Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRET009:15+17BBS308:35+1:0923h 20m23
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1272 km55 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRET010:30+8BBS008:05+1:0021h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...ET??00:35+28MGSArr +1:56/Dep +5:113h 0m+3:15BBS??10:30+5:1533h 55m10
 M WT S
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...ET??00:35+28MGSArr +1:56/Dep +5:574h 0m+4:01BBS??16:05+5:5839h 30m2
 M     
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET??01:40+3NGPArr +33/Dep +45h 20m-29KUR??07:30+1:5429h 50m31
SMT  F 
1433 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+9ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:302h 30m+3:16BBS??10:30+5:1532h 40m6
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +13/Dep +4:302h 40m+4:17BBS??10:30+5:1531h 20m21
      S
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +4/Dep +05h 35m-4BBS??07:15+1:0827h 55m14
   W   
1273 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...ET??04:00+3:10RArr +3:48/Dep +93h 10m-3:39BBS??07:20+1:3527h 20m12
S TWTF 
1303 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+1:26BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01BBS??13:45+1530h 20m-1
  TW   
1752 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET??09:40+1:02HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BBS??21:55+4236h 15m-15
  T    
1848 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+1:02HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BBS??22:45+2137h 5m-12
   W  S
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...ET??14:45+14MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07BBS??03:35+2:4536h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1763 kmxxx-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+9CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43BBS??10:30+5:1541h 50m14
     F 
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...ET??16:55+7MGSArr +30/Dep +2:004h 25m+1:30BBS??03:35+2:4534h 40m7
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...ET??16:55+8MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54BBS??03:35+2:4534h 40m10
  T    
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...ET??17:10+8BSBArr +40/Dep +2:003h 30m+1:20BBS??03:35+2:4534h 25m16
S T    
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...ET??17:40+15DURGArr +35/Dep +118h 55m-24KUR??07:30+1:5437h 50m35
SM  T S
1634 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...ET??18:05+1:20MGSArr +1:56/Dep +2:001h 20m+4BBS??03:35+2:4533h 30m24
  T   S
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+38PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59BBS??06:30+1:5835h 15m7
    T  
1828 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...ET??19:15+38MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:002h 25m+56BBS??03:35+2:4532h 20m16
    T  
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...ET??19:15+0MGSArr +4/Dep +2:002h 25m+1:56BBS??03:35+2:4532h 20m19
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ET??20:40+14MGSArr +39/Dep +2:001h 5m+1:21BBS??03:35+2:4530h 55m17
  T   S
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+13MZPArr +50/Dep +4:497h 2m+3:59BBS??10:30+5:1537h 0m0
   W F 
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ET??22:20+1:08CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BBS??15:05+5:2840h 45m-8
 M  T  
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+34CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:544h 15m+1:40BBS??10:30+5:1536h 10m10
     F 
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+1:33BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31BBS??07:35+3631h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1752 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site