Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Dadar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+33ADI017:45+1815h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km56 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+20ADI*300:05+1816h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL871 km54 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRET416:15+18ADI108:10+615h 55m26
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL733 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+2:12ADI*008:55+1:5314h 50m9
    T  
Unreserved
 871 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Dadar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET601:20+44DRArr +28/Dep +81h 14m-20ADI221:40+620h 20m-4
 MTWTFS
1213 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET304:45+23BINAArr +23/Dep +2:361h 5m+2:13ADI203:45+1:2171h 0m58
  T    
1618 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+23BINAArr +23/Dep +1:441h 5m+1:21ADI??03:45+3223h 0m43
      S
1062 kmxxx-
8256
Σ Poorva-Paschim Wee...ET??05:05+43STArr +27/Dep +33h 25m-24ADI??01:45+220h 40m-6
 M     
992 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...ET??06:45+1:44STArr +52/Dep +33h 20m-49ADI??01:45+219h 0m-11
SM WT S
871 kmpawankumarsingh~-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...ET??07:20+41LTTArr +30/Dep +13h 25m-29ADI??05:55-822h 35m-33
  T  F 
1224 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+1:30BSLArr +1:32/Dep +164h 45m-1:16ADI??03:35-620h 15m-16
   W  S
872 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+22NGPArr +23/Dep +1:162h 15m+53ADI??08:55+4923h 10m16
S  W  S
1255 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET510:45-NGPArr +1:37/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI311:00-96h 15m15
  T    
2689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:02NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:113h 40m-26ADI??13:25+2926h 40m47
  T    
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...ET??15:05+39BPLArr +52/Dep +541h 50m+2ADI??08:10+1217h 5m26
 M    S
733 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET315:25+2:32BSLArr +2:28/Dep +561h 5m-1:32ADI007:25+1864h 0m13
S      
1296 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+21JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+1430h 0m10
 M W   
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+21JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1430h 0m3
      S
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...ET??16:00+15BPLArr +13/Dep +142h 15m+1ADI??19:15+1427h 15m6
S      
1242 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...ET??17:20+21BPLArr +16/Dep +1450m-2ADI??19:15+1425h 55m10
S      
1242 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET??20:45+1:00LTTArr +31/Dep +83h 5m-23ADI??22:10+2625h 25m-34
S  W F 
1218 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET023:20+54BSLArr +20/Dep +123h 20m-8ADI618:45+1067h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1296 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET??23:45+17DRArr +16/Dep +32h 33m-13ADI??21:40+621h 55m5
 M W F 
1232 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET??23:45+1:24BSLArr +1:09/Dep +123h 55m-57ADI??18:45+1019h 0m18
    T  
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site