Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
8 Trains / 70 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 993.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+18UMB202:18+1:2422h 3m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1052 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+12UMB301:35+1:1918h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+20UMB6,709:20+1:3820h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL994 km48 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+17UMB410:50+4315h 55m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km62 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05+4:39UMB610:50+3:4215h 45m4
     F 
3A
GNWL994 km63 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+18UMB616:25+2417h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km56 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+18UMB715:45+1:5116h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km60 km/hr


70 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...ET101:00-NZMArr /Dep +21h 20m+0UMB618:07-17h 7m-36
SMTWTFS
986 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...ET101:00-NZMArr /Dep +52h 35m+0UMB621:35-20h 35m-29
SMTWTFS
1050 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...ET101:00-NZMArr /Dep +17h 35m+0UMB723:50-22h 50m-40
SMTWTFS
986 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...ET101:00-NZMArr /Dep +2:141h 2m+0UMB718:30-65h 30m1
 M  TF 
993 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...ET101:00-NZMArr /Dep +03h 15m+0UMB718:50-17h 50m-41
SMTWTFS
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...ET101:00-NZMArr /Dep +04h 15m+0UMB720:18-19h 18m-41
SMTWTFS
986 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ET??01:10+40NZMArr +59/Dep +93h 11m-50UMB??21:35+3620h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+40NDLSArr +58/Dep +02h 45m-58UMB??18:50+717h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
993 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...ET??01:10+40NDLSArr +58/Dep +03h 30m-58UMB??19:55+118h 45m-32
SMTWTFS
993 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ET??01:10+40NDLSArr +58/Dep +2:261h 15m+1:28UMB??18:30+2:2417h 20m9
S  W  S
993 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ET??01:10+40NDLSArr +58/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-25h 25m23
SMTWTFS
992 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ET??01:10+40NDLSArr +58/Dep +03h 45m-58UMB??20:18+919h 8m-33
SMTWTFS
993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ET??01:45+45NZMArr +54/Dep +03h 15m-54UMB??20:18+918h 33m-19
  T    
986 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...ET003:50+29NZMArr +53/Dep +14h 5m-52UMB723:50+720h 0m-30
SM WTF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...ET003:50+29NZMArr +53/Dep +142h 15m-39UMB200:45+2744h 55m-5
SM WTF 
1052 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...ET003:50+29NZMArr +53/Dep +33h 25m-50UMB700:15+1120h 25m-23
SM WTF 
985 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...ET??04:45+27NZMArr +1:10/Dep +13h 40m-1:09UMB??23:50+719h 5m-10
  T   S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ET??04:45+28NZMArr +1:00/Dep +141h 50m-46UMB??00:45+2720h 0m3
    T  
1052 kmDB*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...ET??04:45+14NZMArr +54/Dep +3:224h 15m+2:28UMB??02:10+2:3921h 25m12
S      
986 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...ET??04:45+25NZMArr +59/Dep +141h 50m-45UMB??00:45+2720h 0m13
   W   
1052 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...ET??04:45+14NZMArr +54/Dep +141h 50m-40UMB??00:45+2720h 0m3
S      
1053 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...ET??04:45+25NZMArr +59/Dep +3:224h 15m+2:23UMB??02:10+2:3921h 25m22
   W   
985 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...ET??04:45+25NZMArr +59/Dep +13h 40m-58UMB??23:50+719h 5m-12
   W   
986 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...ET??04:45+14NZMArr +54/Dep +13h 40m-53UMB??23:50+719h 5m-22
S      
987 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...ET??04:45+14NZMArr +54/Dep +33h 0m-51UMB??00:15+1119h 30m-15
S      
986 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ET??04:45+1:03NZMArr +1:26/Dep +13h 40m-1:25UMB??23:50+719h 5m-19
 M     
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+27NZMArr +1:10/Dep +141h 50m-56UMB??00:45+2720h 0m15
  T   S
1052 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...ET??06:30+59NZMArr +2:08/Dep +12h 50m-2:07UMB??23:50+717h 20m-19
S    F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...ET??06:30+59NZMArr +2:08/Dep +3:223h 25m+1:14UMB??02:10+2:3919h 40m15
S    F 
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...ET??06:30+59NZMArr +2:08/Dep +32h 10m-2:05UMB??00:15+1117h 45m-12
S    F 
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...ET??06:30+59NZMArr +2:08/Dep +4:244h 0m+2:16UMB??02:35+3:4220h 5m30
S    F 
985 kmxxx-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...ET??07:40+22BTIArr +1:00/Dep +343h 0m-26UMB??10:30+3926h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1295 kmAKGarg*-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+10JHSArr +33/Dep +282h 55m-5UMB??08:55+1:5121h 0m13
SMTWTFS
