Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
37 Trains / 25 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 787.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+35NZM*613:15+1:5212h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10-NZM313:21-12h 11m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+22NZM*314:15+1:0112h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+48NZM*416:45+1:5612h 55m9
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+30NZM520:20+1:3216h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+32NZM*617:10+1:5012h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+28NZM*417:10+1:5312h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+42NZM*317:10+1:3812h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+38NZM*317:10+2:1612h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+59NZM*617:10+2:3312h 25m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+44NZM*718:00+2:3911h 30m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+14NZM220:26+1:3513h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+55NZM220:40+1:5913h 10m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-NZM220:40-13h 10m6
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+35NZM120:40+1:4413h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+1:29NZM520:51+2:4113h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+21NZM322:15+1:0914h 5m12
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL787 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+30NZM303:47+2:1614h 57m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+59NDLS*603:20+1:0714h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km55 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+8NZM*604:05+1:1013h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-NZM*604:05-13h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+1:59DEE*406:15+2:4415h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+49NZM306:00+2:3112h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+30NZM*606:20+1:2812h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-NZM*606:20-12h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+1:10NZM*507:20+2:4613h 30m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+2:22NZM*507:30+2:5813h 40m11
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+29NZM3,406:42+1:1411h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+18NZM307:06+1:2512h 11m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km65 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-NDLS907:30-12h 25m3
     F 
3A
GNWL794 km64 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+1:27NZM311:18+2:0813h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km58 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+36NZM309:55+1:3712h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+22NDLS313:00+1:0514h 20m6
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+57NDLS313:00+3814h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+28NDLS313:00+2814h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+44NZM211:46+2:4212h 31m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+28JBPArr +40/Dep +132h 25m-27NZM??22:15+1:2521h 40m-2
  T    
1150 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ET??01:50+10LKOArr +1:35/Dep +123h 0m-1:23DLI??06:45+4828h 55m-5
   W   
1331 kmxxx-
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...ET??05:05+4BPLArr +22/Dep +491h 25m+27NZM??18:00+2:0312h 55m12
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+1:01BPLArr +54/Dep +381h 10m-16NZM??18:00+1:5612h 55m-3
 M     
787 kmAnshumanM-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+23MKPArr +43/Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT??06:35+3:1424h 25m3
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:12BPLArr +48/Dep +1:004h 45m+12NDLS??23:30+1:1615h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
794 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+1:03JBPArr +1:34/Dep +01h 50m-1:34NZM??05:15+1:0219h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1150 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+20JHSArr +59/Dep +402h 55m-19NZM??04:35+1:5416h 40m7
SMTWTFS
787 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+20BPLArr +53/Dep +1:001h 25m+7NDLS??23:30+1:1611h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET??12:10+30AIIArr +3/Dep +223h 5m+19DLI??14:35+1:0326h 25m23
  T T  
1191 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +28/Dep +123h 15m-16NZM??04:35+1:5416h 25m16
  T T  
787 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +28/Dep +1:0055m+32NDLS??23:30+1:1611h 20m-4
  T T  
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET??16:00+26KOTAArr +35/Dep +131h 15m-22NZM??10:40+2418h 40m-10
S      
1015 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+29BPLArr +29/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:05NZM??06:55+2:0714h 55m-8
 M     
787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+47BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28NZM??08:00+1:3616h 0m-14
      S
787 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET316:00+1:46BPLArr +1:50/Dep +93h 25m-1:41NZM408:00+1:3640h 0m-19
    T  
1801 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+37HBJArr +45/Dep +03h 42m-45NZM??08:00+1:3616h 0m-9
  T    
786 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr /Dep +1:1150m+0NZM??14:15+2:5321h 55m39
  T  FS
1150 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+8MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+4:5328h 40m21
S      
1405 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+33JPArr +14/Dep +352h 20m+21DLI??22:00+1:0029h 5m6
    T  
1356 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+20ALDArr +12/Dep +4:5023h 55m+4:38NDLS??12:30+7:1243h 20m7
S T    
1247 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+17BPLArr +52/Dep +301h 0m-22NZM??08:38+1:3213h 8m6
SMTWTFS
787 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET??19:30+17BPLArr +52/Dep +2630m-26NZM??05:55+4810h 25m3
 MT TF 
787 kmSachin Rawat-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+11ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0DLI??21:35+4:5324h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1242 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+1:08JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17NZM??14:40+1:0116h 20m22
 M WT  
787 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site