Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
16 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:45JTJ105:03+1:4125h 28m16
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1534 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-JTJ005:03-25h 28m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1534 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+24JTJ010:08+1128h 38m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1534 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-JTJ010:08-28h 38m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1534 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+36JTJ013:18+1928h 3m17
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:03JTJ013:55+3:5527h 10m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1534 km56 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:45JTJ213:05+1:3424h 55m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km62 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+1:43JTJ417:25+5928h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:05JTJ017:53+1:1228h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+2:19JTJ017:53+5728h 48m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+1:31JTJ020:33+1:3925h 33m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1534 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+2:28JTJ??20:33+4:3525h 23m11
      S
3A
2A1A
 1544 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+9JTJ003:08+728h 3m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:35JTJ003:08+2:2428h 3m24
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05+4:31JTJ003:08+4:4928h 3m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+1:33JTJ200:33+1:3124h 38m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1534 km62 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:41DDArr +2:10/Dep +1:034h 10m-1:07TPT??13:58+2737h 38m-22
S  WTF 
1742 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:41DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31TPT??13:58+937h 38m-23
 M     
1742 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:41PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17JTJ??19:25+2443h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1955 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7TPT??13:58+935h 8m18
 M     
1742 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+1:23DDArr +46/Dep +1:032h 20m+17TPT??13:58+2735h 8m19
S  WTF 
1742 km★Prayas★*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+24GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56JTJ??19:25+2439h 50m20
 M     
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +38/Dep +71h 10m-31JTJ??19:25+2438h 45m26
S  W   
2061 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +38/Dep +444h 55m+6TPT??20:58+1:3640h 18m27
S      
1958 kmShubham Jain*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??05:30+46MASArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3JTJ??17:13+935h 43m2
  T  F 
1627 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...ET??05:30+36MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2JTJ??17:13+935h 43m-33
SM  T  
1627 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...ET??07:25+1:26MASArr +1:25/Dep +31h 5m-1:22JTJ??10:33+627h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+1:26BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25JTJ??12:53-1029h 28m0
  T    
1544 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??07:45+1:11KYNArr +40/Dep +173h 23m-23JTJ??01:08+841h 23m22
SM   F 
2010 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:41DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52JTJ??19:25+2434h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1803 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:41SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14TPT??19:53+435h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1768 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+1:41BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17TPT??21:34+1637h 4m-4
 M W   
1759 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+1:41SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10JTJ??14:03+1153h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1761 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...ET??08:30+1:41SBCArr +2:17/Dep +41h 20m-2:13JTJ??17:13+1232h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1761 kmGopal*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ET??08:50+2:12KYNArr +1:31/Dep +171h 51m-1:14JTJ??01:08+840h 18m17
no arr/dep
2009 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ET??09:05+1:54KYNArr +1:34/Dep +171h 51m-1:17JTJ??01:08+840h 3m23
S      
2010 kmDP~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+17MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5JTJ??14:43+5329h 28m-13
 M    S
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25TPT??22:58+1637h 43m-10
  T T  
1693 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...ET??09:45+1:13MASArr +56/Dep +340m-53JTJ??11:05+1525h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1603 kmxxx-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+1:13NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59JTJ??12:53-1027h 8m10
  T    
1544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+1:13MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54JTJ??14:43+5328h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1603 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET510:45-NEDArr /Dep +458h 25m+0JTJ009:38-94h 53m15
no arr/dep
2836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+11MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23JTJ??14:43+5326h 33m-15
 M     
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...ET??12:10+11MASArr +25/Dep +03h 25m-25JTJ??17:13+929h 3m-9
 M     
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ET014:40-MASArr /Dep +11h 10m+0JTJ018:53-28h 13m-5
  T T  
1603 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...ET??19:00+1:23BZAArr +1:31/Dep +1:081h 30m-23JTJ??21:35+1:0326h 35m8
     F 
1543 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...ET??19:00+1:23KPDArr +1:24/Dep +1742m-1:07JTJ??21:28+1126h 28m6
     F 
1533 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+38PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59JTJ??07:28+1:3860h 13m19
    T  
3267 kmGopal*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+1:42MSArr +1:36/Dep +04h 5m-1:36JTJ??01:18+729h 43m-3
 M    S
1607 kmVinay Kumar~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +1:233h 5m-4JTJ??01:53+1:0128h 53m9
S      
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +504h 20m-37JTJ??03:35+2330h 35m17
S      
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:49OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26JTJ??03:58+930h 58m9
S      
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34JTJ??07:28+1234h 28m8
S      
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:49BZAArr +1:27/Dep +594h 40m-28JTJ??06:08+2733h 8m66
S      
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:49SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32JTJ??17:15+1043h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2248 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20-KYNArr /Dep +341h 46m+0TPT013:58-62h 38m17
 MTW F 
1958 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+22KYNArr +21/Dep +342h 11m+13TPT??13:58+2738h 13m21
   W   
1923 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+22CSTMArr +14/Dep +63h 30m-8JTJ??19:25+2443h 40m25
 M W F 
2087 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site