Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 56 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1169.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Barwadih => Barkakana => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+1:03ASN608:15+2:3822h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1211 km54 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERET623:15+32ASN*423:15+1:0624h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1291 km54 km/hr


56 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...ET??00:35+28MGSArr +1:51/Dep +4:455h 10m+2:54ASN??04:31+4:5027h 56m20
SMTWTFS
1217 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+28MGSArr +1:51/Dep +4:541h 50m+3:03ASN??00:47+4:5124h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+28MGSArr +1:51/Dep +2:112h 15m+20ASN??02:25+2:2925h 50m53
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...ET??01:00+35BPLArr +45/Dep +44h 55m-41ASN??11:48+3034h 48m-18
   W   
1347 kmbhaiyou-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+46JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0ASN??03:50+3:5326h 40m-7
  T T S
1373 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ET??01:10+46BPLArr /Dep +44h 40m+0ASN??11:48+3034h 38m-11
   W   
1346 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+46BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASN??03:50+2:3626h 40m-4
S  W F 
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...ET??01:30+15ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:002h 30m+2:55ASN??00:47+4:5123h 17m17
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??01:30+15ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:355h 40m+2:30ASN??04:31+4:5027h 1m29
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...ET??01:30+15MKPArr +42/Dep +1:175h 20m+35ASN??03:50+3:5326h 20m20
  T    
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+22JHSArr +41/Dep +1:051h 15m+24ASN??03:50+3:5326h 5m7
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10MKPArr -14/Dep 4h 10m+0ASN??03:50+2:3626h 0m10
   W   
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +4:001h 35m+3:51ASN??00:47+4:5121h 37m19
  T   S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??00:47-21h 37m22
  T   S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 5m+1:00ASN??04:19+3:4825h 9m21
  T   S
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +3:354h 45m+3:26ASN??04:31+4:5025h 21m31
  T   S
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +2:084h 45m+1:59ASN??03:50+3:5324h 40m22
  T   S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET??05:00+3:52ALDArr +3:26/Dep +5:394h 5m+2:13ASN??14:55+7:1033h 55m89
    T  
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...ET??05:00+3:52ALDArr +3:26/Dep +3:504h 35m+24ASN??10:09+4:2429h 9m8
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+18BSBArr +2:20/Dep +1:165h 25m-1:04ASN??08:23+2:0127h 3m3
    T  
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ET??05:20+18BSBArr +2:20/Dep +1:255h 45m-55ASN??11:35+1:5730h 15m79
    T  
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+18ALDArr +1:32/Dep +2:081h 30m+36ASN??03:50+3:5322h 30m18
    T  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+18ALDArr +1:32/Dep +3:351h 30m+2:03ASN??04:31+4:5023h 11m27
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...ET??05:20+18ALDArr +1:32/Dep +2:5155m+1:19ASN??02:55+4:0221h 35m-2
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ET??05:20+6ALDArr +1:44/Dep +3:351h 30m+1:51ASN??04:31+4:5023h 11m26
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+6MUVArr +2:14/Dep +3:531h 45m+1:39ASN??08:05+3:4926h 45m20
  T    
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:07CNBArr /Dep +3:184h 20m+0ASN??12:11+5:1430h 11m3
      S
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+10STAArr /Dep 30m+0ASN??03:50+2:3621h 40m18
     F 
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+10ALDArr /Dep +3:3540m+0ASN??04:31+4:5022h 21m24
     F 
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...ET??08:55+20CNBArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 10m-11ASN??07:15+1:3022h 20m-2
    T  
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ET??10:00+7MGSArr +1:11/Dep +1:191h 50m+8ASN??08:23+2:0122h 23m2
 M  T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ET??10:00+7MGSArr +1:11/Dep +3:032h 25m+1:52ASN??10:20+3:0024h 20m21
   W   
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...ET??10:00+7MGSArr +1:11/Dep +1:072h 30m-4ASN??11:35+1:5725h 35m78
SMTWTFS
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+1:11BSBArr +3:02/Dep +22h 35m-3:00ASN??21:00+732h 25m70
      S
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+1:11BSBArr +3:02/Dep +1:245h 30m-1:38ASN??15:45+1:3627h 10m2
      S
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ET??12:35+1:11ALDArr +2:25/Dep +4:433h 48m+2:18ASN??12:11+5:1423h 36m5
      S
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+10ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14ASN??17:05+4:2227h 15m-15
     F 
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...ET??14:45+29MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04ASN??13:26+2:3622h 41m-6
 MT  F 
1211 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+29MGSArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42+3:2822h 57m-16
    T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+29MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44ASN??15:45+1:3625h 0m-11
      S
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...ET??14:45+29JBPArr +59/Dep +265h 40m-33ASN??00:39+1733h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1185 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +1:16/Dep +163h 55m-1:00ASN??05:05+5:0338h 10m-8
     F 
1859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +1:16/Dep +1:225h 35m+6ASN??00:47+4:5133h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...ET??16:55+14MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49ASN??13:26+2:3620h 31m-2
  T    
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...ET??18:40+18JBPArr +11/Dep +261h 35m+15ASN??00:39+1729h 59m24
 M     
1185 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58ASN??19:58+1:3324h 43m-5
    T  
1291 kmGopal*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+14BSBArr +50/Dep +2:094h 10m+1:19ASN??02:25+2:2928h 55m43
   W F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+14BSBArr +50/Dep +4:588h 10m+4:08ASN??05:05+5:0331h 35m-6
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+14MZPArr +52/Dep +4:335h 57m+3:41ASN??00:47+4:5127h 17m-2
   W F 
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+1:08LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31ASN??10:50+2:2936h 30m46
 M WT  
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+36CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:413h 5m+1:26ASN??00:47+4:5126h 27m8
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+36JHSArr +40/Dep +1:054h 32m+25ASN??03:50+3:5329h 30m11
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+44JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:053h 55m-27ASN??03:50+3:5328h 35m14
 M W F 
1374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+44JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:173h 55m-15ASN??03:50+3:2428h 35m17
S      
1374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+25MGSArr +37/Dep +4:544h 50m+4:17ASN??00:47+4:5125h 32m17
    T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+25MGSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 15m+1:34ASN??02:25+2:2927h 10m62
    T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site