Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
14 Trains / 45 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:45ED007:55+1:4328h 20m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1713 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-ED307:55-28h 20m18
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1713 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+24ED313:00+631h 30m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-ED013:00-31h 30m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1713 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+36ED215:55+5230h 40m19
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:03ED216:40+4:2329h 55m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:31ED223:15+1:5228h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+1:23ED223:15+1:3628h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+2:28ED023:10+5:0828h 0m13
      S
3A
2A1A
 1723 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+1:20ED207:10+4734h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+9ED206:00+2030h 55m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:35ED106:00+2:0530h 55m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:31ED206:00+4:4630h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+1:33ED203:15+1:4927h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km63 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:41DDArr +2:10/Dep +1:034h 10m-1:07ED??16:50+3140h 30m-20
S  WTF 
1915 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:41DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31ED??16:50+1440h 30m-21
 M     
1915 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:41PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17ED??22:05+4645h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
2134 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7ED??16:50+1438h 0m20
 M     
1915 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr +46/Dep +1:032h 20m+17ED??16:50+3138h 0m21
S  WTF 
1915 km★Prayas★*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+1:23MAOArr +46/Dep +4950m+3ED??21:25+4642h 35m12
     F 
2178 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+24GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56ED??22:05+4642h 30m22
 M     
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:17TNAArr +50/Dep +63h 37m-44ED??21:25+4640h 55m-29
     F 
2085 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +38/Dep +71h 10m-31ED??22:05+4641h 25m28
S  W   
2241 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +38/Dep +444h 55m+6ED??23:40+1:2843h 0m29
S      
2130 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+3:10LTTArr +1:59/Dep +145h 5m-1:45ED??04:40+1:0347h 35m13
      S
2143 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+38KYNArr +25/Dep +324h 22m+7ED??04:40+1:0345h 20m-5
  T  F 
2073 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:16KYNArr +1:02/Dep +324h 22m-30ED??04:40+1:0345h 20m-12
    T  
2073 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+1:26BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25ED??15:30+2132h 5m2
  T    
1724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+1:11KYNArr +40/Dep +163h 23m-24ED??04:15+2144h 30m23
  TW  S
2142 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+1:20KYNArr +37/Dep +322h 56m-5ED??04:40+1:0344h 40m21
 M   F 
2073 kmHarsh-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:41DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52ED??22:05+4637h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1983 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:41SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14ED??22:25+1537h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+1:41BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17ED??00:05+2239h 35m-2
 M W   
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+1:41BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08ED??20:27+5035h 57m3
  T    
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+2:12KYNArr +1:31/Dep +161h 51m-1:15ED??04:15+2143h 25m18
  T    
2141 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+1:54KYNArr +1:34/Dep +161h 51m-1:18ED??04:15+2143h 10m24
   W  S
2142 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5ED??20:27+5035h 12m-6
  T    
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+17MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5ED??17:40+1:0732h 25m-7
 M    S
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25ED??01:26+2340h 11m-8
  T T  
1866 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+1:13NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59ED??15:30+2129h 45m12
  T    
1723 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+1:13MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54ED??17:40+1:0731h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1783 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+1:02GTLArr +1:10/Dep +1:072h 5m-3ED??04:40+1:0342h 40m22
S    F 
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:36NEDArr +21/Dep +458h 25m+24ED??12:35+1649h 50m18
  T    
2026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:45JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41ED??17:40+1:0729h 30m1
      S
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+11MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23ED??17:40+1:0729h 30m-9
 M     
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+4:52MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55ED??21:27+3032h 22m-3
 M     
1788 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:05MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59ED??21:10+2132h 5m-11
   W   
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+2:11MASArr +1:40/Dep +12h 5m-1:39ED??21:27+3030h 47m-8
    T  
1783 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+38PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59ED??10:10+1:4062h 55m21
    T  
3447 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+1:42MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33ED??01:05+2529h 30m-2
 M    S
1787 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+1:42MSArr +1:36/Dep +04h 5m-1:36ED??03:55+2832h 20m-1
 M    S
1787 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+1:49MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46ED??08:25+935h 25m6
S      
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:49OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26ED??06:55+1433h 55m12
S      
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34ED??10:10+2037h 10m10
S      
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +594h 40m-28ED??09:10+3036h 10m71
S      
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:49SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32ED??13:50+840h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2069 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET??23:20+1:07KYNArr +42/Dep +341h 46m-8ED??16:50+3141h 30m20
  TWT S
2095 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+22KYNArr +21/Dep +342h 11m+13ED??16:50+3141h 5m23
   W   
2095 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+22CSTMArr +14/Dep +63h 30m-8ED??22:05+4646h 20m27
 M W F 
2267 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site