Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:27:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
91 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 42 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 39 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 306.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khandwa

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

89 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:05+1:05BSL505:20+45h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRET300:20+2:05BSL505:05+1:474h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET2,301:00+5:15BSL305:20+5:054h 20m0
   W   
Unreserved
 307 km71 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET301:10+5:56BSL105:20+5:364h 10m0
S      
Unreserved
GNWL307 km74 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:20+52BSL106:00+244h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km66 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRET601:45-BSL506:40-4h 55m1
   W   
Unreserved
RLWL307 km62 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRET501:50+2:22BSL106:15+2:024h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRET002:05+6:50BSL007:40+5:535h 35m1
   W   
Unreserved
GNWL307 km55 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+49BSL306:50+244h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km66 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRET002:20+9:45BSL006:50+9:544h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET402:50+1:05BSL207:10+484h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km71 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET302:50-BSL507:10-4h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL307 km71 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET??02:50+7:13BSL007:40+6:594h 50m1
     F 
Unreserved
 307 km63 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??03:50+55BSL308:00+464h 10m0
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET503:50+1:05BSL508:00+514h 10m0
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRET404:00+1:24BSL*315:50+5611h 50m15
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km58 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRET??04:05+4:44BSL008:45+4:234h 40m0
    T  
3A
 307 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET004:20+2:25BSL008:25+2:234h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km75 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERET004:20+1:21BSL308:25+1:284h 5m2
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL307 km75 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERET004:20+1:03BSL008:25+1:034h 5m2
  T    
IISL3A
 307 km75 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERET004:20+2:34BSL008:25+2:404h 5m2
    T  
IISL3A
 307 km75 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+1:12BSL510:05+1:005h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRET304:30-BSL410:05-5h 35m12
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL307 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05+2:40BSL010:20+1:375h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRET2,305:35+7:30BSL010:50+6:315h 15m0
 M     
3A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRET606:45+2:09BSL311:35+1:444h 50m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET706:45+1:30BSL111:35+1:034h 50m3
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCRET506:45+2:30BSL*617:00+1:2410h 15m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 307 km30 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET007:00+58BSL011:45+434h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+1:34BSL511:45+1:284h 25m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET407:20+1:17BSL311:45+1:074h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET??07:20+21BSL311:45+214h 25m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET2,307:45+1:10BSL112:05+494h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km71 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+1:37BSL313:25+535h 25m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km57 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET??08:00-BSL313:25-5h 25m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL307 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRET608:00+28BSL513:25+65h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km57 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+58BSL313:25+195h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km57 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRET508:20+25BSL313:25+155h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km60 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET208:30+1:04BSL212:45+534h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRET408:50+1:51BSL013:35+1:234h 45m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET509:05+2:03BSL113:35+1:444h 30m0
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+1:46BSL214:35+1:175h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km60 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRET6,709:45+7:09BSL015:20+7:345h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 307 km55 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRET009:55+4:05BSL??14:15+4:204h 20m1
 M     
SL3A
 307 km71 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET210:00+57BSL114:40+384h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km66 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRET610:00+1:14BSL315:20+385h 20m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km58 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERET2,312:05+2:19BSL1,216:50+2:004h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRET612:15+2:00BSL317:00+1:364h 45m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRET212:35+36BSL316:35+364h 0m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km77 km/hr
04412Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET??12:35+2:50BSL017:20+3:124h 45m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
 307 km65 km/hr
22112Nagpur - Bhusaval In...SFCRET212:55+32BSL*317:45+74h 50m8
 M  T S
II2SCC
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRET312:55+28BSL316:45+563h 50m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL307 km80 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRET413:05+32BSL617:20+404h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
