Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 23:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 23:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 771.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Dewas   Bhopal   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRET106:45-JP422:30-15h 45m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRET006:45-JP422:30-15h 45m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km51 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRET016:00-JP*406:15-14h 15m15
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRET116:00-JP*406:15-14h 15m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRET116:00-JP*306:15-14h 15m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRET316:00-JP306:15-14h 15m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRET316:00-JP*406:15-14h 15m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL796 km56 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRET016:55-JP*014:05-21h 10m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1048 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET020:05-JP??10:45-14h 40m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km54 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRET020:05-JP411:00-14h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Dewas   Bhopal   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...ET??00:08+14DWXArr /Dep 1h 53m+0JP??16:45+2116h 37m12
    T  
832 kmHusainSabir*^~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...ET??01:10+43AGCArr /Dep 8h 40m+0JP??23:55+5:2322h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...ET??01:10+43NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JP??23:35+1:0122h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
1102 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...ET??01:10+43GWLArr /Dep 7h 25m+0JP??22:50+1:2221h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
838 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...ET??01:10+43NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JP??22:05+2220h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
1098 kmxxx-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...ET??03:50+1:50JHSArr /Dep 3h 22m+0JP??22:50+1:2219h 0m-11
SM WTF 
838 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...ET??04:15+35JHSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JP??22:50+1:2218h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
838 kmMohd Arif*^~-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...ET??04:45+47AGCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+1116h 35m-21
S      
839 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...ET??04:45+47AGCArr /Dep 4h 0m+0JP??22:50+1:2218h 5m-4
S      
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...ET??04:45+1:25JHSArr /Dep 3h 12m+0JP??22:50+1:2218h 5m8
  T   S
837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...ET??04:45+1:25AGCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+1116h 35m-9
  T   S
839 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...ET??06:30+1:04AGCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JP??22:50+1:2216h 20m-1
S    F 
838 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...ET??06:30+1:04AGCArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JP??00:35+6:0518h 5m0
S    F 
839 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...ET??06:30+1:04AGCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JP??21:20+1114h 50m-18
S    F 
839 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...ET??07:15+17AGCArr /Dep 1h 13m+0JP??23:10+7:2015h 55m-4
      S
840 kmCheetah*^~-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...ET??07:30-AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:0517h 5m-9
S  W   
840 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...ET??08:10+25AGCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:0516h 25m-19
 M  TF 
839 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET012:10+30AIIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JP008:30+3244h 20m8
no arr/dep
882 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...ET??13:00+3:19BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JP??09:25+1720h 25m23
    T  
883 kmkvenkatarayan-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...ET??14:45+1:03JBPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JP??11:50+4321h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1138 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...ET??14:55+22AGCArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JP??09:30+1:1718h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
840 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...ET??17:35+19AGCArr /Dep 2h 5m+0JP??09:30+1:1715h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
839 kmCheetah*^~-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...ET??17:50+3:41AGCArr /Dep 50m+0JP??09:30+1:1715h 40m-12
 M WTFS
839 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...ET??17:50+3:41AGCArr /Dep 2h 32m+0JP??12:05+5:1318h 15m3
 M W  S
837 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...ET??18:43+1:30AGCArr /Dep 2h 57m+0JP??12:05+5:2717h 22m15
S T  F 
837 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...ET??19:15+41KTEArr /Dep 50m+0JP??15:20+5520h 5m14
    T  
1135 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site