Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10-ANND316:21-14h 11m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km57 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRET005:05+1:15BRC216:30+1:1111h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km55 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00-ANND022:49-14h 49m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km54 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRET416:15+35ANND206:26+3314h 11m22
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL668 km47 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET??18:05+3:37ANND207:38+3:3913h 33m8
    T  
Unreserved
 807 km60 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25-BRC005:05-10h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET??01:20+2:05DRArr /Dep +71h 14m+0ANND??20:12+1418h 52m-6
 MTWTFS
1140 km-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+1:51MTJArr +4:01/Dep +532h 40m-3:08BRC??02:57+1:0223h 7m-26
S  W F 
1505 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:15+35MTJArr +2:24/Dep +511h 52m-1:33BRC??08:16+4428h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1505 km-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+1:06BINAArr +1:30/Dep +5:181h 5m+3:48ANND??02:11+4:5921h 26m54
  T    
997 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET304:45+1:06BINAArr +1:30/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:57ANND202:10+3:3569h 25m39
      S
1554 km-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...ET??06:45+2:09STArr +1:19/Dep +33h 20m-1:16ANND??00:23+1617h 38m-13
SM WT S
806 kmpawankumarsingh~-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+2:34BSLArr +2:32/Dep +184h 45m-2:14ANND??02:03+918h 43m-18
   W  S
807 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET309:45+3:43NGPArr +3:42/Dep +452h 15m-2:57ANND207:38+3269h 53m15
 M  TF 
2281 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+2:12NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:262h 30m-1:28BRC??08:27+1:0921h 42m13
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+2:12NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:013h 40m-1:53ANND??11:47+4725h 2m44
  T    
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9293
Σ DBG-MFP-CPR-BSB-BS...ET??14:05+3:45BSLArr +3:26/Dep +542h 0m-2:32ANND??06:00+3815h 55m11
S  W F 
807 km-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...ET??15:05+2:11BPLArr /Dep +451h 50m+0ANND??06:26+4815h 21m20
 M    S
669 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET??15:25+4:04BSLArr +4:03/Dep +471h 5m-3:16ANND??06:00+5214h 35m11
  T    
807 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+1:04JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42ANND??23:37+2531h 37m12
 M W   
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+1:04JPArr /Dep +12h 25m+0ANND??23:37+2531h 37m5
      S
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET??20:45+2:33LTTArr +1:45/Dep +263h 5m-1:19ANND??20:50+4524h 5m-36
S  W F 
1156 km-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET023:20+1:54BSLArr +1:02/Dep +353h 20m-27ANND217:12+5265h 52m29
SMTWTFS
1233 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET??23:45+25DRArr +4/Dep +22h 33m-2ANND??20:12+1420h 27m3
 M W F 
1170 km-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET??23:45+1:53BSLArr +1:34/Dep +353h 55m-59ANND??17:12+5217h 27m15
    T  
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site