Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
65 Trains / 14 ΣChains

21 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 39 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 383.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

64 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+44JHS506:45+1:005h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+38JHS506:55+505h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30+2:32JHS507:25+3:455h 55m1
   W   
3A
 384 km65 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+1:07JHS4,507:25+1:395h 50m1
    T  
Unreserved
 384 km66 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+52JHS607:35+565h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+1:26JHS507:35+2:425h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET102:05+4:23JHS007:25+5:495h 20m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL384 km72 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+8JHS308:45+436h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km61 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+34JHS709:30+555h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+28JHS410:18+296h 28m3
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+25JHS412:20+408h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km47 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+1:00JHS610:28+1:205h 43m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+23JHS510:28+435h 43m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+20JHS4,510:28+355h 43m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+16JHS510:28+485h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+23JHS110:28+415h 43m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+10JHS011:00+536h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+19JHS411:00+495h 55m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km65 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+17JHS012:13+86h 58m1
      S
Unreserved
 384 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40-JHS012:50-7h 10m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL384 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+22JHS411:35+1:245h 55m2
   W   
IISL3A
 384 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+1:03JHS4,512:00+1:345h 30m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km70 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+18JHS413:37+486h 22m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+48JHS014:00+406h 30m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-JHS014:00-6h 30m1
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+20JHS014:00+206h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+16JHS514:20+246h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL384 km58 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+22JHS4,514:45+276h 35m4
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+22JHS514:45+276h 35m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+8JHS414:55+476h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRET??10:00-JHS015:25-5h 25m2
 M     
Unreserved
 384 km71 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+12JHS119:10+327h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km53 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-JHS119:10-7h 15m5
 MT  FS
SL
 384 km53 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10-JHS219:20-7h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+27JHS420:30+577h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km50 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+15JHS419:20+346h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+7JHS021:20+286h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-JHS421:20-6h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+37JHS422:25+227h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km52 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40-JHS200:05-7h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km52 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+19JHS700:05+1:107h 5m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km54 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+23JHS4,523:28+436h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km63 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+19JHS523:50+266h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-JHS523:50-6h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+28JHS500:40+1:106h 50m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+41JHS500:40+586h 50m6
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
51827Itarsi - Jhansi Pass...PassNCRET*318:10+35JHS*409:40+1:5315h 30m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 384 km25 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+50JHS003:15+118h 45m2
     F 
IISL3A
 384 km44 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+15JHS400:16+285h 33m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km69 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+18JHS400:28+435h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km69 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05+4:46JHS000:30+5:215h 25m1
     F 
3A
 384 km71 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+13JHS101:58+236h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km59 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+20JHS4,503:15+307h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+34JHS504:07+566h 17m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+32JHS503:33+385h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km68 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20-JHS004:18-5h 58m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+31JHS204:18+385h 58m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+29JHS004:18+365h 58m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+31JHS504:18+325h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+20JHS504:40+256h 0m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+19JHS004:40+356h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+17JHS504:40+196h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+18JHS404:55+435h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+20JHS305:15+495h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+28JBPArr +29/Dep +1:082h 25m+39JHS??14:45+1:2014h 10m-9
  T    
747 kmxxx-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+41BPLArr +35/Dep +371h 10m+2JHS??12:00+586h 55m-4
 M     
383 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:15BPLArr +55/Dep +154h 45m-40JHS??18:32+2210h 2m-25
SMTWTFS
384 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+22JBPArr +44/Dep +31h 50m-41JHS??22:45+3213h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
747 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+27BPLArr +14/Dep 3h 15m+0JHS??21:55+299h 45m2
  T T  
384 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+27BPLArr +14/Dep +1555m+1JHS??18:32+226h 22m-11
  T T  
384 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+14BPLArr +12/Dep +2:101h 25m+1:58JHS??23:12+3:007h 12m-24
S    F 
384 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+22BPLArr +21/Dep +202h 40m-1JHS??00:28+288h 28m-10
 M     
384 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+28BPLArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35+219h 35m-18
      S
384 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+1:53BPLArr +1:40/Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35+219h 35m-22
    T  
384 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+28BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12JHS??23:12+327h 12m-17
      S
384 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+25HBJArr +39/Dep 3h 42m+0JHS??01:35+219h 35m-13
  T    
383 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+16BPLArr +7/Dep +2:1045m+2:03JHS??23:12+3:006h 57m-4
S T  F 
384 kmxxx-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+7DMOArr +1:45/Dep +1:2350m-22JHS??07:45+1:1339h 25m34
 M  TF 
1397 kmashusain2-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site