Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
13 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET003:35+1:13CBE509:55+4830h 20m20
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+7CBE015:00+2033h 30m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+9CBE*318:00+132h 45m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1884 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+4:42CBE018:45+4:3132h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km57 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET4,514:50-CBE*004:00-37h 10m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1967 km53 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+52CBE301:17+1630h 17m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+41CBE501:17+1130h 17m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:33CBE101:17+3:0230h 7m15
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1824 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+15CBE*309:15+3936h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1888 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+14CBE107:40+1832h 35m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERET223:05-CBE107:42-32h 37m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05-CBE107:40-32h 35m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+28CBE405:05+3729h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km62 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:33DDArr +1:10/Dep +484h 10m-22CBE??18:47+2242h 27m-19
 M     
2010 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:33PUNEArr +46/Dep +314h 15m-15CBE??23:45+2047h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
2235 kmPŕāķāşh-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+47DDArr +12/Dep +482h 20m+36CBE??18:47+2239h 57m22
 M     
2010 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+47MAOArr +41/Dep +5250m+11CBE??19:40+1140h 50m10
     F 
2078 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET003:35+28GYArr +33/Dep +1:054h 7m+32CBE223:45+2068h 10m24
 M     
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:19TNAArr +55/Dep +93h 37m-46CBE??19:40+1139h 10m-30
     F 
1986 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +20/Dep +51h 10m-15CBE??23:45+2043h 5m30
S  W   
2343 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +20/Dep +104h 55m-10CBE??02:00+5645h 20m31
S      
2225 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+3:26LTTArr +2:18/Dep +75h 5m-2:11CBE??07:00+2749h 55m17
      S
2244 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+41KYNArr +42/Dep +304h 22m-12CBE??07:00+2747h 40m-1
  T  F 
2174 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:09KYNArr +38/Dep +304h 22m-8CBE??07:00+2747h 40m-8
    T  
2174 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+27BZAArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29CBE??17:17+1333h 52m4
  T    
1825 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+1:24KYNArr +1:05/Dep +302h 56m-35CBE??07:00+2747h 0m25
 M   F 
2174 kmHarsh-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+47DDArr /Dep +5845m+0CBE??23:45+2039h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2085 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET208:30-SBCArr /Dep +13h 20m+0CBE300:10-39h 40m1
SMTWTFS
2035 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET208:30-BNCArr /Dep +185h 54m+0PTJ401:43-41h 13m0
 M W   
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET208:30-BNCArr /Dep +52h 12m+0PTJ022:23-61h 53m6
 M     
2035 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET509:15+13SBCArr +38/Dep +52h 30m-33PTJ022:23+761h 8m-3
no arr/dep
2099 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+12MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7CBE??19:25+1:2634h 10m-5
 M    S
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+13SBCArr +38/Dep +37h 10m-35CBE??03:12+1941h 57m-6
  T T  
1960 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+22NGPArr +23/Dep +111h 0m-12CBE??17:17+1331h 32m14
  T    
1825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+22MASArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7CBE??19:25+1:2633h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1884 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+1:23GTLArr +1:00/Dep +472h 5m-13CBE??07:00+2745h 0m26
S    F 
1993 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...ET010:00-SURArr /Dep +352h 20m+0CBE307:00-69h 0m25
 M     
2352 kmBMTIR*^~-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET612:10+1:02JTJArr +27/Dep +1:141h 40m+47CBE119:25+1:2655h 15m3
      S
1977 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+7MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1CBE??19:25+1:2631h 15m-7
 M     
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+1:30MSArr +41/Dep +32h 5m-38CBE??22:57+2733h 52m-2
 M     
1888 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:36MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36CBE??23:07+2034h 2m-9
   W   
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+1:20MASArr +52/Dep +32h 5m-49CBE??22:57+2732h 17m-7
    T  
1884 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET019:15+32PNBEArr +44/Dep +1:081h 50m+24CBE011:55+1:3464h 40m22
    T  
3548 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+58MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36CBE??02:47+1531h 12m-1
 M    S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+58MSArr +37/Dep +04h 5m-37CBE??06:15+734h 40m2
 M    S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+1:17MSArr +36/Dep +21h 30m-34CBE??10:30+4137h 30m11
S      
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:17OGLArr +1:14/Dep +155h 16m-59CBE??08:40+1335h 40m14
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:17BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:097h 45m+7CBE??11:55+3438h 55m12
S      
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:17BZAArr +1:02/Dep 4h 40m+0CBE??11:00+4138h 0m73
S      
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+44SRRArr +1:30/Dep 2h 40m+0CBE??11:55+1338h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1967 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+17CSTMArr +19/Dep +33h 30m-16CBE??23:45+2048h 0m29
 M W F 
2369 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site