Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
11 Trains / 61 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 1063.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00+1:20BJU012:10+9:4022h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1076 km49 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55-BJU912:10-19h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRET619:15+0BGS214:26+1219h 11m8
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1079 km56 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+8MKA115:00+1:4718h 50m18
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1049 km56 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+5BJU016:30+1:2220h 20m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km53 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+5HTZ115:14+1:3219h 4m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km55 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+14MKA115:16+2:1718h 36m16
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+47BJU*7,822:50+6:3424h 30m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km55 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERET623:15+31KIUL419:10+2:0619h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+15BJU018:55+1:1719h 40m6
 M     
Unreserved
 1070 km54 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+22BJU018:55+3:0119h 40m7
    T  
Unreserved
 1070 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...ET??00:25+11BSBArr +1:29/Dep +1:361h 55m+7BJU??00:10+3:2623h 45m4
      S
1089 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...ET??00:25+11ALDArr +49/Dep +4:055h 10m+3:16BJU??00:30+6:3724h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...ET??00:30+29BSBArr +2:20/Dep +143h 0m-2:06BJU??04:40+1:1828h 10m-12
S   T  
1257 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...ET??00:30+29ALDArr +1:22/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:13BJU??01:40+7:2925h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1238 kmHussain*^~-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...ET000:35-BSBArr /Dep +1:361h 25m+0BJU000:10-71h 35m2
    T  
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19899
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...ET000:35-BSBArr /Dep +1:385h 15m+0BJU008:30-55h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+36GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51BJU??13:00+4:5036h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1537 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...ET??01:30+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30BJU??01:40+7:2924h 10m4
  T    
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...ET??01:30+16JNUArr +2:56/Dep +1:396h 20m-1:17BJU??08:30+1:3331h 0m24
  T    
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+21JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44BJU??13:00+4:5035h 15m28
  T    
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+9ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:053h 5m+2:51BJU??00:30+6:3722h 40m-8
   W   
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +13/Dep +4:053h 15m+3:52BJU??00:30+6:3721h 20m7
  T   S
1081 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +13/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:22BJU??01:40+7:2922h 30m6
  T   S
1081 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55MKA??23:52+3:2720h 42m15
  T   S
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +13/Dep +1:033h 13m+50BJU??08:30+1:3329h 20m26
  T   S
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+30JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22BJU??13:00+4:5033h 20m34
      S
1342 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+41JHSArr +58/Dep +1:243h 37m+26BJU??13:00+4:5033h 10m17
SM WTF 
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+29JHSArr +50/Dep +1:241h 35m+34BJU??13:00+4:5032h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1342 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+38JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13BJU??13:00+4:5032h 15m24
S      
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33BJU??13:00+4:5032h 15m34
   W   
1342 km★Prayas★*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+41JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4BJU??13:00+4:5032h 15m36
  T   S
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+39JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7BJU??13:00+4:5032h 15m24
    T  
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16BJU??13:00+4:5032h 15m27
 M     
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET??05:00+3:26ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24HTZ??09:00+7:1328h 0m71
    T  
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ET??05:00+3:26AMHArr +2:05/Dep +2:319h 15m+26BJU??20:15+3:3039h 15m14
    T  
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+4LJNArr +2:29/Dep +2:011h 40m-28BJU??07:30+3:1626h 25m10
      S
1343 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET??05:05+4LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17BJU??08:45+1:5227h 40m45
      S
1343 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...ET??05:20+18BSBArr +2:10/Dep +142h 40m-1:56BJU??04:40+1:1823h 20m-1
    T  
1089 km★Prayas★*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...ET??05:20+18SPJArr +2:52/Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??08:50-27h 30m-1
    T  
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...ET??05:20+18HJPArr +2:44/Dep +5:116h 32m+2:27BJU??11:38+5:5530h 18m32
    T  
1089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...ET??05:20+18ALDArr +1:24/Dep +4:351h 5m+3:11BJU??01:40+7:2920h 20m2
    T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET505:20-MUVArr /Dep +3:361h 45m+0MKA003:00-45h 40m13
no arr/dep
1051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...ET505:20-ALDArr /Dep +4:351h 5m+0BJU001:40-44h 20m1
  T    
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...ET505:20-ALDArr /Dep +5:092h 15m+0BJU104:05-46h 45m21
  T    
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...ET505:20-ALDArr /Dep +4:050m+0BJU000:30-43h 10m2
  T    
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...ET??06:10+23MGSArr +2:16/Dep +6:081h 30m+3:52BJU??01:40+7:2919h 30m3
   W   
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...ET??06:10+23MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53BJU??04:05+7:4321h 55m23
   W   
1070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+40JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23BJU??13:00+4:5030h 30m27
S    F 
1342 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...ET009:20-PNBEArr /Dep +5:2212h 25m+0MKA216:12-54h 52m6
  T    
1048 kmPappu-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...ET??11:40+17DNRArr +1:35/Dep +745m-1:28BJU??12:10+1:4824h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
1064 kmrajkamalspj~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+18CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43MKA??16:12+6:1228h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
1252 kmrdb*^-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+9ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37KIUL??12:38+4:3022h 48m-20
     F 
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...ET??16:55+8DNRArr +50/Dep +363h 7m-14BGS??15:10+1:5822h 15m-17
  T    
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ET017:10-BSBArr /Dep +2:591h 10m+0KIUL516:35-47h 25m0
no arr/dep
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...ET417:10-ALDArr /Dep +4:0512h 0m+0BJU000:30-55h 20m1
   W  S
1239 kmअथर्व^~-
2788
--
Σ Vasco Sampark ...ET??19:15+38MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:491h 20m+1:45KIUL??16:35+4:0021h 20m0
    T  
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...ET??19:15+38PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +5:222h 45m+4:22MKA??16:12+6:1220h 57m0
    T  
1048 kmAkshay*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+38PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59MKA??15:29+5820h 14m-11
    T  
1048 kmGopal*^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+16CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24BJU??00:30+6:3729h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1267 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ET??20:40+24MZPArr +1:08/Dep +4:372h 0m+3:29MKA??16:12+6:1219h 32m0
SM WTF 
1048 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep +5:415h 45m+0BJU??00:30+6:3727h 10m-35
SMTWTFS
1062 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep +1:363h 10m+0BJU??00:10+3:2626h 50m-29
     F 
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...ET??21:30+13MZPArr +50/Dep +4:3722m+3:47MKA??16:12+6:1218h 42m-12
   W F 
1049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+1:08LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HTZ??04:10+2:4629h 50m29
 M WT  
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+34CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:454h 45m+1:31BJU??00:30+6:3726h 10m-4
     F 
1267 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ET??22:20+1:08GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44BJU??02:00+2:5627h 40m-29
   W   
1350 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...ET??22:20+34GKPArr +2:52/Dep +2:132h 25m-39BJU??02:10+2:4527h 50m6
     F 
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...ET022:30-ALDArr /Dep +4:056h 0m+0BJU000:30-50h 0m5
SM W F 
1465 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...ET422:30-ALDArr /Dep +4:056h 5m+0BJU000:30-50h 0m6
  T T S
1505 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...ET??23:35+22GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57BJU??05:40+6:5530h 5m20
     F 
1366 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...ET??23:35+22GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21BJU??02:00+2:5626h 25m8
S  W   
1349 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site