Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRET009:15+15KUR409:20+1:0424h 5m23
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1291 km54 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRET010:30+9KUR308:45+1:0522h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1194 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...ET000:35+28MGSArr +1:27/Dep +4:183h 0m+2:51KUR611:10+4:3758h 35m11
S TW F 
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...ET000:35+28MGSArr +1:27/Dep +4:214h 0m+2:54BBS616:05+4:1163h 30m2
S      
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET??01:40+11NGPArr +38/Dep +105h 20m-28KUR??07:30+1:5529h 50m31
SMT  F 
1433 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10ALDArr +51/Dep +3:062h 30m+2:15KUR??11:10+4:3733h 20m7
   W   
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...ET??03:10+0ALDArr +9/Dep +3:062h 40m+2:57KUR??11:10+4:3732h 0m22
      S
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET003:20+9NGPArr -3/Dep +245h 35m+27BBS207:15+1:3351h 55m16
no arr/dep
1272 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...ET??04:00+1:43RArr +2:28/Dep +103h 10m-2:18KUR??07:55+1:3927h 55m13
S TWTF 
1322 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+34BZAArr +46/Dep +3430m-12KUR??13:05+929h 40m-2
  TW   
1733 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET??09:40+23HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55KUR??22:35+3536h 55m-14
  T    
1867 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+23HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42KUR??23:20+3537h 40m-11
   W  S
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +35/Dep +455h 25m+10KUR??04:20+1:1637h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1782 kmxxx-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+9CNBArr +3/Dep +1:406h 40m+1:37KUR??11:10+4:3742h 30m15
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...ET416:55+4MGSArr +44/Dep +454h 25m+1KUR604:20+1:1659h 25m8
S      
2191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...ET??16:55+6MGSArr +46/Dep +454h 25m-1KUR??04:20+1:1635h 25m11
  T    
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...ET017:10+12BSBArr +43/Dep +453h 30m+2KUR604:20+1:1659h 10m17
S T    
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...ET??17:40+9DURGArr +32/Dep +228h 55m-10KUR??07:30+1:5537h 50m35
SM  T S
1634 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...ET??18:05+57MGSArr +1:48/Dep +451h 20m-1:03KUR??04:20+1:1634h 15m25
  T   S
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+31PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20KUR??07:10+1:3535h 55m8
    T  
1848 kmKSG*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...ET??19:15+31MGSArr +37/Dep +452h 25m+8KUR??04:20+1:1633h 5m17
    T  
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...ET??19:15+0MGSArr +0/Dep +452h 25m+45KUR??04:20+1:1633h 5m20
S      
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ET??20:40+17MGSArr +28/Dep +451h 5m+17KUR??04:20+1:1631h 40m18
  T   S
1782 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+12MZPArr +44/Dep +3:417h 2m+2:57KUR??11:10+4:3737h 40m1
   W F 
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ET??22:20+41CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46KUR??15:45+5:4041h 25m-7
 M  T  
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+23CNBArr +1:17/Dep +1:404h 15m+23KUR??11:10+4:3736h 50m11
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+1:00BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49KUR??06:55+3231h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1733 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site