Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
84 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 39 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 36 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 306.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khandwa

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

82 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:05+1:35BSL505:20+525h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRET300:20+2:52BSL505:05+2:354h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
07126Ajmer - Hyderabad Sp...ExpSCRET001:00-BSL005:50-4h 50m2
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL307 km63 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET2,301:00+4:53BSL305:20+4:504h 20m0
   W   
Unreserved
 307 km71 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET301:00-BSL105:20-4h 20m0
S      
Unreserved
GNWL307 km71 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:20+1:04BSL106:00+384h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km66 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRET501:50+3:43BSL106:15+3:314h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRET302:10+1:44BSL306:50+284h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km66 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRET002:20-BSL006:50-4h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET402:50+1:36BSL207:10+1:244h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km71 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET302:50-BSL507:10-4h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL307 km71 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??03:50-BSL308:00-4h 10m0
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET503:50-BSL508:00-4h 10m0
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRET404:00+3:02BSL*315:50+2:4411h 50m15
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km58 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRET??04:05-BSL008:45-4h 40m0
    T  
3A
 307 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET004:20+2:17BSL008:25+2:324h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km75 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERET004:20+1:30BSL308:25+1:484h 5m2
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL307 km75 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERET004:20+1:17BSL008:25+1:284h 5m2
  T    
IISL3A
 307 km75 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERET004:20+1:56BSL008:25+2:104h 5m2
    T  
IISL3A
 307 km75 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+1:17BSL510:05+1:095h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRET304:30-BSL410:05-5h 35m12
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL307 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05+2:46BSL010:20+1:435h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRET2,305:35-BSL010:50-5h 15m0
 M     
3A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRET606:45+1:25BSL311:35+524h 50m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET706:45+1:28BSL111:35+1:044h 50m3
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCRET506:45+2:28BSL*617:00+1:0410h 15m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 307 km30 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET007:00+1:06BSL011:45+494h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+1:50BSL511:45+1:524h 25m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET407:20+1:01BSL311:45+514h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET??07:20-BSL311:45-4h 25m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET2,307:45+1:16BSL112:05+554h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km71 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+1:17BSL313:25+365h 25m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km57 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET??08:00-BSL313:25-5h 25m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL307 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRET608:00+24BSL513:25+155h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km57 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRET508:00+1:43BSL313:25+585h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km57 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRET508:20+56BSL313:25+315h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km60 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET208:30+1:54BSL212:45+1:464h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRET408:50+2:14BSL013:35+1:484h 45m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET509:05+1:56BSL113:35+1:394h 30m0
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+2:51BSL214:35+2:315h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km60 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRET??09:45-BSL015:20-5h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 307 km55 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET210:00+1:25BSL114:40+1:064h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km66 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRET610:00+1:08BSL315:20+355h 20m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km58 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERET2,312:05+2:44BSL1,216:50+2:124h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRET612:15+1:58BSL317:00+1:334h 45m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRET212:35+1:52BSL316:35+1:534h 0m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km77 km/hr
22112Nagpur - Bhusaval In...SFCRET212:55-BSL*317:45-4h 50m8
 M  T S
II2SCC
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRET312:55+47BSL316:45+1:413h 50m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL307 km80 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRET413:05+15BSL617:20+154h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+2:31BSL418:45+2:295h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+3:52BSL319:10+3:415h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+1:51BSL318:50+1:404h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRET714:50+1:47BSL619:20+1:414h 30m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET014:50+1:10BSL019:20+1:174h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRET515:00+1:23BSL119:30+1:294h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERET315:25+2:58BSL219:45+3:024h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km71 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET017:20+2:26BSL021:30+2:214h 10m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 307 km74 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRET418:05+3:05BSL022:20+2:254h 15m2
    T  
Unreserved
 307 km72 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:05+2:21BSL022:20+2:074h 15m1
  T    
Unreserved
 307 km72 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRET218:10+1:16BSL622:20+1:284h 10m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRET218:10+2:01BSL522:20+2:034h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERET318:10+1:49BSL222:20+1:524h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km74 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET518:10+3:04BSL322:20+2:584h 10m1
     F 
Unreserved
 307 km74 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRET418:20+3:00BSL522:45+3:094h 25m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRET018:20+2:09BSL†022:40+1:324h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 307 km71 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20-BSL522:45-4h 25m1
   W   
Unreserved
 307 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40+2:49BSL323:25+2:304h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRET218:55+1:54BSL823:45+1:134h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET318:55+1:53BSL023:45+1:124h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
51158Itarsi Bhusaval Pass...PassCRET*019:20+18BSL*608:35+3613h 15m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 307 km23 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+33BSL300:05+254h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km72 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRET??20:35-BSL000:05-3h 30m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 307 km88 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRET??20:35-BSL000:05-3h 30m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 307 km88 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+1:10BSL302:25+1:015h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km54 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRET221:25+1:04BSL801:30+1:134h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km75 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+2:03BSL501:55+1:584h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRET422:10+40BSL†??04:15-146h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km50 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERET422:25+1:42BSL302:50+1:374h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRET??23:10-BSL004:25-5h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 307 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET623:20+1:11BSL304:45+285h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km57 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+1:35BSL204:10+1:124h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km69 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+24BSL1,304:10+194h 25m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL307 km69 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...ET??09:45+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +382h 15m-55BSL??21:50+1:0212h 5m11
S  W  S
690 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +05h 10m-2:05BSL??01:20+1214h 35m-14
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +231h 0m-1:42BSL??21:50+4111h 5m-4
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +13h 5m-2:04BSL??00:35+1013h 50m-12
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +3720m-1:28BSL??21:20+5110h 35m6
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +61h 45m-1:59BSL??23:05+1412h 20m1
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +1:302h 30m-35BSL??23:40+1:4012h 55m8
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +483h 40m-1:17BSL??01:35+4914h 50m29
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +05h 30m-2:05BSL??03:40+1716h 55m1
  T    
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...ET??12:10+3AKArr +5/Dep +82h 40m+3BSL??00:35+1012h 25m-10
S      
568 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET??13:05+2:22NGPArr +2:26/Dep +02h 20m-2:26BSL??01:20+1212h 15m-7
      S
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET??13:05+2:03NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19BSL??01:20+1212h 15m-15
   W   
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET??14:40+2:07NGPArr +2:26/Dep +01h 10m-2:26BSL??01:20+1210h 40m-9
  T T  
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET??14:50+31NGPArr +48/Dep +01h 10m-48BSL??01:20+1210h 30m-6
 M     
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+31NGPArr +48/Dep +01h 30m-48BSL??03:40+1712h 50m9
 M     
690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??21:15+2:18NGPArr +1:50/Dep +1:085h 0m-42BSL??14:10+1:1116h 55m-52
    T  
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...ET??23:05+5:40NGPArr +6:05/Dep +177h 5m-5:48BSL??17:40+2518h 35m5
      S
690 kmMohd Arif-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??23:55+1:43NGPArr /Dep +1:084h 30m+0BSL??14:10+1:1114h 15m4
    T  
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site