Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 701.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Dadar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+1:44ADI017:45+2815h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km56 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+1:43ADI*300:05+4716h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL871 km54 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRET416:15+22ADI108:10+415h 55m26
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL733 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+3:05ADI*008:55+1:5814h 50m9
    T  
Unreserved
 871 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Dadar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET??01:20+1:04DRArr +31/Dep +121h 14m-19ADI??21:40+1020h 20m-4
 MTWTFS
1202 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+59BINAArr +1:47/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:40ADI??03:45+2:2323h 0m58
  T    
1062 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+59BINAArr +1:47/Dep +1:411h 5m-6ADI??03:45+4423h 0m43
      S
1062 kmxxx-
8256
Σ Poorva-Paschim Wee...ET??05:05+1:01STArr +29/Dep +63h 25m-23ADI??01:45+720h 40m-5
 M     
992 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...ET??06:45+1:28STArr +52/Dep +63h 20m-46ADI??01:45+719h 0m-11
SM WT S
871 kmpawankumarsingh~-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...ET??07:20+38LTTArr /Dep +03h 25m+0ADI??05:55-622h 35m-33
  T  F 
1224 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+1:50BSLArr +1:52/Dep +164h 45m-1:36ADI??03:35-720h 15m-16
   W  S
872 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +382h 15m-55ADI??08:55+3323h 10m16
S  W  S
1255 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +1:302h 30m-35ADI??11:00+5224h 15m14
  T    
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +483h 40m-1:17ADI??13:25+2026h 40m47
  T    
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...ET??15:05+1:59BPLArr +2:17/Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??08:10-217h 5m25
 M    S
733 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET??15:25+2:58BSLArr +3:02/Dep +231h 5m-2:39ADI??07:25+216h 0m12
  T    
872 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+29JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+2030h 0m10
 M W   
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+47JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ADI??22:00+2030h 0m3
      S
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...ET??16:00+26BPLArr +27/Dep +182h 15m-9ADI??19:15+2527h 15m6
S      
1240 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...ET??17:20+49BPLArr +50/Dep +1850m-32ADI??19:15+2525h 55m10
S      
1240 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET??20:45+1:10LTTArr +46/Dep +13h 5m-45ADI??22:10+1025h 25m-34
S  W F 
1218 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET??23:20+1:11BSLArr +28/Dep +113h 20m-17ADI??18:45+1019h 25m32
SMTWTFS
872 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET??23:45+24DRArr +10/Dep +22h 33m-8ADI??21:40+1021h 55m5
 M W F 
1232 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET??23:45+1:35BSLArr +1:12/Dep +113h 55m-1:01ADI??18:45+1019h 0m18
    T  
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site