Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
23 Trains / 19 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 938.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+4:19GKP*718:35+7:4517h 0m8
    T  
Unreserved
 946 km56 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35-GKP*718:45-17h 10m7
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL946 km55 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+22GKP*621:55+3:2819h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+11GKP*001:30+2:1720h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km50 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15-GKP000:40-19h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 953 km49 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+38GKP*101:15+2:3719h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL966 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:48GKP*004:30+3:2522h 50m15
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL1015 km44 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:35GKP*003:15+3:0021h 35m15
   W   
IISL3A
 1015 km47 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00-GKP*904:55-22h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km43 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+20GKP*4,607:10+2:2519h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-GKP*407:10-19h 15m21
 MT  FS
SL
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET013:20-GKP*010:50-21h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
 991 km46 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+8GKP*013:30+1:0320h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+10GKP*017:50+2:2723h 20m15
     F 
IISL3A
 1015 km43 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET??19:15-GKP*016:00-20h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 966 km47 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+11GKP*619:10+5321h 50m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-GKP*619:10-21h 50m44
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL977 km45 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+36GKP*715:20+3:0317h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+2:10GKP*715:05+4:0116h 45m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:08GKP*715:20+3:5817h 0m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+49GKP215:10+4:5216h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+16GKP*420:20+1:1421h 50m16
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL996 km46 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+23GKP*717:05+2:4517h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL953 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+35GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40GKP??01:50+4:2424h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1141 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+22JHSArr +41/Dep +1:446h 20m+1:03GKP??01:50+4:2424h 5m7
  T    
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+20JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43GKP??01:50+4:2422h 10m13
      S
946 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+48JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:443h 37m+37GKP??01:50+4:2422h 0m-4
SM WTF 
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+30JHSArr +49/Dep +1:441h 35m+55GKP??01:50+4:2421h 35m1
SMTWTFS
946 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+38JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:443h 27m-3GKP??01:50+4:2421h 5m3
S      
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+28JHSArr +1:03/Dep +1:443h 27m+41GKP??01:50+4:2421h 5m13
   W   
946 km★Prayas★*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+59JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:443h 27m-2GKP??01:50+4:2421h 5m15
  T   S
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+42JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4GKP??01:50+4:2421h 5m3
    T  
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28GKP??01:50+4:2421h 5m6
 M     
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+4LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33GKP??00:05+2:0419h 0m2
      S
947 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET??05:05+4LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29GKP??23:30+1818h 25m32
      S
947 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+44JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:441h 55m-11GKP??01:50+4:2419h 20m6
S    F 
946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+1:29MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35GKP??13:25+3:3529h 45m-2
 M W F 
1354 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+8SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03GKP??03:40+2:1034h 45m-1
S      
1482 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...ET??17:10+51BSBArr +1:03/Dep +240m-1:01GKP??11:35+2218h 25m-6
    T  
977 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...ET??18:43+29NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1010h 10m-1:04GKP??10:15+4539h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1518 kmrajib022-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...ET??20:40+14MGSArr +47/Dep +41h 12m-43GKP??16:25+3919h 45m1
  T    
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+44NDLSArr +2:40/Dep +4:282h 55m+1:48GKP??04:25+5:1929h 10m-7
  T   S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site