Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
24 Trains / 49 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 676.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30-LKO*013:10-11h 40m4
   W   
3A
 676 km58 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+4:19LKO213:10+7:5511h 35m4
    T  
Unreserved
 676 km58 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35-LKO413:15-11h 40m3
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL676 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+9LKO*018:40+1:3416h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km50 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+22LKO314:55+2:5212h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+17LKO017:15+2:2612h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km55 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+4LJN*317:10+2:2912h 5m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+16LJN219:05+1:4413h 50m4
      S
Unreserved
 676 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:29LKO619:40+3:0714h 0m5
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL676 km48 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:15LKO018:40+2:3813h 0m5
   W   
IISL3A
 676 km52 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+1:07LJN020:40+2:2014h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+36LJN*020:35+2:4412h 25m6
S  W   
IISL3A
 676 km54 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+18LKO701:45+1:4213h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-LKO601:45-13h 50m14
 MT  FS
SL
RLWL676 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+26LJN*302:30+1:0614h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km47 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+14LKO*208:50+1:3017h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+9LJN207:40+4715h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km45 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+24LKO009:05+2:2814h 35m5
     F 
IISL3A
 676 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+16LJN*608:40+5413h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km51 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+34LJN109:45+2:1411h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+2:10LJN109:45+3:3811h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:08LJN109:45+2:5411h 25m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+47LJN109:45+2:4311h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+22LJN111:25+2:1311h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+36JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:005h 5m-7LKO??17:15+3:0416h 15m-29
 M     
675 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+36GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51LKO??20:15+3:0619h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
871 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15LKO??14:55+2:1713h 45m-22
 M W   
675 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2LJN??15:10+2:5814h 0m-22
S T T  
675 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9LKO??17:15+3:0416h 5m-22
 M     
675 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+21JHSArr +40/Dep +1:071h 50m+27LJN??15:10+2:5813h 25m-8
  T    
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+21JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44LKO??20:15+3:0618h 30m-3
  T    
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+30JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22LKO??20:15+3:0616h 35m3
      S
676 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+41JHSArr +58/Dep +1:243h 37m+26LKO??20:15+3:0616h 25m-14
SM WTF 
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+29JHSArr +50/Dep +1:241h 35m+34LKO??20:15+3:0616h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8LKO??17:15+3:0412h 30m-9
 M     
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...ET??04:45+38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +22h 40m-2:11LKO??04:20+2:0423h 35m-15
S      
1274 kmGopal*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+38JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13LKO??20:15+3:0615h 30m-7
S      
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33LKO??20:15+3:0615h 30m3
   W   
676 km★Prayas★*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+41JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4LKO??20:15+3:0615h 30m5
  T   S
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+39JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7LKO??20:15+3:0615h 30m-7
    T  
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16LKO??20:15+3:0615h 30m-4
 M     
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+40JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23LKO??20:15+3:0613h 45m-4
S    F 
676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+13JHSArr +52/Dep +1:084h 3m+16LKO??00:50+1:2417h 35m25
S TW F 
676 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+32JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38LKO??00:50+1:2417h 20m15
   W   
676 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+1:02JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18LKO??00:50+1:2417h 10m26
S TW F 
676 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+1:02MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11LJN??07:20+3:1423h 40m-9
 M W F 
1077 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...ET??09:20+19BSBArr +1:51/Dep +243h 30m-1:27LKO??09:50+5424h 30m4
      S
1043 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...ET??12:50+26STAArr +1:08/Dep +212h 25m-47LJN??05:05+1:2516h 15m-3
  T  F 
823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...ET??13:50+12ALDArr +18/Dep +95h 0m-9LKO??10:15+3420h 25m-24
 M     
813 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...ET??13:50+9KTEArr +1:35/Dep +201h 45m-1:15LJN??05:05+1:2515h 15m-20
     F 
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ET??13:50+12JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51LJN??09:30+1:1819h 40m-7
 M     
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...ET??13:50+9JBPArr +1:19/Dep +23h 35m-1:17LJN??09:30+1:1819h 40m-5
     F 
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+14MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12LKO??15:40+1:4324h 55m53
SMTWTFS
1049 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...ET??14:45+14MGSArr +53/Dep +494h 27m-4LKO??18:20+1:3127h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1090 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+14MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33LKO??17:20+2:5126h 35m-14
 M   F 
1067 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...ET??14:45+14JBPArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40LJN??09:30+1:1818h 45m2
SMTWTFS
828 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+8BPLArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20LKO??05:25+1:3014h 30m-21
S T  F 
676 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54LKO??14:15+2:5723h 20m-19
     F 
1077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +41/Dep +1:072h 2m+26LKO??05:25+2:2014h 30m-19
      S
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +41/Dep +452h 2m+4LKO??05:25+1:2314h 30m-18
   W   
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +12h 35m+0LKO??05:25+1:3014h 30m-34
S T  F 
676 kmHarsh-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+16BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15LKO??05:25+1:3013h 25m-21
S    F 
676 kmGopal*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+39BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2LKO??05:25+2:2013h 25m-14
      S
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+21BPLArr +7/Dep +145m-6LKO??05:25+1:3013h 10m-1
S T  F 
676 kmxxx-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET??17:00+28BPLArr +45/Dep +64h 5m-39LJN??09:45+1:5816h 45m-8
S      
676 kmAnand S Gharpure-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ET??17:10+8BSBArr +40/Dep +1:133h 25m+33LKO??18:20+1:3125h 10m40
S T    
1070 kmmvbprasad15-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??17:20+42BPLArr +41/Dep +63h 25m-35LJN??09:45+1:5816h 25m-19
S      
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...ET??17:50+1:10AGCArr +2:06/Dep +2:411h 35m+35LJN??11:45+4:3317h 55m-4
S T    
932 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...ET??17:50+2:12AGCArr +2:30/Dep +2:411h 35m+11LJN??11:45+4:3317h 55m-10
 M WTFS
932 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+28BPLArr +36/Dep +62h 30m-30LJN??09:45+1:5815h 2m-1
S      
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...ET??18:55+18AGCArr +53/Dep +2:411h 50m+1:48LJN??11:45+4:3316h 50m9
  T   S
932 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +292h 40m-52LKO??21:15+1:2123h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
1286 kmGopal*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+35NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +4:162h 55m+1:47LKO??23:35+4:3724h 20m-10
  T   S
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site