Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 2115.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Manmad => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET003:35+1:13QLN117:25+1:2937h 50m30
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL2173 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+41QLN109:30+2838h 30m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2161 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:33QLN009:40+3:2238h 30m24
      S
3A
2A1A
 2183 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+14QLN115:40+4540h 35m46
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2232 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERET223:05-QLN115:40-40h 35m45
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2232 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+28QLN012:55+1:2237h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2175 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:33DDArr +1:10/Dep +484h 10m-22QLN??01:40+5249h 20m-7
 M     
2356 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:33PUNEArr +46/Dep +314h 15m-15QLN??08:35+4256h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2594 kmPŕāķāşh-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+47DDArr +12/Dep +482h 20m+36QLN??01:40+5246h 50m34
 M     
2356 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...ET??02:50+47MAOArr +41/Dep +1:122h 0m+31QLN??01:15+5746h 25m45
     F 
2239 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET003:35+28GYArr +33/Dep +1:054h 7m+32QLN108:35+4277h 0m42
 M     
2676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...ET??03:50+54TNAArr +2/Dep +12h 7m-1QLN??18:55+4139h 5m4
     F 
2144 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+25LTTArr +20/Dep +51h 10m-15QLN??08:35+4251h 55m48
S  W   
2701 kmninad-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...ET??07:25+27MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20QLN??00:27+5341h 2m17
SMTWTFS
2248 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+27BZAArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29QLN??00:03+4640h 38m11
  T    
2172 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??08:00+1:44PNVLArr +1:00/Dep +4515m-15QLN??01:15+1:0741h 15m31
S      
2128 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...ET??08:00+1:44MAOArr +1:20/Dep +454h 52m-35QLN??03:15+2543h 15m11
S      
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+47DDArr /Dep +5845m+0QLN??08:35+4248h 5m44
SMTWTFS
2444 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET208:30-SBCArr /Dep +13h 20m+0QLN107:15-46h 45m11
SMTWTFS
2381 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET208:30-BNCArr /Dep +52h 12m+0QLN104:55-68h 25m13
 M     
2387 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET509:15+13SBCArr +38/Dep +52h 30m-33QLN104:55+4067h 40m4
no arr/dep
2452 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+13SBCArr +38/Dep +37h 10m-35QLN??10:55+1:2149h 40m15
  T T  
2319 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+22NGPArr +23/Dep +111h 0m-12QLN??00:03+4638h 18m21
  T    
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+1:30MSArr +41/Dep +32h 5m-38QLN??05:30+1440h 25m3
 M     
2234 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:36MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36QLN??05:55+4840h 50m1
   W   
2242 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+1:20MASArr +52/Dep +32h 5m-49QLN??05:30+1438h 50m-2
    T  
2230 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??18:10+1:51LTTArr +42/Dep +35h 40m-39QLN??16:10+1:2146h 0m29
     F 
2166 kmAnkit*^-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+58MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36QLN??09:55+4438h 20m12
 M    S
2246 kmVinay Kumar~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...ET??20:45+1:00TNAArr +1:14/Dep +51h 18m-1:09QLN??16:10+1:2143h 25m1
SMTWTFS
2132 kmDP~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...ET??21:00+15CBEArr +39/Dep +302h 15m-9QLN??18:55+1:0345h 55m31
   W   
2246 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:17OGLArr +1:14/Dep +155h 16m-59QLN??16:52+5043h 52m28
S      
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:17BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:097h 45m+7QLN??19:22+4346h 22m22
S      
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...ET??21:40+44CLTArr +1:49/Dep +91h 25m-1:40QLN??12:28+5538h 48m3
S TWT S
2128 kmVinay Kumar~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+17CSTMArr +19/Dep +33h 30m-16QLN??08:35+4256h 50m47
 M W F 
2727 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site