Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
38 Trains / 25 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+47NZM*613:15+3:0712h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+44NZM313:21+2:5912h 11m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+32NZM*314:15+2:2812h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+1:49NZM*416:45+3:3012h 55m9
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+35GZB121:33+2:0017h 18m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km47 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+32NZM*617:10+2:3812h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+30NZM*417:10+3:1412h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+58NZM*317:10+2:5612h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+45NZM*317:10+2:5812h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+1:23NZM*617:10+3:1612h 25m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+1:03NZM*718:00+3:2911h 30m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+18NZM220:26+2:2013h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+1:17NZM220:40+2:4913h 10m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-NZM220:40-13h 10m6
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+35NZM120:40+2:5713h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+2:36NZM520:51+3:4613h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10-NZM322:15-14h 5m12
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL787 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+33NZM303:47+3:0814h 57m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+2:13NDLS*603:20+2:2014h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km55 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55-NZM*604:05-13h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-NZM*604:05-13h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+3:08DEE*406:15+4:1315h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+1:33NZM306:00+3:3712h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+24NZM*606:20+2:4012h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-NZM*606:20-12h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+2:05NZM*507:20+3:4813h 30m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+3:20NZM*507:30+4:4513h 40m11
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+1:31NZM3,406:42+2:1511h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+16NZM307:06+2:1512h 11m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km65 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-NDLS907:30-12h 25m3
     F 
3A
GNWL794 km64 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRET019:05-NDLS007:30-12h 25m3
     F 
3A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+2:17NZM311:18+3:2613h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km58 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+37NZM309:55+2:5512h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+59NDLS313:00+2:2014h 20m6
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+1:33NDLS313:00+1:5314h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+1:09NDLS313:00+1:4914h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+1:23NZM211:46+3:1712h 31m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+37JBPArr +53/Dep +212h 25m-32NZM??22:15+2:5321h 40m-2
  T    
1150 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ET??01:50+9LKOArr +2:04/Dep +143h 0m-1:50GZB??06:00+1:1528h 10m-6
   W   
1310 kmxxx-
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...ET??05:05+6BPLArr +31/Dep +1:101h 25m+39NZM??18:00+3:1012h 55m12
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+1:23BPLArr +1:24/Dep +1:111h 10m-13NZM??18:00+2:4012h 55m-3
 M     
787 kmAnshumanM-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+1:07MKPArr +1:43/Dep +1:423h 57m-1GZB??06:05+4:1323h 55m3
   W   
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:18BPLArr +46/Dep +1:414h 45m+55NDLS??23:30+2:0715h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
794 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+1:50JBPArr +2:30/Dep +11h 50m-2:29NZM??05:15+2:1419h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1150 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+31JHSArr +1:22/Dep +1:042h 55m-18NZM??04:35+3:0816h 40m7
SMTWTFS
787 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+31BPLArr +1:03/Dep +1:411h 25m+38NDLS??23:30+2:0711h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET??12:10+30AIIArr -2/Dep +223h 5m+24GZB??15:36+1:0527h 26m24
  T T  
1211 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +33/Dep +193h 15m-14NZM??04:35+3:0816h 25m16
  T T  
787 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +33/Dep +1:4155m+1:08NDLS??23:30+2:0711h 20m-4
  T T  
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET??16:00+32KOTAArr +37/Dep +171h 15m-20NZM??10:40+5818h 40m-10
S      
1014 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+42BPLArr +40/Dep +2:142h 40m+1:34NZM??06:55+4:0614h 55m-8
 M     
787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+1:22BPLArr +1:19/Dep +173h 25m-1:02NZM??08:00+2:3516h 0m-14
      S
787 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+1:59BPLArr +2:04/Dep +173h 25m-1:47NZM??08:00+2:3516h 0m-18
    T  
787 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+38HBJArr +48/Dep +73h 42m-41NZM??08:00+2:3516h 0m-9
  T    
787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr +1:47/Dep 50m+0NZM??14:15+3:2721h 55m39
  T  FS
1150 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+10MZPArr +50/Dep +1:102h 40m+20GZB??20:35+5:5627h 40m20
S      
1384 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+37JPArr +15/Dep +522h 20m+37DLI??22:00+1:1529h 5m6
    T  
1356 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+21ALDArr +13/Dep +4:4523h 55m+4:32GZB??11:45+7:4342h 35m6
S T    
1222 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+21BPLArr +56/Dep +1:011h 0m+5NZM??08:38+2:3213h 8m6
SMTWTFS
787 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET??19:30+21BPLArr +56/Dep +4630m-10NZM??05:55+1:3610h 25m4
 MT TF 
787 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+12ALDArr +41/Dep +2:2950m+1:48GZB??20:35+5:5623h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1222 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+1:35JHSArr +1:25/Dep +1:002h 22m-25GZB??15:48+1:4117h 28m23
 M WT  
809 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site