Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
39 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 599.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+50AGC2,310:10+1:009h 10m5
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+36AGC310:20+369h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+33AGC411:19+229h 34m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+28AGC*313:00+1:399h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET403:50+35AGC313:39+329h 49m5
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+33AGC416:23+5112h 8m22
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+53AGC214:00+1:139h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km65 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+30AGC214:00+389h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+25AGC214:00+389h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+20AGC314:00+389h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+34AGC414:00+1:129h 15m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+52AGC215:10+1:228h 40m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km69 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15-AGC317:07-9h 52m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+1:03AGC217:25+499h 55m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-AGC217:25-9h 55m4
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+32AGC317:25+259h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+19AGC317:50+4410h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+21AGC218:25+2810h 15m7
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50-AGC200:08-11h 18m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+12AGC322:55+89h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+13AGC200:45+369h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL599 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-AGC200:45-9h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km61 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+52AGC201:50+3910h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+27AGC202:45+1:059h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+33AGC303:00+439h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-AGC303:00-9h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+30AGC204:15+4910h 25m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50-AGC204:15-10h 25m9
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+25AGC203:50+249h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km66 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+19AGC304:00+229h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL599 km66 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-AGC2,304:00-8h 55m2
     F 
3A
GNWL599 km67 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+20AGC207:20+311h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+19AGC307:30+529h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL599 km62 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+26AGC306:40+318h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km68 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+34AGC309:10+1510h 30m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+23AGC309:10-310h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+21AGC209:10+410h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+26AGC408:35+539h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km64 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+33JBPArr +30/Dep +282h 35m-2AGC??18:25+5217h 50m-6
  T    
962 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET008:30-BPLArr +38/Dep 4h 45m+0AGC221:10-12h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
599 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+24JBPArr +35/Dep +21h 50m-33AGC??02:06+2816h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
962 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+12JHSArr +25/Dep +302h 55m+5AGC??01:20+1:0613h 25m0
SMTWTFS
600 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+12BPLArr +27/Dep 1h 25m+0AGC??21:10+199h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+34BPLArr +18/Dep +133h 15m-5AGC??01:20+1:0613h 10m8
  T T  
599 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+34BPLArr +18/Dep 55m+0AGC??21:10+199h 0m-7
  T T  
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+30BPLArr +26/Dep +242h 40m-2AGC??04:00+1412h 0m-8
 M     
599 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+20BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7AGC??04:47+2912h 47m-15
      S
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+2:33BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20AGC??04:47+2912h 47m-19
    T  
598 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+35HBJArr +49/Dep +03h 42m-49AGC??04:47+2912h 47m-10
  T    
599 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET516:20-DMOArr +1:26/Dep +1:4050m+14AGC111:24-67h 4m37
S  WT  
1253 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+13MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2TDL??16:30+4:1423h 35m14
S      
1200 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+15BPLArr +48/Dep +361h 0m-12AGC??05:20+299h 50m3
SMTWTFS
599 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET??19:30+15BPLArr +48/Dep 30m+0AGC??03:28+167h 58m3
 MT TF 
599 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+17ALDArr +15/Dep +1:5250m+1:37TDL??16:30+4:1419h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1038 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET322:20-JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5AGC010:45-60h 25m19
 M WT  
1169 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.