Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
10 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:45AWY113:33+2:0133h 58m24
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL2000 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:03AWY122:23+4:3435h 38m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2000 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:31AWY104:53+1:5233h 53m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2000 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+1:23AWY104:53+1:3233h 53m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2000 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+2:28AWY104:53+5:2433h 43m18
      S
3A
2A1A
 2010 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+1:49AWY108:48+3:2635h 8m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1955 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+9AWY111:49+5736h 44m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2071 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:35AWY111:49+3:2536h 44m37
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2071 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:31AWY111:49+5:2236h 44m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2071 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+1:33AWY108:38+2:0732h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2000 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:41DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31AWY??22:23+5146h 3m-14
 M     
2201 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:41PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17AWY??03:58+5751h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
2421 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7AWY??22:23+5143h 33m27
 M     
2201 km★Prayas★*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...ET??02:50+1:23MAOArr +46/Dep +1:202h 0m+34AWY??21:25+1:4842h 35m39
     F 
2065 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+24GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56AWY??03:58+5748h 23m32
 M     
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...ET??03:50+1:11TNAArr +9/Dep +12h 7m-8ERN??15:15+5235h 25m-1
     F 
1988 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15282
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...ET??03:50+1:18LTTArr +48/Dep +14h 55m-47ERS??17:50+2138h 0m-1
      S
2024 kmDP~-
15283
Σ Chhapra-Ernakulam ...ET??03:50+1:11LTTArr +26/Dep +14h 55m-25ERS??17:50+2138h 0m-3
  T    
2024 kmDP~-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...ET??04:30+1:17LTTArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58ERS??17:50+2137h 20m-31
  T   S
2024 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +38/Dep +71h 10m-31AWY??03:58+5747h 18m38
S  W   
2527 kmninad-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...ET??07:00+1:05LTTArr +30/Dep +150m-29ERS??17:50+2134h 50m2
no arr/dep
2024 kmDP~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...ET??07:20+1:42LTTArr +1:16/Dep +150m-1:15ERS??17:50+2134h 30m-12
      S
2024 kmDP~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...ET??07:25+1:26MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24AWY??03:43+4644h 18m25
SMTWTFS
2410 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+1:26BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25AWY??20:34+5537h 9m7
  T    
2010 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??08:00+24PNVLArr +21/Dep +3715m+16AWY??21:25+1:0337h 25m25
S      
1956 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...ET??08:00+24MAOArr +9/Dep +1:024h 52m+53ERS??00:55+2540h 55m9
S      
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:41DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52AWY??03:58+5743h 28m34
SMTWTFS
2269 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:41SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14AWY??03:48+3343h 18m4
SMTWTFS
2227 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+1:41BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17AWY??04:58+3644h 28m4
 M W   
2205 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+1:41BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08ERN??02:00+4741h 30m8
  T    
2232 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5ERN??02:00+4740h 45m-1
  T    
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25AWY??06:48+1:0445h 33m3
  T T  
2152 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+1:13NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59AWY??20:34+5534h 49m17
  T    
2010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+4:52MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55ERS??02:55+3937h 50m1
 M     
2094 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:05MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59ERN??03:00+2437h 55m-6
   W   
2086 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET014:40-MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0ERS002:55-36h 15m-5
    T  
2089 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??18:10+2:45LTTArr +23/Dep +25h 40m-21AWY??12:20+1:3242h 10m20
     F 
2005 kmAnkit*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+38PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59AWY??15:20+2:0468h 5m26
    T  
3734 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+1:42MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33AWY??06:13+3834h 38m3
 M    S
2073 kmVinay Kumar~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...ET??20:45+1:06TNAArr +1:14/Dep +51h 18m-1:09AWY??12:20+1:3239h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1971 kmDP~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...ET??21:00+1:20CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9AWY??14:43+5041h 43m25
   W   
2074 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...ET??21:00+1:20CBEArr +33/Dep +351h 50m+2AWY??16:34+1:0343h 34m80
   W   
2076 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...ET??21:00+1:20CBEArr +33/Dep +233h 55m-10AWY??16:08+4943h 8m3
   W   
2074 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:49OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26AWY??12:40+4939h 40m19
S      
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34AWY??15:20+5642h 20m15
S      
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +594h 40m-28AWY??16:34+1:0343h 34m77
S      
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+22CSTMArr +14/Dep +63h 30m-8AWY??03:58+5752h 13m37
 M W F 
2553 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site