Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 67 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+1:50HWH*811:45+3:0626h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr


67 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...ET??00:35+37MGSArr +1:54/Dep +5:285h 10m+3:34HWH??07:55+5:1831h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1418 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+37MGSArr +1:54/Dep +5:501h 50m+3:56HWH??04:00+5:4827h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??00:35+37MGSArr +1:54/Dep +3:072h 15m+1:13HWH??06:55+2:4630h 20m61
SMTWTFS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ET??00:35+37MGSArr +1:54/Dep +2:044h 30m+10SHM??09:55+1:4333h 20m-2
 M     
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...ET??01:00+46BPLArr +56/Dep +74h 55m-49HWH??15:00+2338h 0m-16
   W   
1548 kmbhaiyou-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET301:10+44JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:191h 55m-21HWH1206:45+4:3053h 35m-4
 M W F 
1984 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ET??01:10+44BPLArr +51/Dep +74h 40m-44HWH??15:00+2337h 50m-9
   W   
1548 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET301:10+44BPLArr +51/Dep +341h 15m-17HWH1006:45+2:5453h 35m-1
  T T S
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...ET??01:30+19ALDArr +49/Dep +5:062h 30m+4:17HWH??04:00+5:4826h 30m19
  T    
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...ET??01:30+19ALDArr +49/Dep +4:395h 40m+3:50HWH??07:55+5:1830h 25m32
  T    
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...ET301:30+19MKPArr +18/Dep +1:445h 20m+1:26HWH1206:45+4:3053h 15m23
no arr/dep
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET301:45+32JHSArr +1:21/Dep +1:191h 15m-2HWH1206:45+4:3053h 0m10
no arr/dep
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET001:50+9MKPArr -9/Dep +374h 10m+46HWH1006:45+2:5452h 55m13
no arr/dep
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...ET003:10+26ALDArr +19/Dep +5:061h 35m+4:47HWH904:00+5:4848h 50m21
  T   S
1428 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...ET003:10+26ALDArr +19/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH904:00-48h 50m24
  T   S
1428 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET003:10+26ALDArr +19/Dep +1:443h 5m+1:25HWH907:30+4:2028h 20m24
  T   S
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET003:10+26ALDArr +19/Dep +4:394h 45m+4:20HWH907:55+5:1852h 45m34
  T   S
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET003:10+26ALDArr +19/Dep +2:354h 45m+2:16HWH1206:45+4:3051h 35m25
no arr/dep
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +19/Dep +21h 35m-17HWH??03:35+3824h 15m9
   W   
1435 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +19/Dep +51h 55m-14HWH??03:50+5124h 30m23
   W   
1435 kmCheetah*^~-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET405:00+5:25ALDArr +5:02/Dep +5:244h 5m+22HWH719:30+5:1086h 30m96
    T  
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...ET405:00+5:25ALDArr +5:02/Dep +5:194h 35m+17KOAA413:15+5:3156h 15m12
no arr/dep
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET505:20+8BSBArr +2:08/Dep +2:475h 25m+39KOAA311:35+3:1378h 15m4
no arr/dep
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ET505:20+8BSBArr +2:08/Dep +1:585h 45m-10KOAA315:55+2:1682h 35m87
    T  
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET505:20+8ALDArr +1:25/Dep +2:351h 30m+1:10HWH1206:45+4:3049h 25m21
no arr/dep
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ET??05:20+8ALDArr +1:25/Dep +4:391h 30m+3:14HWH??07:55+5:1826h 35m30
    T  
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...ET??05:20+8ALDArr +1:25/Dep +3:5755m+2:32HWH??06:00+4:2424h 40m-1
    T  
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ET??05:20+8ALDArr +1:50/Dep +4:391h 30m+2:49HWH??07:55+5:1826h 35m29
  T    
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+8MUVArr +2:03/Dep +3:511h 45m+1:48HWH??11:30+2:4330h 10m21
  T    
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...ET405:20+58ALDArr +2:07/Dep +3:297h 53m+1:22HWH812:15+1:5054h 55m1
no arr/dep
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:17CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:114h 20m+1:24SDAH??16:00+5:2034h 0m7
      S
1621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET106:10+26STAArr +48/Dep +5730m+9HWH1006:45+2:5448h 35m21
no arr/dep
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+26ALDArr +1:46/Dep +4:3940m+2:53HWH??07:55+5:1825h 45m27
     F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...ET??07:25+2:45NGPArr +3:09/Dep +61h 10m-3:03SHM??12:25+3029h 0m67
