Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRET003:35+2:06QLN117:25+2:3137h 50m30
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL2173 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+1:23QLN109:30+1:2938h 30m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2161 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+2:53QLN009:40+4:4238h 30m24
      S
3A
2A1A
 2183 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+9QLN115:40+4540h 35m46
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2232 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERET223:05+3:30QLN115:40+3:1540h 35m45
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2232 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55-QLN012:55-37h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2175 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+2:52DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46QLN??01:40+1:0349h 20m-7
 M     
2362 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+2:52PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28QLN??08:35+5756h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2594 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:36DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27QLN??01:40+1:0346h 50m34
 M     
2362 km★Prayas★*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...ET??02:50+1:36MAOArr +1:13/Dep +1:242h 0m+11QLN??01:15+1:4746h 25m45
     F 
2238 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+31GYArr +37/Dep +1:334h 7m+56QLN??08:35+5753h 0m42
 M     
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...ET??03:50+1:09TNAArr +12/Dep +12h 7m-11QLN??18:55+5839h 5m4
     F 
2144 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+1:07LTTArr +39/Dep +71h 10m-32QLN??08:35+5751h 55m48
S  W   
2700 kmninad-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...ET??07:25+1:45MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0QLN??00:27+3241h 2m17
SMTWTFS
2249 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+1:45BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38QLN??00:03+1:0740h 38m11
  T    
2171 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??08:00+24PNVLArr +22/Dep +5115m+29QLN??01:15+1:3141h 15m31
S      
2128 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...ET??08:00+24MAOArr +9/Dep +1:014h 52m+52QLN??03:15+4743h 15m11
S      
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+1:54DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14QLN??08:35+5748h 5m44
SMTWTFS
2442 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+1:54SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34QLN??07:15+3846h 45m11
SMTWTFS
2388 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+1:54BNCArr +2:55/Dep +302h 12m-2:25QLN??04:55+1:1444h 25m12
  T    
2388 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +37/Dep +302h 30m-7QLN??04:55+1:1443h 40m3
  T    
2318 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+17SBCArr +37/Dep 7h 10m+0QLN??10:55+1:2649h 40m15
  T T  
2325 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15QLN??00:03+1:0738h 18m21
  T    
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+4:48MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49QLN??05:30+3840h 25m3
 M     
2235 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:03MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01QLN??05:55+1:0240h 50m1
   W   
2242 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+2:07MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 5m-1:36QLN??05:30+3838h 50m-2
    T  
2230 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...ET??18:10+3:04LTTArr +34/Dep +25h 40m-32QLN??16:10+1:3146h 0m28
     F 
2166 kmAnkit*^-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+1:54MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39QLN??09:55+1:0938h 20m12
 M    S
2246 kmVinay Kumar~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...ET??20:45+1:10TNAArr +1:19/Dep +51h 18m-1:14QLN??16:10+1:3143h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2132 kmDP~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...ET??21:00+1:36CBEArr +35/Dep +272h 15m-8QLN??18:55+1:0345h 55m31
   W   
2246 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:44OGLArr +1:52/Dep +225h 16m-1:30QLN??16:52+5243h 52m28
S      
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:44BZAArr +1:34/Dep +497h 45m-45QLN??19:22+5046h 22m22
S      
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...ET??21:40+2:03CLTArr +3:16/Dep 1h 25m+0QLN??12:28+1:0038h 48m2
S TWT S
2128 kmVinay Kumar~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+24CSTMArr +13/Dep +63h 30m-7QLN??08:35+5756h 50m47
 M W F 
2726 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site