Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
56 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 696.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:05+1:22KYN611:00+1:5310h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL696 km64 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET2,301:00+5:53KYN510:57+4:269h 57m1
   W   
Unreserved
 696 km70 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET301:10+5:58KYN510:57+5:319h 47m1
S      
Unreserved
GNWL696 km71 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:20+31KYN612:50+3311h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km61 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRET002:05+6:13KYN615:27+5:2313h 22m5
   W   
Unreserved
GNWL696 km52 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET??02:50+3:43KYN015:27+3:0612h 37m4
     F 
Unreserved
 696 km55 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??03:50+49KYN614:46+5310h 56m2
 M WT S
II3A
RLWL696 km64 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET503:50+54KYN614:46+4210h 56m1
S T  F 
II3A
2A
RLWL696 km64 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRET1,2,304:05-KYN615:22-11h 17m2
    T  
3A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET004:20+1:38KYN5,615:02+1:4610h 42m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km65 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERET004:20+1:00KYN5,615:02+1:0210h 42m4
 M W FS
IISL
3A
GNWL696 km65 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERET204:20+1:14KYN5,615:02+1:0610h 42m3
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL696 km65 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERET004:20+1:49BVI019:13+1:4514h 53m7
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL867 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+1:23KYN617:07+1:2112h 37m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL696 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05+2:56KYN516:17+2:3911h 12m6
      S
3A
2A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRET2,305:35+6:33KYN5,616:50+4:3311h 15m3
 M     
3A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET007:00+19KYN518:56+1111h 56m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+57KYN618:56+4911h 36m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET407:20+1:13KYN618:56+5811h 36m8
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET??07:20+1:02KYN618:56+1:0311h 36m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET2,307:45+49KYN518:50+3011h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL696 km63 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+48KYN620:22+4212h 22m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET??08:00-KYN620:22-12h 22m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL696 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRET608:00+1:25KYN620:57+3712h 57m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km54 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRET408:50+1:46KYN620:22+1:0411h 32m8
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET509:05+1:31KYN520:22+1:3611h 17m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+1:16KYN621:47+5012h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km57 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRET6,709:45+6:52KYN022:52+5:5813h 7m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL696 km53 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET210:00+1:14KYN621:32+1:2611h 32m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL696 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+1:06KYN602:42+5513h 17m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km52 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+2:24KYN503:12+1:2613h 17m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL696 km52 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+1:00KYN502:32+4512h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km56 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRET714:50+1:48BVI606:57+1:0216h 7m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL867 km54 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET4,514:50+38PNVL??03:55+5513h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL730 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERET315:25+2:26LTT*104:00+1:3512h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL729 km58 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET017:20+1:31KYN603:57+1:4710h 37m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km66 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:05+2:32KYN706:27+1:5812h 22m3
  T    
Unreserved
 696 km56 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERET318:10+1:06KYN504:52+2:1110h 42m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km65 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET5,618:10+1:19KYN604:52+2:4110h 42m3
     F 
Unreserved
 696 km65 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20+3:39KYN504:52+4:4310h 32m4
   W   
Unreserved
 696 km66 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+6BVI510:25+1:0116h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A
RLWL996 km62 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40+1:05KYN5,606:20+1:0611h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+24KYN506:27+1:3710h 37m4
