Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
16 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 1532.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+3:02JTJ105:03+2:4325h 28m16
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1533 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-JTJ005:03-25h 28m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1533 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET005:30+2:46JTJ010:08+1:1328h 38m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-JTJ010:08-28h 38m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1533 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+1:04JTJ013:18+3628h 3m19
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1602 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRET510:45+4:35JTJ013:55+4:5527h 10m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:49JTJ213:05+1:5624h 55m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1543 km62 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET512:45+4:41JTJ417:25+3:3028h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1602 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+3:11JTJ017:53+1:2928h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1602 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+2:53JTJ017:53+1:3128h 48m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1602 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRET419:00+2:00JTJ020:33+5625h 33m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+4:37JTJ??20:33+5:3725h 23m11
      S
3A
2A1A
 1543 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+40JTJ003:08+3828h 3m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1602 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+5:16JTJ003:08+4:1228h 3m24
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1602 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRET023:05-JTJ003:08-28h 3m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1602 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+2:52JTJ200:33+2:4424h 38m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km62 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20+4:00DDArr +3:42/Dep +534h 10m-2:49TPT013:58+2261h 38m-23
  TWT S
1812 kmPrayas*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET300:20+4:00DDArr +3:42/Dep +414h 10m-3:01TPT013:58-661h 38m-23
S      
1812 kmPrayas*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+4:00PUNEArr +3:24/Dep +264h 15m-2:58JTJ??19:25-643h 5m-19
SMTWTFS
1954 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET402:50+3:23DDArr +3:30/Dep +412h 20m-2:49TPT013:58-659h 8m18
S      
2388 kmPrayas*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET402:50+3:23DDArr +3:30/Dep +532h 20m-2:37TPT013:58+2259h 8m18
  TWT S
2388 kmPrayas*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+54GYArr +40/Dep +1:054h 7m+25JTJ??19:25-639h 50m19
 M     
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET004:40-LTTArr +24/Dep +21h 10m-22JTJ019:25-38h 45m25
S  W   
2065 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET004:40-LTTArr +24/Dep +144h 55m-10TPT020:58-64h 18m27
no arr/dep
1954 kmShubham Jain-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??05:30+1:58MASArr +39/Dep +13h 15m-38JTJ??17:13+1135h 43m2
  T  F 
1626 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...ET??05:30+2:39MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 15m-1:29JTJ??17:13+1135h 43m-33
SM  T  
1626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...ET??07:25+2:43MASArr +2:29/Dep +31h 5m-2:26JTJ??10:33+727h 8m-12
SMTWTFS
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+2:43BZAArr +2:32/Dep +413h 45m-1:51JTJ??12:53+3629h 28m0
  T    
1543 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET307:45+2:52KYNArr +2:33/Dep +193h 23m-2:14JTJ301:08-141h 23m21
SM   F 
2061 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET208:30+3:25DDArr +3:41/Dep +4345m-2:58JTJ019:25-658h 55m20
SMTWTFS
2690 kmPrayas*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+3:25SBCArr +2:51/Dep +23h 20m-2:49TPT??19:53+435h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1762 kmBMTIR-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+3:25BNCArr +3:12/Dep +255h 54m-2:47TPT??21:34+1737h 4m-4
 M W   
1753 kmBMTIR-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+3:25SBCArr +2:51/Dep +321h 20m-2:48JTJ??14:03+353h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1761 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...ET??08:30+3:25SBCArr +2:51/Dep +51h 20m-2:46JTJ??17:13+1232h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKSG-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ET??08:50+3:35KYNArr +2:35/Dep +191h 51m-2:16JTJ??01:08-140h 18m16
no arr/dep
2009 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ET??09:05+3:49KYNArr +3:47/Dep +191h 51m-3:28JTJ??01:08-140h 3m22
S      
2010 kmDP~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+36MASArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15JTJ??14:43+4829h 28m-13
 M    S
1602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+38SBCArr +31/Dep +127h 10m-19TPT??22:58+1337h 43m-10
  T T  
1686 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...ET309:45+3:43MASArr +3:13/Dep +340m-3:10JTJ311:05+2025h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1602 km-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET309:45+3:43NGPArr +3:42/Dep +251h 0m-3:17JTJ012:53+3651h 8m10
 M     
2634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET309:45+3:43MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12JTJ014:43+4828h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1602 kmA Ajay-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET510:45-NEDArr +1:12/Dep +358h 25m-37JTJ009:38-94h 53m16
no arr/dep
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+4MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58JTJ??14:43+4826h 33m-15
 M     
1602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...ET??12:10+4MASArr +59/Dep +13h 25m-58JTJ??17:13+1129h 3m-9
 M     
1602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ET014:40+3:57MASArr +3:09/Dep +31h 10m-3:06JTJ018:53+1228h 13m-4
  T T  
1602 kmVijeth Bharadwaj-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...ET??19:00+2:18BZAArr +2:02/Dep +491h 30m-1:13JTJ??21:35+5726h 35m8
     F 
1543 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...ET??19:00+2:18KPDArr +1:31/Dep +1242m-1:19JTJ??21:28+726h 28m6
     F 
1532 kmExcited for India-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+29PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16JTJ??07:28+1:4360h 13m18
    T  
3267 kmKSG-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET319:35+3:22MSArr +2:54/Dep +54h 5m-2:49JTJ001:18+1153h 43m-3
 M    S
2346 kmVinay Kumar-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+3:51BZAArr +3:27/Dep +233h 5m-3:04JTJ??01:53+528h 53m11
S      
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+3:51BZAArr +3:27/Dep +214h 20m-3:06JTJ??03:35+1030h 35m19
S      
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+3:51OGLArr +3:42/Dep +185h 16m-3:24JTJ??03:58+830h 58m11
S      
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+3:51BZAArr +3:27/Dep +1:068h 6m-2:21JTJ??07:28+2034h 28m10
S      
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+3:51BZAArr +3:27/Dep +124h 40m-3:15JTJ??05:55+5232h 55m68
S      
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET221:40-SRRArr +4:36/Dep +252h 40m-4:11JTJ417:15-67h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2355 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20+1:54KYNArr +1:13/Dep +211h 46m-52TPT013:58+2262h 38m17
 MTW F 
1954 kmWarrier is BACK-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET523:45+25KYNArr +34/Dep +212h 11m-13TPT013:58+2262h 13m20
 M W F 
1971 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+25CSTMArr +26/Dep +03h 30m-26JTJ??19:25-643h 40m24
 M W F 
2091 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site