01052Varanasi- Pune Speci...SFCRET013:05-BSL??17:20-4h 15m1
  T    
IISL
 307 km72 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+1:37BSL418:45+1:245h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+3:16BSL319:10+2:495h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+1:40BSL318:50+1:234h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRET714:50+1:08BSL619:20+1:044h 30m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET014:50+1:18BSL019:20+1:224h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRET515:00+56BSL119:30+594h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERET315:25+2:22BSL219:45+2:104h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km71 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET017:20+2:03BSL021:30+1:484h 10m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 307 km74 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+1:52BSL022:20+1:514h 15m2
    T  
Unreserved
 307 km72 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:05+2:14BSL022:20+2:294h 15m1
  T    
Unreserved
 307 km72 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRET218:10+1:15BSL622:20+1:064h 10m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRET218:10+1:44BSL522:20+1:344h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERET318:10+1:13BSL222:20+1:174h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET5,618:10+1:39BSL322:20+1:334h 10m1
     F 
Unreserved
 307 km74 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRET418:20+2:23BSL522:45+1:584h 25m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRET018:20+2:04BSL†022:40+1:544h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 307 km71 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20+3:55BSL522:45+3:544h 25m1
   W   
Unreserved
 307 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40+1:36BSL323:25+1:174h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRET218:55+1:07BSL823:45+294h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET318:55+52BSL023:45+204h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRET019:10-BSL000:10-5h 0m1
      S
Unreserved
 307 km61 km/hr
51158Itarsi Bhusaval Pass...PassCRET*019:20+19BSL*608:35+2913h 15m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 307 km23 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+27BSL300:05+284h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km72 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRET??20:35+7:39BSL000:05+8:083h 30m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 307 km88 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRET??20:35-BSL000:05-3h 30m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 307 km88 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+41BSL302:25+275h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km54 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRET221:25+38BSL801:30+1:024h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km75 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+1:12BSL501:55+1:094h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRET422:10+55BSL†??04:15-66h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km50 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERET422:25-BSL302:50-4h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRET??23:10+2:53BSL004:25+2:375h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 307 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET623:20+57BSL304:45+155h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km57 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+1:33BSL204:10+1:094h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+18BSL1,304:10+134h 25m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL307 km69 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRET623:45+45BSL004:10+334h 25m1
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL307 km69 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+28NGPArr +29/Dep +1:012h 15m+32BSL??21:50+5812h 5m11
S  W  S
690 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET??10:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +15h 10m-1:36BSL??01:20+1914h 35m-14
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +241h 0m-1:13BSL??21:50+4411h 5m-3
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...ET??10:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +03h 5m-1:37BSL??00:35+913h 50m-12
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...ET??10:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +4520m-52BSL??21:20+5110h 35m7
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET??10:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +81h 45m-1:29BSL??23:05+1412h 20m1
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:272h 30m-10BSL??23:40+1:3712h 55m8
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +573h 40m-40BSL??01:35+1:0614h 50m29
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:04NGPArr +1:37/Dep +15h 30m-1:36BSL??03:40+2716h 55m1
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...ET??12:10+2AKArr +5/Dep +82h 40m+3BSL??00:35+912h 25m-10
S      
568 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET??13:05+2:10NGPArr +1:56/Dep +12h 20m-1:55BSL??01:20+1912h 15m-7
      S
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET??13:05+2:11NGPArr +2:00/Dep +12h 20m-1:59BSL??01:20+1912h 15m-15
   W   
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET??14:40+1:39NGPArr +1:54/Dep +11h 10m-1:53BSL??01:20+1910h 40m-9
  T T  
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET??14:50+41NGPArr +33/Dep +11h 10m-32BSL??01:20+1910h 30m-6
 M     
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+41NGPArr +33/Dep +11h 30m-32BSL??03:40+2712h 50m9
 M     
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??21:15+1:06NGPArr +41/Dep +175h 0m-24BSL??14:10+2416h 55m-52
    T  
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...ET??23:05+4:48NGPArr +4:56/Dep +167h 5m-4:40BSL??17:40+1918h 35m5
      S
690 kmMohd Arif-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??23:55+53NGPArr +1:25/Dep +174h 30m-1:08BSL??14:10+2414h 15m4
    T  
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site