Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 56 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1169.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Barwadih => Barkakana => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+2:03ASN608:15+3:5222h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1210 km54 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERET623:15+17ASN*423:15+3:2624h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1291 km54 km/hr


56 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...ET??00:35+32MGSArr +1:45/Dep +5:115h 10m+3:26ASN??04:31+5:2527h 56m20
SMTWTFS
1218 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+32MGSArr +1:45/Dep +5:331h 50m+3:48ASN??00:47+5:3824h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+32MGSArr +1:45/Dep +4:282h 15m+2:43ASN??02:25+4:3725h 50m53
SMTWTFS
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...ET101:00+37BPLArr +39/Dep +64h 55m-33ASN011:48+1:0658h 48m-18
  T    
2042 kmbhaiyou-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11ASN??03:50+4:3826h 40m-7
  T T S
1374 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ET??01:10+42BPLArr +42/Dep +64h 40m-36ASN??11:48+1:0634h 38m-11
   W   
1347 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET301:10+42BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22ASN503:50+3:1150h 40m-3
  T T S
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...ET??01:30+9ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:422h 30m+3:22ASN??00:47+5:3823h 17m17
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??01:30+9ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:405h 40m+3:20ASN??04:31+5:2527h 1m29
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...ET??01:30+9MKPArr +21/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:41ASN??03:50+4:3826h 20m20
  T    
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:241h 25m+16ASN??03:50+4:3826h 5m7
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET001:50+10MKPArr -1/Dep +1:104h 10m+1:11ASN503:50+3:1150h 0m11
no arr/dep
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...ET??03:10-ALDArr +22/Dep +4:421h 35m+4:20ASN??00:47+5:3821h 37m20
  T   S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...ET??03:10-ALDArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??00:47-21h 37m23
  T   S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET003:10-ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54ASN004:19+3:5425h 9m22
  T   S
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10-ALDArr +22/Dep +4:404h 45m+4:18ASN??04:31+5:2525h 21m32
  T   S
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10-ALDArr +22/Dep +2:444h 45m+2:22ASN??03:50+4:3824h 40m23
  T   S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET??05:00+4:37ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:314h 5m-9ASN??14:55+6:1533h 55m92
    T  
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...ET??05:00+4:37ALDArr +4:40/Dep +6:354h 35m+1:55ASN??10:09+5:3829h 9m9
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+8BSBArr +1:26/Dep +3:195h 25m+1:53ASN??08:23+4:3627h 3m4
    T  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ET505:20+8BSBArr +1:26/Dep 5h 45m+0ASN011:35+4:2578h 15m80
    T  
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+8ALDArr +36/Dep +2:441h 30m+2:08ASN??03:50+4:3822h 30m18
    T  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+8ALDArr +36/Dep +4:401h 30m+4:04ASN??04:31+5:2523h 11m27
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...ET??05:20+8ALDArr +36/Dep +4:0755m+3:31ASN??02:55+4:3721h 35m-2
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ET??05:20+7ALDArr +1:33/Dep +4:401h 30m+3:07ASN??04:31+5:2523h 11m26
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+7MUVArr +2:13/Dep +5:081h 45m+2:55ASN??08:05+3:0126h 45m20
  T    
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+51CNBArr +1:28/Dep 4h 20m+0ASN??12:11+5:2830h 11m3
      S
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET106:10+21STAArr /Dep +1:2330m+0ASN503:50+3:1145h 40m19
no arr/dep
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+21ALDArr /Dep +4:4040m+0ASN??04:31+5:2522h 21m24
     F 
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...ET??08:55+19CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:082h 10m-37ASN??07:15+2:1622h 20m-2
    T  
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ET??10:00+10MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:141h 50m+2:08ASN??08:23+4:3622h 23m3
 M  T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ET??10:00+10MGSArr +1:06/Dep +4:552h 25m+3:49ASN??10:20+5:2024h 20m21
   W   
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...ET010:00+10MGSArr +1:06/Dep 2h 30m+0ASN011:35+4:2573h 35m79
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET012:35-BSBArr +3:43/Dep 2h 35m+0ASN021:00-56h 25m70
      S
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+1:09BSBArr +3:43/Dep +2:145h 30m-1:29ASN??15:45+2:2327h 10m2
      S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ET??12:35+1:09ALDArr +2:41/Dep 3h 48m+0ASN??12:11+5:2823h 36m5
      S
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+35ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21ASN??17:05+6:2127h 15m-14
     F 
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...ET014:45+1:00MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44ASN513:26+1:5146h 41m-6
SM  T  
1418 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET014:45+1:00MGSArr +1:58/Dep +4:401h 40m+2:42ASN513:42+4:0446h 57m-16
   W   
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET014:45+1:00MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24ASN015:45+2:2349h 0m-11
     F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...ET014:45+1:00JBPArr +1:34/Dep +415h 40m-53ASN500:39+3057h 54m15
SMTWTFS
1899 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep +173h 55m-2:15ASN??05:05+5:5838h 10m-8
     F 
1860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep +3:455h 35m+1:13ASN??00:47+5:3833h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...ET??16:55+56MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35ASN??13:26+1:5120h 31m-2
  T    
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...ET618:40+9JBPArr +4/Dep +411h 35m+37ASN500:39+3029h 59m23
 M     
1189 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+29PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16ASN??19:58+1:5524h 43m-5
    T  
1290 kmGopal*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+16BSBArr +1:25/Dep +4:284h 10m+3:03ASN??02:25+4:3728h 55m43
   W F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+16BSBArr +1:25/Dep +5:298h 10m+4:04ASN??05:05+5:5831h 35m-6
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+16MZPArr +1:28/Dep +4:515h 57m+3:23ASN??00:47+5:3827h 17m-2
   W F 
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+1:17LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0ASN??10:50+3:2436h 30m46
 M WT  
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+1:39CNBArr +3:52/Dep +3:463h 5m-6ASN??00:47+5:3826h 27m8
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+1:39JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:244h 42m-31ASN??03:50+4:3829h 30m11
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET123:15+1:50JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:244h 5m-16ASN503:50+4:3852h 35m15
S T T  
2233 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET123:15+1:50JHSArr +1:40/Dep +2:064h 5m+26ASN503:50+4:4052h 35m18
      S
2233 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+13MGSArr +49/Dep +5:334h 50m+4:44ASN??00:47+5:3825h 32m17
    T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+13MGSArr +49/Dep +4:285h 15m+3:39ASN??02:25+4:3727h 10m62
    T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site