SMTWTFS
1427 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET108:10+1:10CNBArr +2:50/Dep +2:192h 35m-31HWH809:50+2:2749h 40m-31
S  W   
1686 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET008:55+22CNBArr +2:27/Dep +2:192h 30m-8HWH809:50+2:2748h 55m1
no arr/dep
1614 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +2:27/Dep +2:192h 10m-8SDAH??10:10+2:0825h 15m0
    T  
1621 kmVinay Kumar~-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...ET??09:45+2:59NGPArr +3:03/Dep +53h 45m-2:58HWH??13:30+1927h 45m56
SMTWTFS
1430 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ET010:00+11MGSArr +1:01/Dep +2:481h 50m+1:47KOAA311:35+3:1349h 35m3
S  W   
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...ET010:00+11MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:512h 30m+50KOAA315:55+2:1677h 55m86
SMTWTFS
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...ET??12:20+2:37NGPArr +2:49/Dep +301h 30m-2:19HWH??12:30+4524h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1435 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ET??12:35+1:27BSBArr +3:52/Dep +1:375h 30m-2:15HWH??18:55+1:5530h 20m5
      S
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ET012:35+1:27ALDArr +3:14/Dep +2:221h 33m-52HWH809:50+2:2745h 15m-3
      S
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ET??12:35+1:27ALDArr +3:14/Dep +4:373h 48m+1:23SDAH??16:00+5:2027h 25m9
      S
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET613:50+1:06ALDArr +1:55/Dep +3:253h 0m+1:30KOAA321:45+3:4855h 55m-12
no arr/dep
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...ET??14:45+1:01MGSArr +1:31/Dep +3:461h 20m+2:15HWH??16:55+3:2026h 10m-3
 MT  F 
1411 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+1:01MGSArr +1:31/Dep +4:161h 40m+2:45KOAA??17:20+3:3426h 35m-14
    T  
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...ET??14:45+1:01MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:583h 25m+27HWH??18:55+1:5528h 10m-8
      S
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...ET??14:45+1:01JBPArr +1:34/Dep +285h 40m-1:06HWH??04:15+1237h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1389 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+22AGCArr +2:11/Dep +123h 55m-1:59KOAA??08:45+5:0041h 50m-7
     F 
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+22AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:195h 35m+8HWH??04:00+5:4837h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...ET??16:55+14MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:4620m+2:17HWH??16:55+3:2024h 0m1
  T    
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21307
--
Σ Amarsetu Express&n...ET??17:40+24BSPArr +45/Dep +293h 5m-16HWH??19:30+4725h 50m10
      S
1372 kmMontez~-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...ET??18:40+21JBPArr +14/Dep +281h 35m+14HWH??04:15+1233h 35m27
 M     
1389 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+16BSBArr +1:05/Dep +3:044h 10m+1:59HWH??06:55+2:4633h 25m51
   W F 
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...ET??21:30+16BSBArr +1:05/Dep +5:088h 10m+4:03KOAA??08:45+5:0035h 15m-5
     F 
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+16MZPArr +1:14/Dep +5:345h 57m+4:20HWH??04:00+5:4830h 30m0
   W F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+1:34LJNArr +3:30/Dep +3:502h 25m+20HWH??15:45+3:3441h 25m60
 M WT  
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+2:22CNBArr +2:24/Dep +3:353h 5m+1:11HWH??04:00+5:4829h 40m10
     F 
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET522:20+2:22JHSArr +1:24/Dep +1:194h 32m-5HWH1206:45+4:3056h 25m14
no arr/dep
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET123:15+1:23JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:193h 55m-33HWH1206:45+4:3055h 30m18
S T T  
2433 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET123:15+1:23JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:223h 55m+30HWH1006:45+4:4055h 30m21
      S
2433 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+28MGSArr +40/Dep +5:504h 50m+5:10HWH??04:00+5:4828h 45m19
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET??23:15+28MGSArr +40/Dep +3:075h 15m+2:27HWH??06:55+2:4631h 40m70
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET623:15+36MGSArr +1:22/Dep +5:504h 50m+4:28HWH904:00+5:4876h 45m18
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...ET623:15+36MGSArr +1:22/Dep +3:075h 15m+1:45HWH1306:55+2:4679h 40m69
   W   
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+2:55BZAArr +3:07/Dep +62h 5m-3:01HWH??16:10+2940h 15m52
SMTWTFS
2188 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site