Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+35ANND316:21+2814h 11m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL807 km57 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRET305:05+35BRC216:30+2411h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL633 km55 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+17ANND022:49+4714h 49m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL807 km54 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRET416:15+16ANND206:26+2514h 11m22
S TWTF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL668 km47 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+1:25ANND207:38+2:1213h 33m8
    T  
Unreserved
 807 km60 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+9BRC005:05+4410h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL633 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...ET??01:20+30DRArr +13/Dep +71h 14m-6ANND??20:12+2018h 52m-6
 MTWTFS
1138 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+35MTJArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40BRC??02:57+1723h 7m-27
S  W F 
1505 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:15+33MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00BRC??08:16+1628h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1505 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+34BINAArr +40/Dep +2:351h 5m+1:55ANND??02:11+1:4921h 26m54
  T    
998 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+34BINAArr +40/Dep +1:591h 5m+1:19ANND??02:10+1:4021h 25m39
      S
998 kmxxx-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...ET??06:45+1:31STArr +1:13/Dep +23h 20m-1:11ANND??00:23+1517h 38m-13
SM WT S
807 kmpawankumarsingh~-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ET??07:20+57BSLArr +1:02/Dep +184h 45m-44ANND??02:03+1918h 43m-18
   W  S
807 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+27NGPArr +33/Dep +372h 15m+4ANND??07:38+3421h 53m15
S  W  S
1189 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+1:15NGPArr +1:43/Dep +2:072h 30m+24BRC??08:27+2:0021h 42m14
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:15NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:413h 40m-2ANND??11:47+1:3425h 2m44
  T    
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-...ET??15:05+52BPLArr +1:01/Dep +321h 50m-29ANND??06:26+2315h 21m22
 M    S
668 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...ET??15:25+2:27BSLArr +2:24/Dep +571h 5m-1:27ANND??06:00+4214h 35m12
  T    
807 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+30JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14ANND??23:37+2031h 37m12
 M W   
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+20JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ANND??23:37+2031h 37m5
      S
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ET??20:45+56LTTArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23ANND??20:50+2724h 5m-36
S  W F 
1153 kmxxx-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...ET??23:20+37BSLArr +20/Dep +133h 20m-7ANND??17:13+4617h 53m27
SMTWTFS
807 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...ET??23:45+21DRArr +18/Dep +22h 33m-16ANND??20:12+2020h 27m3
 M W F 
1160 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ET??23:45+38BSLArr +34/Dep +133h 55m-21ANND??17:13+4617h 28m15
    T  
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.