Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
53 Trains / 41 ΣChains

29 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 611.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+9ALD910:40+1710h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRET100:30+33ALD715:30+3915h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+33ALD811:00+2710h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRET??01:15+1:12COI1,211:15+1:4110h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km60 km/hr
09037Surat - Manduadih (W...ExpWRET001:15+1:20ALD??12:25+1:5211h 10m5
     F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
 612 km55 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+45ALD1011:40+5310h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+15ALD1012:45+2510h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+42ALD818:10+2813h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+51ALD715:50+5710h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+13ALD1015:50+2510h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20+27ALD1015:50+2910h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+17ALD515:50+5410h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRET106:10+20ALD*716:40+1:1010h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+8COI121:25+012h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+24COI220:05+1010h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+17COI220:45+010h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km56 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+3LKJN008:58+1:0421h 28m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 603 km28 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+18COI223:00+1211h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km53 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+24ALD822:10+1:089h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+18COI200:12+1611h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+23COI223:35+1010h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL605 km59 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20+39ALD901:20+1:1012h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 612 km51 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+12ALD701:00+611h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+16ALD701:00+2311h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+6ALD1001:00+1511h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00+0ALD001:00+2:1311h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+13COI201:10+910h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL605 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+12ALD1002:20+2310h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+13COI003:40+010h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+44COI303:40+010h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+17ALD*808:50+1:1015h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRET517:10+14ALD603:55+410h 45m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET617:10+12ALD703:50+2010h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+10ALD703:50+910h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+1:48ALD1004:45+1:5710h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+13COI205:57+19h 47m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+22COI205:57+09h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10-COI205:57-9h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+41COI206:35+09h 55m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL605 km61 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+53COI206:40+010h 0m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL605 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+17ALD908:20+1511h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-ALD908:20-11h 0m18
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+15COI208:13+010h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRET021:30-COI008:13-10h 43m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+18ALD909:50-311h 20m3
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+15ALD809:45+711h 15m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+13COI209:15-10h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+19COI009:15-10h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2PBH??18:55+3:0517h 45m-19
 M W   
849 kmVinay Kumar~-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8COI??16:55+815h 45m-20
  T T S
767 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+36BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26COI??16:55+3:0415h 45m-17
S  W F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:15CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:116h 10m-1:07ALD??20:10+1:2018h 25m-10
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:15CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0ALD??01:50+2:5024h 5m-6
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 15m+4COI??16:55+815h 10m-6
  T    
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+33AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6ALD??21:35+2:2219h 50m-7
  T    
1049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+16CNBArr +43/Dep +1:114h 20m+28ALD??20:10+1:2017h 45m-4
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+16CNBArr +43/Dep +307h 40m-13ALD??23:03+3920h 38m-6
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...ET??04:45+20NZMArr +36/Dep 2h 40m+0PBH??08:20+1:4827h 35m-9
S      
1447 kmGopal*^-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+20CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12ALD??20:10+1:2015h 5m-3
      S
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+14MKPArr +8/Dep +63h 57m-2ALD??20:35+2014h 25m-3
   W   
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET??07:40+19GWLArr +43/Dep +74h 45m-36ALD??06:45+4723h 5m3
SMTWTFS
970 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+27CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7ALD??23:40+3315h 30m-38
S  W   
799 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09ALD??23:40+3314h 45m-5
    T  
798 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:38/Dep +301h 50m-1:08ALD??23:03+3914h 8m-5
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:054h 25m+27ALD??02:35+2:1417h 40m0
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:38/Dep +1:1122h 30m-27ALD??20:10+1:2035h 15m-3
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+12CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40ALD??08:25+2:5420h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+12CNBArr +23/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??04:20+3:2316h 25m-20
 M  T S
798 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+19CNBArr +14/Dep +4:0950m+3:55ALD??04:20+5:0616h 10m-7
   W   
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+13BPLArr +16/Dep +2:192h 35m+2:03PBH??09:00+3:3318h 5m-18
S T  F 
849 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36PBH??17:25+4:0626h 30m-15
     F 
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep +152h 40m-21ALD??10:15+2:3719h 20m-18
      S
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2ALD??14:00+1:4923h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-24h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +2:192h 35m+0PBH??09:00+3:3318h 5m-31
S T  F 
849 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+21BPLArr +19/Dep +2:191h 25m+2:00PBH??09:00+3:3317h 0m-18
S    F 
849 kmGopal*^-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+16BPLArr +7/Dep +2:1945m+2:12PBH??09:00+3:3316h 45m2
S T  F 
849 kmxxx-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+7CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16ALD??15:05+2:1822h 25m-9
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+15CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52ALD??15:40+3:0220h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
798 kmSukhwant Singh-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PBH??15:33+3:1917h 13m-33
   W   
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ET??22:20+36CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41PBH??17:25+3:3519h 5m-33
 M  T  
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:031h 25m+1:11PBH??16:15+4:3617h 55m-21
 M WT  
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17ALD??15:40+3:0217h 20m-10
     F 
798 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26ALD??14:00+1:4915h 40m-2
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38ALD??15:05+2:1816h 45m-12
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+25JHSArr +20/Dep +394h 32m+19COI??16:55+818h 35m-2
     F 
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+26JHSArr +48/Dep +393h 55m-9COI??16:55+817h 40m2
 M W F 
767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+26JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 55m-5COI??16:55+017h 40m5
S      
767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...ET??23:35+32LJNArr +1:42/Dep +171h 30m-1:25PBH??16:44+4717h 9m-2
SMTWTF 
849 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.