Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
20 Trains / 19 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 938.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35+2:30GKP*718:35+4:2217h 0m7
    T  
Unreserved
 946 km56 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET002:25+42GKP*620:55+3:1718h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km51 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+22GKP*001:30+4:0020h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km50 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+26GKP000:40+4:0919h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 953 km49 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+32GKP*101:15+2:3119h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL967 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40-GKP*004:30-22h 50m15
S T T S
IISL3A
 1015 km44 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET005:40+1:56GKP*003:15+5:1021h 35m15
   W   
IISL3A
 1015 km47 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+46GKP*004:55+2:4922h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km43 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+1:24GKP*407:10+3:5619h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-GKP*407:10-19h 15m21
 MT  FS
SL
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+10GKP*013:30+2:0720h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+5GKP*017:50+3:1823h 20m15
     F 
IISL3A
 1015 km43 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20-GKP*619:10-21h 50m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-GKP*619:10-21h 50m44
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL977 km45 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+1:50GKP*715:20+5:2417h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+1:11GKP*715:05+5:2516h 45m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:42GKP*715:20+4:4517h 0m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:47GKP215:10+4:4216h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30-GKP*420:20-21h 50m16
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL996 km46 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+29GKP*717:05+4:0117h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL953 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET101:00+40GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27GKP301:50+5:5248h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
1446 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +1:18/Dep +3:456h 20m+2:27GKP??01:50+5:5224h 5m6
  T    
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+33JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03GKP??01:50+5:5222h 10m13
      S
946 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+1:51JHSArr +2:25/Dep +3:453h 37m+1:20GKP??01:50+5:5222h 0m-5
SM WTF 
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+31JHSArr +1:03/Dep +3:451h 45m+2:42GKP??01:50+5:5221h 35m0
SMTWTFS
946 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+22JHSArr +1:26/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:19GKP??01:50+5:5221h 5m2
S      
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+31JHSArr +1:43/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:02GKP??01:50+5:5221h 5m12
   W   
946 kmPrayas*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+1:09JHSArr +2:20/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:25GKP??01:50+5:5221h 5m14
  T   S
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+1:04JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34GKP??01:50+5:5221h 5m2
    T  
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+39JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58GKP??01:50+5:5221h 5m5
 M     
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+16LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:321h 40m+59GKP??00:05+4:0419h 0m2
      S
946 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET505:05+16LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:081h 0m+35GKP123:30+3:0542h 25m32
      S
946 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+1:14JHSArr +2:35/Dep +3:451h 55m+1:10GKP??01:50+5:5219h 20m5
S    F 
946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+2:35MTJArr +4:19/Dep +3:204h 42m-59GKP??13:25+6:0229h 45m-1
 M W F 
1354 kmSING IS KING*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+7SPJArr +5:29/Dep +1:075h 35m-4:22GKP??03:40+3:0134h 45m-1
S      
1483 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...ET??17:10+10BSBArr +1:58/Dep +1240m-1:46GKP??11:35+1:0918h 25m-5
    T  
977 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...ET??18:43+1:47NDLSArr +3:25/Dep +2410h 10m-3:01GKP??10:15+1:5539h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1518 kmrajib022-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...ET??20:40+10MGSArr +1:15/Dep +231h 12m-52GKP??16:25+2:3519h 45m1
  T    
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET123:15+2:03NDLSArr +3:45/Dep +5:032h 55m+1:18GKP004:25+6:0253h 10m-7
 M   F 
2004 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site