Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
1 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+24BWN510:12+2:1924h 32m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1317 km54 km/hr


49 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...ET??00:35+33MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:345h 10m+28BWN??06:28+1:2929h 53m22
SMTWTFS
1323 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+33MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:491h 50m+1:43BWN??02:20+2:4725h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+33MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:442h 15m+38BWN??04:22+2:0927h 47m57
SMTWTFS
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8BWN??05:21+3:0628h 11m-5
  T T S
1479 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+36BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26BWN??05:21+3:0928h 11m-2
S  W F 
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...ET??01:30+45ALDArr +53/Dep +1:552h 30m+1:02BWN??02:20+2:4724h 50m17
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??01:30+45ALDArr +53/Dep +1:145h 40m+21BWN??06:28+1:2928h 58m29
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...ET??01:30+45MKPArr +30/Dep +1:095h 20m+39BWN??05:21+3:0627h 51m20
  T    
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:15CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0BWN??13:49+4:1436h 4m6
      S
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 15m+4BWN??05:21+3:0627h 36m9
  T    
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+15MKPArr -14/Dep +494h 10m+1:03BWN??05:21+3:0927h 31m12
   W   
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:551h 35m+1:41BWN??02:20+2:4723h 10m20
  T   S
1334 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep 1h 35m+0BWN??02:20-23h 10m22
  T   S
1334 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +393h 5m+25BWN??05:56+3:0526h 46m22
  T   S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:144h 45m+1:00BWN??06:28+1:2927h 18m32
  T   S
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +84h 45m-6BWN??05:21+3:0626h 11m23
  T   S
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET??05:00+42ALDArr +28/Dep +4:344h 5m+4:06BWN??17:01+6:5336h 1m94
    T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...ET??05:00+42ALDArr +28/Dep +4:144h 35m+3:46BWN??11:35+4:2930h 35m8
    T  
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ET??05:20+17BSBArr +1:47/Dep +555h 45m-52BWN??13:38+1:3232h 18m84
    T  
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+17ALDArr +54/Dep +81h 30m-46BWN??05:21+3:0624h 1m20
    T  
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+17ALDArr +54/Dep +1:141h 30m+20BWN??06:28+1:2925h 8m29
    T  
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??05:20+10STAArr +44/Dep +1:011h 25m+17BWN??05:21+3:0924h 1m25
   W   
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ET??05:20+27ALDArr +29/Dep +1:141h 30m+45BWN??06:28+1:2925h 8m28
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...ET??05:20+51ALDArr +57/Dep +1:137h 53m+16BWN??10:55+1:0529h 35m0
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...ET??05:40+19COIArr +0/Dep +81h 0m+8BWN??05:21+3:0623h 41m20
    T  
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+20STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34BWN??05:21+3:0923h 11m20
     F 
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+20ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4BWN??06:28+1:2924h 18m26
     F 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...ET??09:00-BSBArr +2:19/Dep +553h 20m-1:24BWN??13:38+1:3228h 38m86
S      
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...ET??10:00+17MGSArr +34/Dep +542h 30m+20BWN??13:38+1:3227h 38m83
SMTWTFS
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+24BSBArr +2:03/Dep +1:285h 30m-35BWN??17:12+1:5028h 37m4
      S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ET??12:35+24ALDArr +1:08/Dep 3h 48m+0BWN??13:49+4:1425h 14m9
      S
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+6ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50BWN??18:58+2:3929h 8m-14
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27BWN??15:11+1:1324h 26m-4
 MT  F 
1317 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09BWN??17:12+1:5026h 27m-9
      S
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...ET??14:45+13JBPArr +33/Dep +155h 40m-18BWN??02:33+3035h 48m18
SMTWTFS
1309 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2BWN??02:20+2:4735h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...ET??16:55+44MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25BWN??15:11+1:1322h 16m-2
  T    
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...ET??18:40+32JBPArr +35/Dep +151h 35m-20BWN??02:33+3031h 53m26
 M     
1309 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+15BSBArr +27/Dep +1:504h 10m+1:23BWN??04:22+2:0930h 52m47
   W F 
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+15MZPArr +43/Dep +2:435h 57m+2:00BWN??02:20+2:4728h 50m0
   W F 
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1BWN??13:15+1:2138h 55m54
 M WT  
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26BWN??02:20+2:4728h 0m10
     F 
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+25JHSArr +20/Dep +394h 32m+19BWN??05:21+3:0631h 1m13
     F 
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+26JHSArr +48/Dep +393h 55m-9BWN??05:21+3:0630h 6m17
 M W F 
1479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+26JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 55m-5BWN??05:21+2:5530h 6m20
S      
1479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+19MGSArr -6/Dep +2:494h 50m+2:55BWN??02:20+2:4727h 5m17
    T  
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+19MGSArr -6/Dep +1:445h 15m+1:50BWN??04:22+2:0929h 7m64
    T  
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+20MGSArr +11/Dep +2:494h 50m+2:38BWN??02:20+2:4727h 5m16
   W   
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+20MGSArr +11/Dep +1:445h 15m+1:33BWN??04:22+2:0929h 7m63
   W   
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.