Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 771.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Dewas   Bhopal   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRET??02:35-JP??17:30-14h 55m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 796 km53 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRET106:45+23JP422:30+2715h 45m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRET006:45+27JP422:30+3215h 45m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km51 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRET212:10+18JP*006:25+2218h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
 882 km48 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRET012:30+25JP*406:25+817h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 885 km49 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRET016:00+25JP*406:15+1214h 15m15
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRET116:00+36JP*406:15+1414h 15m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRET116:00+16JP*306:15+1614h 15m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRET316:00-JP306:15-14h 15m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRET316:00+34JP*406:15+2114h 15m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL796 km56 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRET016:55+47JP*414:05+1421h 10m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1048 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET020:05+22JP210:45+1314h 40m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km54 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRET020:05+39JP411:00+1214h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Dewas   Bhopal   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...ET??00:08+12DWXArr +9/Dep +201h 53m+11JP??16:45+1616h 37m12
    T  
831 kmHusainSabir*^~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...ET??01:10+41AGCArr +1:05/Dep +5:448h 40m+4:39JP??23:55+4:5122h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...ET??01:10+41NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 50m-59JP??23:35+4822h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
1102 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...ET??01:10+41GWLArr +1:11/Dep +327h 25m-39JP??22:50+4821h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
838 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...ET??01:10+41NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 50m-59JP??22:05+1620h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
1098 kmxxx-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...ET??03:50+30JHSArr +33/Dep +343h 22m+1JP??22:50+4819h 0m-10
SM WTF 
838 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...ET??04:15+20JHSArr +35/Dep +341h 20m-1JP??22:50+4818h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
838 kmMohd Arif-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...ET??04:45+15AGCArr +1:09/Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+616h 35m-21
S      
840 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...ET??04:45+15AGCArr +1:09/Dep +424h 0m-27JP??22:50+4818h 5m-3
S      
839 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...ET??04:45+30JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 12m-16JP??22:50+4818h 5m9
  T   S
838 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...ET??04:45+30AGCArr +1:16/Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+616h 35m-9
  T   S
840 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...ET??06:30+59AGCArr +2:15/Dep +422h 50m-1:33JP??22:50+4816h 20m0
S    F 
838 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...ET??06:30+59AGCArr +2:15/Dep +4:075h 0m+1:52JP??00:35+3:5218h 5m0
S    F 
839 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...ET??06:30+59AGCArr +2:15/Dep 2h 30m+0JP??21:20+614h 50m-18
S    F 
839 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...ET??07:15+12AGCArr +1:19/Dep +6:541h 13m+5:35JP??23:10+6:2915h 55m-4
      S
840 kmCheetah*^~-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...ET??07:30-AGCArr /Dep +4:072h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:5217h 5m-9
S  W   
840 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...ET??08:10+24AGCArr +44/Dep +4:071h 45m+3:23JP??00:35+3:5216h 25m-19
 M  TF 
840 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET??12:10+28AIIArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2JP??08:30+1320h 20m7
  T T  
883 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...ET??13:00+17BPLArr /Dep +12h 15m+0JP??09:25+1520h 25m23
    T  
883 kmkvenkatarayan-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...ET014:45+10JBPArr +45/Dep +112h 15m-34JP511:50+2645h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
1843 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +38/Dep +24h 20m-36JP??09:30+1718h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
839 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...ET??17:35+29AGCArr +1:07/Dep +22h 5m-1:05JP??09:30+1715h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
839 kmCheetah*^~-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...ET??17:50+43AGCArr +58/Dep +250m-56JP??09:30+1715h 40m-12
 M WTFS
840 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...ET??17:50+43AGCArr +58/Dep +4:162h 32m+3:18JP??12:05+3:3818h 15m3
 M W  S
838 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...ET??18:43+18AGCArr +32/Dep +3:542h 57m+3:22JP??12:05+3:2317h 22m15
S T  F 
837 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...ET??19:15+31KTEArr +48/Dep +2450m-24JP??15:20+3720h 5m14
    T  
1136 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site