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL696 km66 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRET??20:35+4:48KYN006:27+6:279h 52m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL696 km71 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRET??20:35-KYN006:27-9h 52m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 696 km71 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+55KYN510:20+4213h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km51 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+45KYN608:32+5110h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km64 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERET422:25+1:10KYN610:12+1:0211h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL696 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET623:20+38KYN611:22+3412h 2m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+43KYN610:57+3011h 12m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+18KYN610:57+3211h 12m7
 M W F 
3A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRET623:45+1:23KYN611:00+1:4411h 15m6
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL696 km62 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??00:15+2:45NGPArr /Dep +21h 25m+0KYN??04:16+2628h 1m17
  T    
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...ET??00:20+1:28MMRArr +1:37/Dep +610m-1:31KYN??11:27+2611h 7m-43
SMTWTFS
696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...ET??00:20+1:28MMRArr +1:37/Dep +150m-1:36KYN??12:00+1911h 40m-41
SMTWTFS
696 kmRony-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...ET??02:50+57MAOArr +47/Dep +22h 50m-45TNA??20:38+041h 48m10
SMTWTFS
1903 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+35MTJArr +42/Dep +32h 40m-39BVI??07:21+2027h 31m-25
S  W F 
1868 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:15+33MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00BVI??13:55+1133h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1868 kmxxx-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...ET??05:30+54NGPArr +1:04/Dep +05h 40m-1:04KYN??12:37+4531h 7m16
     F 
1280 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...ET??08:30+50DDArr /Dep +441h 20m+0KYN??02:52+1:5218h 22m22
 MTWT  
941 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...ET??08:30+50DDArr /Dep +501h 45m+0KYN??02:28+5317h 58m40
SMTWTFS
941 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ET??08:30+50MMRArr /Dep +181h 50m+0KYN??20:42+2312h 12m9
SMTWTFS
696 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...ET??08:30+50BSLArr /Dep +4335m+0KYN??20:02+3611h 32m17
SMTWTFS
695 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...ET??08:30+50BSLArr /Dep +3:323h 55m+0LTT??23:45+3:2215h 15m12
 M   F 
744 km~-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET??10:45+1:15NGPArr +1:43/Dep +05h 10m-1:43CSTM??07:55+1521h 10m-11
  T    
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:15NGPArr +1:43/Dep +301h 0m-1:13KYN??04:37+1:0417h 52m1
  T    
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET??10:45+1:15NGPArr +1:43/Dep +131h 45m-1:30KYN??05:40+3418h 55m7
  T    
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:15NGPArr +1:43/Dep +25h 30m-1:41KYN??10:37+3023h 52m13
  T    
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET??13:05+2:02NGPArr /Dep +02h 20m+0CSTM??07:55+1518h 50m-4
      S
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET??13:05+2:16NGPArr +2:08/Dep +02h 20m-2:08CSTM??07:55+1518h 50m-12
   W   
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET??14:40+1:30NGPArr +1:43/Dep +01h 10m-1:43CSTM??07:55+1517h 15m-6
  T T  
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET??14:50+1:32NGPArr +1:52/Dep +01h 10m-1:52CSTM??07:55+1517h 5m-3
 M     
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+1:32NGPArr +1:52/Dep +21h 30m-1:50KYN??10:37+3019h 47m21
 M     
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+30JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BVI??05:41+1837h 41m20
 M W   
1886 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+20JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BVI??05:41+1837h 41m13
      S
1886 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET??16:15+16BRCArr +18/Dep +81h 26m-10BCT??12:35+320h 20m1
S TWTF 
1026 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:10+46PUNEArr +30/Dep +351h 5m+5KYN??11:47+3917h 37m2
      S
942 kmCheetah*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...ET??18:20+2:21PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +351h 5m-1:17KYN??11:47+3917h 27m17
S      
943 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...ET??18:20+2:21MMRArr +2:24/Dep +3725m-1:47KYN??05:40+3411h 20m16
S      
696 km~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+40DDArr -8/Dep +1925m+27KYN??12:17+3217h 22m21
 M     
942 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+49DDArr -2/Dep +1925m+21KYN??12:17+3217h 22m21
    T  
942 kmCheetah*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...ET??21:00+18KCGArr /Dep +22h 25m+0KYN??03:40+4630h 40m7
   W   
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...ET??21:00+1:04NGPArr +1:01/Dep +24h 20m-59KYN??04:16+2631h 16m18
S      
1297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ET??21:15+54NGPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31KYN??04:16+2631h 1m-34
SMTWTFS
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+3:38NGPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0KYN??04:16+2629h 11m14
      S
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...ET??23:05+2:39NGPArr +3:09/Dep +22h 10m-3:07KYN??04:16+2629h 11m14
S   TF 
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+4:15NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56KYN??04:16+2629h 11m5
  T    
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+3:35NGPArr +3:45/Dep +22h 10m-3:43KYN??04:16+2629h 11m14
   W   
1298 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...ET??23:55+23NGPArr +49/Dep +22h 0m-47KYN??04:16+2628h 21m22
SMTWTFS
1297 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.