Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
39 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 599.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+35AGC210:10+1:479h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10-AGC310:20-9h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+22AGC411:19+469h 34m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+20AGC*313:00+1:399h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+48AGC313:39+1:439h 49m5
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+30AGC416:23+1:1212h 8m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+32AGC214:00+1:559h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km65 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+28AGC214:00+1:589h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+42AGC214:00+1:439h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+38AGC314:00+2:169h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+59AGC414:00+2:289h 15m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+44AGC215:10+2:458h 40m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km69 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+14AGC317:07+1:409h 52m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+55AGC217:25+2:059h 55m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-AGC217:25-9h 55m4
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+35AGC317:25+1:369h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+1:29AGC317:50+2:3810h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+21AGC218:25+1:1710h 15m7
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+30AGC200:08+2:0011h 18m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+59AGC322:55+1:349h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+8AGC200:45+1:169h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-AGC200:45-9h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km61 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+1:59AGC201:50+2:3710h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+49AGC202:45+2:139h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+30AGC303:00+1:259h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-AGC303:00-9h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+1:10AGC204:15+2:0810h 25m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+2:22AGC204:15+2:5210h 25m9
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+29AGC203:50+1:079h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km66 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+18AGC304:00+1:039h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km66 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-AGC2,304:00-8h 55m2
     F 
3A
GNWL599 km67 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+18AGC207:20+4411h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+1:27AGC307:30+2:349h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km62 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+36AGC306:40+1:418h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km68 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+22AGC209:10+4010h 30m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+57AGC309:10+3010h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+28AGC209:10+2710h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+44AGC408:35+2:139h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km64 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+28JBPArr +40/Dep +132h 25m-27AGC??18:25+1:4217h 50m-7
  T    
962 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:12BPLArr +48/Dep +1:004h 45m+12AGC??21:10+1:2212h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
599 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+1:03JBPArr +1:34/Dep +01h 50m-1:34AGC??02:06+5716h 26m-5
SMTWTFS
962 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+20JHSArr +59/Dep +402h 55m-19AGC??01:20+1:1813h 25m0
SMTWTFS
600 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+20BPLArr +53/Dep +1:001h 25m+7AGC??21:10+1:229h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +28/Dep +123h 15m-16AGC??01:20+1:1813h 10m9
  T T  
599 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +28/Dep +1:0055m+32AGC??21:10+1:229h 0m-6
  T T  
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+29BPLArr +29/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:05AGC??04:00+1:4912h 0m-9
 M     
599 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+47BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28AGC??04:47+1:1412h 47m-15
      S
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET316:00+1:46BPLArr +1:50/Dep +93h 25m-1:41AGC304:47+1:1436h 47m-20
    T  
1613 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+37HBJArr +45/Dep +03h 42m-45AGC??04:47+1:1412h 47m-10
  T    
599 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr /Dep +1:1150m+0AGC??11:24+2:0619h 4m37
  T  FS
963 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+8MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0TDL??16:30+5:0323h 35m14
S      
1200 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+17BPLArr +52/Dep +301h 0m-22AGC??05:20+1:059h 50m3
SMTWTFS
599 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET??19:30+17BPLArr +52/Dep +2630m-26AGC??03:28+447h 58m2
 MT TF 
599 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+11ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0TDL??16:30+5:0319h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1038 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+1:08JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17AGC??10:45+5712h 25m17
 M WT  
600 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site