Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
38 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 599.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+37AGC410:10+2:559h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+42AGC310:20+2:589h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+29AGC411:19+1:399h 34m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+32AGC*313:00+2:579h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+1:51AGC313:39+3:509h 49m5
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+35AGC416:23+1:5712h 8m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+37AGC214:00+3:009h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km65 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+33AGC214:00+3:079h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+48AGC214:00+2:599h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+22AGC414:00+2:469h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+1:06AGC414:00+3:209h 15m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET006:30+1:00AGC215:10+3:208h 40m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km69 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+14AGC317:07+2:199h 52m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+55AGC217:25+2:469h 55m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-AGC217:25-9h 55m4
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30-AGC317:25-9h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40-AGC317:50-10h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+18AGC218:25+1:4710h 15m7
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50-AGC200:08-11h 18m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00-AGC322:55-9h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+20AGC200:45+2:329h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-AGC200:45-9h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km61 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET??15:05-AGC501:50-10h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+1:59AGC202:45+2:549h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35-AGC303:00-9h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-AGC303:00-9h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+2:07AGC204:15+3:4910h 25m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+2:30AGC204:15+3:1010h 25m8
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43-AGC203:50-9h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km66 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+12AGC304:00+2:419h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km66 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+28AGC207:20+1:3011h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50-AGC207:30-9h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km62 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+21AGC206:40+3:028h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km68 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40-AGC209:10-10h 30m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+1:16AGC309:10+2:4410h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+1:28AGC209:10+3:1210h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+1:50AGC308:35+2:489h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km64 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35+32JBPArr +41/Dep 2h 25m+0AGC218:25+2:1041h 50m-7
 M     
1674 km-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:16BPLArr +50/Dep +2:044h 45m+1:14AGC??21:10+3:1012h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
599 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+2:03JBPArr +2:48/Dep +21h 50m-2:46AGC??02:06+2:1816h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
962 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+1:25JHSArr +1:49/Dep +1:132h 55m-36AGC??01:20+2:5613h 25m0
SMTWTFS
600 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+1:25BPLArr +1:20/Dep +2:041h 25m+44AGC??21:10+3:109h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+39BPLArr +23/Dep +253h 15m+2AGC??01:20+2:5613h 10m8
  T T  
599 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+39BPLArr +23/Dep +2:0455m+1:41AGC??21:10+3:109h 0m-7
  T T  
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+1:04BPLArr +59/Dep +2:222h 40m+1:23AGC??04:00+2:4812h 0m-9
 M     
599 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+1:04BPLArr +1:10/Dep +293h 25m-41AGC??04:47+2:4312h 47m-15
      S
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+1:25BPLArr +1:22/Dep +293h 25m-53AGC??04:47+2:4312h 47m-20
    T  
599 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+30HBJArr +41/Dep +193h 42m-22AGC??04:47+2:4312h 47m-10
  T    
600 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET516:20+4DMOArr +1:48/Dep +531h 25m-55AGC111:24+3:0367h 4m37
S  WT  
1253 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET416:55+7MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4TDL216:30+6:3647h 35m14
S      
1672 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+24BPLArr +57/Dep +1:251h 0m+28AGC??05:20+3:059h 50m5
SMTWTFS
599 km-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET119:30+24BPLArr +57/Dep +4430m-13AGC003:28+1:5455h 58m5
S TW  S
1183 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET121:20+13ALDArr +1:02/Dep +3:0750m+2:05TDL216:30+6:3667h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1402 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+1:17JHSArr /Dep +1:082h 22m+0AGC??10:45+2:0712h 25m17
 M WT  
599 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site