Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:45CBE509:55+1:4530h 20m20
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+24CBE015:00+1533h 30m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+36CBE*318:00+3132h 45m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1883 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:03CBE018:45+4:1532h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km57 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET014:50+51CBE*004:00+2:1237h 10m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1967 km53 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:31CBE301:17+1:3130h 17m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+1:23CBE501:17+1:2030h 17m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+2:28CBE101:17+4:4830h 7m15
      S
3A
2A1A
 1824 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+1:20CBE*309:15+3336h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1888 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+9CBE107:40+2432h 35m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1883 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:35CBE107:42+2:1632h 37m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1883 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:31CBE107:40+4:5132h 35m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1883 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+1:33CBE405:05+1:4129h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km62 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:41DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31CBE??18:47+2942h 27m-19
 M     
2016 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:41PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17CBE??23:45+4747h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
2235 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7CBE??18:47+2939h 57m22
 M     
2016 km★Prayas★*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+1:23MAOArr +46/Dep +4950m+3CBE??19:40+4540h 50m10
     F 
2077 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+24GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56CBE??23:45+4744h 10m24
 M     
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:17TNAArr +50/Dep +63h 37m-44CBE??19:40+4539h 10m-31
     F 
1985 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +38/Dep +71h 10m-31CBE??23:45+4743h 5m30
S  W   
2342 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +38/Dep +444h 55m+6CBE??02:00+1:0445h 20m31
S      
2231 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+3:10LTTArr +1:59/Dep +145h 5m-1:45CBE??07:00+3649h 55m15
      S
2244 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+38KYNArr +25/Dep +324h 22m+7CBE??07:00+3647h 40m-3
  T  F 
2174 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:16KYNArr +1:02/Dep +324h 22m-30CBE??07:00+3647h 40m-10
    T  
2174 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+1:26BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25CBE??17:17+2233h 52m4
  T    
1825 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET508:00-KYNArr /Dep +322h 56m+0CBE307:00-47h 0m22
 M   F 
2209 kmHarsh-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:41DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52CBE??23:45+4739h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2084 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:41SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14CBE??00:10+1339h 40m1
SMTWTFS
2041 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+1:41BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17PTJ??01:43+2041h 13m0
 M W   
2025 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+1:41BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08PTJ??22:23+3537h 53m5
  T    
2035 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5PTJ??22:23+3537h 8m-4
  T    
1965 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+17MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5CBE??19:25+1:0734h 10m-5
 M    S
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25CBE??03:12+1641h 57m-6
  T T  
1966 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+1:13NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59CBE??17:17+2231h 32m14
  T    
1824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+1:13MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54CBE??19:25+1:0733h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1884 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+1:02GTLArr +1:10/Dep +1:072h 5m-3CBE??07:00+3645h 0m24
S    F 
1994 kmBMTIR*^~-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:45JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41CBE??19:25+1:0731h 15m3
      S
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+11MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23CBE??19:25+1:0731h 15m-7
 M     
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+4:52MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55CBE??22:57+2833h 52m-2
 M     
1889 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET313:05-MASArr /Dep +11h 5m+0CBE123:07-58h 2m-10
   W   
2381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET014:40-MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0CBE022:57-32h 17m-8
    T  
1884 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+38PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59CBE??11:55+1:3964h 40m23
    T  
3548 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+1:42MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33CBE??02:47+1231h 12m-1
 M    S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+1:42MSArr +1:36/Dep +04h 5m-1:36CBE??06:15+234h 40m2
 M    S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+1:49MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46CBE??10:30+3537h 30m11
S      
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:49OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26CBE??08:40+1935h 40m14
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34CBE??11:55+2538h 55m12
S      
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +594h 40m-28CBE??11:00+3538h 0m73
S      
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:49SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32CBE??11:55+1638h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+22CSTMArr +14/Dep +63h 30m-8CBE??23:45+4748h 0m29
 M W F 
2368 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site