Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+1:26QLN117:25+2:0337h 50m30
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL2173 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+55QLN109:30+5638h 30m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2161 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:36QLN009:40+4:0638h 30m24
      S
3A
2A1A
 2183 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+8QLN115:40+5040h 35m46
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2232 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+4:00QLN115:40+3:4440h 35m45
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2232 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+1:00QLN012:55+1:4537h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2175 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:12DDArr +1:36/Dep 4h 10m+0QLN??01:40+5149h 20m-7
 M     
2362 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:12PUNEArr +1:16/Dep +304h 15m-46QLN??08:35+4056h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2593 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:07DDArr +31/Dep 2h 20m+0QLN??01:40+5146h 50m34
 M     
2362 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...ET??02:50+1:07MAOArr +42/Dep +1:232h 0m+41QLN??01:15+1:3146h 25m45
     F 
2238 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+15GYArr +41/Dep +1:184h 7m+37QLN??08:35+4053h 0m42
 M     
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...ET503:50+59TNAArr -1/Dep +12h 7m+2QLN118:55+1:0439h 5m4
     F 
2160 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+32LTTArr +30/Dep +51h 10m-25QLN??08:35+4051h 55m48
S  W   
2700 kmninad-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...ET??07:25+34MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35QLN??00:27+3841h 2m17
SMTWTFS
2249 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+34BZAArr +46/Dep +103h 45m-36QLN??00:03+5140h 38m11
  T    
2171 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??08:00+33PNVLArr +22/Dep +3915m+17QLN??01:15+1:1141h 15m31
S      
2128 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...ET??08:00+33MAOArr +28/Dep +1:004h 52m+32QLN??03:15+4643h 15m11
S      
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:10DDArr +54/Dep +5145m-3QLN??08:35+4048h 5m44
SMTWTFS
2442 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:10SBCArr +1:12/Dep +23h 20m-1:10QLN??07:15+3546h 45m11
SMTWTFS
2387 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+1:10BNCArr +1:37/Dep +72h 12m-1:30QLN??04:55+5144h 25m12
  T    
2388 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+15SBCArr +25/Dep +72h 30m-18QLN??04:55+5143h 40m3
  T    
2318 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+15SBCArr +25/Dep +77h 10m-18QLN??10:55+1:2449h 40m15
  T T  
2325 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+29NGPArr +33/Dep +81h 0m-25QLN??00:03+5138h 18m21
  T    
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+2:53MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29QLN??05:30+2040h 25m3
 M     
2235 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET313:05+2:12MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49QLN105:55+4264h 50m1
   W   
2738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET014:40+1:33MASArr +1:09/Dep +12h 5m-1:08QLN005:30+2038h 50m-2
    T  
2230 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET518:10+1:54LTTArr +25/Dep +45h 40m-21QLN116:10+1:3546h 0m29
     F 
2166 kmAnkit*^-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+1:16MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52QLN??09:55+4638h 20m12
 M    S
2246 kmVinay Kumar~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...ET720:45+45TNAArr +45/Dep +61h 18m-39QLN116:10+1:3543h 25m1
SMTWTFS
2148 kmDP~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...ET??21:00+39CBEArr +26/Dep +122h 15m-14QLN??18:55+4345h 55m31
   W   
2246 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:24OGLArr +1:31/Dep +165h 16m-1:15QLN??16:52+4443h 52m28
S      
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:24BZAArr +1:14/Dep +407h 45m-34QLN??19:22+4746h 22m22
S      
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...ET221:40-CLTArr +2:27/Dep 1h 25m+0QLN112:28-62h 48m3
 MTW FS
2321 kmVinay Kumar~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+19CSTMArr +7/Dep +33h 30m-4QLN??08:35+4056h 50m47
 M W F 
2726 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site