Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 50 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30-CNB911:40-10h 10m3
   W   
3A
RLWL604 km59 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+1:40CNB6,711:30+2:019h 55m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km61 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+1:15CNB611:30+2:189h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET102:05+4:23CNB811:30+6:369h 25m2
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL604 km64 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+16CNB513:20+4310h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL604 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+5CNB015:35+1:3510h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL604 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+20CNB215:35+5910h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+22CNB517:00+3811h 45m3
      S
Unreserved
 604 km51 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:09CNB217:55+1:0612h 15m4
S T T S
IISL
3A
PQWL604 km49 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+45CNB017:00+1:3111h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+27CNB619:05+3610h 55m5
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL604 km55 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+13CNB*419:10+1:3810h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+12CNB600:10+2312h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL604 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-CNB700:10-12h 15m12
 MT  FS
SL
 604 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+19CNB201:00+1412h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL604 km47 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+7CNB805:50+613h 10m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL604 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+54CNB007:10+1:0412h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A
 604 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+15CNB806:45+911h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL604 km54 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+25CNB608:15+449h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+24CNB608:15+459h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+36CNB408:15+1:009h 55m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:04CNB408:15+1:139h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+32CNB609:45+5410h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+50JHSArr +1:03/Dep +385h 5m-25CNB??15:40+1:0214h 40m-26
 M     
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+50GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47CNB??18:30+1:1317h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
800 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ET??01:10+36NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1119h 35m-31
 MTWTFS
1234 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2CNB??13:30+5612h 20m-23
 M W   
603 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12CNB??13:30+3412h 20m-22
S T T  
603 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:0214h 30m-21
 M     
603 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0CNB??13:30+3411h 45m-8
  T    
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14CNB??18:30+1:1316h 45m-6
  T    
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+33AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6CNB??18:55+5717h 10m-8
  T    
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+28JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18CNB??18:30+1:1314h 50m0
      S
604 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+35JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19CNB??18:30+1:1314h 40m-18
SM WTF 
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+33JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7CNB??18:30+1:1314h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+53JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37CNB??15:40+1:0210h 55m-8
 M     
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4CNB??18:30+1:1313h 45m-10
S      
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+30JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2CNB??18:30+1:1313h 45m0
   W   
604 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+34JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21CNB??18:30+1:1313h 45m2
  T   S
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:1313h 45m-10
    T  
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+53JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26CNB??18:30+1:1313h 45m-7
 M     
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+14MKPArr +8/Dep +63h 57m-2CNB??23:20+1:0217h 10m0
   W   
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+52JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27CNB??18:30+1:1312h 0m-7
S    F 
604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+17JHSArr /Dep +584h 3m+0CNB??23:10+1915h 55m23
S TW F 
604 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+32JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42CNB??23:10+1915h 40m13
   W   
604 kmGopal*^-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+19JHSArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29CNB??23:10+1915h 30m24
S TW F 
604 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+19MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29CNB??05:55+1:3422h 15m-10
 M W F 
1006 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...ET??09:20+8BSBArr +2:04/Dep +163h 30m-1:48CNB??11:35+5726h 15m6
      S
1116 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...ET??12:50+18STAArr +55/Dep +372h 25m-18CNB??03:30+1914h 40m-4
  T  F 
752 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...ET??13:50+6KTEArr +1:02/Dep +311h 45m-31CNB??03:30+1913h 40m-21
     F 
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ET??13:50+12JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41CNB??07:55+1418h 5m-9
 M     
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...ET??13:50+6JBPArr +46/Dep +23h 35m-44CNB??07:55+1418h 5m-7
     F 
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...ET??14:45+13JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31CNB??07:55+1417h 10m0
SMTWTFS
756 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+13BPLArr +16/Dep +2:192h 35m+2:03CNB??04:00+2:5613h 5m-22
S T  F 
604 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36CNB??12:33+5421h 38m-20
     F 
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep +152h 40m-21CNB??07:30+1:3916h 35m-19
      S
853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2CNB??10:45+1:2819h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-21h 45m14
SMTWTFS
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+13JHSArr +32/Dep +472h 2m+15CNB??04:00+113h 5m-20
      S
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+13JHSArr +32/Dep +352h 2m+3CNB??04:00+513h 5m-19
   W   
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +2:192h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:5613h 5m-35
S T  F 
604 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+21BPLArr +19/Dep +2:191h 25m+2:00CNB??04:00+2:5612h 0m-22
S    F 
604 kmGopal*^-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+20BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19CNB??04:00+112h 0m-15
      S
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+16BPLArr +7/Dep +2:1945m+2:12CNB??04:00+2:5611h 45m-2
S T  F 
604 kmxxx-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+13MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2CNB??12:25+2:4219h 30m5
S      
969 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET??17:00+17BPLArr +31/Dep +34h 5m-28CNB??08:15+115h 15m-10
S      
604 kmAnand S Gharpure-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+14ALDArr +4/Dep +3:5823h 55m+3:54CNB??06:10+4:2837h 0m4
S T    
806 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??17:20+27BPLArr +23/Dep +33h 25m-20CNB??08:15+114h 55m-20
S      
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...ET??17:50+30AGCArr +49/Dep +1:071h 35m+18CNB??10:15+3:0116h 25m-6
S T    
859 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...ET??17:50+55AGCArr /Dep +1:071h 35m+0CNB??10:15+3:0116h 25m-13
 M WTFS
859 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+25BPLArr +32/Dep +32h 30m-29CNB??08:15+113h 32m-2
S      
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...ET??18:55+19AGCArr +22/Dep +1:071h 50m+45CNB??10:15+3:0115h 20m7
  T   S
859 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+17ALDArr +15/Dep +1:5250m+1:37CNB??12:25+2:4215h 5m0
SMTWTFS
806 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.