Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
10 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET003:35+49AWY113:33+5233h 58m24
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL2000 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+4:48AWY122:23+5:2035h 38m30
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2000 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+42AWY104:53+1833h 53m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2000 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+32AWY104:53+2533h 53m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2000 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+57AWY104:53+3:2433h 43m18
      S
3A
2A
1A
 2010 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+45AWY110:58+1:5537h 18m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1955 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+24AWY111:49+1:0936h 44m38
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2071 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERET223:05+2:39AWY111:49+3:1236h 44m37
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2071 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05+4:15AWY111:49+5:0636h 44m35
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2071 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+23AWY108:38+5132h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2000 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:28DDArr +1:12/Dep 4h 10m+0AWY??22:23+3346h 3m-14
 M     
2196 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:28PUNEArr +46/Dep +274h 15m-19AWY??03:58+2751h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
2422 kmPŕāķāşh-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+57DDArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0AWY??22:23+3343h 33m27
 M     
2196 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...ET??02:50+57MAOArr +47/Dep +1:313h 50m+44AWY??00:23+1:0045h 33m39
     F 
2066 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+34GYArr /Dep +1:004h 7m+0AWY??03:58+2748h 23m32
 M     
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...ET??03:50+54TNAArr +3/Dep +12h 7m-2ERN??17:40+3837h 50m-2
     F 
1993 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15282
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...ET??03:50+49LTTArr +40/Dep +94h 55m-31ERS??20:15+1940h 25m-13
      S
3160 kmDP~-
15283
Σ Chhapra-Ernakulam ...ET??03:50+54LTTArr +36/Dep +94h 55m-27ERS??20:15+1940h 25m-15
  T    
2016 kmDP~-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...ET??04:30+1:23LTTArr +1:01/Dep +92h 45m-52ERS??20:15+1939h 45m-42
  T   S
2012 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+10LTTArr +53/Dep +21h 10m-51AWY??03:58+2747h 18m38
S  W   
2534 kmninad-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...ET??07:00+19LTTArr +8/Dep +950m+1ERS??20:15+1937h 15m-10
no arr/dep
2011 kmDP~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...ET??07:20+57LTTArr +39/Dep +950m-30ERS??20:15+1936h 55m-24
      S
2010 kmDP~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...ET??07:25+25MASArr +30/Dep +71h 55m-23AWY??03:43+1:1644h 18m25
SMTWTFS
2408 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+25BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32AWY??20:34+2737h 9m7
  T    
2010 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??08:00+1:25PNVLArr +59/Dep +1:0315m+4AWY??00:23+4240h 23m25
S      
1954 kmAnkit*^~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...ET??08:00+1:25MAOArr +1:13/Dep +446h 5m-29ERS??04:05+744h 5m7
S      
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+50DDArr /Dep +5545m+0AWY??03:58+2743h 28m34
SMTWTFS
2270 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+50SBCArr /Dep +13h 20m+0AWY??03:48+2843h 18m4
SMTWTFS
2220 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+50BNCArr /Dep +125h 54m+0AWY??04:58+3944h 28m4
 M W   
2199 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+50BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0ERN??02:00+1041h 30m9
  T    
2227 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+14SBCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ERN??02:00+1040h 45m0
  T    
2157 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+14SBCArr /Dep +37h 10m+0AWY??06:48+5445h 33m3
  T T  
2146 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+27NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16AWY??20:34+2734h 49m17
  T    
2009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+1:21MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33ERS??02:55+2537h 50m1
 M     
2093 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:16MASArr +20/Dep +21h 5m-18ERN??03:00+2137h 55m-6
   W   
2085 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+1:30MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ERS??02:55+2536h 15m-4
    T  
2089 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??18:10+1:19LTTArr +0/Dep +05h 40m+0AWY??13:43+1:1243h 33m20
     F 
2024 kmAnkit*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+45PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:101h 45m+29AWY??15:20+2:0768h 5m26
    T  
3735 kmGopal*^-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+57MSArr +35/Dep +21h 40m-33AWY??06:13+3434h 38m3
 M    S
2073 kmVinay Kumar~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...ET??20:45+55TNAArr +1:08/Dep +31h 18m-1:05AWY??13:43+1:1240h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1971 kmDP~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...ET??21:00+18CBEArr /Dep +362h 15m+0AWY??14:43+1:0841h 43m25
   W   
2074 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...ET??21:00+18CBEArr /Dep +351h 50m+0AWY??16:34+1:0443h 34m81
   W   
2075 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...ET??21:00+18CBEArr /Dep +213h 55m+0AWY??16:08+4043h 8m3
   W   
2074 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:04OGLArr +1:02/Dep +155h 16m-47AWY??12:40+4139h 40m19
S      
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:04BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45AWY??15:20+1:0542h 20m15
S      
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:04BZAArr +49/Dep +564h 40m+7AWY??16:34+1:0443h 34m78
S      
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+18CSTMArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20AWY??03:58+2752h 13m37
 M W F 
2548 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.