Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
1 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+19BWN510:12+2:0324h 32m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1316 km54 km/hr


48 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...ET??00:35+30MGSArr +1:28/Dep +3:405h 10m+2:12BWN??06:28+3:2329h 53m22
SMTWTFS
1322 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+30MGSArr +1:28/Dep +3:161h 50m+1:48BWN??02:20+3:1625h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+30MGSArr +1:28/Dep +2:012h 15m+33BWN??04:22+2:1427h 47m57
SMTWTFS
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+39JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6BWN??05:21+3:0728h 11m-5
  T T S
1479 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+39BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25BWN??05:21+2:3628h 11m-2
S  W F 
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...ET??01:30+28ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:172h 30m+49BWN??02:20+3:1624h 50m16
  T    
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??01:30+28ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:315h 40m+1:03BWN??06:28+3:2328h 58m29
  T    
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...ET??01:30+28MKPArr +59/Dep +1:035h 20m+4BWN??05:21+3:0727h 51m20
  T    
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:21CNBArr /Dep +3:0811h 55m+0BWN??13:49+4:3536h 4m5
      S
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+45JHSArr +51/Dep +481h 15m-3BWN??05:21+3:0727h 36m9
  T    
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10MKPArr -11/Dep +144h 10m+25BWN??05:21+2:3627h 31m12
   W   
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2:171h 35m+2:01BWN??02:20+3:1623h 10m20
  T   S
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +16/Dep 1h 35m+0BWN??02:20-23h 10m23
  T   S
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +16/Dep +363h 5m+20BWN??05:56+3:3526h 46m23
  T   S
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2:314h 45m+2:15BWN??06:28+3:2327h 18m33
  T   S
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +16/Dep +1:484h 45m+1:32BWN??05:21+3:0726h 11m24
  T   S
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET??05:00+59ALDArr +45/Dep +4:514h 5m+4:06BWN??17:01+7:4236h 1m96
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...ET??05:00+59ALDArr +45/Dep +3:454h 35m+3:00BWN??11:35+3:5930h 35m10
    T  
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ET??05:20+18BSBArr +1:54/Dep +1:135h 45m-41BWN??13:38+1:4532h 18m84
    T  
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+18ALDArr +50/Dep +1:481h 30m+58BWN??05:21+3:0724h 1m20
    T  
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+18ALDArr +50/Dep +2:311h 30m+1:41BWN??06:28+3:2325h 8m29
    T  
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET505:20-STAArr /Dep +281h 25m+0BWN005:21-72h 1m25
   W   
2067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ET??05:20+8ALDArr +36/Dep +2:311h 30m+1:55BWN??06:28+3:2325h 8m28
  T    
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...ET??05:20+32ALDArr +1:19/Dep +357h 53m-44BWN??10:55+4229h 35m0
     F 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+7STAArr +22/Dep +2830m+6BWN??05:21+2:3623h 11m20
     F 
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+7ALDArr +1:05/Dep +2:3140m+1:26BWN??06:28+3:2324h 18m26
     F 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...ET??09:00-BSBArr +1:30/Dep +1:133h 20m-17BWN??13:38+1:4528h 38m86
S      
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...ET??10:00+9MGSArr +1:22/Dep +1:062h 30m-16BWN??13:38+1:4527h 38m83
SMTWTFS
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+13BSBArr +2:50/Dep +1:085h 30m-1:42BWN??17:12+1:2728h 37m4
      S
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ET??12:35+13ALDArr +2:00/Dep +3:583h 48m+1:58BWN??13:49+4:3525h 14m8
      S
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+9ALDArr +1:04/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:31BWN??18:58+4:3429h 8m-14
     F 
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...ET??14:45+8MGSArr /Dep +471h 20m+0BWN??15:11+1:1724h 26m-4
 MT  F 
1316 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+8MGSArr /Dep +1:073h 25m+0BWN??17:12+1:2726h 27m-9
      S
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...ET014:45-JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BWN502:33-59h 48m20
SMTWTFS
1994 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+9AGCArr +36/Dep +295h 35m-7BWN??02:20+3:1635h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...ET??16:55+22MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4BWN??15:11+1:1722h 16m0
  T    
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...ET618:40-JBPArr +31/Dep 1h 35m+0BWN502:33-31h 53m28
 M     
1289 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+11BSBArr +36/Dep +2:064h 10m+1:30BWN??04:22+2:1430h 52m47
   W F 
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+11MZPArr +43/Dep +2:595h 57m+2:16BWN??02:20+3:1628h 50m-1
   W F 
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+39LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46BWN??13:15+1:1538h 55m54
 M WT  
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+20CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:163h 5m+13BWN??02:20+3:1628h 0m9
     F 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+20JHSArr +26/Dep +484h 32m+22BWN??05:21+3:0731h 1m13
     F 
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+17JHSArr +50/Dep +483h 55m-2BWN??05:21+3:0730h 6m16
 M W F 
1479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+17JHSArr +50/Dep +543h 55m+4BWN??05:21+2:4430h 6m19
S      
1479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+13MGSArr +8/Dep +3:164h 50m+3:08BWN??02:20+3:1627h 5m18
    T  
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+13MGSArr +8/Dep +2:015h 15m+1:53BWN??04:22+2:1429h 7m66
    T  
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+18MGSArr +11/Dep +3:164h 50m+3:05BWN??02:20+3:1627h 5m15
   W   
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+18MGSArr +11/Dep +2:015h 15m+1:50BWN??04:22+2:1429h 7m63
   W   
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site