Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+56ANND316:21+4114h 11m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km57 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRET005:05+51BRC216:30+2311h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km55 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+1:42ANND022:49+1:1514h 49m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km54 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRET416:15+21ANND206:26+2114h 11m22
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL668 km47 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+2:59ANND207:38+1:0413h 33m8
    T  
Unreserved
 807 km60 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+43BRC005:05+1:1610h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET??01:20+1:00DRArr +24/Dep +111h 14m-13ANND??20:12+2218h 52m-6
 MTWTFS
1138 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+41MTJArr +1:49/Dep +72h 40m-1:42BRC??02:57+623h 7m-26
S  W F 
1505 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:15+29MTJArr +1:30/Dep +231h 52m-1:07BRC??08:16+1928h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1505 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+41BINAArr +1:25/Dep +3:101h 5m+1:45ANND??02:11+2:4721h 26m54
  T    
998 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+41BINAArr +1:25/Dep +1:311h 5m+6ANND??02:10+1:1121h 25m39
      S
998 kmxxx-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...ET??06:45+1:21STArr +47/Dep +63h 20m-41ANND??00:23+1917h 38m-13
SM WT S
807 kmpawankumarsingh~-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+1:42BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23ANND??02:03+1118h 43m-18
   W  S
807 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+1:13NGPArr +1:17/Dep +342h 15m-43ANND??07:38+2621h 53m15
S  W  S
1191 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET510:45-NGPArr /Dep +1:332h 30m+0BRC008:27-93h 42m12
  T    
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET510:45-NGPArr /Dep +483h 40m+0ANND211:47-97h 2m43
  T    
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...ET??15:05+1:49BPLArr +2:07/Dep +311h 50m-1:36ANND??06:26+2115h 21m21
 M    S
669 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET??15:25+2:47BSLArr +2:49/Dep +251h 5m-2:24ANND??06:00+2014h 35m11
  T    
807 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+28JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ANND??23:37+3231h 37m12
 M W   
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+39JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ANND??23:37+3231h 37m5
      S
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET??20:45+1:06LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42ANND??20:50+1524h 5m-36
S  W F 
1154 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET??23:20+1:07BSLArr +26/Dep +153h 20m-11ANND??17:12+2817h 52m29
SMTWTFS
807 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET??23:45+22DRArr +8/Dep +22h 33m-6ANND??20:12+2220h 27m3
 M W F 
1168 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET??23:45+1:30BSLArr +1:07/Dep +153h 55m-52ANND??17:12+2817h 27m15
    T  
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site