Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
40 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 599.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+33AGC2,310:10+1:049h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+40AGC310:20+1:019h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+45AGC411:19+419h 34m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+31AGC*313:00+2:279h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+29AGC313:39+599h 49m5
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+18AGC416:23+4712h 8m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+1:03AGC214:00+1:449h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km65 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+25AGC214:00+589h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+28AGC214:00+1:069h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+14AGC314:00+1:049h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+27AGC414:00+1:049h 15m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+59AGC215:10+2:138h 40m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km69 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+12AGC317:07+1:199h 52m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+43AGC217:25+1:149h 55m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-AGC217:25-9h 55m4
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+28AGC317:25+1:089h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+22AGC317:50+1:0510h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+21AGC218:25+3710h 15m7
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+20AGC200:08+1:2811h 18m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+15AGC322:55+229h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+7AGC200:45+379h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-AGC200:45-9h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km61 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+42AGC201:50+4510h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+24AGC202:45+1:189h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+25AGC303:00+1:039h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-AGC303:00-9h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+25AGC204:15+1:0010h 25m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+41AGC204:15+5110h 25m9
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+17AGC203:50+329h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km66 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+17AGC304:00+419h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km66 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05+4:39AGC2,304:00+2:228h 55m2
     F 
3A
GNWL599 km67 km/hr
04411Sainagar Shirdi - Ha...ACSFNRET019:05+2:35AGC005:45-10h 40m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
 599 km56 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+15AGC207:20+1811h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+50AGC307:30+1:399h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km62 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+25AGC306:40+548h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km68 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+20AGC309:10+1310h 30m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+21AGC309:10+1410h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+18AGC209:10+210h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+18AGC408:35+1:159h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km64 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35+30JBPArr +32/Dep +562h 25m+24AGC218:25+1:3741h 50m-7
 M     
1672 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:16BPLArr +56/Dep +314h 45m-25AGC??21:10+4412h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
599 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+20JBPArr +45/Dep +31h 50m-42AGC??02:06+4516h 26m-5
SMTWTFS
962 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+10JHSArr +33/Dep +282h 55m-5AGC??01:20+1:0113h 25m0
SMTWTFS
600 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+10BPLArr +34/Dep +311h 25m-3AGC??21:10+449h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+29BPLArr +11/Dep +103h 15m-1AGC??01:20+1:0113h 10m8
  T T  
599 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+29BPLArr +11/Dep +3155m+20AGC??21:10+449h 0m-7
  T T  
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+22BPLArr +23/Dep +232h 40m+0AGC??04:00+2912h 0m-9
 M     
599 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+31BPLArr +21/Dep +93h 25m-12AGC??04:47+4512h 47m-15
      S
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET316:00+1:48BPLArr +1:39/Dep +93h 25m-1:30AGC304:47+4536h 47m-19
    T  
1613 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+30HBJArr +41/Dep +13h 42m-40AGC??04:47+4512h 47m-10
  T    
599 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+7DMOArr +1:46/Dep +1:1850m-28AGC??11:24+1:2419h 4m37
  T  FS
963 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET416:55+5MZPArr +1:01/Dep +492h 40m-12TDL216:30+4:3547h 35m14
S      
1672 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+13BPLArr +47/Dep +211h 0m-26AGC??05:20+349h 50m3
SMTWTFS
599 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET119:30+13BPLArr +47/Dep +2730m-20AGC003:28+2855h 58m3
S TW  S
1183 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET121:20+8ALDArr +15/Dep +2:0550m+1:50TDL216:30+4:3567h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1403 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+39JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7AGC??10:45+3012h 25m17
 M WT  
600 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site