Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
11 Trains / 62 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Patliputra   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00-BJU012:10-22h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1076 km49 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55-BJU912:10-19h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRET619:15-BGS214:26-19h 11m8
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1079 km56 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+11MKA115:00+2:5118h 50m18
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1049 km56 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10-BJU016:30-20h 20m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km53 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+21HTZ115:14+3:0019h 4m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km55 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+11MKA115:16+2:3218h 36m16
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:08BJU*7,822:50+8:0324h 30m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km55 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERET623:15-KIUL419:10-19h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+15BJU018:55+3:0619h 40m6
 M     
Unreserved
 1070 km54 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+26BJU018:55+4:0119h 40m7
    T  
Unreserved
 1070 km54 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Patliputra   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...ET000:25-BSBArr +1:48/Dep 1h 55m+0BJU000:10-71h 45m4
    T  
1497 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...ET??00:25+17ALDArr +1:23/Dep +05h 10m-1:23BJU??00:30+2524h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...ET??00:30+1:12BSBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BJU??04:40+1:5228h 10m-10
S   T  
1257 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...ET??00:30+1:12ALDArr /Dep +5:521h 25m+0BJU??01:40+8:2925h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1238 kmHussain*^~-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...ET000:35-BSBArr +1:43/Dep 1h 25m+0BJU000:10-71h 35m2
    T  
1309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19899
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...ET??00:35+36BSBArr +1:43/Dep +2:545h 15m+1:11BJU??08:30+3:1631h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+44GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3BJU??13:00+6:2536h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1537 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...ET??01:30+18ALDArr +57/Dep +5:525h 15m+4:55BJU??01:40+8:2924h 10m4
  T    
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...ET??01:30+18JNUArr +2:41/Dep +3:026h 20m+21BJU??08:30+3:1631h 0m24
  T    
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+31JHSArr +1:23/Dep +3:166h 20m+1:53BJU??13:00+6:2535h 15m27
  T    
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+9ALDArr +1:29/Dep +03h 5m-1:29BJU??00:30+2522h 40m-8
   W   
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...ET003:10-ALDArr /Dep +03h 15m+0BJU000:30-45h 20m7
  T   S
1081 kmDear IR please dont ...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...ET003:10-ALDArr /Dep +5:524h 20m+0BJU001:40-46h 30m6
  T   S
1081 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET003:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:513h 5m+0MKA123:52-20h 42m15
  T   S
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...ET003:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:583h 13m+0BJU008:30-53h 20m26
  T   S
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET103:40-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0BJU313:00-57h 20m33
      S
1558 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+1:51JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 37m+43BJU??13:00+6:2533h 10m16
SM WTF 
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+35JHSArr +1:01/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:15BJU??13:00+6:2532h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1342 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+48JHSArr +1:55/Dep +3:163h 27m+1:21BJU??13:00+6:2532h 15m23
S      
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+36JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0BJU??13:00+6:2532h 15m33
   W   
1342 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+1:26JHSArr +2:45/Dep +3:163h 27m+31BJU??13:00+6:2532h 15m35
  T   S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+1:02JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43BJU??13:00+6:2532h 15m23
    T  
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+33JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0BJU??13:00+6:2532h 15m26
 M     
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET405:00-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0HTZ109:00-76h 0m71
    T  
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ET405:00-AMHArr /Dep +3:109h 15m+0BJU020:15-63h 15m14
no arr/dep
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+14LJNArr +3:11/Dep +2:531h 40m-18BJU??07:40+4:3426h 35m10
