Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+22ASN508:15+2:1122h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1211 km54 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERET623:15+18ASN*623:15+4324h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1291 km54 km/hr


59 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...ET??00:35+28MGSArr +1:15/Dep +2:265h 10m+1:11ASN??04:31+2:1227h 56m20
SMTWTFS
1217 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+28MGSArr +1:15/Dep +3:041h 50m+1:49ASN??00:47+2:4324h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+28MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:482h 15m+33ASN??02:25+1:5525h 50m53
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...ET??01:00+44BPLArr +46/Dep +04h 55m-46ASN??11:48+2534h 48m-19
   W   
1352 kmbhaiyou-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+38JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9ASN??03:50+2:2626h 40m-7
  T T S
1374 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ET??01:10+38BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35ASN??11:48+2534h 38m-11
   W   
1352 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+38BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6ASN??03:50+2:0726h 40m-4
S  W F 
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...ET??01:30+42ALDArr +1:17/Dep +2:092h 30m+52ASN??00:47+2:4323h 17m15
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??01:30+42ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:495h 40m+32ASN??04:31+2:1227h 1m27
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...ET??01:30+42MKPArr +37/Dep +1:035h 20m+26ASN??03:50+2:2626h 20m18
  T    
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:26CNBArr +3:38/Dep +2:1711h 55m-1:21ASN??12:11+4:0334h 26m2
      S
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+52JHSArr +56/Dep +411h 15m-15ASN??03:50+2:2626h 5m7
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+15MKPArr -16/Dep +244h 10m+40ASN??03:50+2:0726h 0m10
   W   
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...ET003:10+0ALDArr +21/Dep +2:091h 35m+1:48ASN300:47+2:4345h 37m18
  T   S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...ET003:10+0ALDArr +21/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN000:47-45h 37m21
  T   S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET003:10+0ALDArr +21/Dep +403h 5m+19ASN004:19+3:1525h 9m20
  T   S
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET003:10+0ALDArr +21/Dep +1:494h 45m+1:28ASN504:31+2:1249h 21m30
  T   S
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET003:10+0ALDArr +21/Dep +1:084h 45m+47ASN503:50+2:2648h 40m21
no arr/dep
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET405:00+38ALDArr +47/Dep +4:404h 5m+3:53ASN014:55+7:4381h 55m89
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...ET405:00+38ALDArr +47/Dep +3:484h 35m+3:01ASN610:09+3:2253h 9m6
no arr/dep
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+19BSBArr /Dep +1:065h 25m+0ASN??08:23+1:3127h 3m3
    T  
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ET??05:20+19BSBArr /Dep +1:095h 45m+0ASN??11:35+1:4530h 15m79
    T  
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+19ALDArr /Dep +1:081h 30m+0ASN??03:50+2:2622h 30m18
    T  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+19ALDArr /Dep +1:491h 30m+0ASN??04:31+2:1223h 11m27
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...ET??05:20+19ALDArr /Dep +2:1255m+0ASN??02:55+2:5221h 35m-2
    T  
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??05:20+14STAArr +43/Dep +381h 25m-5ASN??03:50+2:0722h 30m23
   W   
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ET??05:20+14ALDArr +20/Dep +1:491h 30m+1:29ASN??04:31+2:1223h 11m26
  T    
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+14MUVArr +38/Dep +3:131h 45m+2:35ASN??08:05+2:5026h 45m20
  T    
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...ET605:40+26COIArr +22/Dep +1:081h 0m+46ASN503:50+2:2646h 10m18
no arr/dep
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+8STAArr +24/Dep +3830m+14ASN??03:50+2:0721h 40m18
     F 
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+8ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:4940m+45ASN??04:31+2:1222h 21m24
     F 
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...ET??08:55+8CNBArr +1:37/Dep +372h 10m-1:00ASN??07:15+4022h 20m-2
    T  
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...ET??09:00-BSBArr +1:38/Dep +1:093h 20m-29ASN??11:35+1:4526h 35m81
S      
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ET??10:00+9MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:021h 50m+1ASN??08:23+1:3122h 23m2
 M  T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ET??10:00+9MGSArr +1:01/Dep +2:542h 25m+1:53ASN??10:20+2:3324h 20m21
   W   
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...ET??10:00+9MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:042h 30m+3ASN??11:35+1:4525h 35m78
SMTWTFS
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+29BSBArr +3:33/Dep +02h 35m-3:33ASN??21:00+3132h 25m70
      S
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+29BSBArr +3:33/Dep +425h 30m-2:51ASN??15:45+3727h 10m2
      S
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ET??12:35+29ALDArr +2:35/Dep +3:013h 48m+26ASN??12:11+4:0323h 36m5
      S
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+9ALDArr +38/Dep +2:363h 0m+1:58ASN??17:05+3:4727h 15m-15
     F 
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +32/Dep +441h 20m+12ASN??13:26+1:0322h 41m-6
 MT  F 
1211 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +32/Dep +2:191h 40m+1:47ASN??13:42+3:0122h 57m-16
    T  
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +32/Dep +403h 25m+8ASN??15:45+3725h 0m-11
      S
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...ET??14:45+10JBPArr +47/Dep +375h 40m-10ASN??00:39+2233h 54m17
SMTWTFS
1190 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33ASN??05:05+4:1738h 10m-8
     F 
1859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +33/Dep +315h 35m-2ASN??00:47+2:4333h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...ET016:55+47MGSArr +48/Dep +4420m-4ASN513:26+1:0344h 31m-4
no arr/dep
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...ET??18:40+43JBPArr +41/Dep +371h 35m-4ASN??00:39+2229h 59m25
 M     
1190 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET019:15+31PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6ASN519:58+2:3024h 43m-6
    T  
1291 kmGopal*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+12BSBArr +18/Dep +1:554h 10m+1:37ASN??02:25+1:5528h 55m43
   W F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+12BSBArr +18/Dep +4:348h 10m+4:16ASN??05:05+4:1731h 35m-6
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+12MZPArr +37/Dep +2:565h 57m+2:19ASN??00:47+2:4327h 17m-2
   W F 
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+29LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1ASN??10:50+1:0436h 30m46
 M WT  
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+20CNBArr /Dep +1:083h 5m+0ASN??00:47+2:4326h 27m8
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+20JHSArr /Dep +414h 32m+0ASN??03:50+2:2629h 30m11
     F 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+18JHSArr +43/Dep +413h 55m-2ASN??03:50+2:2628h 35m14
 M W F 
1374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+18JHSArr +43/Dep +523h 55m+9ASN??03:50+2:2728h 35m17
S      
1374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET023:15+16MGSArr -1/Dep +3:044h 50m+3:05ASN300:47+2:4373h 32m15
    T  
1688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET023:15+16MGSArr -1/Dep +1:485h 15m+1:49ASN002:25+1:5575h 10m60
    T  
1688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site