Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:52:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:52:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 50 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 604.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35-CNB6,711:30-9h 55m2
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km61 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35-CNB811:30-9h 55m2
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL604 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25-CNB513:20-10h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRET002:35-CNB013:20-10h 45m3
      S
3A
 604 km56 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+24CNB015:35+2:0810h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+14CNB215:35+1:3710h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15-CNB517:00-11h 45m3
      S
Unreserved
 604 km51 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+2:46CNB217:55+3:2812h 15m4
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL604 km49 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40-CNB017:00-11h 20m4
   W   
IISL3A
 604 km53 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+1:08CNB619:05+1:5413h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+1:12CNB619:05+2:4810h 55m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL604 km55 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET008:55+22CNB*419:10+2:2710h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+28CNB600:10+1:3912h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-CNB700:10-12h 15m12
 MT  FS
SL
 604 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+30CNB201:00+1612h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km47 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40-CNB805:50-13h 10m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+5CNB007:10+2:4212h 40m4
     F 
IISL3A
 604 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+19CNB806:45+5511h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km54 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+2:32CNB608:15+3:079h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+3:19CNB608:15+5:119h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:51CNB408:15+2:389h 55m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:08CNB408:15+3:349h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35-CNB609:45-10h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+44JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:405h 5m-1CNB??15:40+2:2514h 40m-31
 M     
603 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+44GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3CNB??18:30+3:0717h 30m-27
SMTWTFS
799 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ET??01:10+46NDLSArr +3:21/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??20:45+1:2119h 35m-31
 MTWTFS
1234 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET301:10-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB513:30-36h 20m-23
S T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+46JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:112h 30m+30CNB??13:30+3:0012h 20m-23
S T T  
603 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+46JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:404h 55m-1CNB??15:40+2:2514h 30m-24
 M     
603 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+31JHSArr +1:23/Dep +2:111h 50m+48CNB??13:30+3:0011h 45m-9
  T    
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+31JHSArr +1:23/Dep +3:166h 20m+1:53CNB??18:30+3:0716h 45m-6
  T    
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+31AGCArr +2:10/Dep +282h 11m-1:42CNB??18:55+1:4717h 10m-8
  T    
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET103:40-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0CNB618:30-38h 50m0
      S
820 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+1:51JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 37m+43CNB??18:30+3:0714h 40m-17
SM WTF 
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+35JHSArr +1:01/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:15CNB??18:30+3:0714h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+33JHSArr /Dep +1:401h 22m+0CNB??15:40+2:2510h 55m-11
 M     
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+48JHSArr +1:55/Dep +3:163h 27m+1:21CNB??18:30+3:0713h 45m-10
S      
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+36JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0CNB??18:30+3:0713h 45m0
   W   
604 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+1:26JHSArr +2:45/Dep +3:163h 27m+31CNB??18:30+3:0713h 45m2
  T   S
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+1:02JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43CNB??18:30+3:0713h 45m-10
    T  
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+33JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0CNB??18:30+3:0713h 45m-7
 M     
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+1:38MKPArr +1:36/Dep +2:173h 57m+41CNB??23:20+3:5217h 10m1
   W   
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+58JHSArr /Dep +3:161h 55m+0CNB??18:30+3:0712h 0m-7
S    F 
604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+13JHSArr /Dep +1:274h 3m+0CNB??23:10+5115h 55m23
S TW F 
604 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+32JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:273h 40m+17CNB??23:10+5115h 40m13
   W   
604 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET207:40-JHSArr /Dep +1:273h 20m+0CNB623:10-63h 30m24
SM W F 
1401 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET207:40-MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB905:55-46h 15m-10
S T T  
1533 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...ET??09:20+13BSBArr +1:51/Dep +1:043h 30m-47CNB??11:35+2:3426h 15m7
      S
1115 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...ET??12:50+48STAArr +1:34/Dep +252h 25m-1:09CNB??03:30+5414h 40m-4
  T  F 
751 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...ET613:50-KTEArr /Dep +231h 45m+0CNB603:30-37h 40m-21
no arr/dep
1148 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ET??13:50+14JBPArr +1:13/Dep +33h 35m-1:10CNB??07:55+5018h 5m-9
 M     
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...ET613:50-JBPArr /Dep +33h 35m+0CNB807:55-42h 5m-7
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...ET??14:45+1:02JBPArr +1:34/Dep +32h 30m-1:31CNB??07:55+5017h 10m0
SMTWTFS
755 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+23BPLArr +41/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:1813h 5m-22
S T  F 
604 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+23AGCArr +2:17/Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??12:33+1:4721h 38m-20
     F 
1006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+23AGCArr +2:17/Dep +422h 40m-1:35CNB??07:30+3:5116h 35m-19
      S
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+23AGCArr +2:17/Dep +2:325h 35m+15CNB??10:45+4:1519h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+23AGCArr +2:17/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-21h 45m14
SMTWTFS
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+23JHSArr +1:19/Dep 2h 2m+0CNB??04:00+1:0013h 5m-20
      S
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+23JHSArr +1:19/Dep 2h 2m+0CNB??04:00+1:5713h 5m-19
   W   
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:1813h 5m-35
S T  F 
604 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+30BPLArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??04:00+2:1812h 0m-22
S    F 
604 kmGopal*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+1:21BPLArr +1:21/Dep 50m+0CNB??04:00+1:0012h 0m-15
      S
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+37BPLArr /Dep 45m+0CNB??04:00+2:1811h 45m-2
S T  F 
604 kmxxx-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+9MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??12:25+4:5819h 30m5
S      
969 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET117:00-BPLArr /Dep +114h 5m+0CNB308:15-39h 15m-9
no arr/dep
1287 kmAnand S Gharpure-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+21ALDArr +28/Dep 23h 55m+0CNB??06:10+6:1637h 0m4
S T    
806 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??17:20+1:46BPLArr /Dep +113h 25m+0CNB??08:15+3814h 55m-20
S      
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...ET??17:50+2:12AGCArr +3:28/Dep +3:101h 35m-18CNB??10:15+4:5416h 25m-6
S T    
859 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...ET??17:50+3:59AGCArr +4:42/Dep +3:101h 35m-1:32CNB??10:15+4:5416h 25m-12
 M WTFS
859 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+1:32BPLArr +1:44/Dep +112h 30m-1:33CNB??08:15+3813h 32m-2
S      
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...ET??18:55+14AGCArr /Dep +3:101h 50m+0CNB??10:15+4:5415h 20m7
  T   S
859 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+11ALDArr +53/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+4:5815h 5m0
SMTWTFS
806 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site