Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
53 Trains / 30 ΣChains

31 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+18ALD910:40+1:0610h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRET100:30+1:03ALD715:30+2:2515h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+37ALD811:00+1:3010h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+19ALD1011:40+4910h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+9ALD1012:45+1:2710h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRET??02:45-COI012:15-9h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 604 km64 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+5:25ALD818:10+5:0213h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+58ALD715:50+2:0710h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+10ALD1015:50+2:0510h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20+8ALD1015:50+1:5010h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRET505:20+8ALD515:50+1:2510h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRET106:10+26ALD*716:40+1:4610h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+18COI121:25+5912h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+1:50COI220:05+2:1610h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRET010:00+11COI220:45+4010h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+7COI*??09:40+1:4122h 10m62
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 604 km27 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+19COI223:00+4111h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+1:27ALD822:10+3:149h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km64 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRET??12:35-COI021:45-9h 10m5
     F 
Unreserved
 604 km66 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+42COI200:12+5911h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+27COI223:35+5610h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20-ALD001:20-12h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km51 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20-ALD901:20-12h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 612 km51 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET013:20-COI023:45-10h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 604 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+16ALD701:00+3211h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+23ALD701:00+5411h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+1:06ALD1001:00+1:5511h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00-ALD001:00-11h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+1:01COI201:10+1:3210h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+13ALD1002:20+4510h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+10COI003:40+2110h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+14COI303:40+3610h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+34ALD*808:50+1:5415h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET517:10+21ALD603:55+1310h 45m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET117:10+52ALD703:50+5710h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+48ALD703:50+5510h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+1:44ALD1004:45+1:2410h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
01657Habibganj - Patna Sp...SFWCRET??18:15-COI003:40-9h 25m6
   W   
SL
RLWL604 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+13COI205:57+339h 47m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+22COI205:57+459h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+20COI205:57+479h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+13COI206:35+379h 55m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+32COI206:40+5210h 0m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+12ALD908:20+4011h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-ALD908:20-11h 0m18
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+16COI208:13+3710h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+19ALD909:50+5311h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+16ALD809:45+4311h 15m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+15COI209:15+2910h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+28COI009:15+3410h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET301:10+44JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:191h 55m-21COI016:55+2:1339h 45m-20
 M W F 
1178 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET301:10+44BPLArr +51/Dep +341h 15m-17COI016:55+1:1539h 45m-17
  T T S
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET301:45+32JHSArr +1:21/Dep +1:191h 15m-2COI016:55+2:1339h 10m-6
no arr/dep
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+32AGCArr +1:51/Dep +282h 11m-1:23ALD??21:35+4:2219h 50m-7
  T    
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET002:25+40CNBArr +2:06/Dep +3:534h 20m+1:47ALD420:10+4:2641h 45m-3
S      
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET002:25+40CNBArr +2:06/Dep +2:057h 40m-1ALD423:03+2:5144h 38m-5
no arr/dep
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+6CNBArr +1:25/Dep +3:532h 5m+2:28ALD??20:10+4:2615h 5m-3
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:17CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:5322h 35m+2:06ALD??20:10+4:2638h 10m-9
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:17CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:114h 20m+1:24ALD??01:50+4:2819h 50m-5
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+1:07MKPArr +1:43/Dep +1:443h 57m+1ALD??20:35+2:2514h 25m-2
   W   
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET207:40+2:34GWLArr +3:41/Dep +434h 45m-2:58ALD906:45+2:3447h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1669 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET108:10+1:10CNBArr +2:50/Dep +2:192h 35m-31ALD023:40+2:2139h 30m-37
S  W   
870 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET008:55+22CNBArr +2:27/Dep +2:192h 30m-8ALD023:40+2:2138h 45m-5
no arr/dep
798 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +2:27/Dep +2:051h 50m-22ALD??23:03+2:5114h 8m-5
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +2:27/Dep 4h 25m+0ALD??02:35-17h 40m0
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +2:27/Dep +3:5322h 30m+1:26ALD??20:10+4:2635h 15m-3
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+29CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:505h 45m+2:03ALD??08:25+4:2920h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+29CNBArr +1:47/Dep +5:491h 40m+4:02ALD??04:20+6:5916h 25m-20
 M  T S
798 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+30CNBArr +27/Dep 50m+0ALD??04:20-16h 10m-7
   W   
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+22AGCArr +2:11/Dep +542h 40m-1:17ALD??10:15+5:3419h 20m-18
      S
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+22AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:195h 35m+8ALD??14:00+5:0623h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+22AGCArr +2:11/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-24h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+8CNBArr +30/Dep +4:186h 40m+3:48ALD??15:05+5:3622h 25m-8
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+22CNBArr +58/Dep +06h 15m-58ALD??15:40+020h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
798 kmSukhwant Singh-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+2:22CNBArr +2:24/Dep +04h 45m-2:24ALD??15:40+017h 20m-10
     F 
798 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+2:22CNBArr +2:24/Dep +3:353h 5m+1:11ALD??14:00+5:0615h 40m-3
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+2:22CNBArr +2:24/Dep +4:184h 15m+1:54ALD??15:05+5:3616h 45m-12
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET522:20+2:22JHSArr +1:24/Dep +1:194h 32m-5COI016:55+2:1342h 35m-2
no arr/dep
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET123:15+1:23JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:193h 55m-33COI016:55+2:1341h 40m2
S T T  
1627 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET123:15+1:23JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:223h 55m+30COI016:55+2:4241h 40m5
      S
1627 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site