Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 68 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+24HWH*1411:45+2:0726h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1412 km54 km/hr


68 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...ET??00:35+33MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:345h 10m+28HWH??07:55+1:1731h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1418 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+33MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:491h 50m+1:43HWH??04:00+2:2727h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+33MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:442h 15m+38HWH??06:55+1:4630h 20m61
SMTWTFS
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ET??00:35+33MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:164h 30m+10SHM??09:55+1:1633h 20m-2
 M     
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8HWH??06:45+2:5929h 35m-4
  T T S
1574 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+36BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26HWH??06:45+3:1129h 35m-1
S  W F 
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...ET??01:30+45ALDArr +53/Dep +1:552h 30m+1:02HWH??04:00+2:2726h 30m18
  T    
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??01:30+45ALDArr +53/Dep +1:145h 40m+21HWH??07:55+1:1730h 25m30
  T    
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...ET??01:30+45MKPArr +30/Dep +1:095h 20m+39HWH??06:45+2:5929h 15m21
  T    
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:15CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0SDAH??16:00+3:2938h 15m7
      S
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 15m+4HWH??06:45+2:5929h 0m10
  T    
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+15MKPArr -14/Dep +494h 10m+1:03HWH??06:45+3:1128h 55m13
   W   
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:551h 35m+1:41HWH??04:00+2:2724h 50m21
  T   S
1428 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-24h 50m23
  T   S
1428 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +393h 5m+25HWH??07:30+2:4728h 20m23
  T   S
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:144h 45m+1:00HWH??07:55+1:1728h 45m33
  T   S
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +14/Dep +84h 45m-6HWH??06:45+2:5927h 35m24
  T   S
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+8NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4HWH??03:35+3524h 15m14
   W   
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+8NGPArr -3/Dep +171h 55m+20HWH??03:50+5924h 30m25
   W   
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET??05:00+42ALDArr +28/Dep +4:344h 5m+4:06HWH??19:30+6:4038h 30m96
    T  
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...ET??05:00+42ALDArr +28/Dep +4:144h 35m+3:46KOAA??13:15+3:1832h 15m10
    T  
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+17BSBArr +1:47/Dep +305h 25m-1:17KOAA??11:35+4630h 15m4
    T  
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ET??05:20+17BSBArr +1:47/Dep +555h 45m-52KOAA??15:55+5634h 35m87
    T  
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+17ALDArr +54/Dep +81h 30m-46HWH??06:45+2:5925h 25m21
    T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+17ALDArr +54/Dep +1:141h 30m+20HWH??07:55+1:1726h 35m30
    T  
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...ET??05:20+17ALDArr +54/Dep +1:4755m+53HWH??06:00+2:4724h 40m-1
    T  
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??05:20+10STAArr +44/Dep +1:011h 25m+17HWH??06:45+3:1125h 25m26
   W   
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ET??05:20+27ALDArr +29/Dep +1:141h 30m+45HWH??07:55+1:1726h 35m29
  T    
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+27MUVArr +1:18/Dep +2:571h 45m+1:39HWH??11:30+2:2130h 10m21
  T    
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...ET??05:20+51ALDArr +57/Dep +1:137h 53m+16HWH??12:15+5530h 55m1
     F 
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...ET??05:40+19COIArr +0/Dep +81h 0m+8HWH??06:45+2:5925h 5m21
    T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+20STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34HWH??06:45+3:1124h 35m21
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+20ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4HWH??07:55+1:1725h 45m27
     F 
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...ET??07:25+25NGPArr +39/Dep +51h 10m-34SHM??12:25+2229h 0m67
SMTWTFS
1426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+27CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7HWH??09:50+4225h 40m-32
S  W   
1616 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09HWH??09:50+4224h 55m1
    T  
1615 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:38/Dep +362h 10m-1:02SDAH??10:10+3825h 15m0
    T  
1622 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...ET??09:00-BSBArr +2:19/Dep +553h 20m-1:24KOAA??15:55+5630h 55m89
S      
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...ET??09:45+27NGPArr +33/Dep +1:133h 45m+40HWH??13:30+1:3227h 45m56
SMTWTFS
1429 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ET??10:00+17MGSArr +34/Dep +301h 50m-4KOAA??11:35+4625h 35m3
 M  T  
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...ET??10:00+17MGSArr +34/Dep +542h 30m+20KOAA??15:55+5629h 55m86
SMTWTFS
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...ET312:20-NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 30m+0HWH2312:30-48h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2020 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+24BSBArr +2:03/Dep +1:285h 30m-35HWH??18:55+1:3730h 20m5
      S
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ET??12:35+24ALDArr +1:08/Dep +331h 33m-35HWH??09:50+4221h 15m-3
      S
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ET??12:35+24ALDArr +1:08/Dep 3h 48m+0SDAH??16:00+3:2927h 25m10
      S
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+6ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50KOAA??21:45+1:4031h 55m-12
     F 
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27HWH??16:55+1:0326h 10m-3
 MT  F 
1412 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +2:251h 40m+2:06KOAA??17:20+2:2126h 35m-14
    T  
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09HWH??18:55+1:3728h 10m-8
      S
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...ET??14:45+13JBPArr +33/Dep +155h 40m-18HWH??04:15+1637h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1403 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36KOAA??08:45+4:1541h 50m-7
     F 
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2HWH??04:00+2:2737h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...ET??16:55+44MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25HWH??16:55+1:0324h 0m-1
  T    
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21307
--
Σ Amarsetu Express&n...ET??17:40+7BSPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5HWH??19:30+3525h 50m11
      S
1372 kmMontez~-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...ET??18:40+32JBPArr +35/Dep +151h 35m-20HWH??04:15+1633h 35m27
 M     
1403 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+15BSBArr +27/Dep +1:504h 10m+1:23HWH??06:55+1:4633h 25m51
   W F 
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+15BSBArr +27/Dep +4:188h 10m+3:51KOAA??08:45+4:1535h 15m-5
     F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+15MZPArr +43/Dep +2:435h 57m+2:00HWH??04:00+2:2730h 30m1
   W F 
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1HWH??15:45+1:0141h 25m60
 M WT  
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26HWH??04:00+2:2729h 40m11
     F 
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+25JHSArr +20/Dep +394h 32m+19HWH??06:45+2:5932h 25m14
     F 
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+26JHSArr +48/Dep +393h 55m-9HWH??06:45+2:5931h 30m18
 M W F 
1574 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+26JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 55m-5HWH??06:45+2:3931h 30m21
S      
1574 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+19MGSArr -6/Dep +2:494h 50m+2:55HWH??04:00+2:2728h 45m18
    T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+19MGSArr -6/Dep +1:445h 15m+1:50HWH??06:55+1:4631h 40m68
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+20MGSArr +11/Dep +2:494h 50m+2:38HWH??04:00+2:2728h 45m17
   W   
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+20MGSArr +11/Dep +1:445h 15m+1:33HWH??06:55+1:4631h 40m67
   W   
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+23BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20HWH??16:10+5840h 15m52
SMTWTFS
2188 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.