Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 1533.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET003:35+49JTJ105:03+3825h 28m16
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1533 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-JTJ005:03-25h 28m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1533 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+16JTJ010:08+028h 38m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-JTJ010:08-28h 38m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1533 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+13JTJ013:18+928h 3m17
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+4:48JTJ013:55+4:4627h 10m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:20JTJ213:05+1:0624h 55m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km62 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45-JTJ417:25-28h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:16JTJ017:53+3428h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+2:02JTJ017:53+1:1028h 48m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+42JTJ020:33+1425h 33m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+24JTJ003:08+2628h 3m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERET223:05+2:37JTJ003:08+1:5428h 3m24
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05+4:15JTJ003:08+3:4428h 3m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+23JTJ200:33+1924h 38m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km62 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:26DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0TPT??13:58+2137h 38m-22
S  WTF 
1725 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:26DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0TPT??13:58-1037h 38m-23
 M     
1725 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:26PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0JTJ??19:25-243h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1956 kmPŕāķāşh-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+57DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34TPT??13:58-1035h 8m18
 M     
1725 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+57DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34TPT??13:58+2135h 8m19
S  WTF 
1725 kmCheetah*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+34GYArr +48/Dep +1:004h 7m+12JTJ??19:25-239h 50m20
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+10LTTArr +51/Dep +21h 10m-49JTJ??19:25-238h 45m26
S  W   
2068 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+10LTTArr +51/Dep +124h 55m-39TPT??20:58+4640h 18m27
S      
1945 kmShubham Jain*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??05:30+54MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11JTJ??17:13+1535h 43m2
  T  F 
1627 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...ET??05:30+12MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7JTJ??17:13+1535h 43m-33
SM  T  
1627 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...ET??07:25+25MASArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29JTJ??10:33+1127h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+25BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32JTJ??12:53-529h 28m0
  T    
1543 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??07:45+47KYNArr +29/Dep +183h 23m-11JTJ??01:08+2441h 23m22
SM   F 
2009 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+50DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5JTJ??19:25-234h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1803 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+50SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39TPT??19:53+335h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+50BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38TPT??21:34+537h 4m-4
 M W   
1753 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+50SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38JTJ??14:03+653h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1760 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...ET??08:30+50SBCArr +40/Dep +71h 20m-33JTJ??17:13+1732h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1760 kmGopal*^-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ET??08:50+1:44KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51JTJ??01:08+2440h 18m17
no arr/dep
2009 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ET??09:05+1:30KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17JTJ??01:08+2440h 3m23
S      
2010 kmDP~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+11MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9JTJ??14:43+1:1129h 28m-13
 M    S
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+13SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33TPT??22:58+1537h 43m-10
  T T  
1676 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...ET??09:45+27MASArr +18/Dep +140m-17JTJ??11:05+1625h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1602 kmxxx-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+27NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16JTJ??12:53-527h 8m10
  T    
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+27MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18JTJ??14:43+1:1128h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1602 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:15NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42JTJ??09:38+1346h 53m16
  T    
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+1MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1JTJ??14:43+1:1126h 33m-15
 M     
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...ET??12:10+1MASArr +1/Dep +23h 25m+1JTJ??17:13+1529h 3m-9
 M     
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ET??14:40+1:29MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55JTJ??18:53+1728h 13m-4
  T T  
1603 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...ET??19:00+32BZAArr +14/Dep +491h 30m+35JTJ??21:35+3926h 35m8
     F 
1544 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...ET??19:00+32KPDArr -4/Dep +1142m+15JTJ??21:28+1026h 28m6
     F 
1533 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+43PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25JTJ??07:28+1:4260h 13m19
    T  
3269 kmGopal*^-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+57MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38JTJ??01:18+729h 43m-3
 M    S
1607 kmVinay Kumar~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+1:02BZAArr +49/Dep +1:033h 5m+14JTJ??01:53+4128h 53m9
S      
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:02BZAArr +49/Dep +1:084h 20m+19JTJ??03:35+3430h 35m17
S      
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:02OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46JTJ??03:58+630h 58m9
S      
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:02BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45JTJ??07:28+4034h 28m8
S      
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:02BZAArr +49/Dep 4h 40m+0JTJ??06:08+2433h 8m67
S      
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+46SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06JTJ??17:15+643h 35m7
SMTWTFS
2248 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET??23:20+37KYNArr +33/Dep +191h 46m-14TPT??13:58+2138h 38m16
  TWT S
1905 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+21KYNArr +31/Dep +192h 11m-12TPT??13:58+2138h 13m21
   W   
1905 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+21CSTMArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21JTJ??19:25-243h 40m25
 M W F 
2082 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.