Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 50 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 604.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30-CNB011:40-10h 10m3
   W   
3A
 604 km59 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+4:19CNB6,711:30+7:059h 55m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km61 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35-CNB811:30-9h 55m2
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL604 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+22CNB513:20+1:3510h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+17CNB015:35+1:3110h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+4CNB215:35+1:0110h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+16CNB517:00+5211h 45m3
      S
Unreserved
 604 km51 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:29CNB217:55+1:5212h 15m4
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL604 km49 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:15CNB017:00+1:5111h 20m4
   W   
IISL3A
 604 km53 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+1:07CNB619:05+5513h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+36CNB619:05+1:2210h 55m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL604 km55 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+18CNB*419:10+1:2410h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+18CNB600:10+1:0912h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-CNB700:10-12h 15m12
 MT  FS
SL
 604 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+26CNB201:00+3312h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km47 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+9CNB805:50+1113h 10m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+24CNB007:10+1:3112h 40m4
     F 
IISL3A
 604 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+16CNB806:45+2111h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km54 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+34CNB608:15+1:149h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+2:10CNB608:15+2:279h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:08CNB408:15+2:009h 55m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+47CNB408:15+2:009h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+22CNB609:45+1:2110h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+36JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:005h 5m-7CNB??15:40+1:5014h 40m-30
 M     
603 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+36GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51CNB??18:30+1:5417h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
799 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +382h 5m-1:04CNB??20:45+4819h 35m-31
 MTWTFS
1234 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15CNB??13:30+5412h 20m-23
 M W   
603 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2CNB??13:30+1:3912h 20m-23
S T T  
603 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:5014h 30m-23
 M     
603 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+21JHSArr +40/Dep +1:071h 50m+27CNB??13:30+1:3911h 45m-9
  T    
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+21JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44CNB??18:30+1:5416h 45m-5
  T    
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+21AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33CNB??18:55+1:0117h 10m-8
  T    
853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+30JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22CNB??18:30+1:5414h 50m1
      S
604 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+41JHSArr +58/Dep +1:243h 37m+26CNB??18:30+1:5414h 40m-16
SM WTF 
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+29JHSArr +50/Dep +1:241h 35m+34CNB??18:30+1:5414h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5010h 55m-10
 M     
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+38JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13CNB??18:30+1:5413h 45m-9
S      
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33CNB??18:30+1:5413h 45m1
   W   
604 km★Prayas★*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+41JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4CNB??18:30+1:5413h 45m3
  T   S
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+39JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7CNB??18:30+1:5413h 45m-9
    T  
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16CNB??18:30+1:5413h 45m-6
 M     
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+23MKPArr +30/Dep +323h 57m+2CNB??23:20+2:2517h 10m0
   W   
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+40JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23CNB??18:30+1:5412h 0m-6
S    F 
604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+13JHSArr +52/Dep +1:084h 3m+16CNB??23:10+3515h 55m23
S TW F 
604 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+32JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38CNB??23:10+3515h 40m13
   W   
604 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+1:02JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18CNB??23:10+3515h 30m24
S TW F 
604 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+1:02MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11CNB??05:55+2:0122h 15m-10
 M W F 
1005 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...ET??09:20+19BSBArr +1:51/Dep +243h 30m-1:27CNB??11:35+5826h 15m6
      S
1115 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...ET??12:50+26STAArr +1:08/Dep +212h 25m-47CNB??03:30+2014h 40m-4
  T  F 
751 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...ET??13:50+9KTEArr +1:35/Dep +201h 45m-1:15CNB??03:30+2013h 40m-21
     F 
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ET??13:50+12JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51CNB??07:55+2118h 5m-9
 M     
756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...ET??13:50+9JBPArr +1:19/Dep +23h 35m-1:17CNB??07:55+2118h 5m-7
     F 
756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...ET??14:45+14JBPArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40CNB??07:55+2117h 10m0
SMTWTFS
756 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+8BPLArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20CNB??04:00+2313h 5m-22
S T  F 
604 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54CNB??12:33+1:2521h 38m-20
     F 
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +1:04/Dep +402h 40m-24CNB??07:30+2:4216h 35m-19
      S
853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1CNB??10:45+2:3719h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +1:04/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-21h 45m14
SMTWTFS
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +41/Dep +1:072h 2m+26CNB??04:00+5313h 5m-20
      S
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +41/Dep +452h 2m+4CNB??04:00+2213h 5m-19
   W   
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +12h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2313h 5m-35
S T  F 
604 kmHarsh-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+16BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15CNB??04:00+2312h 0m-22
S    F 
604 kmGopal*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+39BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2CNB??04:00+5312h 0m-15
      S
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+21BPLArr +7/Dep +145m-6CNB??04:00+2311h 45m-2
S T  F 
604 kmxxx-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+7MZPArr +35/Dep +472h 40m+12CNB??12:25+3:1819h 30m5
S      
969 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET??17:00+28BPLArr +45/Dep +64h 5m-39CNB??08:15+3615h 15m-9
S      
604 kmAnand S Gharpure-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+8ALDArr +4/Dep +4:4723h 55m+4:43CNB??06:10+5:5837h 0m4
S T    
806 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??17:20+42BPLArr +41/Dep +63h 25m-35CNB??08:15+3614h 55m-20
S      
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...ET??17:50+1:10AGCArr +2:06/Dep +2:411h 35m+35CNB??10:15+4:1616h 25m-6
S T    
860 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...ET??17:50+2:12AGCArr +2:30/Dep +2:411h 35m+11CNB??10:15+4:1616h 25m-12
 M WTFS
860 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+28BPLArr +36/Dep +62h 30m-30CNB??08:15+3613h 32m-2
S      
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...ET??18:55+18AGCArr +53/Dep +2:411h 50m+1:48CNB??10:15+4:1615h 20m7
  T   S
860 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+11ALDArr +26/Dep +2:0250m+1:36CNB??12:25+3:1815h 5m0
SMTWTFS
806 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site