Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
22 Trains / 19 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 938.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+1:40GKP*718:35+3:2717h 0m8
    T  
Unreserved
 946 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+1:15GKP*919:30+4:5417h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km55 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+16GKP*621:55+1:3419h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+5GKP*001:30+2:4320h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km50 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+22GKP000:40+2:1219h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 953 km49 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+51GKP*101:15+1:1119h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL967 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:09GKP*004:30+1:3722h 50m15
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL1015 km44 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+45GKP*003:15+2:1521h 35m15
   W   
IISL3A
 1015 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+12GKP*4,607:10+1:1019h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-GKP*407:10-19h 15m21
 MT  FS
SL
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+7GKP*013:30+5720h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+54GKP*017:50+1:5923h 20m15
     F 
II
 1015 km44 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET??19:15+1:11GKP*016:00+3:4720h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 967 km47 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+17GKP*619:10+2221h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-GKP*619:10-21h 50m44
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL977 km45 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+25GKP*715:20+2:4417h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+24GKP*715:05+2:3616h 45m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+36GKP*715:20+2:5217h 0m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:04GKP215:10+3:1516h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+18GKP*420:20+1521h 50m17
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL996 km46 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+32GKP*717:05+1:4817h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL953 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+50GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47GKP??01:50+2:5224h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
1142 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14GKP??01:50+2:5224h 5m6
  T    
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+28JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18GKP??01:50+2:5222h 10m12
      S
946 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+35JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19GKP??01:50+2:5222h 0m-6
SM WTF 
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+33JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7GKP??01:50+2:5221h 35m0
SMTWTFS
946 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4GKP??01:50+2:5221h 5m2
S      
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+30JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2GKP??01:50+2:5221h 5m12
   W   
946 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+34JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21GKP??01:50+2:5221h 5m14
  T   S
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1GKP??01:50+2:5221h 5m2
    T  
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+53JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26GKP??01:50+2:5221h 5m5
 M     
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+20LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:041h 40m-51GKP??00:05+5519h 0m2
      S
947 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET??05:05+20LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33GKP??23:30+3218h 25m32
      S
947 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+52JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27GKP??01:50+2:5219h 20m5
S    F 
946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+19MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29GKP??13:25+2:3629h 45m-2
 M W F 
1355 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+13SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51GKP??03:45+3:2234h 50m-1
S      
1482 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...ET??17:10+10BSBArr +28/Dep +640m-22GKP??11:35+2718h 25m-7
    T  
978 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...ET??18:43+25NDLSArr +25/Dep +310h 10m-22GKP??10:15+2739h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1518 kmrajib022-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...ET??20:40+41MGSArr +51/Dep +41h 12m-47GKP??16:25+4419h 45m1
  T    
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+26NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:432h 55m+2:50GKP??04:25+4:4229h 10m-6
  T   S
1555 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.