      S
1342 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET??05:05+14LJNArr +3:11/Dep 1h 0m+0BJU??08:45+027h 40m45
      S
1342 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...ET??05:20+8BSBArr +2:05/Dep 2h 40m+0BJU??04:40+1:5223h 20m-1
    T  
1090 kmCheetah*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...ET??05:20+8SPJArr +3:54/Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??08:50-27h 30m-1
    T  
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...ET??05:20+8HJPArr +3:06/Dep 6h 32m+0BJU??11:38+5:5830h 18m32
    T  
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...ET??05:20+8ALDArr +1:19/Dep +5:521h 5m+4:33BJU??01:40+8:2920h 20m2
    T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+7MUVArr +2:18/Dep +4:531h 45m+2:35MKA??03:00+3:2521h 40m13
  T    
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...ET??05:20+7ALDArr +2:00/Dep +5:521h 5m+3:52BJU??01:40+8:2920h 20m1
  T    
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...ET??05:20+7ALDArr +2:00/Dep 2h 15m+0BJU??04:05+4:5922h 45m21
  T    
1087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...ET??05:20+7ALDArr +2:00/Dep +00m-2:00BJU??00:30+2519h 10m2
  T    
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...ET??06:10+1:38MGSArr +3:38/Dep +6:581h 30m+3:20BJU??01:40+8:2919h 30m4
   W   
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...ET??06:10+1:38MGSArr +3:38/Dep 2h 40m+0BJU??04:05+4:5921h 55m24
   W   
1070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+58JHSArr /Dep +3:161h 55m+0BJU??13:00+6:2530h 30m26
S    F 
1342 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...ET??09:20+55PNBEArr +1:14/Dep +6:2212h 25m+5:08MKA??16:12+7:0130h 52m6
  T    
1048 kmPappu-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...ET311:40-DNRArr /Dep +1745m+0BJU012:10-48h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
1076 kmrajkamalspj~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+28CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:515h 45m+2:12MKA??16:12+7:0128h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
1252 kmrdb*^-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET613:50-ALDArr /Dep +4:303h 0m+0KIUL012:38-46h 48m-20
no arr/dep
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22598
Σ SBC PPTA SHC DAILY...ET??14:45+1:02PPTAArr +2:07/Dep +2225m-1:45BJU??12:10+2:0821h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
1064 kmrajkamalspj~-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...ET??16:55+12DNRArr +2:27/Dep +463h 7m-1:41BGS??15:09+2:1422h 14m-17
  T    
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ET??17:10+21BSBArr +1:07/Dep +3:401h 10m+2:33KIUL??16:35+4:5323h 25m0
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...ET??17:10+30ALDArr +48/Dep +012h 0m-48BJU??00:30+2531h 20m1
   W  S
1081 kmAtharva^~-
2788
--
Σ Vasco Sampark ...ET??19:15+37MGSArr +1:24/Dep +3:271h 20m+2:03KIUL??16:35+4:5321h 20m0
    T  
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...ET??19:15+37PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +6:222h 45m+4:23MKA??16:12+7:0120h 57m0
    T  
1048 kmAkshay*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+37PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41MKA??15:29+1:0320h 14m-11
    T  
1048 kmGopal*^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+19CNBArr +55/Dep +06h 15m-55BJU??00:30+2529h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1267 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ET??20:40+27MZPArr /Dep +5:182h 0m+0MKA??16:12+7:0119h 32m0
SM WTF 
1048 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BJU??00:30+2527h 10m-35
SMTWTFS
1062 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ET021:20-BSBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BJU000:10-74h 50m-29
   W   
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...ET??21:30+16MZPArr +1:21/Dep +5:1822m+3:57MKA??16:12+7:0118h 42m-12
   W F 
1049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+1:51LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45HTZ??04:10+4:3829h 50m29
 M WT  
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+2:32CNBArr +3:07/Dep +04h 45m-3:07BJU??00:30+2526h 10m-4
     F 
1267 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ET??22:20+1:51GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49BJU??02:00+4:5327h 40m-30
   W   
1349 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...ET??22:20+2:32GKPArr +3:09/Dep +3:432h 25m+34BJU??02:10+5:2427h 50m5
     F 
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...ET??22:30+15ALDArr +1:03/Dep +06h 0m-1:03BJU??00:30+2526h 0m5
SM W F 
1081 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...ET??22:30+16ALDArr +56/Dep +06h 5m-56BJU??00:30+2526h 0m6
  T T S
1081 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...ET??23:35+25GKPArr /Dep +8:353h 50m+0BJU??05:40+030h 5m20
     F 
1366 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...ET??23:35+25GKPArr /Dep +3:4440m+0BJU??02:00+4:5326h 25m7
S  W   
1349 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site