Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
14 Trains / 45 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:26ED007:55+1:0828h 20m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1714 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-ED307:55-28h 20m18
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1714 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+2ED313:00-231h 30m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-ED013:00-31h 30m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1714 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+9ED215:55+2630h 40m19
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+3:35ED216:40+3:3529h 55m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:04ED223:15+1:0028h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+49ED223:15+1:0528h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:37ED023:10+3:4428h 0m13
      S
3A
2A1A
 1724 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+32ED207:10+3234h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1788 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+8ED206:00+1930h 55m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:54ED106:00+2:2730h 55m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:56ED206:00+4:4030h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1783 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+53ED203:15+5527h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km63 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:05DDArr +1:33/Dep +1:004h 10m-33ED??16:50+2040h 30m-20
S  WTF 
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:05DDArr +1:33/Dep +504h 10m-43ED??16:50+1240h 30m-21
 M     
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:05PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +314h 15m-41ED??22:05+2245h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
2135 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:05DDArr +27/Dep +502h 20m+23ED??16:50+1238h 0m20
 M     
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+1:05DDArr +27/Dep +1:002h 20m+33ED??16:50+2038h 0m21
S  WTF 
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+1:05MAOArr +43/Dep +5650m+13ED??21:25+3942h 35m12
     F 
2178 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+20GYArr +41/Dep +1:174h 7m+36ED??22:05+2242h 30m22
 M     
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:12TNAArr +32/Dep +63h 37m-26ED??21:25+3940h 55m-28
     F 
2086 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+20LTTArr +32/Dep +51h 10m-27ED??22:05+2241h 25m28
S  W   
2242 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+20LTTArr +32/Dep +104h 55m-22ED??23:40+3143h 0m29
S      
2124 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+2:40LTTArr +1:22/Dep +165h 5m-1:06ED??04:40+1:1247h 35m15
      S
2143 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+21KYNArr +18/Dep +354h 22m+17ED??04:40+1:1245h 20m-3
  T  F 
2073 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:17KYNArr +56/Dep +354h 22m-21ED??04:40+1:1245h 20m-10
    T  
2073 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+34BZAArr +47/Dep +123h 45m-35ED??15:30+1332h 5m2
  T    
1724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+1:10KYNArr +40/Dep +183h 23m-22ED??04:15+1644h 30m23
  TW  S
2143 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+1:37KYNArr +59/Dep +352h 56m-24ED??04:40+1:1244h 40m23
 M   F 
2073 kmHarsh*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:04DDArr +48/Dep +5345m+5ED??22:05+2237h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1984 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:04SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06ED??22:25+1337h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1934 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+1:04BNCArr +1:29/Dep +195h 54m-1:10ED??00:05+2239h 35m-2
 M W   
1925 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+1:04BNCArr +1:29/Dep +62h 12m-1:23ED??20:27+3535h 57m3
  T    
1935 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+1:51KYNArr +59/Dep +181h 51m-41ED??04:15+1643h 25m18
  T    
2142 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+2:03KYNArr +1:54/Dep +181h 51m-1:36ED??04:15+1643h 10m24
   W  S
2143 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+13SBCArr +31/Dep +62h 30m-25ED??20:27+3535h 12m-6
  T    
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET009:15-MASArr -1/Dep 1h 45m+0ED217:40-32h 25m-7
 M    S
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+13SBCArr +31/Dep 7h 10m+0ED??01:26+2040h 11m-8
  T T  
1860 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+28NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21ED??15:30+1329h 45m12
  T    
1724 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET309:45-MASArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0ED217:40-31h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1783 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+1:14GTLArr +57/Dep +582h 5m+1ED??04:40+1:1242h 40m24
S    F 
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:04NEDArr +8/Dep +408h 25m+32ED??12:35+1349h 50m18
  T    
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET612:10-JTJArr +24/Dep 1h 40m+0ED217:40-53h 30m1
      S
1874 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET012:10-MASArr +4/Dep 1h 20m+0ED217:40-29h 30m-9
 M     
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+2:57MSArr +1:33/Dep +12h 5m-1:32ED??21:27+2132h 22m-3
 M     
1787 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:11MASArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43ED??21:10+1832h 5m-11
   W   
1782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+1:39MASArr +1:12/Dep +12h 5m-1:11ED??21:27+2130h 47m-8
    T  
1783 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+34PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16ED??10:10+1:1962h 55m21
    T  
3447 kmKSG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+1:05MSArr +51/Dep +21h 40m-49ED??01:05+2229h 30m-2
 M    S
1787 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+1:05MSArr +51/Dep +04h 5m-51ED??03:55+2432h 20m-1
 M    S
1787 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+1:21MSArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50ED??08:25+835h 25m6
S      
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:21OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11ED??06:55+533h 55m12
S      
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:21BZAArr +1:12/Dep +407h 45m-32ED??10:10+1537h 10m10
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:21BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:144h 40m+2ED??09:10+4036h 10m71
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:12SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49ED??13:50-140h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2068 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET??23:20+57KYNArr +29/Dep +191h 46m-10ED??16:50+2041h 30m19
  TWT S
2089 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+18KYNArr /Dep +192h 11m+0ED??16:50+2041h 5m23
   W   
2090 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+18CSTMArr /Dep +33h 30m+0ED??22:05+2246h 20m27
 M W F 
2268 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site