Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
16 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET003:35+1:18JTJ105:03+5525h 28m16
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1534 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-JTJ005:03-25h 28m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1534 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+6JTJ010:08-228h 38m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1534 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-JTJ010:08-28h 38m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1534 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+9JTJ013:18+1228h 3m17
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+4:24JTJ013:55+4:0627h 10m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1534 km56 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:04JTJ213:05+2324h 55m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km62 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+1:05JTJ417:25+2728h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:34JTJ017:53+4928h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+2:01JTJ017:53+4728h 48m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+57JTJ020:33+3125h 33m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1534 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:33JTJ??20:33+3:0625h 23m11
      S
3A
2A1A
 1544 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+15JTJ003:08-428h 3m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:40JTJ003:08+2:3728h 3m24
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET3,423:05-JTJ003:08-28h 3m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+32JTJ200:33+2524h 38m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1534 km62 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:37DDArr +1:14/Dep +554h 10m-19TPT??13:58+2237h 38m-22
S  WTF 
1736 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:37DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24TPT??13:58-1137h 38m-23
 M     
1736 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:37PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20JTJ??19:25+143h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1955 kmPŕāķāşh-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+47DDArr +10/Dep +502h 20m+40TPT??13:58-1135h 8m18
 M     
1736 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+47DDArr +10/Dep +552h 20m+45TPT??13:58+2235h 8m19
S  WTF 
1736 kmCheetah*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET003:35+23GYArr +31/Dep +1:094h 7m+38JTJ019:25+163h 50m20
 M     
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +19/Dep +51h 10m-14JTJ??19:25+138h 45m26
S  W   
2062 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +19/Dep +114h 55m-8TPT??20:58+3640h 18m27
S      
1952 kmShubham Jain*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??05:30+51MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10JTJ??17:13+1635h 43m2
  T  F 
1627 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...ET??05:30+19MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7JTJ??17:13+1635h 43m-33
SM  T  
1626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...ET??07:25+26MASArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24JTJ??10:33+827h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
1603 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+26BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27JTJ??12:53-329h 28m0
  T    
1544 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??07:45+1:06KYNArr +44/Dep +193h 23m-25JTJ??01:08+1441h 23m22
SM   F 
2010 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+51DDArr +40/Dep +5645m+16JTJ??19:25+134h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1804 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET208:30+51SBCArr +42/Dep +23h 20m-40TPT019:53+435h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET208:30+51BNCArr +1:02/Dep +195h 54m-43TPT221:34+1737h 4m-4
 M W   
1757 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET208:30+51SBCArr +42/Dep +121h 20m-41JTJ314:03+953h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1760 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...ET208:30+51SBCArr +42/Dep +71h 20m-35JTJ417:13+1932h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1760 kmGopal*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ET??08:50+1:56KYNArr +1:12/Dep +191h 51m-53JTJ??01:08+1440h 18m17
no arr/dep
2009 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ET??09:05+2:05KYNArr +2:08/Dep +191h 51m-1:49JTJ??01:08+1440h 3m23
S      
2010 kmDP~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+11MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6JTJ??14:43+1:0929h 28m-13
 M    S
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+13SBCArr +39/Dep +47h 10m-35TPT??22:58+1737h 43m-10
  T T  
1687 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...ET??09:45+23MASArr +8/Dep +140m-7JTJ??11:05+1525h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1603 kmxxx-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+23NGPArr +24/Dep +91h 0m-15JTJ??12:53-327h 8m10
  T    
1544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+23MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8JTJ??14:43+1:0928h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1603 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+49NEDArr +21/Dep +338h 25m+12JTJ??09:38+2146h 53m16
  T    
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+7MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2JTJ??14:43+1:0926h 33m-15
 M     
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...ET??12:10+7MASArr +2/Dep +23h 25m+0JTJ??17:13+1629h 3m-9
 M     
1603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ET??14:40+1:27MASArr +1:01/Dep +31h 10m-58JTJ??18:53+1628h 13m-4
  T T  
1603 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...ET??19:00+45BZAArr +26/Dep +551h 30m+29JTJ??21:35+3526h 35m8
     F 
1543 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...ET??19:00+45KPDArr +4/Dep +1542m+11JTJ??21:28+1026h 28m6
     F 
1533 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET019:15+31PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6JTJ007:28+1:2160h 13m18
    T  
3267 kmGopal*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+52MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36JTJ??01:18+629h 43m-3
 M    S
1607 kmVinay Kumar~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:133h 5m-1JTJ??01:53+5228h 53m9
S      
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +1:14/Dep 4h 20m+0JTJ??03:35+5130h 35m17
S      
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:23OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11JTJ??03:58+630h 58m9
S      
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:037h 45m-11JTJ??07:28+1534h 28m8
S      
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:134h 40m-1JTJ??06:08+2933h 8m66
S      
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+45SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07JTJ??17:15+143h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2248 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20+54KYNArr +32/Dep +181h 46m-14TPT013:58+2262h 38m16
 MTW F 
1952 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+19KYNArr +24/Dep +182h 11m-6TPT??13:58+2238h 13m21
   W   
1918 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+19CSTMArr +14/Dep +33h 30m-11JTJ??19:25+143h 40m25
 M W F 
2088 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site