Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
14 Trains / 45 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1712.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35-ED007:55-28h 20m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1713 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-ED307:55-28h 20m18
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1713 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30-ED313:00-31h 30m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-ED013:00-31h 30m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1713 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15-ED215:55-30h 40m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1782 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45-ED216:40-29h 55m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00-ED223:15-28h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00-ED223:15-28h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10-ED023:10-28h 0m13
      S
3A
2A1A
 1723 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00-ED207:10-34h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1786 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05-ED206:00-30h 55m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1782 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05-ED106:00-30h 55m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1782 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05-ED206:00-30h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1782 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55-ED203:15-27h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km63 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20+3:52DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ED316:50+4164h 30m-20
  TWT S
1990 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20+3:52DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ED216:50+1164h 30m-21
S      
1990 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET300:20-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ED222:05-45h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
2133 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET402:50+2:47DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ED216:50+1162h 0m20
S      
2567 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET402:50+2:47DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ED316:50+4162h 0m21
  TWT S
2567 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+2:47MAOArr /Dep 50m+0ED??21:25+3642h 35m12
     F 
2178 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET003:35-GYArr /Dep 4h 7m+0ED222:05-66h 30m22
 M     
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:44TNAArr /Dep 3h 37m+0ED??21:25+3640h 55m-29
     F 
2087 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET004:40-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ED222:05-41h 25m28
S  W   
2241 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET004:40+1:10LTTArr /Dep 4h 55m+0ED423:40+1:1967h 0m29
no arr/dep
2132 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET005:05+4:22LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0ED204:40+4347h 35m13
      S
2143 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET007:20+1:28KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0ED204:40+4345h 20m-5
  T  F 
2110 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET007:20+2:47KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0ED204:40+4345h 20m-12
    T  
2108 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+3:00BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ED??15:30+1:0532h 5m2
  T    
1723 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+2:05KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0ED??04:15+3044h 30m22
  TW  S
2142 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET508:00+1:21KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0ED204:40+4344h 40m21
 M   F 
2108 kmHarsh*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET208:30-DDArr /Dep 45m+0ED222:05-61h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2870 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+3:05SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ED??22:25+2237h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+3:05BNCArr /Dep 5h 54m+0ED??00:05+2839h 35m-2
 M W   
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+3:05BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0ED??20:27+5735h 57m3
  T    
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+3:11KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0ED??04:15+3043h 25m17
  T    
2142 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+3:13KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0ED??04:15+3043h 10m23
   W  S
2143 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+30SBCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ED??20:27+5735h 12m-6
  T    
1870 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+28MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ED??17:40+1:2232h 25m-7
 M    S
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+30SBCArr /Dep 7h 10m+0ED??01:26+2540h 11m-8
  T T  
1865 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+3:10NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ED??15:30+1:0529h 45m12
  T    
1723 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+3:10MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ED??17:40+1:2231h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1782 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET610:00+1:52GTLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED204:40+4390h 40m22
S    F 
2545 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:35NEDArr /Dep 8h 25m+0ED??12:35+2149h 50m18
  T    
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:50JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ED??17:40+1:2229h 30m1
      S
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+11MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ED??17:40+1:2229h 30m-9
 M     
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+4:58MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED??21:27+3532h 22m-3
 M     
1787 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:55MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ED??21:10+2632h 5m-12
   W   
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+2:50MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED??21:27+3530h 47m-8
    T  
1782 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ED??10:10+2:2562h 55m21
    T  
3447 kmGopal*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+3:18MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ED??01:05+3329h 30m-2
 M    S
1787 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+3:18MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ED??03:55+3032h 20m-1
 M    S
1787 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+3:07MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ED??08:25+635h 25m8
S      
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+3:07OGLArr /Dep 5h 16m+0ED??06:55+1433h 55m14
S      
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+3:07BZAArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ED??10:10+1937h 10m12
S      
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET021:00+3:07BZAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0ED209:10+2084h 10m73
S      
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40+3:20SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ED113:50+464h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2176 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20+1:38KYNArr /Dep 1h 46m+0ED316:50+4165h 30m20
 MTW F 
2132 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET523:45+28KYNArr /Dep 2h 11m+0ED316:50+4165h 5m23
 M W F 
2147 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET523:45-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0ED222:05-46h 20m27
 M W F 
2267 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site