Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
40 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+46AGC210:10+2:409h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+44AGC310:20+2:319h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+32AGC411:19+1:519h 34m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+28AGC*313:00+2:199h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+1:48AGC313:39+3:149h 49m5
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+35AGC416:23+1:3712h 8m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+33AGC214:00+2:369h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km65 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+30AGC214:00+3:099h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+53AGC214:00+2:439h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+45AGC314:00+2:519h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+1:23AGC414:00+3:349h 15m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+1:03AGC215:10+3:338h 40m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km69 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+17AGC317:07+2:139h 52m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+1:17AGC217:25+2:429h 55m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-AGC217:25-9h 55m4
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+35AGC317:25+2:349h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+2:34AGC317:50+3:5110h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+28AGC218:25+2:0710h 15m7
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+33AGC200:08+2:3411h 18m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+2:56AGC322:55+3:559h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+22AGC200:45+2:119h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-AGC200:45-9h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km61 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+3:11AGC201:50+3:5810h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+1:34AGC202:45+2:499h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+24AGC303:00+2:099h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-AGC303:00-9h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+2:05AGC204:15+2:4710h 25m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+3:26AGC204:15+4:0810h 25m9
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+1:31AGC203:50+1:419h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km66 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+16AGC304:00+1:549h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km66 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-AGC004:00-8h 55m2
     F 
3A
GNWL599 km67 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRET019:05-AGC004:00-8h 55m2
     F 
3A
 599 km67 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+26AGC207:20+1:1211h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+2:20AGC207:30+3:489h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km62 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+39AGC306:40+2:428h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km68 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+59AGC209:10+1:5410h 30m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+1:33AGC309:10+1:2510h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+1:09AGC209:10+1:5110h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+1:23AGC408:35+2:439h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km64 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+37JBPArr +51/Dep +242h 25m-27AGC??18:25+2:4217h 50m-7
  T    
962 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:18BPLArr +46/Dep +1:434h 45m+57AGC??21:10+2:2612h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
599 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET109:40+1:50JBPArr +2:29/Dep +11h 50m-2:28AGC502:06+1:4140h 26m-5
SMTWTFS
2128 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+29JHSArr +1:21/Dep +1:052h 55m-16AGC??01:20+2:1113h 25m0
SMTWTFS
600 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+29BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:431h 25m+42AGC??21:10+2:269h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET012:10+30BPLArr +31/Dep +203h 15m-11AGC301:20+2:1137h 10m9
  T T  
1255 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET012:10+30BPLArr +31/Dep +1:4355m+1:12AGC221:10+2:2633h 0m-6
  T T  
1255 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+42BPLArr +40/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:33AGC??04:00+3:1512h 0m-9
 M     
599 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+1:22BPLArr +1:19/Dep +173h 25m-1:02AGC??04:47+2:0312h 47m-15
      S
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+1:50BPLArr +1:56/Dep +173h 25m-1:39AGC??04:47+2:0312h 47m-19
    T  
599 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+38HBJArr +48/Dep +73h 42m-41AGC??04:47+2:0312h 47m-10
  T    
600 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr +1:46/Dep +1:001h 25m-46AGC??11:24+2:3319h 4m37
  T  FS
963 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+10MZPArr +55/Dep +1:162h 40m+21TDL??16:30+6:1023h 35m14
S      
1200 kmHar har mahadev-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+22BPLArr +57/Dep +1:011h 0m+4AGC??05:20+2:039h 50m3
SMTWTFS
599 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET??19:30+22BPLArr +57/Dep +4730m-10AGC??03:28+1:157h 58m3
 MT TF 
599 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+12ALDArr +40/Dep +2:2950m+1:49TDL??16:30+6:1019h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1037 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET322:20+1:34JHSArr +1:30/Dep +1:002h 22m-30AGC010:45+1:2560h 25m17
 M WT  
1169 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site