??02:50+1:0019h 45m10
S      
1009 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+7DNAArr +46/Dep +552h 51m+9BWM??02:22+5019h 17m11
    T  
976 kmKL Suthar^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+22KOTAArr +50/Dep +353h 20m-15BWM??00:14+3210h 34m1
   W   
565 kmGopal*^-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+13HRSArr +1:07/Dep +222h 14m-45RMA??08:38+3414h 53m16
     F 
623 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??18:27+45NDLSArr +36/Dep +92h 55m-27BWM??09:43+2215h 16m25
SMTWTFS
563 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.