Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1812.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35-CBE509:55-30h 20m20
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1813 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30-CBE015:00-33h 30m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1813 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15-CBE*318:00-32h 45m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1883 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45-CBE018:45-32h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1813 km57 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET014:50-CBE*004:00-37h 10m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1967 km53 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00-CBE301:17-30h 17m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1813 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00-CBE501:17-30h 17m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1813 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10-CBE101:17-30h 7m15
      S
3A
2A1A
 1823 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00-CBE*309:15-36h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1887 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05-CBE107:40-32h 35m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1883 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05-CBE107:42-32h 37m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1883 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05-CBE107:40-32h 35m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1883 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55-CBE405:05-29h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1813 km62 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20+3:52DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CBE118:47+2566h 27m-19
S      
2091 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET300:20-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CBE223:45-47h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
2234 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET402:50+2:47DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CBE118:47+2563h 57m22
S      
2668 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+2:47MAOArr /Dep 50m+0CBE??19:40+2640h 50m10
     F 
2077 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET003:35-GYArr /Dep 4h 7m+0CBE223:45-68h 10m24
 M     
2326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:44TNAArr /Dep 3h 37m+0CBE??19:40+2639h 10m-31
     F 
1987 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET004:40-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CBE223:45-43h 5m30
S  W   
2342 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET004:40+1:10LTTArr /Dep 4h 55m+0CBE102:00+5469h 20m31
no arr/dep
2233 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET005:05+4:22LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0CBE307:00+1849h 55m15
      S
2244 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET007:20+1:28KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0CBE307:00+1847h 40m-3
  T  F 
2211 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET007:20+2:47KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0CBE307:00+1847h 40m-10
    T  
2209 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+3:00BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CBE??17:17+5933h 52m4
  T    
1824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET508:00+1:21KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0CBE307:00+1847h 0m23
 M   F 
2209 kmHarsh*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET208:30-DDArr /Dep 45m+0CBE223:45-63h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2971 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+3:05SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CBE??00:10+1839h 40m1
SMTWTFS
2041 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+3:05BNCArr /Dep 5h 54m+0PTJ??01:43+2841h 13m0
 M W   
2025 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+3:05BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0PTJ??22:23+3237h 53m5
  T    
2035 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+30SBCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PTJ??22:23+3237h 8m-4
  T    
1964 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+28MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CBE??19:25+1:2234h 10m-5
 M    S
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+30SBCArr /Dep 7h 10m+0CBE??03:12+1641h 57m-6
  T T  
1965 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+3:10NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CBE??17:17+5931h 32m14
  T    
1824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+3:10MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CBE??19:25+1:2233h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1883 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET610:00+1:52GTLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CBE307:00+1893h 0m24
S    F 
2645 kmBMTIR*^~-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:50JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CBE??19:25+1:2231h 15m3
      S
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+11MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CBE??19:25+1:2231h 15m-7
 M     
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+4:58MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CBE??22:57+2933h 52m-2
 M     
1888 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:55MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CBE??23:07+1434h 2m-10
   W   
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+2:50MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CBE??22:57+2932h 17m-7
    T  
1883 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CBE??11:55+2:2064h 40m23
    T  
3548 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+3:18MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CBE??02:47+1931h 12m-1
 M    S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+3:18MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CBE??06:15+434h 40m2
 M    S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+3:07MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CBE??10:30+3337h 30m13
S      
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+3:07OGLArr /Dep 5h 16m+0CBE??08:40+1835h 40m16
S      
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+3:07BZAArr /Dep 7h 45m+0CBE??11:55+2438h 55m14
S      
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET021:00+3:07BZAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0CBE011:00+2786h 0m75
S      
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40+3:20SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CBE311:55+962h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
2075 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET523:45-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CBE223:45-48h 0m29
 M W F 
2368 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site