Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
22 Trains / 19 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 938.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35-GKP*718:35-17h 0m7
    T  
Unreserved
 946 km56 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35-GKP*718:45-17h 10m7
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL946 km55 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25-GKP*621:55-19h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km48 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRET002:35-GKP*022:30-19h 55m7
      S
3A
 953 km48 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+24GKP*001:30+3:3120h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km50 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15-GKP000:40-19h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 953 km49 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+1:05GKP*101:15+3:0419h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL967 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+2:46GKP*004:30+4:3222h 50m15
S T T S
IISL3A
 1015 km44 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40-GKP*003:15-21h 35m15
   W   
IISL3A
 1015 km47 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+1:08GKP*904:55+2:5622h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km43 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+28GKP*4,607:10+3:1419h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-GKP*407:10-19h 15m21
 MT  FS
SL
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40-GKP*013:30-20h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+5GKP*017:50+2:5723h 20m15
     F 
IISL3A
 1015 km43 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+11GKP*619:10+1:4921h 50m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-GKP*619:10-21h 50m44
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL977 km45 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+2:32GKP*715:20+3:0917h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+3:19GKP*715:05+6:4316h 45m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:51GKP*715:20+4:3317h 0m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:08GKP215:10+6:1316h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+15GKP*420:20+1:1521h 50m16
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL996 km46 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35-GKP*717:05-17h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL953 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+44GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3GKP??01:50+5:2124h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
1140 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+31JHSArr +1:23/Dep +3:166h 20m+1:53GKP??01:50+5:2124h 5m6
  T    
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET103:40-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0GKP301:50-46h 10m12
      S
1161 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+1:53JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 37m+43GKP??01:50+5:2122h 0m-5
SM WTF 
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+35JHSArr +1:01/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:15GKP??01:50+5:2121h 35m0
SMTWTFS
946 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+48JHSArr +1:55/Dep +3:163h 27m+1:21GKP??01:50+5:2121h 5m2
S      
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+36JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0GKP??01:50+5:2121h 5m12
   W   
946 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+1:26JHSArr +2:45/Dep +3:163h 27m+31GKP??01:50+5:2121h 5m14
  T   S
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+1:02JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43GKP??01:50+5:2121h 5m2
    T  
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+33JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0GKP??01:50+5:2121h 5m5
 M     
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+14LJNArr +3:11/Dep +2:531h 40m-18GKP??00:05+3:2019h 0m2
      S
946 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET??05:05+14LJNArr +3:11/Dep 1h 0m+0GKP??23:30+018h 25m32
      S
946 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+58JHSArr /Dep +3:161h 55m+0GKP??01:50+5:2119h 20m5
S    F 
946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET207:40-MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0GKP213:25-53h 45m-2
S T T  
1882 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+9SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0GKP??03:40+2:2034h 45m-1
S      
1482 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...ET517:10-BSBArr /Dep 40m+0GKP311:35-18h 25m-6
    T  
977 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...ET??18:43+1:32NDLSArr +2:41/Dep 10h 10m+0GKP??10:15+1:1939h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1518 kmrajib022-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...ET??20:40+11MGSArr +1:16/Dep +191h 12m-57GKP??16:25+1:0819h 45m1
  T    
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+1:58NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +5:142h 55m+1:50GKP??04:25+6:3629h 10m-7
  T   S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site