Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 57 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1170.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Barwadih => Barkakana => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+23ASN608:15+2:0322h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1211 km54 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERET623:15+32ASN*423:15+1:0824h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1291 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...ET000:35+28MGSArr +1:27/Dep +3:485h 10m+2:21ASN504:31+3:3751h 56m20
SMTWTFS
1418 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET000:35+28MGSArr +1:27/Dep +3:281h 50m+2:01ASN300:47+3:1748h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET000:35+28MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:512h 15m+24ASN002:25+2:0149h 50m53
SMTWTFS
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...ET??01:00+33BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 55m-37ASN??11:48+2634h 48m-18
   W   
1346 kmbhaiyou-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+41JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8ASN??03:50+3:0426h 40m-7
  T T S
1373 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ET??01:10+41BPLArr +40/Dep +14h 40m-39ASN??11:48+2634h 38m-11
   W   
1346 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+41BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26ASN??03:50+2:1426h 40m-4
S  W F 
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...ET301:30+12ALDArr +1:15/Dep +2:302h 30m+1:15ASN300:47+3:1747h 17m15
  T    
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET301:30+12ALDArr +1:15/Dep +2:365h 40m+1:21ASN504:31+3:3751h 1m27
  T    
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...ET301:30+12MKPArr +51/Dep +1:085h 20m+17ASN503:50+3:0450h 20m18
no arr/dep
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET201:45+1:24CNBArr +2:47/Dep +3:1111h 55m+24ASN512:11+4:2658h 26m2
      S
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+42JHSArr +46/Dep +481h 15m+2ASN??03:50+3:0426h 5m7
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10MKPArr -13/Dep +164h 10m+29ASN??03:50+2:1426h 0m10
   W   
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +9/Dep +2:301h 35m+2:21ASN??00:47+3:1721h 37m19
  T   S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??00:47-21h 37m22
  T   S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +9/Dep +343h 5m+25ASN??04:19+3:1425h 9m21
  T   S
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +9/Dep +2:364h 45m+2:27ASN??04:31+3:3725h 21m31
  T   S
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +9/Dep +1:514h 45m+1:42ASN??03:50+3:0424h 40m22
  T   S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET405:00+1:27ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:544h 5m+3:40ASN014:55+7:4781h 55m91
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...ET??05:00+1:27ALDArr +1:14/Dep +3:204h 35m+2:06ASN??10:09+3:2829h 9m8
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+19BSBArr /Dep +535h 25m+0ASN??08:23+1:3327h 3m3
    T  
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ET??05:20+19BSBArr /Dep +1:065h 45m+0ASN??11:35+1:3930h 15m79
    T  
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+19ALDArr /Dep +1:511h 30m+0ASN??03:50+3:0422h 30m18
    T  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+19ALDArr /Dep +2:361h 30m+0ASN??04:31+3:3723h 11m27
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...ET??05:20+19ALDArr /Dep +2:0655m+0ASN??02:55+3:0921h 35m-2
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ET505:20+7ALDArr +40/Dep +2:361h 30m+1:56ASN504:31+3:3747h 11m26
  T    
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET505:20+7MUVArr +1:26/Dep +3:071h 45m+1:41ASN508:05+3:0050h 45m20
no arr/dep
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+7STAArr +20/Dep +2930m+9ASN??03:50+2:1421h 40m18
     F 
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+7ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:3640m+1:29ASN??04:31+3:3722h 21m24
     F 
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...ET??08:55+8CNBArr +1:21/Dep +332h 10m-48ASN??07:15+3922h 20m-2
    T  
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...ET009:00-BSBArr /Dep +1:063h 20m+0ASN011:35-74h 35m81
S      
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ET??10:00+7MGSArr +1:23/Dep +511h 50m-32ASN??08:23+1:3322h 23m2
 M  T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ET??10:00+7MGSArr +1:23/Dep +2:482h 25m+1:25ASN??10:20+2:3724h 20m21
   W   
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...ET??10:00+7MGSArr +1:23/Dep +592h 30m-24ASN??11:35+1:3925h 35m78
SMTWTFS
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+13BSBArr +2:50/Dep +02h 35m-2:50ASN??21:00+1732h 25m70
      S
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+13BSBArr +2:50/Dep +1:085h 30m-1:42ASN??15:45+5227h 10m2
      S
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ET??12:35+13ALDArr +2:05/Dep +4:013h 48m+1:56ASN??12:11+4:2623h 36m5
      S
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+10ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:283h 0m+1:16ASN??17:05+4:2127h 15m-15
     F 
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +35/Dep +441h 20m+9ASN??13:26+1:0922h 41m-6
 MT  F 
1211 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +35/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:40ASN??13:42+2:5922h 57m-16
    T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +35/Dep +1:073h 25m+32ASN??15:45+5225h 0m-11
      S
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...ET??14:45+10JBPArr +45/Dep +465h 40m+1ASN??00:39+1933h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1185 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +38/Dep +53h 55m-33ASN??05:05+4:4338h 10m-8
     F 
1859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +38/Dep +315h 35m-7ASN??00:47+3:1733h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...ET??16:55+6MGSArr +46/Dep +4420m-2ASN??13:26+1:0920h 31m-2
  T    
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...ET??18:40+40JBPArr +34/Dep +461h 35m+12ASN??00:39+1929h 59m24
 M     
1185 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+31PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20ASN??19:58+1:5324h 43m-5
    T  
1292 kmKSG*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+12BSBArr +35/Dep +1:564h 10m+1:21ASN??02:25+2:0128h 55m43
   W F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+12BSBArr +35/Dep +4:488h 10m+4:13ASN??05:05+4:4331h 35m-6
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+12MZPArr +44/Dep +3:065h 57m+2:22ASN??00:47+3:1727h 17m-2
   W F 
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+41LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48ASN??10:50+1:1836h 30m46
 M WT  
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+23CNBArr +1:17/Dep +1:283h 5m+11ASN??00:47+3:1726h 27m8
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+23JHSArr +28/Dep +484h 32m+20ASN??03:50+3:0429h 30m11
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+20JHSArr +57/Dep +483h 55m-9ASN??03:50+3:0428h 35m14
 M W F 
1374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+20JHSArr +57/Dep +573h 55m+0ASN??03:50+2:3228h 35m17
S      
1374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+15MGSArr +7/Dep +3:284h 50m+3:21ASN??00:47+3:1725h 32m17
    T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+15MGSArr +7/Dep +1:515h 15m+1:44ASN??02:25+2:0127h 10m62
    T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site