Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRET009:15+14BBS308:35+1:1023h 20m22
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1272 km55 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRET010:30+18BBS008:05+3321h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1175 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...ET??00:35+33MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:313h 0m+2:25BBS??10:30+4:0233h 55m10
 M WT S
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...ET??00:35+33MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:554h 0m+2:49BBS??16:05+2:2739h 30m2
 M     
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET??01:40+2NGPArr +28/Dep +185h 20m-10KUR??07:30+2:0329h 50m31
SMT  F 
1433 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+15ALDArr +25/Dep +2:252h 30m+2:00BBS??10:30+4:0232h 40m6
   W   
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +2:252h 40m+2:11BBS??10:30+4:0231h 20m20
      S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20+8NGPArr -3/Dep +535h 35m+56BBS??07:15+1:4527h 55m16
   W   
1272 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...ET??04:00+1:10RArr +1:56/Dep +253h 10m-1:31BBS??07:20+1:5627h 20m12
S TWTF 
1297 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+25BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12BBS??13:45+5930h 20m-1
  TW   
1751 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET??09:40+24HWHArr +2:08/Dep +33h 50m-2:05BBS??21:55+1:0536h 15m-15
  T    
1849 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+24HWHArr +2:08/Dep +04h 25m-2:08BBS??22:45+3937h 5m-12
   W  S
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22BBS??03:35+1:3636h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1763 kmxxx-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+7CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16BBS??10:30+4:0241h 50m13
     F 
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...ET??16:55+13MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12BBS??03:35+1:3634h 40m7
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...ET??16:55+44MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30BBS??03:35+1:3634h 40m8
  T    
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...ET??17:10+14BSBArr +19/Dep +413h 30m+22BBS??03:35+1:3634h 25m16
S T    
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...ET??17:40+7DURGArr +14/Dep +278h 55m+13KUR??07:30+2:0337h 50m35
SM  T S
1634 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...ET??18:05+1:48MGSArr +2:47/Dep +411h 20m-2:06BBS??03:35+1:3633h 30m24
  T   S
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+43PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25BBS??06:30+2:1035h 15m7
    T  
1829 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...ET??19:15+43MGSArr +17/Dep +412h 25m+24BBS??03:35+1:3632h 20m16
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...ET??19:15+0MGSArr +25/Dep +412h 25m+16BBS??03:35+1:3632h 20m18
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ET??20:40+41MGSArr +51/Dep +411h 5m-10BBS??03:35+1:3630h 55m17
  T   S
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+15MZPArr +43/Dep +3:157h 2m+2:32BBS??10:30+4:0237h 0m0
   W F 
1695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ET??22:20+36CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41BBS??15:05+5:4640h 45m-8
 M  T  
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38BBS??10:30+4:0236h 10m10
     F 
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+23BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20BBS??07:35+5331h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1751 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.