Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 Trains / 23 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 787.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+40NZM*613:15+3:4212h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10-NZM313:21-12h 11m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+33NZM*314:15+2:4312h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+1:51NZM*416:45+4:2412h 55m9
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+31NZM520:20+2:3416h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+39NZM*617:10+3:0112h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+31NZM*417:10+3:2312h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+1:04NZM*317:10+3:5212h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45-NZM*317:10-12h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+1:09NZM*617:10+3:2612h 25m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET006:30+1:14NZM*718:00+4:2811h 30m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15-NZM220:26-13h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+52NZM220:40+3:1713h 10m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-NZM220:40-13h 10m6
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+37NZM120:40+3:2113h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+2:35NZM520:51+4:3013h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+26NZM322:15+2:4414h 5m12
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL787 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50-NZM303:47-14h 57m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+4:07NDLS*603:20+4:4014h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km55 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+22NZM*604:05+3:2013h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-NZM*604:05-13h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET??15:05+2:37DEE*406:15+3:4215h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+2:05NZM306:00+4:0912h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+49NZM*606:20+3:5512h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-NZM*606:20-12h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+2:15NZM*507:20+4:5013h 30m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+2:36NZM*507:30+3:4613h 40m10
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43-NZM306:42-11h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+13NZM307:06+3:1612h 11m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km65 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+2:49NZM311:18+4:0913h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km58 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+22NZM309:55+3:2912h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+2:33NDLS??13:00+3:4614h 20m6
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+1:08NDLS313:00+3:1414h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+1:28NDLS313:00+3:4714h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+2:03NZM211:46+3:3712h 31m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35+32JBPArr +41/Dep +232h 25m-18NZM322:15+3:0945h 40m-2
 M     
1862 km-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ET001:50+10LKOArr +2:09/Dep 3h 0m+0DLI606:45+2:2652h 55m-5
   W   
1331 km-
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...ET??05:05+16BPLArr +35/Dep +1:181h 25m+43NZM??18:00+3:3712h 55m12
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+1:19BPLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 10m+0NZM??18:00+2:4912h 55m-3
 M     
787 kmAnshumanM-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+2:31MKPArr +2:03/Dep +3:103h 57m+1:07ANVT??06:35+4:2924h 25m4
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:19BPLArr +53/Dep +2:104h 45m+1:17NDLS??23:30+3:1615h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
794 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+2:12JBPArr +2:58/Dep +21h 50m-2:56NZM??05:15+3:2419h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1150 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+1:24JHSArr +1:53/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??04:35+4:1816h 40m7
SMTWTFS
787 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+1:24BPLArr +1:20/Dep +2:101h 25m+50NDLS??23:30+3:1611h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET??12:10+38AIIArr +1/Dep +243h 5m+23DLI??14:35+1:0326h 25m22
  T T  
1190 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+38BPLArr +21/Dep 3h 15m+0NZM??04:35+4:1816h 25m15
  T T  
787 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+38BPLArr +21/Dep +2:1055m+1:49NDLS??23:30+3:1611h 20m-5
  T T  
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET116:00+21KOTAArr +36/Dep +211h 15m-15NZM310:40+5266h 40m-10
S    F 
1254 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+1:06BPLArr +59/Dep +2:302h 40m+1:31NZM??06:55+4:0714h 55m-8
 M     
787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+1:15BPLArr +1:20/Dep +293h 25m-51NZM??08:00+3:0716h 0m-14
      S
787 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+1:18BPLArr +1:18/Dep +293h 25m-49NZM??08:00+3:0716h 0m-19
    T  
787 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+30HBJArr +43/Dep +193h 42m-24NZM??08:00+3:0716h 0m-9
  T    
787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET516:20+4DMOArr +1:49/Dep +511h 25m-58NZM314:15+4:1469h 55m39
S  WT  
1440 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET416:55+7MZPArr /Dep +1:562h 40m+0DLI021:35+6:1752h 40m21
S      
1877 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+33JPArr +15/Dep +2:362h 20m+2:21DLI??22:00+2:4329h 5m6
    T  
1356 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+9ALDArr +33/Dep +4:5623h 55m+4:23NDLS??12:30+5:0743h 20m7
S T    
1247 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET121:20+13ALDArr /Dep +3:0950m+0DLI021:35+6:1772h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1607 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+1:42JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 22m-57NZM??14:40+2:3216h 20m22
 M WT  
786 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site