Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:02:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:02:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
75 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 37 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 32 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 306.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khandwa

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

73 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:05+3:05BSL505:20+2:145h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRET300:20+4:25BSL505:05+4:084h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET001:00+5:19BSL305:20+4:004h 20m0
   W   
Unreserved
 307 km71 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:20+2:09BSL106:00+1:464h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km66 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRET501:50+4:01BSL106:15+3:454h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+1:16BSL306:50+534h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km66 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET402:50+3:41BSL007:10+3:284h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km71 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET302:50-BSL507:10-4h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL307 km71 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??03:50+1:42BSL308:00+1:344h 10m0
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET503:50+1:31BSL508:00+1:204h 10m0
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRET404:00+3:33BSL*315:50+3:4811h 50m15
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km58 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET004:20+4:11BSL008:25+4:494h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km75 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERET004:20+2:46BSL308:25+2:494h 5m2
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL307 km75 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERET004:20+34BSL008:25+1:304h 5m2
  T    
IISL3A
 307 km75 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERET004:20+2:07BSL008:25+3:054h 5m2
    T  
IISL3A
 307 km75 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+2:35BSL510:05+2:355h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRET304:30-BSL410:05-5h 35m12
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL307 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05+4:59BSL010:20+4:415h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRET606:45+2:56BSL311:35+2:254h 50m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET706:45+2:16BSL111:35+1:514h 50m3
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCRET506:45+2:43BSL*617:00+1:5110h 15m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 307 km30 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET007:00+3:28BSL011:45+3:104h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+2:35BSL511:45+2:384h 25m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET407:20+4:28BSL311:45+3:364h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET??07:20+1:54BSL311:45+1:544h 25m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET2,307:45+2:49BSL212:05+2:274h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km71 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+2:06BSL313:25+1:185h 25m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km57 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET??08:00-BSL313:25-5h 25m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL307 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRET608:00+34BSL513:25+105h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km57 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+2:52BSL313:25+1:485h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km57 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRET508:20+55BSL313:25+265h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km60 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET208:30+3:38BSL??12:45+3:174h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRET408:50+3:36BSL013:35+3:274h 45m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRET509:05+3:51BSL113:35+3:404h 30m0
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+4:37BSL214:35+4:255h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km60 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET210:00+2:49BSL114:40+2:384h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km66 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRET610:00+2:06BSL315:20+1:535h 20m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km58 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERET012:05+4:28BSL016:50+4:294h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRET612:15+3:35BSL317:00+3:244h 45m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRET212:35+3:18BSL316:35+3:544h 0m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km77 km/hr
22112Nagpur - Bhusaval In...SFCRET212:55+42BSL*317:45+324h 50m7
 M  T S
II2SCC
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRET312:55+28BSL316:45+1:153h 50m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL307 km80 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRET413:05+1:01BSL617:20+1:074h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+4:21BSL418:45+4:495h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+4:36BSL319:10+4:355h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+3:48BSL518:50+3:314h 45m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+4:06BSL318:50+4:054h 45m2
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRET714:50+4:28BSL619:20+4:584h 30m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRET515:00+2:39BSL119:30+2:404h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERET315:25+4:14BSL219:45+4:034h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km71 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET017:20+3:28JL222:08+3:394h 48m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km69 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET??18:05+3:15BSL022:20+3:364h 15m2
    T  
Unreserved
 307 km72 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:05+4:09BSL022:20+3:574h 15m1
  T    
Unreserved
 307 km72 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRET218:10+1:29BSL622:20+1:444h 10m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRET218:10+4:35BSL522:20+4:264h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERET318:10+3:35BSL222:20+3:514h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET518:10+3:55BSL322:20+3:574h 10m1
     F 
Unreserved
 307 km74 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRET418:20+2:59BSL522:45+2:354h 25m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRET018:20+3:17JL223:28+2:585h 8m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20+4:57BSL522:45+4:494h 25m1
   W   
Unreserved
 307 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40+4:56BSL323:25+4:454h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRET218:55+3:43BSL823:45+4:024h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET318:55+2:39BSL023:45+2:004h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
51158Itarsi Bhusaval Pass...PassCRET*019:20+21BSL*608:35+3213h 15m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 307 km23 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+38BSL300:05+424h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km72 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+2:34BSL302:25+2:155h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km54 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRET221:25+1:09BSL801:30+1:434h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km75 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+3:40BSL501:55+3:444h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRET422:10+1:08JL204:53+196h 43m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km49 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERET422:25+3:21BSL302:50+3:144h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET023:20+1:53BSL304:45+1:005h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km57 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+1:44BSL204:10+1:364h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+27BSL1,304:10+224h 25m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL307 km69 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET309:45+4:04NGPArr +4:05/Dep +372h 15m-3:28BSL321:50+1:0060h 5m11
 M  TF 
1780 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET??10:45+2:19NGPArr +3:11/Dep +05h 10m-3:11BSL??01:20+1114h 35m-15
  T    
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+2:19NGPArr +3:11/Dep +461h 0m-2:25BSL??21:50+1:0811h 5m-4
  T    
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...ET??10:45+2:19NGPArr +3:11/Dep +33h 5m-3:08BSL??00:35+1013h 50m-12
  T    
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...ET??10:45+2:19NGPArr +3:11/Dep +5020m-2:21BSL??21:20+1:0210h 35m7
  T    
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET??10:45+2:19NGPArr +3:11/Dep +111h 45m-3:00BSL??23:05+2012h 20m1
  T    
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+2:19NGPArr +3:11/Dep +1:222h 30m-1:49BSL??23:40+1:3612h 55m8
  T    
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+2:19NGPArr +3:11/Dep +543h 40m-2:17BSL??01:35+5114h 50m29
  T    
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+2:19NGPArr +3:11/Dep +15h 30m-3:10BSL??03:40+2016h 55m1
  T    
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...ET??12:10+34AKArr +45/Dep +192h 40m-26BSL??00:35+1012h 25m-10
S      
567 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET??13:05+2:56NGPArr +3:10/Dep +02h 20m-3:10BSL??01:20+1112h 15m-8
      S
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET313:05+3:06NGPArr +3:14/Dep +02h 20m-3:14BSL001:20+1160h 15m-17
   W   
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET014:40+3:44NGPArr +4:06/Dep +01h 10m-4:06BSL001:20+1134h 40m-10
  T T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET??14:50+2:44NGPArr +2:36/Dep +01h 10m-2:36BSL??01:20+1110h 30m-7
 M     
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+2:44NGPArr +2:36/Dep +11h 30m-2:35BSL??03:40+2012h 50m9
 M     
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET021:15+4:05NGPArr +3:39/Dep +3:015h 0m-38BSL314:10+2:5040h 55m-52
   W   
1103 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...ET??23:05+5:18NGPArr +6:48/Dep +207h 5m-6:28BSL??17:30+3318h 25m6
      S
689 kmMohd Arif-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET223:55+3:11NGPArr +3:51/Dep +3:014h 30m-50BSL314:10+2:5062h 15m3
  T    
2631 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site