Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
8 Trains / 70 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 993.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+29UMB202:18+1:5822h 3m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1052 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+13UMB301:35+1:3318h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+28UMB6,709:20+2:1720h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+18UMB410:50+1:2715h 55m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km62 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-UMB610:50-15h 45m4
     F 
3A
GNWL993 km63 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+29UMB616:25+4317h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km56 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+35UMB715:45+3:0316h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km60 km/hr


70 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +21h 20m-1:40UMB??18:07-217h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
986 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38UMB??21:35+4420h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
1049 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 35m-1:40UMB??23:50+922h 50m-39
SMTWTFS
986 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +2:491h 2m+1:07UMB??18:30+3:0917h 30m2
S  W  S
993 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34UMB??18:50+1917h 50m-40
SMTWTFS
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 15m-1:40UMB??20:18+1119h 18m-40
SMTWTFS
986 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ET??01:10+42NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31UMB??21:35+4420h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34UMB??18:50+1917h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
993 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +53h 30m-1:37UMB??19:55+918h 45m-32
SMTWTFS
993 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19UMB??18:30+3:0917h 20m9
S  W  S
993 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ET301:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-73h 25m23
SMTWTFS
992 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40UMB??20:18+1119h 8m-33
SMTWTFS
993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ET??01:45+21NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 15m-1:01UMB??20:18+1118h 33m-19
  T    
986 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...ET??03:50+41NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 5m-1:40UMB??23:50+920h 0m-29
SM WTF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...ET??03:50+41NZMArr +1:42/Dep +202h 15m-1:22UMB??00:45+3520h 55m-4
SM WTF 
1052 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...ET??03:50+41NZMArr +1:42/Dep +33h 25m-1:39UMB??00:15+1120h 25m-22
SM WTF 
985 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...ET??04:45+41NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57UMB??23:50+919h 5m-10
  T   S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ET??04:45+39NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14UMB??00:45+3520h 0m3
    T  
1052 kmDB*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...ET??04:45+38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +4:174h 15m+2:04UMB??02:10+3:4321h 25m12
S      
985 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...ET??04:45+25NZMArr +1:46/Dep +201h 50m-1:26UMB??00:45+3520h 0m13
   W   
1052 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...ET??04:45+38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +201h 50m-1:53UMB??00:45+3520h 0m3
S      
1052 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...ET??04:45+25NZMArr +1:46/Dep +4:174h 15m+2:31UMB??02:10+3:4321h 25m22
   W   
985 km★Prayas★*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...ET??04:45+25NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 40m-1:44UMB??23:50+919h 5m-12
   W   
986 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...ET??04:45+38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 40m-2:11UMB??23:50+919h 5m-22
S      
986 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...ET??04:45+38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10UMB??00:15+1119h 30m-15
S      
985 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ET??04:45+29NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38UMB??23:50+919h 5m-19
 M     
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+41NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39UMB??00:45+3520h 0m15
  T   S
1052 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...ET??06:30+40NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24UMB??23:50+917h 20m-19
S    F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...ET??06:30+40NZMArr +2:26/Dep +4:173h 25m+1:51UMB??02:10+3:4319h 40m15
S    F 
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...ET??06:30+40NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23UMB??00:15+1117h 45m-12
S    F 
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...ET??06:30+40NZMArr +2:26/Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??02:35+4:0820h 5m30
S    F 
985 kmxxx-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...ET??07:40+1:02BTIArr +2:17/Dep +83h 0m-2:09UMB??10:30+1926h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1293 kmAKGarg*-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+18JHSArr +53/Dep +352h 55m-18UMB??08:55+2:1921h 0m13
SMTWTFS
994 kmHussain*^~-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+25BPLArr +22/Dep +123h 15m-10UMB??08:55+2:1920h 45m22
  T T  
994 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...ET??13:00+54NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +93h 20m-58UMB??10:10+2621h 10m-6
    T  
994 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...ET??13:00+54BPLArr +1:31/Dep +123h 0m-1:19UMB??08:55+2:1919h 55m25
    T  
994 kmGopal*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...ET??13:00+54NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +74h 20m-1:00UMB??10:28+1421h 28m-7
    T  
994 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...ET??13:00+54NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06UMB??09:55+1320h 55m-9
    T  
994 kmGopal*^~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+14MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12UMB??04:35+2:2537h 50m72
SMTWTFS
1667 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+14MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33UMB??03:15+4:1036h 30m-10
 M   F 
1667 kmRAJMOHAN-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET??16:00+16KOTAArr +24/Dep +161h 15m-8UMB??14:50+2922h 50m-8
S      
1222 kmGopal*^~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr +1:39/Dep +1:1350m-26UMB??18:30+3:0926h 10m42
  T  FS
1357 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET416:55-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB702:35-57h 40m27
S      
2076 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+31JPArr +15/Dep +352h 20m+20UMB??01:25+1:0732h 30m8
    T  
1554 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET416:55-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0UMB620:50-51h 55m13
S      
2356 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...ET??17:20+42NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48UMB??14:40+1921h 20m8
SMTWTFS
993 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...ET??17:20+42NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +71h 10m-2:00UMB??10:28+1417h 8m-21
SMTWTFS
993 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...ET??17:20+42NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06UMB??09:55+1316h 35m-23
SMT TFS
993 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...ET??17:20+42NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04UMB??09:55+1516h 35m-23
   W   
993 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+1316h 20m-12
SMT TFS
986 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1817h 40m-9
SMT TFS
985 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...ET??17:35+29NZMArr +1:15/Dep +71h 20m-1:08UMB??10:28+1416h 53m-20
SMTWTFS
986 km★Prayas★*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...ET??17:35+29NZMArr +1:15/Dep +11h 0m-1:14UMB??09:55+1316h 20m-22
SMT TFS
986 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...ET??17:35+29NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54UMB??14:40+1921h 5m9
SMTWTFS
993 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...ET??17:50+2:12NZMArr +2:36/Dep +212h 35m-2:15UMB??14:40+1920h 50m9
 M WTFS
993 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...ET??18:43+28AGCArr +56/Dep +2:001h 46m+1:04UMB??12:55+2:1518h 12m7
  T    
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...ET??18:43+28NDLSArr +57/Dep +735m-50UMB??10:28+1415h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
993 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+11ALDArr +26/Dep 50m+0UMB??02:35+4:0829h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1440 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...ET??21:50+1:08NDLSArr +1:38/Dep +25h 40m-1:36UMB??20:18+1122h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
993 kmAPV*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02UMB??14:40+1916h 45m4
SMTWTFS
994 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17UMB??21:35+4423h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
1057 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +4:003h 40m+2:39UMB??16:47+4:5718h 52m-10
SM  T  
994 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +24h 5m-1:19UMB??18:07-220h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
994 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +181h 20m-1:03UMB??14:50+2916h 55m-8
S T    
994 km★Prayas★*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39UMB??17:15+4919h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
994 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1:063h 25m-15UMB??17:30+1:0219h 35m-11
S   T  
994 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +27h 0m-1:19UMB??20:18+1122h 23m-27
SMTWTFS
994 kmBanerjee™^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...ET??22:40+21NDLSArr +58/Dep +83h 30m-50UMB??18:50+1920h 10m-7
SM  T  
994 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...ET??22:40+21NDLSArr +58/Dep +4:001h 10m+3:02UMB??16:47+4:5718h 7m10
SM  T  
994 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...ET??22:40+21NDLSArr +58/Dep +24h 30m-56UMB??20:18+1121h 38m-7
SM  T  
994 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site