Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
9 Trains / 70 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+35UMB202:18+2:3022h 3m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1052 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+17UMB301:35+2:1818h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+33UMB6,709:20+3:1620h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+16UMB410:50+2:3015h 55m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km62 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-UMB610:50-15h 45m4
     F 
3A
GNWL993 km63 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRET019:05-UMB010:45-15h 40m4
     F 
3A
 993 km63 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+1:09UMB616:25+2:1317h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km56 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+1:23UMB715:45+3:5116h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km60 km/hr


70 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...ET??01:00+46NZMArr +3:06/Dep +21h 20m-3:04UMB??18:07-517h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
986 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...ET??01:00+46NZMArr +3:06/Dep +32h 35m-3:03UMB??21:35+4020h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
1049 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...ET??01:00+46NZMArr +3:06/Dep +37h 35m-3:03UMB??23:50+1422h 50m-39
SMTWTFS
986 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...ET??01:00+46NZMArr +3:06/Dep +3:271h 2m+21UMB??18:30+4:0117h 30m2
S  W  S
993 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...ET??01:00+46NZMArr +3:06/Dep +143h 15m-2:52UMB??18:50+2917h 50m-40
SMTWTFS
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...ET??01:00+46NZMArr +3:06/Dep +24h 15m-3:04UMB??20:18+1319h 18m-40
SMTWTFS
986 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ET??01:10+44NZMArr +2:59/Dep +113h 11m-2:48UMB??21:35+4020h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
1029 kmVinay Kumar-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+44NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +142h 45m-2:49UMB??18:50+2917h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
993 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...ET??01:10+44NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +83h 30m-2:55UMB??19:55+1318h 45m-32
SMTWTFS
993 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ET??01:10+44NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +3:411h 15m+38UMB??18:30+4:0117h 20m9
S  W  S
993 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ET??01:10+44NDLSArr +3:03/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-25h 25m23
SMTWTFS
992 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ET??01:10+44NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +23h 45m-3:01UMB??20:18+1319h 8m-33
SMTWTFS
993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ET??01:45+32NZMArr +2:28/Dep +23h 15m-2:26UMB??20:18+1318h 33m-19
  T    
986 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...ET??03:50+1:48NZMArr +3:31/Dep +34h 5m-3:28UMB??23:50+1420h 0m-29
SM WTF 
986 kmVinay Kumar-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...ET??03:50+1:48NZMArr +3:31/Dep +332h 15m-2:58UMB??00:45+4720h 55m-4
SM WTF 
1052 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...ET??03:50+1:48NZMArr +3:31/Dep +33h 25m-3:28UMB??00:15+1620h 25m-22
SM WTF 
985 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...ET??04:45+1:23NZMArr +3:16/Dep +33h 40m-3:13UMB??23:50+1419h 5m-10
  T   S
986 kmVinay Kumar-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ET??04:45+53NZMArr +2:49/Dep +331h 50m-2:16UMB??00:45+4720h 0m3
    T  
1053 kmDB-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...ET??04:45+45NZMArr +2:58/Dep +6:304h 15m+3:32UMB??02:10+5:3421h 25m11
S      
985 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...ET??04:45+30NZMArr +3:14/Dep +331h 50m-2:41UMB??00:45+4720h 0m13
   W   
1052 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...ET??04:45+45NZMArr +2:58/Dep +331h 50m-2:25UMB??00:45+4720h 0m3
S      
1052 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...ET??04:45+30NZMArr +3:14/Dep +6:304h 15m+3:16UMB??02:10+5:3421h 25m21
   W   
985 kmCheetah-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...ET??04:45+30NZMArr +3:14/Dep +33h 40m-3:11UMB??23:50+1419h 5m-12
   W   
986 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...ET??04:45+45NZMArr +2:58/Dep +33h 40m-2:55UMB??23:50+1419h 5m-22
S      
986 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...ET??04:45+45NZMArr +2:58/Dep +33h 0m-2:55UMB??00:15+1619h 30m-15
S      
985 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ET??04:45+33NZMArr +2:44/Dep +33h 40m-2:41UMB??23:50+1419h 5m-19
 M     
987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+1:23NZMArr +3:16/Dep +331h 50m-2:43UMB??00:45+4720h 0m15
  T   S
1052 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...ET??06:30+1:03NZMArr +3:29/Dep +32h 50m-3:26UMB??23:50+1417h 20m-19
S    F 
986 kmVinay Kumar-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...ET??06:30+1:03NZMArr +3:29/Dep +6:303h 25m+3:01UMB??02:10+5:3419h 40m14
S    F 
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...ET??06:30+1:03NZMArr +3:29/Dep +32h 10m-3:26UMB??00:15+1617h 45m-12
S    F 
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...ET??06:30+1:03NZMArr +3:29/Dep +5:434h 0m+2:14UMB??02:35+5:0620h 5m30
S    F 
985 kmxxx-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...ET207:40+2:34BTIArr +3:45/Dep +163h 0m-3:29UMB210:30+3750h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1382 kmAKGarg*-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+29JHSArr +1:21/Dep +1:052h 55m-16UMB??08:55+3:3421h 0m13
SMTWTFS
994 kmHussain*^~-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET012:10+30BPLArr +31/Dep +203h 15m-11UMB708:55+3:3444h 45m22