994 kmHussain*^~-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+29BPLArr +11/Dep +103h 15m-1UMB??08:55+1:5120h 45m21
  T T  
994 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...ET213:00+15NDLSArr -7/Dep +33h 20m+10UMB710:10+1121h 10m-5
    T  
993 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...ET??13:00+15BPLArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29UMB??08:55+1:5119h 55m25
    T  
994 kmKSG*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...ET??13:00+15NDLSArr -7/Dep +04h 20m+7UMB??10:28+021h 28m-7
    T  
994 kmKSG*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...ET??13:00+15NDLSArr -7/Dep +04h 0m+7UMB??09:55+420h 55m-9
    T  
994 kmKSG*^~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+8MGSArr /Dep +452h 27m+0UMB??04:35+1:5137h 50m72
SMTWTFS
1667 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+8MGSArr /Dep +1:425h 37m+0UMB??03:15+4:3036h 30m-10
 M   F 
1667 kmRAJMOHAN-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET??16:00+15KOTAArr +22/Dep +181h 15m-4UMB??14:50+1122h 50m-8
S      
1222 kmKSG*^~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+7DMOArr +1:46/Dep +1:1850m-28UMB??18:30+2:2426h 10m42
  T  FS
1357 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET416:55+5MZPArr +1:01/Dep +492h 40m-12UMB702:35+3:4257h 40m28
S      
2075 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+42JPArr +14/Dep +262h 20m+12UMB??01:25+4832h 30m8
    T  
1554 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET416:55+5SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:245h 35m-1:55UMB620:50+5:1251h 55m14
S      
2356 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...ET117:20+24NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +154h 35m-47UMB014:40+1845h 20m9
SMTWTFS
999 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...ET??17:20+24NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +01h 10m-1:02UMB??10:28+017h 8m-21
SMTWTFS
993 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...ET??17:20+24NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +050m-1:02UMB??09:55+416h 35m-23
SMT TFS
993 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...ET??17:20+24NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +350m-59UMB??09:55+816h 35m-23
   W   
993 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0UMB??09:55+416h 20m-12
SMT TFS
986 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1517h 40m-9
SMT TFS
985 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...ET??17:35+25NZMArr +47/Dep +01h 20m-47UMB??10:28+016h 53m-20
SMTWTFS
986 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...ET??17:35+25NZMArr +47/Dep +01h 0m-47UMB??09:55+416h 20m-22
SMT TFS
986 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...ET117:35+25NZMArr +47/Dep +193h 45m-28UMB014:40+1845h 5m10
SMTWTFS
993 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...ET117:50+41NZMArr +40/Dep +192h 35m-21UMB014:40+1844h 50m9
 M WTFS
993 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...ET??18:43+17AGCArr +32/Dep +1:121h 46m+40UMB??12:55+1:2118h 12m7
  T    
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...ET??18:43+17NDLSArr +23/Dep +035m-23UMB??10:28+015h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
993 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET121:20+8ALDArr +15/Dep +2:0550m+1:50UMB702:35+3:4277h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1805 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...ET??21:50+50NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +05h 40m-1:04UMB??20:18+922h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
993 kmAPV*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...ET121:55+25NDLSArr +35/Dep +1535m-20UMB014:40+1840h 45m5
SMTWTFS
993 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...ET??21:55+25NDLSArr +35/Dep +55h 20m-30UMB??21:35+3623h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
1056 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...ET121:55+25NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:353h 40m+3:00UMB716:47+4:2542h 52m-11
S  W  S
993 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...ET??21:55+25NDLSArr +35/Dep +24h 5m-33UMB??18:07+320h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
993 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...ET??21:55+25NDLSArr +35/Dep +21h 20m-33UMB??14:50+1116h 55m-8
S T    
993 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...ET??21:55+25NDLSArr +35/Dep +433h 10m+8UMB??17:15+5719h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
993 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...ET??21:55+25NDLSArr +35/Dep +243h 25m-11UMB??17:30+2019h 35m-11
S   T  
993 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...ET??21:55+25NDLSArr +35/Dep +07h 0m-35UMB??20:18+922h 23m-27
SMTWTFS
993 kmBanerjee™^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...ET??22:40+20NDLSArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20UMB??18:50+720h 10m-7
SM  T  
994 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...ET122:40+20NDLSArr +20/Dep +3:351h 10m+3:15UMB716:47+4:2566h 7m9
no arr/dep
1482 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...ET??22:40+20NDLSArr +20/Dep +04h 30m-20UMB??20:18+921h 38m-7
SM  T  
994 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site