Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRET009:15+31KUR409:20+1:2524h 5m26
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1291 km54 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRET010:30+10KUR308:45+4922h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1194 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...ET??00:35+32MGSArr +1:49/Dep +5:473h 0m+3:58KUR??11:10+6:1134h 35m11
 M WT S
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...ET??00:35+32MGSArr +1:49/Dep +4:434h 0m+2:54BBS??16:05+4:4439h 30m1
 M     
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET601:40+33NGPArr +1:03/Dep +25h 20m-1:01KUR307:30+5453h 50m31
SM  T S
1613 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10ALDArr +1:13/Dep +5:022h 30m+3:49KUR??11:10+6:1133h 20m7
   W   
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...ET??03:10-ALDArr +22/Dep +5:022h 40m+4:40KUR??11:10+6:1132h 0m23
      S
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20+20NGPArr +24/Dep +295h 35m+5BBS??07:15+1:2127h 55m14
   W   
1272 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...ET??04:00+4:46RArr +5:36/Dep +83h 10m-5:28KUR??07:55+1:0627h 55m14
S TWTF 
1320 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+3:03BZAArr +2:56/Dep +4830m-2:08KUR??13:05+1729h 40m-2
  TW   
1732 km-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET??09:40+2:12HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39KUR??22:35+4736h 55m-13
  T    
1867 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+2:12HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34KUR??23:20+4837h 40m-10
   W  S
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...ET014:45+1:04MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:21KUR604:20+3:3161h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1988 km-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+10CNBArr +1:17/Dep +3:526h 40m+2:35KUR??11:10+6:1142h 30m15
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...ET??16:55+7MGSArr /Dep +3:184h 25m+0KUR??04:20+3:3135h 25m6
S      
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...ET??16:55+57MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:21KUR??04:20+3:3135h 25m9
  T    
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...ET??17:10+9BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:183h 30m+2:00KUR??04:20+3:3135h 10m15
S T    
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...ET??17:40+21DURGArr +37/Dep +108h 55m-27KUR??07:30+5437h 50m35
SM  T S
1633 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...ET??18:05+1:52MGSArr +2:31/Dep +3:181h 20m+47KUR??04:20+3:3134h 15m23
  T   S
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+29PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09KUR??07:10+2:1335h 55m7
    T  
1847 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...ET??19:15+29MGSArr +1:27/Dep +3:182h 25m+1:51KUR??04:20+3:3133h 5m15
    T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...ET??19:15+13MGSArr +2:02/Dep +3:182h 25m+1:16KUR??04:20+3:3133h 5m18
S      
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ET??20:40+10MGSArr +1:15/Dep +3:181h 5m+2:03KUR??04:20+3:3131h 40m16
  T   S
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...ET??21:30+17MZPArr +1:25/Dep +5:457h 2m+4:20KUR??11:10+6:1137h 40m1
   W F 
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ET322:20+1:42CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07KUR415:40+8:0665h 20m-6
   W   
2383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+1:50CNBArr +4:25/Dep +3:524h 15m-33KUR??11:10+6:1136h 50m11
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET223:55-BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0KUR206:55-79h 0m31
SMTWTFS
3014 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site