Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 22:57:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 22:57:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
21 Trains / 50 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 604.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35+2:18CNB011:30+3:009h 55m2
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET002:25+42CNB513:20+2:0110h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+12CNB015:35+1:4410h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+17CNB215:35+1:2510h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+21CNB517:00+1:2611h 45m3
      S
Unreserved
 604 km51 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40-CNB217:55-12h 15m4
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL604 km49 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET005:40+2:08CNB017:00+5:5511h 20m4
   W   
IISL3A
 604 km53 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+51CNB619:05+1:2813h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10-CNB619:05-10h 55m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL604 km55 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET008:55+19CNB*419:10+2:4510h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+1:25CNB600:10+2:0812h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-CNB700:10-12h 15m12
 MT  FS
SL
 604 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+16CNB201:00+2112h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km47 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+8CNB805:50+1:1613h 10m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30-CNB007:10-12h 40m4
     F 
IISL3A
 604 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+24CNB806:45+1:3511h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km54 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+1:39CNB608:15+3:529h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+1:01CNB608:15+3:389h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20-CNB408:15-9h 55m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:42CNB408:15+4:149h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+32CNB609:45+2:2910h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET101:00+37JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:285h 5m-3CNB615:40+1:5238h 40m-31
S      
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET101:00+37GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32CNB618:30+3:3341h 30m-27
SMTWTFS
1105 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:102h 5m-1:43CNB??20:45+2:0119h 35m-31
 MTWTFS
1235 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9CNB??13:30+2:0912h 20m-24
 M W   
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET301:10+42JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:572h 30m+22CNB713:30+2:3836h 20m-23
 M W  S
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7CNB??15:40+1:5214h 30m-24
 M     
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET301:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:571h 50m+49CNB713:30+2:3835h 45m-9
no arr/dep
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39CNB??18:30+3:3316h 45m-6
  T    
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+29AGCArr +1:39/Dep +212h 11m-1:18CNB??18:55+1:4417h 10m-8
  T    
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11CNB??18:30+3:3314h 50m1
      S
604 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+1:51JHSArr +2:29/Dep +3:473h 37m+1:18CNB??18:30+3:3314h 40m-17
SM WTF 
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+35JHSArr +1:07/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:40CNB??18:30+3:3314h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+37JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40CNB??15:40+1:5210h 55m-11
 M     
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+22JHSArr +1:22/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:25CNB??18:30+3:3313h 45m-10
S      
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+33JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:03CNB??18:30+3:3313h 45m0
   W   
604 kmPrayas*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+1:06JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38CNB??18:30+3:3313h 45m2
  T   S
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+48JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59CNB??18:30+3:3313h 45m-10
    T  
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+37JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39CNB??18:30+3:3313h 45m-7
 M     
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+2:49MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0CNB??23:20+3:4517h 10m1
   W   
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+1:00JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37CNB??18:30+3:3312h 0m-7
S    F 
604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+14JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:354h 3m+35CNB??23:10+1:3115h 55m23
S TW F 
604 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+36JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0CNB??23:10+1:3115h 40m13
   W   
604 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+2:16JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 20m+0CNB??23:10+1:3115h 30m25
S TW F 
604 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+2:16MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB??05:55+3:2122h 15m-9
 M W F 
1005 kmSING IS KING*^~-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...ET??09:20+12BSBArr +2:01/Dep +1:123h 30m-49CNB??11:35+3:4526h 15m7
      S
1115 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...ET??12:50+1:20STAArr /Dep +362h 25m+0CNB??03:30+1:0914h 40m-4
  T  F 
751 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...ET??13:50+35KTEArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16CNB??03:30+1:0913h 40m-20
     F 
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ET??13:50+9JBPArr +1:08/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+4818h 5m-9
 M     
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...ET??13:50+35JBPArr +1:32/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+4818h 5m-6
     F 
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...ET??14:45+1:00JBPArr +1:34/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??07:55+4817h 10m0
SMTWTFS
755 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+20BPLArr +33/Dep +472h 35m+14CNB??04:00+2:5213h 5m-22
S T  F 
604 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep +173h 55m-2:15CNB??12:33+1:1121h 38m-20
     F 
1006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??07:30+3:3316h 35m-19
      S
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep +3:455h 35m+1:13CNB??10:45+3:4419h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-21h 45m14
SMTWTFS
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:182h 2m+9CNB??04:00+1:4913h 5m-20
      S
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET114:55+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:542h 2m+45CNB804:00+2:4337h 5m-19
  T    
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:5213h 5m-35
S T  F 
604 kmHarsh-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET116:00+16BPLArr +18/Dep +471h 25m+29CNB204:00+2:5236h 0m-22
no arr/dep
1308 kmGopal*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+1:04BPLArr /Dep +5150m+0CNB??04:00+1:4912h 0m-15
      S
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+35BPLArr +21/Dep +4745m+26CNB??04:00+2:5211h 45m-2
S T  F 
604 km-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET416:55+7MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4CNB712:25+5:1843h 30m5
S      
1441 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET??17:00+16BPLArr +35/Dep +34h 5m-32CNB??08:15+5215h 15m-10
S      
604 kmAnand S Gharpure-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+9ALDArr +36/Dep 23h 55m+0CNB??06:10+5:1937h 0m4
S T    
806 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??17:20+1:59BPLArr +1:53/Dep +33h 25m-1:50CNB??08:15+5214h 55m-20
S      
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...ET??17:50+2:07AGCArr +3:49/Dep +2:311h 35m-1:18CNB??10:15+4:4416h 25m-6
S T    
859 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...ET??17:50+2:30AGCArr +3:10/Dep +2:311h 35m-39CNB??10:15+4:4416h 25m-13
 M WTFS
860 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+1:46BPLArr /Dep +32h 30m+0CNB??08:15+5213h 32m-2
S      
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...ET??18:55+12AGCArr +2:41/Dep +2:311h 50m-10CNB??10:15+4:4415h 20m7
  T   S
859 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET121:20+13ALDArr +1:02/Dep +3:0750m+2:05CNB712:25+5:1863h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1171 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site