Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
19 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1388.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Daund   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRET4,505:30+54MAS*710:20+2528h 50m38
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1412 km49 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRET205:30+48MAS*210:20+228h 50m39
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1412 km49 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET3,407:25+1:45MAS*406:20+1:4422h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRET209:15+17MAS*609:45-424h 30m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+40MAS209:45+1024h 30m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET309:45+1:31MAS*3,407:10+1:1421h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km65 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERET410:45+59MS610:35+1323h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km58 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET012:10+10MAS*210:10+2922h 0m14
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRET012:10+14MS009:55+1:1621h 45m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km64 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+1:50MAS613:30+1:0224h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:03MAS514:20+1:0225h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRET313:05+4:48MS514:25+2:5025h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+2:22MAS014:20+4725h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET??14:40+2:07MAS*1114:25+1:3723h 45m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET2,319:35+1:54MS418:05+1:4622h 30m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km62 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRET021:00+1:44MS*720:45+5623h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+9MAS423:20+424h 15m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:30MAS623:20+2:3024h 15m22
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:48MAS823:20+4:5224h 15m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Daund   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...ET??02:50+1:36DDArr +1:03/Dep +144h 45m-49MAS??16:30+437h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1741 km★Prayas★*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...ET??03:35+31GYArr +37/Dep +481h 52m+11MAS??16:30+436h 55m26
 M     
1706 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...ET??07:00+1:06KYNArr +36/Dep +372h 14m+1MS??19:45+4036h 45m9
S      
1928 kmRoadside Romeo~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...ET??08:30+1:54SBCArr +2:37/Dep +51h 20m-2:32MAS??21:05+136h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1975 kmGopal*^~-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...ET??08:30+1:54GTLArr +2:43/Dep +1:521h 35m-51MAS??17:10+1:0132h 40m18
   W  S
1741 km®a¿€sh~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+1:03HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30MS??19:55+2558h 15m-2
   W  S
3078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...ET??10:45+1:41DDArr +0/Dep +142h 15m+14MAS??16:30+453h 45m20
  T    
2344 km★Prayas★*^~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+1:41SEGMArr +2:15/Dep +235h 44m-1:52MAS??16:05+1829h 20m23
  T    
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET??10:45+1:41SEGMArr +2:15/Dep +56h 34m-2:10MS??16:25+5829h 40m8
  T    
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...ET??12:35+1:52BSLArr +1:53/Dep +141h 0m-1:39MAS??16:05+1827h 30m27
 M   F 
1636 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...ET??19:00+1:32BZAArr +1:43/Dep +94h 15m-1:34MAS??22:35+727h 35m-1
S  W   
1412 kmBMTIR*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58MAS??03:40+1:4256h 25m17
    T  
3053 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+2:03SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44MAS??21:55+2148h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2462 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site