Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
53 Trains / 30 ΣChains

30 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 611.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+12ALD910:40+4810h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRET100:30+31ALD715:30+1:3415h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+28ALD811:00+1:1210h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRET??01:15-COI011:15-10h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 605 km60 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+15ALD1011:40+1:0510h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+10ALD1012:45+1:1310h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+3:52ALD818:10+3:2613h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+38ALD715:50+2:1210h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+9ALD1015:50+1:2510h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20+6ALD1015:50+1:4410h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRET505:20+18ALD515:50+1:3210h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRET106:10-ALD*716:40-10h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+20COI121:25+4412h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+1:03COI220:05+1:3010h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+7COI220:45+3910h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km56 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+4COI*??09:40+1:4022h 10m62
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 605 km27 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+18COI223:00+4111h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km53 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRET012:15-ALD??22:25-10h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 612 km60 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+1:11ALD822:10+2:259h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+26COI200:12+5111h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+28COI223:35+5510h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL605 km59 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20-ALD001:20-12h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km51 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20-ALD901:20-12h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 612 km51 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET013:20-COI023:45-10h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 605 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+15ALD701:00+2611h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+21ALD701:00+4711h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+10ALD1001:00+1:3311h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00+1:20ALD001:00+4:0811h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+29COI201:10+1:0810h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+16ALD1002:20+1:0710h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+8COI003:40+810h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+14COI303:40+2910h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+28ALD*808:50+1:2415h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET517:10+20ALD603:55+1210h 45m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET617:10+56ALD703:50+5810h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+51ALD703:50+4610h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+1:15ALD1004:45+1:2110h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET??19:15-ALD??06:20-11h 5m4
  T    
Unreserved
 612 km55 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+9COI205:57+229h 47m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10-COI205:57-9h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+4COI205:57+269h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+14COI206:35+319h 55m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL605 km61 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+25COI206:40+3410h 0m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL605 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+11ALD908:20+2411h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-ALD908:20-11h 0m18
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+14COI208:13+2010h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+16ALD909:50+3011h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+19ALD809:45+3411h 15m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+15COI209:15+1310h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+25COI009:15+2810h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+46JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0COI??16:55+1:4715h 45m-20
  T T S
767 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+46BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0COI??16:55+5215h 45m-17
S  W F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+22JHSArr +41/Dep +1:051h 15m+24COI??16:55+1:4715h 10m-6
  T    
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+22AGCArr +46/Dep +192h 11m-27ALD??21:35+3:3319h 50m-7
  T    
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+22CNBArr +1:54/Dep +2:334h 20m+39ALD??20:10+3:0217h 45m-4
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+22CNBArr +1:54/Dep +537h 40m-1:01ALD??23:03+1:1120h 38m-6
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+4CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:332h 5m+1:19ALD??20:10+3:0215h 5m-3
      S
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:07CNBArr /Dep +2:3322h 35m+0ALD??20:10+3:0238h 10m-9
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:07CNBArr /Dep +3:184h 20m+0ALD??01:50+4:3019h 50m-5
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+23MKPArr +43/Dep 3h 57m+0ALD??20:35+1:0614h 25m-3
   W   
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET??07:40+1:29GWLArr +2:25/Dep +74h 45m-2:18ALD??06:45+1:2323h 5m4
SMTWTFS
969 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+58CNBArr +1:58/Dep +1:062h 35m-52ALD??23:40+1:1115h 30m-38
S  W   
799 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET??08:55+20CNBArr +1:35/Dep +1:062h 30m-29ALD??23:40+1:1114h 45m-5
    T  
799 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+20CNBArr +1:35/Dep +531h 50m-42ALD??23:03+1:1114h 8m-5
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+20CNBArr +1:35/Dep +5:104h 25m+3:35ALD??02:35+4:4017h 40m0
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+20CNBArr +1:35/Dep +2:3322h 30m+58ALD??20:10+3:0235h 15m-3
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+20CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:555h 45m+1:40ALD??08:25+4:1520h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+20CNBArr +1:15/Dep +4:351h 40m+3:20ALD??04:20+5:2316h 25m-20
 M  T S
798 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+29CNBArr +16/Dep +3:3450m+3:18ALD??04:20+4:1116h 10m-7
   W   
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +1:16/Dep 2h 40m+0ALD??10:15+4:2919h 20m-18
      S
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +1:16/Dep +1:225h 35m+6ALD??14:00+3:5823h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +1:16/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-24h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+8CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59ALD??15:05+4:3422h 25m-8
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+17CNBArr +25/Dep +2:506h 15m+2:25ALD??15:40+3:5020h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
798 kmSukhwant Singh-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+36CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:504h 45m+1:35ALD??15:40+3:5017h 20m-10
     F 
798 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+36CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:413h 5m+1:26ALD??14:00+3:5815h 40m-3
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+36CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:104h 15m+1:55ALD??15:05+4:3416h 45m-12
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+36JHSArr +40/Dep +1:054h 32m+25COI??16:55+1:4718h 35m-2
     F 
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+44JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:053h 55m-27COI??16:55+1:4717h 40m1
 M W F 
768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+44JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:173h 55m-15COI??16:55+1:2017h 40m4
S      
768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site