Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
60 Trains / 30 ΣChains

34 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+11ALD910:40+3210h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRET100:30+31ALD715:30+5015h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+28ALD811:00+3910h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRET000:40+50ALD??12:25+1:0711h 45m4
S      
SL3A
PQWL612 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRET??01:15+1:09COI1,211:15+2:2510h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+42ALD1011:40+1:1710h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+15ALD1012:45+3910h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRET501:55+2:15ALD*1012:45+3:0610h 50m5
 M     
IISL
2A
GNWL612 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+38ALD818:10+4713h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+33ALD715:50+4610h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+13ALD1015:50+5110h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20+14ALD1015:50+2010h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20-ALD515:50-10h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRET106:10+8ALD*716:40+1:0410h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+8COI121:25+4012h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+22COI220:05+3010h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+9COI220:45+2610h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+5LKJN008:58+1:1521h 28m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 603 km28 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+14COI223:00+3011h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
09019Valsad- Chhapra Week...ExpWRET012:15-ALD??22:25-10h 10m5
 M     
SL
3A2A
 612 km60 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRET4,512:15+26ALD??22:25+1:4710h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km60 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+29ALD822:10+2:359h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+16COI200:12+3711h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+22COI223:35+4110h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20+52ALD901:20+2:1212h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 612 km51 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRET013:20+2:31ALD??23:50+4:0010h 30m4
     F 
Unreserved
 612 km58 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET013:20-COI223:45-10h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRET??13:20+48COI000:25+1:0511h 5m4
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+11ALD701:00+1611h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+14ALD701:00+1:2111h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+9ALD1001:00+3811h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00+4ALD001:00+2:0611h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+10COI201:10+4510h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+11ALD1002:20+4110h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+8COI003:40+3510h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+47COI303:40+1210h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+19ALD*808:50+1:1315h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRET517:10+17ALD603:55+510h 45m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET617:10+6ALD703:50+3610h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+12ALD703:50+1410h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+1:09ALD1004:45+1:4210h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET??19:15+1:39ALD??06:20+3:1111h 5m4
  T    
Unreserved
 612 km55 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+14COI205:57+179h 47m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+18COI205:57+119h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+7COI205:57+29h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+25COI206:35+149h 55m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+15COI206:40+2410h 0m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET121:20+14ALD908:20+1611h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-ALD908:20-11h 0m18
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+12COI208:13+1510h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
17323Hubballi-Varanasi We...ExpSWRET021:30-COI008:13-10h 43m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 604 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+14ALD909:50+411h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30-ALD809:45-11h 15m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+14COI209:15+4410h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+16COI009:15+1210h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+38JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9COI??16:55+5915h 45m-20
  T T S
767 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+38BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6COI??16:55+5615h 45m-17
S  W F 
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:26CNBArr +3:38/Dep +1:176h 10m-2:21ALD??20:10+1:3618h 25m-10
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:26CNBArr +3:38/Dep +2:1711h 55m-1:21ALD??01:50+2:5624h 5m-6
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+52JHSArr +56/Dep +411h 15m-15COI??16:55+5915h 10m-6
  T    
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+52AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 11m-37ALD??21:35+2:5519h 50m-7
  T    
1049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+8CNBArr +44/Dep +1:174h 20m+33ALD??20:10+1:3617h 45m-4
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+8CNBArr +44/Dep +497h 40m+5ALD??23:03+1:0120h 38m-6
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+19CNBArr +55/Dep +1:172h 5m+22ALD??20:10+1:3615h 5m-3
      S
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+14MKPArr +7/Dep 3h 57m+0ALD??20:35+2514h 25m-3
   W   
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET??07:40+16GWLArr +39/Dep +94h 45m-30ALD??06:45+5323h 5m3
SMTWTFS
969 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+22CNBArr +45/Dep +302h 35m-15ALD??23:40+3515h 30m-38
S  W   
799 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET??08:55+8CNBArr +1:37/Dep +302h 30m-1:07ALD??23:40+3514h 45m-5
    T  
799 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+8CNBArr +1:37/Dep +491h 50m-48ALD??23:03+1:0114h 8m-5
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+8CNBArr +1:37/Dep +2:174h 25m+40ALD??02:35+2:4217h 40m0
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+8CNBArr +1:37/Dep +1:1722h 30m-20ALD??20:10+1:3635h 15m-3
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+12CNBArr +41/Dep +2:095h 45m+1:28ALD??08:25+3:1220h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+12CNBArr +41/Dep +2:521h 40m+2:11ALD??04:20+3:3016h 25m-20
 M  T S
798 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+18CNBArr /Dep +4:2050m+0ALD??04:20+5:2216h 10m-7
   W   
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +33/Dep +142h 40m-19ALD??10:15+2:5019h 20m-18
      S
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +33/Dep +315h 35m-2ALD??14:00+2:0123h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +33/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-24h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET116:40-CNBArr /Dep +1:196h 40m+0ALD615:05-46h 25m-9
no arr/dep
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+13CNBArr +7/Dep +2:036h 15m+1:56ALD??15:40+3:1520h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
798 kmSukhwant Singh-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+20CNBArr /Dep +2:034h 45m+0ALD??15:40+3:1517h 20m-10
     F 
798 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+20CNBArr /Dep +1:083h 5m+0ALD??14:00+2:0115h 40m-3
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+20CNBArr /Dep +1:194h 15m+0ALD??15:05+2:2816h 45m-12
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+20JHSArr /Dep +414h 32m+0COI??16:55+5918h 35m-2
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+18JHSArr +43/Dep +413h 55m-2COI??16:55+5917h 40m1
 M W F 
767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+18JHSArr +43/Dep +523h 55m+9COI??16:55+5617h 40m4
S      
767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site