Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Dadar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10-ADI017:45-15h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km56 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00-ADI*300:05-16h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL871 km54 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRET416:15-ADI108:10-15h 55m26
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL733 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET??18:05-ADI*008:55-14h 50m9
    T  
Unreserved
 871 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Dadar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET601:20+1:33DRArr /Dep 1h 14m+0ADI221:40+320h 20m-4
 MTWTFS
1210 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+1:25BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ADI??03:45+3:3923h 0m58
  T    
1061 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+1:25BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ADI??03:45+1:5423h 0m43
      S
1061 kmxxx-
8256
Σ Poorva-Paschim Wee...ET??05:05+1:25STArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ADI??01:45+520h 40m-5
 M     
992 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...ET??06:45+1:45STArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??01:45+519h 0m-11
SM WT S
871 kmpawankumarsingh~-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...ET007:20-LTTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ADI205:55-22h 35m-33
  T  F 
1224 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+2:28BSLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ADI??03:35-620h 15m-16
   W  S
872 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+3:10NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??08:55+3923h 10m16
S  W  S
1255 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+1:35NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??11:00+4224h 15m14
  T    
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:35NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??13:25+3026h 40m47
  T    
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...ET015:05-BPLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ADI108:10-41h 5m25
S    F 
1449 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET??15:25+4:03BSLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ADI??07:25+1016h 0m12
  T    
872 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+47JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??22:00+1830h 0m10
 M W   
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+1:18JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??22:00+1830h 0m3
      S
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...ET??16:00+29BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??19:15+4027h 15m6
S      
1240 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...ET??17:20+1:39BPLArr /Dep 50m+0ADI??19:15+4025h 55m10
S      
1240 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET720:45+2:12LTTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ADI122:10+2525h 25m-34
S  W F 
1218 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET??23:20+1:38BSLArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??18:45+2419h 25m32
SMTWTFS
871 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET523:45+28DRArr /Dep 2h 33m+0ADI221:40+321h 55m5
 M W F 
1241 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET??23:45+1:57BSLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ADI??18:45+2419h 0m18
    T  
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site