Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 771.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Dewas   Bhopal   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRET006:45+26JP422:30+3615h 45m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRET006:45+38JP422:30+3415h 45m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km51 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRET016:00+1:06JP*406:15+4414h 15m15
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRET116:00+1:15JP*406:15+5414h 15m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRET116:00+21JP*306:15+1714h 15m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRET316:00+1:18JP306:15+5114h 15m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km56 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRET316:00+30JP*406:15+1914h 15m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL796 km56 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRET016:55+33JP*014:05+1521h 10m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1048 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET020:05+21JP210:45+5014h 40m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km54 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRET020:05+1:05JP411:00+5714h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Dewas   Bhopal   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...ET??00:08+26DWXArr +31/Dep +201h 53m-11JP??16:45+2616h 37m12
    T  
832 kmHusainSabir*^~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...ET??01:10+42AGCArr /Dep +6:158h 40m+0JP??23:55+4:5622h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
840 km-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr /Dep +143h 50m+0JP??23:35+1:0322h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
1103 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...ET??01:10+42GWLArr /Dep +577h 25m+0JP??22:50+2:0921h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
839 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr /Dep +63h 50m+0JP??22:05+2020h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
1099 km-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...ET??03:50+1:51JHSArr +2:25/Dep +533h 22m-1:32JP??22:50+2:0919h 0m-11
SM WTF 
838 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...ET??04:15+31JHSArr +1:03/Dep +531h 30m-10JP??22:50+2:0918h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
838 kmMohd Arif-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...ET??04:45+22AGCArr /Dep +03h 40m+0JP??21:20+1416h 35m-21
S      
839 kmHum safar express id...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...ET??04:45+22AGCArr /Dep +1:464h 0m+0JP??22:50+2:0918h 5m-4
S      
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...ET??04:45+1:09JHSArr +2:20/Dep +533h 12m-1:27JP??22:50+2:0918h 5m8
  T   S
837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...ET??04:45+1:09AGCArr +3:32/Dep +03h 40m-3:32JP??21:20+1416h 35m-9
  T   S
839 kmHum safar express id...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...ET??06:30+1:14AGCArr +3:52/Dep +1:462h 50m-2:06JP??22:50+2:0916h 20m-1
S    F 
838 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...ET??06:30+1:14AGCArr +3:52/Dep +6:335h 0m+2:41JP??00:35+6:0218h 5m0
S    F 
839 kmHum safar express id...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...ET??06:30+1:14AGCArr +3:52/Dep +02h 30m-3:52JP??21:20+1414h 50m-18
S    F 
839 kmHum safar express id...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...ET??07:15+14AGCArr /Dep 1h 13m+0JP??23:10+4:5515h 55m-4
      S
840 kmPrayas*^~-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...ET??07:30-AGCArr /Dep +6:332h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:0217h 5m-9
S  W   
840 kmHum safar express id...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...ET??08:10+26AGCArr +2:02/Dep +6:331h 45m+4:31JP??00:35+6:0216h 25m-19
 M  TF 
839 kmHum safar express id...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET??12:10+38AIIArr +1/Dep +243h 5m+23JP??08:30+3720h 20m7
  T T  
882 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...ET??13:00+4:07BPLArr +4:26/Dep +02h 15m-4:26JP??09:25+1420h 25m23
    T  
883 kmkvenkatarayan-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...ET??14:45+1:04JBPArr +1:36/Dep +52h 15m-1:31JP??11:50+4721h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1138 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...ET??14:55+22AGCArr +2:45/Dep +374h 20m-2:08JP??09:30+1:3518h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
840 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...ET117:35+49AGCArr +3:11/Dep +372h 5m-2:34JP309:30+1:3539h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
1027 kmPrayas*^~-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...ET??17:50+2:36AGCArr +3:26/Dep +3750m-2:49JP??09:30+1:3515h 40m-13
 M WTFS
840 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...ET117:50+2:36AGCArr +3:26/Dep +6:212h 32m+2:55JP312:05+6:3342h 15m2
     F 
1026 kmHum safar express id...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...ET??18:43+1:47AGCArr +2:40/Dep 2h 57m+0JP??12:05+4:3817h 22m15
S T  F 
837 kmHum safar express id...-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...ET??19:15+29KTEArr +48/Dep +3750m-11JP??15:20+1:1920h 5m14
    T  
1135 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site