Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
1 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+1:50BWN510:12+3:0924h 32m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1316 km54 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...ET??00:35+37MGSArr +1:54/Dep +5:285h 10m+3:34BWN??06:28+5:3029h 53m22
SMTWTFS
1324 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+37MGSArr +1:54/Dep +5:501h 50m+3:56BWN??02:20+6:0625h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+37MGSArr +1:54/Dep +3:072h 15m+1:13BWN??04:22+3:0627h 47m57
SMTWTFS
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET301:10+44JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:191h 55m-21BWN405:21+4:4852h 11m-5
 M W F 
1890 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET301:10+44BPLArr +51/Dep +341h 15m-17BWN005:21+3:0252h 11m-2
  T T S
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...ET??01:30+19ALDArr +49/Dep +5:062h 30m+4:17BWN??02:20+6:0624h 50m18
  T    
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??01:30+19ALDArr +49/Dep +4:395h 40m+3:50BWN??06:28+5:3028h 58m31
  T    
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...ET301:30+19MKPArr +18/Dep +1:445h 20m+1:26BWN405:21+4:4851h 51m22
no arr/dep
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET301:45+32JHSArr +1:21/Dep +1:191h 15m-2BWN405:21+4:4851h 36m9
no arr/dep
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET001:50+9MKPArr -9/Dep +374h 10m+46BWN005:21+3:0251h 31m12
no arr/dep
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...ET003:10+26ALDArr +19/Dep +5:061h 35m+4:47BWN402:20+6:0647h 10m20
  T   S
1333 kmVinay Kumar-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...ET003:10+26ALDArr +19/Dep 1h 35m+0BWN402:20-47h 10m23
  T   S
1333 kmVinay Kumar-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET003:10+26ALDArr +19/Dep +1:443h 5m+1:25BWN005:56+4:3826h 46m23
  T   S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET003:10+26ALDArr +19/Dep +4:394h 45m+4:20BWN506:28+5:3051h 18m33
  T   S
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET003:10+26ALDArr +19/Dep +2:354h 45m+2:16BWN405:21+4:4850h 11m24
no arr/dep
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET405:00+5:25ALDArr +5:02/Dep +5:244h 5m+22BWN017:01+6:2584h 1m94
    T  
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...ET405:00+5:25ALDArr +5:02/Dep +5:194h 35m+17BWN011:35+6:0154h 35m10
no arr/dep
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ET505:20+8BSBArr +2:08/Dep +1:585h 45m-10BWN013:38+2:3580h 18m84
    T  
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET505:20+8ALDArr +1:25/Dep +2:351h 30m+1:10BWN405:21+4:4848h 1m20
no arr/dep
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+8ALDArr +1:25/Dep +4:391h 30m+3:14BWN??06:28+5:3025h 8m29
    T  
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ET??05:20+8ALDArr +1:50/Dep +4:391h 30m+2:49BWN??06:28+5:3025h 8m28
  T    
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...ET405:20+58ALDArr +2:07/Dep +3:297h 53m+1:22BWN510:55+2:0653h 35m0
no arr/dep
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:17CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:114h 20m+1:24BWN??13:49+5:4131h 49m6
      S
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET106:10+26STAArr +48/Dep +5730m+9BWN005:21+3:0247h 11m20
no arr/dep
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+26ALDArr +1:46/Dep +4:3940m+2:53BWN??06:28+5:3024h 18m26
     F 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...ET010:00+11MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:512h 30m+50BWN013:38+2:3575h 38m83
SMTWTFS
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+1:27BSBArr +3:52/Dep +1:375h 30m-2:15BWN??17:12+2:1128h 37m4
      S
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ET??12:35+1:27ALDArr +3:14/Dep +4:373h 48m+1:23BWN??13:49+5:4125h 14m8
      S
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET613:50+1:06ALDArr +1:55/Dep +3:253h 0m+1:30BWN018:58+4:1953h 8m-14
no arr/dep
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...ET??14:45+1:01MGSArr +1:31/Dep +3:461h 20m+2:15BWN??15:11+2:5924h 26m-4
 MT  F 
1317 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+1:01MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:583h 25m+27BWN??17:12+2:1126h 27m-9
      S
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...ET??14:45+1:01JBPArr +1:34/Dep +285h 40m-1:06BWN??02:33+1735h 48m18
SMTWTFS
1295 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+22AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:195h 35m+8BWN??02:20+6:0635h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...ET??16:55+14MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:4620m+2:17BWN??15:11+2:5922h 16m0
  T    
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...ET??18:40+21JBPArr +14/Dep +281h 35m+14BWN??02:33+1731h 53m26
 M     
1295 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+16BSBArr +1:05/Dep +3:044h 10m+1:59BWN??04:22+3:0630h 52m47
   W F 
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+16MZPArr +1:14/Dep +5:345h 57m+4:20BWN??02:20+6:0628h 50m-1
   W F 
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+1:34LJNArr +3:30/Dep +3:502h 25m+20BWN??13:15+3:2638h 55m54
 M WT  
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+2:22CNBArr +2:24/Dep +3:353h 5m+1:11BWN??02:20+6:0628h 0m9
     F 
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET522:20+2:22JHSArr +1:24/Dep +1:194h 32m-5BWN405:21+4:4855h 1m13
no arr/dep
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET123:15+1:23JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:193h 55m-33BWN405:21+4:4854h 6m17
S T T  
2339 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET123:15+1:23JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:223h 55m+30BWN005:21+4:1354h 6m20
      S
2339 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+28MGSArr +40/Dep +5:504h 50m+5:10BWN??02:20+6:0627h 5m18
    T  
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+28MGSArr +40/Dep +3:075h 15m+2:27BWN??04:22+3:0629h 7m66
    T  
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET623:15+36MGSArr +1:22/Dep +5:504h 50m+4:28BWN402:20+6:0675h 5m17
   W   
1860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET623:15+36MGSArr +1:22/Dep +3:075h 15m+1:45BWN004:22+3:0677h 7m65
   W   
1860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site