Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRET009:15+22KUR409:20+1:1824h 5m24
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1291 km54 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRET010:30+9KUR308:45+4922h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1194 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...ET??00:35+28MGSArr +1:51/Dep +5:353h 0m+3:44KUR??11:10+5:4234h 35m11
 M WT S
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...ET??00:35+28MGSArr +1:51/Dep +6:184h 0m+4:27BBS??16:05+6:0839h 30m2
 M     
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET??01:40+3NGPArr +34/Dep +105h 20m-24KUR??07:30+1:5829h 50m31
SMT  F 
1433 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+9ALDArr +1:13/Dep +4:482h 30m+3:35KUR??11:10+5:4233h 20m7
   W   
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...ET??03:10+13ALDArr +9/Dep +4:482h 40m+4:39KUR??11:10+5:4232h 0m22
      S
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +4/Dep +05h 35m-4BBS??07:15+1:0527h 55m14
   W   
1273 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...ET??04:00+3:43RArr +4:09/Dep +103h 10m-3:59KUR??07:55+1:4227h 55m13
S TWTF 
1322 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+1:45BZAArr +1:47/Dep 30m+0KUR??13:05+1229h 40m-2
  TW   
1733 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET??09:40+1:03HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24KUR??22:35+4236h 55m-14
  T    
1867 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+1:03HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KUR??23:20+2137h 40m-11
   W  S
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...ET??14:45+29MGSArr +56/Dep +2:205h 25m+1:24KUR??04:20+2:5937h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1782 kmxxx-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+8CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59KUR??11:10+5:4242h 30m15
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...ET??16:55+8MGSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:50KUR??04:20+2:5935h 25m8
S      
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...ET??16:55+14MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:09KUR??04:20+2:5935h 25m11
  T    
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...ET??17:10+20BSBArr +49/Dep +2:203h 30m+1:31KUR??04:20+2:5935h 10m17
S T    
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...ET??17:40+18DURGArr +39/Dep +188h 55m-21KUR??07:30+1:5837h 50m35
SM  T S
1634 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...ET??18:05+1:15MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:201h 20m+23KUR??04:20+2:5934h 15m25
  T   S
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58KUR??07:10+2:0435h 55m8
    T  
1847 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...ET??19:15+41MGSArr +59/Dep +2:202h 25m+1:21KUR??04:20+2:5933h 5m17
    T  
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...ET??19:15+0MGSArr +4/Dep +2:202h 25m+2:16KUR??04:20+2:5933h 5m20
S      
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ET??20:40+14MGSArr +47/Dep +2:201h 5m+1:33KUR??04:20+2:5931h 40m18
  T   S
1782 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+14MZPArr +52/Dep +5:087h 2m+4:16KUR??11:10+5:4237h 40m1
   W F 
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ET??22:20+1:08CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48KUR??15:45+6:2941h 25m-7
 M  T  
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+36CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:104h 15m+1:55KUR??11:10+5:4236h 50m11
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+1:43BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0KUR??06:55+3431h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1733 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site