Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
22 Trains / 49 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 675.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35+2:18LKO013:10+2:3611h 35m3
    T  
Unreserved
 676 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+10LKO*018:40+2:2016h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km50 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET002:25+42LKO016:15+1:4513h 50m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+12LKO017:15+3:1612h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km55 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+17LJN*317:10+2:4912h 5m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+21LJN219:05+2:1913h 50m4
      S
Unreserved
 676 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40-LKO619:40-14h 0m5
S T T S
IISL3A
 676 km48 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET005:40+2:08LKO018:40+5:4013h 0m5
   W   
IISL3A
 676 km52 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+51LJN020:40+2:4414h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+45LJN*020:35+4:1212h 25m6
S  W   
IISL3A
 676 km54 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+1:25LKO701:45+2:4413h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-LKO601:45-13h 50m14
 MT  FS
SL
RLWL676 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+16LJN*302:30+1:0414h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km47 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+10LKO*208:50+2:5217h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+8LJN207:40+1:5315h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km45 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30-LKO009:05-14h 35m5
     F 
IISL3A
 676 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+24LJN*608:40+2:2513h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km51 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+1:39LJN109:45+4:2511h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+1:01LJN109:45+5:0311h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20-LJN109:45-11h 25m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:42LJN109:45+5:0111h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+32LJN111:25+3:2611h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET101:00+37JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:285h 5m-3LKO117:15+2:4740h 15m-30
S      
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET101:00+37GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32LKO320:15+4:4343h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
1177 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9LKO??14:55+3:3213h 45m-23
 M W   
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET301:10+42JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:572h 30m+22LJN415:10+3:4938h 0m-22
 M W  S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7LKO??17:15+2:4716h 5m-23
 M     
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET301:45+30JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:571h 50m+49LJN415:10+3:4937h 25m-8
no arr/dep
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+30JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39LKO??20:15+4:4318h 30m-4
  T    
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11LKO??20:15+4:4316h 35m3
      S
676 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+1:51JHSArr +2:29/Dep +3:473h 37m+1:18LKO??20:15+4:4316h 25m-15
SM WTF 
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+35JHSArr +1:07/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:40LKO??20:15+4:4316h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+37JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40LKO??17:15+2:4712h 30m-10
 M     
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...ET404:45+22NZMArr +2:58/Dep +32h 40m-2:55LKO204:20+3:1223h 35m-15
S      
1274 kmGopal*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+22JHSArr +1:22/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:25LKO??20:15+4:4315h 30m-8
S      
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+33JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:03LKO??20:15+4:4315h 30m2
   W   
676 kmPrayas*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+1:06JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38LKO??20:15+4:4315h 30m4
  T   S
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+48JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59LKO??20:15+4:4315h 30m-8
    T  
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+37JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39LKO??20:15+4:4315h 30m-5
 M     
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+1:00JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37LKO??20:15+4:4313h 45m-5
S    F 
676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+14JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:354h 3m+35LKO??00:50+2:2517h 35m25
S TW F 
676 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+36JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0LKO??00:50+2:2517h 20m15
   W   
676 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+2:16JHSArr +2:54/Dep +1:353h 20m-1:19LKO??00:50+2:2517h 10m27
S TW F 
676 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+2:16MTJArr +4:00/Dep 4h 42m+0LJN??07:20+4:4023h 40m-8
 M W F 
1077 kmSING IS KING*^~-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...ET??09:20+12BSBArr +2:01/Dep +1:123h 30m-49LKO??09:50+2:4624h 30m5
      S
1043 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...ET??12:50+1:20STAArr /Dep +362h 25m+0LJN??05:05+2:0116h 15m-3
  T  F 
823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...ET??13:50+9ALDArr +55/Dep +215h 0m-34LKO??10:15+4320h 25m-24
 M     
813 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...ET??13:50+35KTEArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16LJN??05:05+2:0115h 15m-19
     F 
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ET??13:50+9JBPArr +1:08/Dep 3h 35m+0LJN??09:30+2:0619h 40m-7
 M     
827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...ET??13:50+35JBPArr +1:32/Dep 3h 35m+0LJN??09:30+2:0619h 40m-4
     F 
827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET014:45+1:00MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:032h 27m+5LKO015:40+3:2448h 55m53
SMTWTFS
1256 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...ET014:45+1:00MGSArr +1:58/Dep +1:354h 27m-23LKO018:10+3:2851h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1297 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET014:45+1:00MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:415h 37m+1:43LKO517:20+6:1050h 35m-14
S   T  
1274 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...ET??14:45+1:00JBPArr +1:34/Dep 2h 30m+0LJN??09:30+2:0618h 45m2
SMTWTFS
827 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+20BPLArr +33/Dep +472h 35m+14LKO??05:25+3:5414h 30m-21
S T  F 
676 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep +173h 55m-2:15LKO??14:15+2:1723h 20m-19
     F 
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:182h 2m+9LKO??05:25+3:1314h 30m-19
      S
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET114:55+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:542h 2m+45LKO205:25+3:3238h 30m-18
  T    
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0LKO??05:25+3:5414h 30m-34
S T  F 
676 kmHarsh-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET116:00+16BPLArr +18/Dep +471h 25m+29LKO505:25+3:5437h 25m-21
no arr/dep
1380 kmGopal*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+1:04BPLArr +1:10/Dep +5150m-19LKO??05:25+3:1313h 25m-14
      S
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+35BPLArr +21/Dep +4745m+26LKO??05:25+3:5413h 10m-1
S T  F 
676 km-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET??17:00+16BPLArr +35/Dep +34h 5m-32LJN??09:45+2:2816h 45m-9
S      
676 kmAnand S Gharpure-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ET??17:10+9BSBArr +1:18/Dep +2:013h 25m+43LKO??18:10+3:2825h 0m40
S T    
1070 kmmvbprasad15-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??17:20+1:59BPLArr +1:53/Dep +33h 25m-1:50LJN??09:45+2:2816h 25m-19
S      
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...ET??17:50+2:07AGCArr +3:49/Dep +2:311h 35m-1:18LJN??11:45+5:4017h 55m-4
S T    
931 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...ET??17:50+2:30AGCArr +3:10/Dep +2:311h 35m-39LJN??11:45+5:4017h 55m-11
 M WTFS
932 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+1:46BPLArr /Dep +32h 30m+0LJN??09:45+2:2815h 2m-1
S      
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...ET??18:55+12AGCArr +2:41/Dep +2:311h 50m-10LJN??11:45+5:4016h 50m9
  T   S
931 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET??21:55+21NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +2:222h 40m-1:00LKO??21:15+2:1523h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
1286 kmGopal*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET123:15+1:50NDLSArr +3:28/Dep +4:512h 55m+1:23LKO223:35+5:1048h 20m-9
 M   F 
1734 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site