Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
14 Trains / 45 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+3:02ED007:55+3:0128h 20m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1713 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-ED307:55-28h 20m18
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1712 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30-ED313:00-31h 30m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-ED013:00-31h 30m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1712 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+1:04ED215:55+4330h 40m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1782 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:35ED216:40+5:0829h 55m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+2:00ED223:15+1:0528h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+2:18ED223:15+1:1728h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+4:37ED023:10+6:0728h 0m13
      S
3A
2A1A
 1723 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+2:59ED207:10+2:3434h 10m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1786 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+40ED206:00+5630h 55m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1782 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+5:16ED106:00+4:0530h 55m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1782 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET023:05-ED206:00-30h 55m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1782 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+2:52ED203:15+3:0127h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km63 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20+4:00DDArr /Dep +534h 10m+0ED316:50+2264h 30m-21
  TWT S
1985 kmPrayas*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20+4:00DDArr /Dep +414h 10m+0ED216:50+264h 30m-21
S      
1985 kmPrayas*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+4:00PUNEArr /Dep +264h 15m+0ED??22:05+1945h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
2134 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET402:50+3:23DDArr +3:30/Dep +412h 20m-2:49ED216:50+262h 0m20
S      
2561 kmPrayas*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET402:50+3:23DDArr +3:30/Dep +532h 20m-2:37ED316:50+2262h 0m20
  TWT S
2561 kmPrayas*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+3:23MAOArr +3:32/Dep +4250m-2:50ED??21:25+1742h 35m12
     F 
2179 km-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+54GYArr +40/Dep +1:054h 7m+25ED??22:05+1942h 30m21
 M     
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+2:36TNAArr +1:46/Dep +63h 37m-1:40ED??21:25+1740h 55m-29
     F 
2087 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET004:40-LTTArr /Dep +21h 10m+0ED222:05-41h 25m27
S  W   
2245 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET004:40-LTTArr /Dep +144h 55m+0ED423:40-67h 0m29
no arr/dep
2126 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+5:03LTTArr +4:19/Dep +25h 5m-4:17ED??04:40+3947h 35m13
      S
2145 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+2:05KYNArr +2:18/Dep +234h 22m-1:55ED??04:40+3945h 20m-5
  T  F 
2073 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+4:28KYNArr +3:16/Dep +234h 22m-2:53ED??04:40+3945h 20m-12
    T  
2073 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+2:43BZAArr +2:32/Dep +413h 45m-1:51ED??15:30+5032h 5m2
  T    
1723 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET307:45+2:52KYNArr +2:33/Dep +223h 23m-2:11ED004:15+1244h 30m22
  TW  S
2193 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+2:02KYNArr +1:22/Dep +232h 56m-59ED??04:40+3944h 40m21
 M   F 
2073 kmHarsh-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET208:30+3:25DDArr +3:41/Dep +4345m-2:58ED222:05+1961h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2870 kmPrayas*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+3:25SBCArr +2:51/Dep +23h 20m-2:49ED??22:25+2137h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1935 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+3:25BNCArr +3:12/Dep +255h 54m-2:47ED??00:05+2939h 35m-2
 M W   
1925 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+3:25BNCArr +3:12/Dep +212h 12m-2:51ED??20:27+3635h 57m3
  T    
1937 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+3:35KYNArr +2:35/Dep +221h 51m-2:13ED??04:15+1243h 25m17
  T    
2141 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+3:49KYNArr +3:47/Dep +221h 51m-3:25ED??04:15+1243h 10m23
   W  S
2142 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+38SBCArr +31/Dep +212h 30m-10ED??20:27+3635h 12m-6
  T    
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+36MASArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15ED??17:40+1:0132h 25m-7
 M    S
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+38SBCArr +31/Dep +127h 10m-19ED??01:26+2340h 11m-8
  T T  
1859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET309:45+3:43NGPArr +3:42/Dep +251h 0m-3:17ED215:30+5053h 45m12
 M     
2813 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET309:45+3:43MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12ED217:40+1:0131h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1782 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+2:12GTLArr +1:27/Dep +302h 5m-57ED??04:40+3942h 40m22
S    F 
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET510:45-NEDArr +1:12/Dep 8h 25m+0ED312:35-97h 50m18
no arr/dep
3015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:49JTJArr +1:56/Dep +481h 40m-1:08ED??17:40+1:0129h 30m1
      S
1722 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+4MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58ED??17:40+1:0129h 30m-9
 M     
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+3:49MSArr +3:38/Dep +22h 5m-3:36ED??21:27+4132h 22m-4
 M     
1787 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET313:05+3:11MASArr +1:16/Dep +21h 5m-1:14ED221:10+2356h 5m-12
   W   
2278 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET014:40+3:57MASArr +3:09/Dep +22h 5m-3:07ED021:27+4130h 47m-8
    T  
1782 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+29PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16ED??10:10+1:4862h 55m20
    T  
3447 kmKSG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET319:35+3:22MSArr +2:54/Dep 1h 40m+0ED201:05+5153h 30m-2
 M    S
2526 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET319:35+3:22MSArr +2:54/Dep +54h 5m-2:49ED003:55+2456h 20m-1
 M    S
2526 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+3:51MSArr /Dep +31h 30m+0ED??08:25+835h 25m8
S      
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+3:51OGLArr /Dep +185h 16m+0ED??06:55+1233h 55m14
S      
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+3:51BZAArr /Dep +1:068h 6m+0ED??10:10+3237h 10m12
S      
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+3:51BZAArr /Dep +124h 40m+0ED??09:10+4736h 10m73
S      
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0ED113:50-64h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2176 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20+1:54KYNArr +1:13/Dep +211h 46m-52ED316:50+2265h 30m19
 MTW F 
2126 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET523:45+25KYNArr +34/Dep +212h 11m-13ED316:50+2265h 5m22
 M W F 
2143 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+25CSTMArr +26/Dep +03h 30m-26ED??22:05+1946h 20m26
 M W F 
2271 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site