Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
38 Trains / 25 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 787.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+33NZM*613:15+1:0412h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+41NZM313:21+1:0312h 11m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+42NZM*314:15+5012h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50-NZM*416:45-12h 55m9
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+20NZM520:20+1:0416h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+1:09NZM*617:10+1:3112h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+25NZM*417:10+1:0512h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+28NZM*317:10+5712h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+15NZM*317:10+5912h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+30NZM*617:10+1:2112h 25m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+59NZM*718:00+2:1211h 30m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+12NZM220:26+1:1513h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+48NZM320:40+1:1013h 10m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-NZM220:40-13h 10m6
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30-NZM120:40-13h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+30NZM520:51+1:3113h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+24NZM322:15+4114h 5m12
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL787 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50-NZM303:47-14h 57m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00-NDLS*603:20-14h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km55 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+7NZM*604:05+2113h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-NZM*604:05-13h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+43DEE*406:15+3815h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+28NZM306:00+1:1312h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+29NZM*606:20+5212h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-NZM*606:20-12h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+25NZM*507:20+1:1713h 30m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50-NZM*507:30-13h 40m11
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+18NZM3,406:42+2611h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+19NZM307:06+4412h 11m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km65 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05+4:39NDLS907:30+012h 25m3
     F 
3A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
04411Sainagar Shirdi - Ha...ACSFNRET019:05-NZM*009:40-14h 35m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
 787 km54 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+51NZM311:18+1:1013h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+29NZM309:55+4612h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+20NDLS313:00+2114h 20m6
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+35NDLS313:00+2714h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+21NDLS313:00+1914h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+20NZM211:46+1:2812h 31m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35+28JBPArr +32/Dep +552h 25m+23NZM322:15+1:2545h 40m-3
 M     
1860 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ET??01:50+10LKOArr +1:27/Dep +143h 0m-1:13DLI??06:45+3828h 55m-5
   W   
1331 kmxxx-
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...ET??05:05+18BPLArr +25/Dep +191h 25m-6NZM??18:00+1:0312h 55m12
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET005:05-BPLArr +34/Dep 1h 10m+0NZM618:00-60h 55m-2
 M     
1527 kmAnshumanM-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+22MKPArr +25/Dep +83h 57m-17ANVT??06:35+1:4124h 25m3
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:18BPLArr +58/Dep +334h 45m-25NDLS??23:30+3515h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
794 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+23JBPArr +49/Dep +31h 50m-46NZM??05:15+3719h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1150 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+12JHSArr +39/Dep +282h 55m-11NZM??04:35+1:2516h 40m7
SMTWTFS
787 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+12BPLArr +40/Dep +331h 25m-7NDLS??23:30+3511h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET??12:10+28AIIArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2DLI??14:35+3126h 25m22
  T T  
1191 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+28BPLArr +14/Dep +113h 15m-3NZM??04:35+1:2516h 25m15
  T T  
787 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+28BPLArr +14/Dep +3355m+19NDLS??23:30+3511h 20m-5
  T T  
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET??16:00+16KOTAArr +24/Dep +191h 15m-5NZM??10:40+018h 40m-10
S      
1015 kmKSG*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+25BPLArr +25/Dep +422h 40m+17NZM??06:55+5314h 55m-8
 M     
787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+36BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13NZM??08:00+3616h 0m-14
      S
787 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET316:00+1:48BPLArr /Dep +93h 25m+0NZM408:00+3640h 0m-18
    T  
1801 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+34HBJArr +42/Dep +13h 42m-41NZM??08:00+3616h 0m-9
  T    
786 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+7DMOArr +1:46/Dep +1:1650m-30NZM??14:15+2:2021h 55m39
  T  FS
1150 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET416:55+4MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12DLI021:35+4:2352h 40m21
S      
1877 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+47JPArr +14/Dep +252h 20m+11DLI??22:00+4529h 5m6
    T  
1356 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET017:10+12ALDArr +11/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:38NDLS1212:30+6:2243h 20m7
S T    
1587 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+13BPLArr +49/Dep +231h 0m-26NZM??08:38+3213h 8m6
SMTWTFS
787 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET119:30+13BPLArr +49/Dep +2730m-22NZM405:55+2258h 25m4
S TW  S
1371 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET121:20+9ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5850m+1:44DLI021:35+4:2372h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1607 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+41JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8NZM??14:40+2816h 20m22
 M WT  
787 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site