Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 22:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 22:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
24 Trains / 51 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 676.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Samastipur   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30-LKO*313:10-11h 40m4
   W   
3A
 676 km58 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+1:40LKO213:10+3:2811h 35m4
    T  
Unreserved
 676 km58 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+1:15LKO013:10+4:0711h 25m6
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+15LKO*018:40+3816h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL844 km50 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET102:05+4:23LKO413:10+8:2811h 5m3
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL676 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+16LKO314:55+2:1712h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL676 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+5LKO017:15+2:5212h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL676 km55 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+20LJN*317:10+1:5512h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL676 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+22LJN219:05+1:3413h 50m4
      S
Unreserved
 676 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:09LKO619:40+2:0314h 0m5
S T T S
IISL
3A
PQWL676 km48 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+45LKO??18:40+2:3413h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL676 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+27LJN*020:35+1:4012h 25m6
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL676 km54 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+12LKO701:45+1:0113h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL676 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-LKO601:45-13h 50m14
 MT  FS
SL
RLWL676 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+19LJN*302:30+5414h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL676 km47 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+12LKO*208:50+4117h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL844 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+7LJN207:40+4415h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL676 km45 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+54LKO009:05+2:0914h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A
 676 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+15LJN*608:40+4013h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL676 km51 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+25LJN109:45+1:5711h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+24LJN109:45+1:3211h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+36LJN109:45+1:5211h 25m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:04LJN109:45+2:0811h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL676 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+32LJN111:25+1:4211h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr


51 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Katni   Samastipur   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+50JHSArr +1:03/Dep +385h 5m-25LKO??17:15+2:0316h 15m-25
 M     
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+50GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47LKO??20:15+2:1619h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
872 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2LKO??14:55+2:2313h 45m-22
 M W   
675 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12LJN??15:10+1:5614h 0m-21
S T T  
675 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9LKO??17:15+2:0316h 5m-20
 M     
675 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0LJN??15:10+1:5613h 25m-7
  T    
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14LKO??20:15+2:1618h 30m-4
  T    
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+28JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18LKO??20:15+2:1616h 35m2
      S
676 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+35JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19LKO??20:15+2:1616h 25m-16
SM WTF 
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+33JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7LKO??20:15+2:1616h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+53JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37LKO??17:15+2:0312h 30m-7
 M     
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...ET??04:45+20NZMArr +36/Dep 2h 40m+0LKO??04:20+1:4923h 35m-15
S      
1274 kmGopal*^-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4LKO??20:15+2:1615h 30m-8
S      
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+30JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2LKO??20:15+2:1615h 30m2
   W   
676 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+34JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21LKO??20:15+2:1615h 30m4
  T   S
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:1615h 30m-8
    T  
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+53JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26LKO??20:15+2:1615h 30m-5
 M     
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+52JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27LKO??20:15+2:1613h 45m-5
S    F 
676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+17JHSArr /Dep +584h 3m+0LKO??00:50+1:0517h 35m25
S TW F 
676 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+32JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42LKO??00:50+1:0517h 20m15
   W   
676 kmGopal*^-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+19JHSArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29LKO??00:50+1:0517h 10m26
S TW F 
676 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...ET??07:40+19MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29LJN??07:20+2:0423h 40m-9
 M W F 
1078 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...ET??09:20+8BSBArr +2:04/Dep +163h 30m-1:48LKO??09:50+4924h 30m4
      S
1044 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...ET??12:50+18STAArr +55/Dep +372h 25m-18LJN??05:05+4516h 15m-3
  T  F 
824 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...ET013:50-ALDArr +6/Dep +05h 0m-6BCN008:57-43h 7m-24
 M     
1120 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...ET??13:50+6KTEArr +1:02/Dep +311h 45m-31LJN??05:05+4515h 15m-20
     F 
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ET??13:50+12JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41LJN??09:30+5519h 40m-7
 M     
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...ET??13:50+6JBPArr +46/Dep +23h 35m-44LJN??09:30+5519h 40m-5
     F 
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43LKO??15:40+1:3124h 55m53
SMTWTFS
1049 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +374h 27m+18LKO??18:10+1:2627h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1090 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14LKO??17:20+2:5726h 35m-14
 M   F 
1067 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...ET??14:45+13JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31LJN??09:30+5518h 45m2
SMTWTFS
828 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+13BPLArr +16/Dep +2:192h 35m+2:03LKO??05:25+3:3514h 30m-21
S T  F 
676 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...ET??14:55+13AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36LKO??14:15+2:2223h 20m-19
     F 
1077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+13JHSArr +32/Dep +472h 2m+15LKO??05:25+1:0514h 30m-19
      S
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+13JHSArr +32/Dep +352h 2m+3LKO??05:25+1:1814h 30m-18
   W   
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +2:192h 35m+0LKO??05:25+3:3514h 30m-34
S T  F 
676 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+21BPLArr +19/Dep +2:191h 25m+2:00LKO??05:25+3:3513h 25m-21
S    F 
676 kmGopal*^-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+20BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19LKO??05:25+1:0513h 25m-14
      S
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+16BPLArr +7/Dep +2:1945m+2:12LKO??05:25+3:3513h 10m-1
S T  F 
676 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+13SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51BUW??07:35+3:3538h 40m2
S      
1696 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET??17:00+17BPLArr +31/Dep +34h 5m-28LJN??09:45+4816h 45m-9
S      
676 kmAnand S Gharpure-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ET??17:10+14BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38LKO??18:10+1:2625h 0m40
S T    
1070 kmmvbprasad15-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??17:20+27BPLArr +23/Dep +33h 25m-20LJN??09:45+4816h 25m-19
S      
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...ET??17:50+30AGCArr +49/Dep +1:071h 35m+18LJN??11:45+3:5317h 55m-4
S T    
931 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...ET??17:50+55AGCArr /Dep +1:071h 35m+0LJN??11:45+3:5317h 55m-11
 M WTFS
931 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+25BPLArr +32/Dep +32h 30m-29LJN??09:45+4815h 2m-1
S      
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...ET??18:43+25NDLSArr +25/Dep +310h 10m-22BUW??04:55+4534h 12m14
SMTWTFS
1304 kmrajib022-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...ET??18:55+19AGCArr +22/Dep +1:071h 50m+45LJN??11:45+3:5316h 50m9
  T   S
931 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET??21:55+26NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12LKO??21:15+4823h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
1285 kmGopal*^-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+26NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:432h 55m+2:50LKO??23:35+4:4124h 20m-9
  T   S
1285 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.