Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 701.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Dadar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+53ADI017:45+1815h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km56 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+54ADI*300:05+616h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL871 km54 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRET416:15+20ADI108:10+315h 55m26
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+1:32ADI*008:55+4514h 50m9
    T  
Unreserved
 871 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Dadar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET??01:20+54DRArr +32/Dep +121h 14m-20ADI??21:40+920h 20m-4
 MTWTFS
1202 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+30BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:441h 5m+1:43ADI??03:45+1:3623h 0m58
  T    
1062 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+30BINAArr +1:01/Dep +1:321h 5m+31ADI??03:45+3423h 0m43
      S
1062 kmxxx-
8256
Σ Poorva-Paschim Wee...ET??05:05+48STArr +24/Dep +73h 25m-17ADI??01:45+620h 40m-5
 M     
992 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...ET??06:45+1:26STArr +35/Dep +73h 20m-28ADI??01:45+619h 0m-11
SM WT S
871 kmpawankumarsingh~-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...ET??07:20+20LTTArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9ADI??05:55-822h 35m-33
  T  F 
1224 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+1:33BSLArr +1:25/Dep +134h 45m-1:12ADI??03:35-820h 15m-16
   W  S
872 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+29NGPArr +33/Dep +1:012h 15m+28ADI??08:55+4623h 10m16
S  W  S
1255 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET510:45+1:28NGPArr +2:00/Dep +1:392h 30m-21ADI311:00+5396h 15m14
  T    
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET510:45+1:28NGPArr +2:00/Dep +1:023h 40m-58ADI513:25+3198h 40m47
  T    
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...ET??15:05+43BPLArr +58/Dep +451h 50m-13ADI??08:10+1217h 5m25
 M    S
733 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET??15:25+2:25BSLArr /Dep +481h 5m+0ADI??07:25+1916h 0m12
  T    
872 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+25JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+1330h 0m10
 M W   
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+36JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ADI??22:00+1330h 0m3
      S
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...ET??16:00+16BPLArr +15/Dep +132h 15m-2ADI??19:15+427h 15m6
S      
1240 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...ET??17:20+28BPLArr +25/Dep +1350m-12ADI??19:15+425h 55m10
S      
1240 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET??20:45+45LTTArr +21/Dep +43h 5m-17ADI??22:10+1825h 25m-34
S  W F 
1218 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET??23:20+57BSLArr +13/Dep +143h 20m+1ADI??18:45+919h 25m31
SMTWTFS
872 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET??23:45+19DRArr +0/Dep +32h 33m+3ADI??21:40+921h 55m5
 M W F 
1232 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET623:45+1:34BSLArr +1:10/Dep +143h 55m-56ADI618:45+967h 0m18
    T  
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site