Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
25 Trains / 49 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 676.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30+2:32LKO*313:10+6:1511h 40m4
   W   
3A
 676 km58 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+1:07LKO213:10+4:4011h 35m4
    T  
Unreserved
 676 km58 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+1:26LKO013:10+4:1711h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 676 km59 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+15LKO*018:40+1:4116h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km50 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET102:05-LKO413:10-11h 5m3
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL676 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+8LKO314:55+2:0812h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+10LKO017:15+2:5612h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km55 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+19LJN*317:10+1:5912h 5m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+17LJN219:05+1:1213h 50m4
      S
Unreserved
 676 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40-LKO619:40-14h 0m5
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL676 km48 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+22LKO??18:40+1:5713h 0m5
   W   
IISL3A
 676 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+22LJN*020:35+1:4812h 25m6
S  W   
IISL3A
 676 km54 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRET??10:00-LKO022:20-12h 20m5
 M     
Unreserved
 676 km55 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+12LKO701:45+1:2113h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-LKO601:45-13h 50m14
 MT  FS
SL
RLWL676 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10-LJN*302:30-14h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km47 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+11LKO*208:50+5817h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40-LJN207:40-15h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km45 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+50LKO009:05+2:1114h 35m5
     F 
IISL3A
 676 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+13LJN*608:40+3313h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km51 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20-LJN109:45-11h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+31LJN109:45+1:5511h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+29LJN109:45+1:5211h 25m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20-LJN109:45-11h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+20LJN111:25+1:3711h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET101:00+44JHSArr +1:00/Dep +445h 5m-16LKO117:15+1:5440h 15m-28
S      
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+44GWLArr +1:13/Dep +123h 45m-1:01LKO??20:15+2:0819h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
871 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+38JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5LKO??14:55+2:2713h 45m-22
 M W   
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+38JHSArr +50/Dep +572h 30m+7LJN??15:10+2:2014h 0m-22
S T T  
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET301:10+38JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6LKO117:15+1:5440h 5m-20
S      
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+52JHSArr +56/Dep +571h 50m+1LJN??15:10+2:2013h 25m-8
  T    
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+52JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20LKO??20:15+2:0818h 30m-3
  T    
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+34JHSArr +55/Dep +364h 25m-19LKO??20:15+2:0816h 35m3
      S
676 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+28JHSArr +29/Dep +363h 37m+7LKO??20:15+2:0816h 25m-15
SM WTF 
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+25JHSArr +40/Dep +361h 35m-4LKO??20:15+2:0816h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET104:45+1:00JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36LKO117:15+1:5460h 30m-7
no arr/dep
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...ET??04:45+16NZMArr +45/Dep +22h 40m-43LKO??04:20+1:3723h 35m-15
S      
1275 kmGopal*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+16JHSArr +48/Dep +363h 27m-12LKO??20:15+2:0815h 30m-7
S      
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+23JHSArr +43/Dep +363h 27m-7LKO??20:15+2:0815h 30m3
   W   
676 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+23JHSArr +41/Dep +363h 27m-5LKO??20:15+2:0815h 30m5
  T   S
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1LKO??20:15+2:0815h 30m-7
    T  
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+1:00JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44LKO??20:15+2:0815h 30m-4
 M     
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+1:03JHSArr +1:34/Dep +361h 55m-58LKO??20:15+2:0813h 45m-4
S    F 
676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+18JHSArr +48/Dep 4h 3m+0LKO??00:50+1:0817h 35m25
S TW F 
676 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+20JHSArr +20/Dep 3h 40m+0LKO??00:50+1:0817h 20m15
   W   
676 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+16JHSArr +24/Dep 3h 20m+0LKO??00:50+1:0817h 10m26
S TW F 
676 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+16MTJArr +53/Dep +1:434h 42m+50LJN??07:20+2:3923h 40m-9
 M W F 
1077 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...ET??09:20+8BSBArr +2:17/Dep +73h 30m-2:10LKO??09:50+4924h 30m4
      S
1043 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...ET612:50+16STAArr +1:07/Dep +302h 25m-37LJN505:05+1:1640h 15m-3
 M  T  
1150 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...ET??13:50+11ALDArr +16/Dep +25h 0m-14LKO??10:15+1220h 25m-24
 M     
813 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...ET??13:50+9KTEArr +1:28/Dep +251h 45m-1:03LJN??05:05+1:1615h 15m-20
     F 
823 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ET??13:50+11JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05LJN??09:30+5319h 40m-7
 M     
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...ET??13:50+9JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05LJN??09:30+5319h 40m-5
     F 
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40LKO??15:40+1:3524h 55m53
SMTWTFS
1049 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +32/Dep +304h 27m-2LKO??18:20+1:0827h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1090 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15LKO??17:20+3:2326h 35m-14
 M   F 
1067 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...ET??14:45+10JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43LJN??09:30+5318h 45m2
SMTWTFS
828 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+7BPLArr +13/Dep +2:102h 35m+1:57LKO??05:25+3:5114h 30m-21
S T  F 
676 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33LKO??14:15+2:3123h 20m-19
     F 
1077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+7JHSArr +28/Dep +432h 2m+15LKO??05:25+1:3014h 30m-19
      S
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+7JHSArr +28/Dep +472h 2m+19LKO??05:25+1:1314h 30m-18
   W   
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +2:102h 35m+0LKO??05:25+3:5114h 30m-34
S T  F 
676 kmHarsh-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+14BPLArr +12/Dep +2:101h 25m+1:58LKO??05:25+3:5113h 25m-21
S    F 
676 kmGopal*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+28BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12LKO??05:25+1:3013h 25m-14
      S
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+16BPLArr +7/Dep +2:1045m+2:03LKO??05:25+3:5113h 10m-1
S T  F 
676 kmxxx-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET117:00+19BPLArr +34/Dep +54h 5m-29LJN309:45+4340h 45m-9
no arr/dep
1359 kmAnand S Gharpure-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ET??17:10+17BSBArr +27/Dep +483h 25m+21LKO??18:20+1:0825h 10m40
S T    
1070 kmmvbprasad15-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??17:20+23BPLArr +18/Dep +53h 25m-13LJN??09:45+4316h 25m-19
S      
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...ET??17:50+28AGCArr +53/Dep +1:241h 35m+31LJN??11:45+4:1317h 55m-4
S T    
932 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...ET??17:50+41AGCArr +47/Dep +1:241h 35m+37LJN??11:45+4:1317h 55m-11
 M WTFS
931 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+15BPLArr +20/Dep +52h 30m-15LJN??09:45+4315h 2m-1
S      
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...ET??18:55+18AGCArr +30/Dep +1:241h 50m+54LJN??11:45+4:1316h 50m9
  T   S
931 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET121:55+32NDLSArr +31/Dep +202h 40m-11LKO621:15+1:1323h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
1286 kmGopal*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+18NDLSArr +59/Dep +3:242h 55m+2:25LKO??23:35+4:5624h 20m-10
  T   S
1285 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site