  T T  
1650 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...ET??13:00+2:56NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +453h 20m-1:35UMB??10:10+1:0321h 10m-6
    T  
994 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...ET??13:00+2:56BPLArr +3:36/Dep +203h 0m-3:16UMB??08:55+3:3419h 55m25
    T  
994 kmGopal-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...ET??13:00+2:56NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +484h 20m-1:32UMB??10:28+5321h 28m-7
    T  
994 kmGopal-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...ET??13:00+2:56NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +14h 0m-2:19UMB??09:55+2120h 55m-9
    T  
994 kmGopal-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+1:01MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:402h 27m+9UMB??04:35+3:3737h 50m72
SMTWTFS
1667 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+1:01MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:585h 37m+27UMB??03:15+4:4636h 30m-10
 M   F 
1667 kmRAJMOHAN-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET??16:00+32KOTAArr +37/Dep +171h 15m-20UMB??14:50+1:1822h 50m-8
S      
1221 kmGopal-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr +1:46/Dep +1:001h 25m-46UMB??18:30+4:0126h 10m42
  T  FS
1357 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+10MZPArr +55/Dep +1:162h 40m+21UMB??02:35+5:0633h 40m28
S      
1603 kmHar har mahadev-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+40JPArr +15/Dep +522h 20m+37UMB??01:25+1:2132h 30m8
    T  
1554 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+10SPJArr +3:43/Dep +245h 35m-3:19UMB??20:50+4:0751h 55m14
S      
2319 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...ET??17:20+1:34NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +484h 35m-2:49UMB??14:40+4721h 20m8
SMTWTFS
993 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...ET??17:20+1:34NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +481h 10m-2:49UMB??10:28+5317h 8m-21
SMTWTFS
993 kmVaigai SF Express-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...ET??17:20+1:34NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +150m-3:36UMB??09:55+2116h 35m-23
SMT TFS
993 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...ET??17:20+1:34NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1450m-3:23UMB??09:55+3716h 35m-23
   W   
993 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+2116h 20m-12
SMT TFS
986 kmDB-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...ET117:35-NZMArr /Dep +21h 40m+0UMB711:15+1817h 40m-9
SMT TFS
985 kmDB-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...ET??17:35+24NZMArr +2:42/Dep +481h 20m-1:54UMB??10:28+5316h 53m-20
SMTWTFS
986 kmCheetah-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...ET??17:35+24NZMArr +2:42/Dep +11h 0m-2:41UMB??09:55+2116h 20m-22
SMT TFS
986 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...ET??17:35+24NZMArr +2:42/Dep +503h 45m-1:52UMB??14:40+4721h 5m9
SMTWTFS
993 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...ET??17:50+3:26NZMArr +4:45/Dep +502h 35m-3:55UMB??14:40+4720h 50m9
 M WTFS
993 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...ET??18:43+1:31AGCArr +1:41/Dep +3:261h 46m+1:45UMB??12:55+3:3118h 12m7
  T    
1002 kmVinay Kumar-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...ET??18:43+1:31NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +4835m-1:31UMB??10:28+5315h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
993 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+12ALDArr +40/Dep +2:2950m+1:49UMB??02:35+5:0629h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1440 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...ET??21:50+2:20NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +25h 40m-3:19UMB??20:18+1322h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
993 kmAPV-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...ET121:55+39NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +4835m-2:08UMB014:40+4740h 45m4
SMTWTFS
994 kmCheetah-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...ET121:55+39NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +35h 20m-2:53UMB621:35+4023h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
1057 kmVinay Kumar-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...ET121:55+39NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +4:063h 40m+1:10UMB716:47+4:5942h 52m-10
S  W  S
994 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...ET121:55+39NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +24h 5m-2:54UMB618:07-520h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
994 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...ET121:55+39NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +581h 20m-1:58UMB214:50+1:1888h 55m-8
    T S
994 kmCheetah-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...ET121:55+39NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +273h 10m-2:29UMB717:15+3019h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
994 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...ET121:55+39NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +2:123h 25m-44UMB717:30+2:1667h 35m-11
  T  F 
994 kmBMTIR-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...ET121:55+39NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +27h 0m-2:54UMB720:18+1322h 23m-27
SMTWTFS
994 kmBanerjee™-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...ET??22:40+59NDLSArr +2:30/Dep +143h 30m-2:16UMB??18:50+2920h 10m-7
SM  T  
994 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...ET??22:40+59NDLSArr +2:30/Dep +4:061h 10m+1:36UMB??16:47+4:5918h 7m10
SM  T  
994 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...ET??22:40+59NDLSArr +2:30/Dep +24h 30m-2:28UMB??20:18+1321h 38m-7
SM  T  
994 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site