Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
23 Trains / 19 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 938.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35-GKP*718:35-17h 0m8
    T  
Unreserved
 946 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+1:24GKP*919:30+2:5417h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km55 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET002:05-GKP*718:45-16h 40m7
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL946 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+7GKP*621:55+1:3019h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+15GKP*001:30+2:0420h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km50 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+17GKP000:40+2:1719h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 953 km49 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+32GKP*101:15+1:5519h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL966 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:23GKP*004:30+2:0922h 50m15
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL1015 km44 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+23GKP*003:15+1:2221h 35m15
   W   
IISL3A
 1015 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+12GKP*4,607:10+1:5419h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-GKP*407:10-19h 15m21
 MT  FS
SL
PQWL946 km49 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET013:20+1:58GKP*010:50+4:0721h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
 991 km46 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+9GKP*013:30+3120h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+30GKP*017:50+2:3723h 20m15
     F 
IISL3A
 1015 km43 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET??19:15+1:52GKP*016:00+6:1220h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 966 km47 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET121:20+9GKP*619:10+4221h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-GKP*619:10-21h 50m44
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL977 km45 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+23GKP*715:20+3:0417h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+34GKP*715:05+3:0216h 45m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+41GKP*715:20+3:2617h 0m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+24GKP215:10+3:1016h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+14GKP*420:20+1:1521h 50m16
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL996 km46 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+19GKP*717:05+2:1117h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL953 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+33GWLArr +1:13/Dep +53h 45m-1:08GKP??01:50+3:1924h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1141 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+42JHSArr +46/Dep +396h 20m-7GKP??01:50+3:1924h 5m7
  T    
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+32JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14GKP??01:50+3:1922h 10m13
      S
946 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET003:50-JHSArr /Dep +393h 37m+0GKP301:50-46h 0m-5
SM WTF 
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+20JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 35m+4GKP??01:50+3:1921h 35m1
SMTWTFS
946 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+15JHSArr +59/Dep +393h 27m-20GKP??01:50+3:1921h 5m3
S      
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +42/Dep +393h 27m-3GKP??01:50+3:1921h 5m13
   W   
946 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+30JHSArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11GKP??01:50+3:1921h 5m15
  T   S
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+28JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1GKP??01:50+3:1921h 5m3
    T  
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+1:09JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50GKP??01:50+3:1921h 5m6
 M     
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET505:05-LJNArr +2:15/Dep 1h 40m+0GKP100:05-43h 0m2
      S
947 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET505:05-LJNArr +2:15/Dep 1h 0m+0GKP123:30-42h 25m32
      S
947 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+59JHSArr +1:50/Dep +391h 55m-1:11GKP??01:50+3:1919h 20m6
S    F 
946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+30MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39GKP??13:25+3:4329h 45m-2
 M W F 
1354 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET416:55+4SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0GKP003:40+3:3034h 45m-1
S      
1519 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...ET??17:10+22BSBArr +34/Dep +340m-31GKP??11:35+2918h 25m-6
    T  
977 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...ET??18:43+18NDLSArr +25/Dep +510h 10m-20GKP??10:15+3939h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1518 kmrajib022-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...ET??20:40+17MGSArr +28/Dep +181h 12m-10GKP??16:25+1:2719h 45m1
  T    
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+20NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +4:182h 55m+2:44GKP??04:25+5:5929h 10m-7
  T   S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site