Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
11 Trains / 65 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+29LDH204:40+2:2224h 25m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1166 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+13LDH303:43+2:0420h 28m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+43LDH407:00+3223h 30m22
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-LDH407:00-23h 30m20
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+32LDH407:00+2523h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+20LDH607:00+1:1622h 50m28
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+28LDH313:35+2:2124h 45m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km47 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-LDH312:37-17h 32m5
     F 
3A
RLWL1107 km63 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+59LDH319:25+5220h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1123 km54 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+35LDH217:50+3:2318h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km60 km/hr


65 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35-JBPArr /Dep +92h 25m+0LDH407:00-54h 25m10
 M     
2196 kmxxx-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38LDH??00:02+5623h 2m-22
SMTWTFS
1163 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 35m-1:40LDH??01:32+2024h 32m-38
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +2:491h 2m+1:07LDH??20:27+3:1419h 27m3
S  W  S
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34LDH??20:17+3519h 17m-38
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...ET??01:00+36NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 15m-1:40LDH??22:05+1821h 5m-39
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ET??01:10+42NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31LDH??00:02+5622h 52m-15
SMTWTFS
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34LDH??20:17+3519h 7m-31
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +26h 55m-1:40LDH??00:57+1123h 47m-33
SMTWTFS
1107 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19LDH??20:27+3:1419h 17m10
S  W  S
1107 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ET301:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-75h 56m25
SMTWTFS
1106 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ET??01:10+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40LDH??22:05+1820h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...ET??01:45+21NZMArr +1:03/Dep +26h 25m-1:01LDH??00:57+1123h 12m-19
  T    
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ET??01:45+21NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 15m-1:01LDH??22:05+1820h 20m-18
  T    
1100 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...ET??03:50+41NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 5m-1:40LDH??01:32+2021h 42m-28
SM WTF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...ET??03:50+41NZMArr +1:42/Dep +202h 15m-1:22LDH??02:40+4422h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1166 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...ET??03:50+41NZMArr +1:42/Dep +33h 25m-1:39LDH??02:05+2522h 15m-20
SM WTF 
1099 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...ET??04:45+41NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57LDH??01:32+2020h 47m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ET??04:45+39NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14LDH??02:40+4421h 55m4
    T  
1166 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...ET??04:45+38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 30m-2:11LDH??00:57+1120h 12m-23
S      
1100 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...ET??04:45+25NZMArr +1:46/Dep +201h 50m-1:26LDH??02:40+4421h 55m14
   W   
1166 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...ET??04:45+38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +201h 50m-1:53LDH??02:40+4421h 55m4
S      
1166 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...ET??04:45+25NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 30m-1:44LDH??00:57+1120h 12m-13
   W   
1100 km★Prayas★*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...ET??04:45+29NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 30m-1:38LDH??00:57+1120h 12m-20
 M     
1100 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...ET??04:45+41NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 30m-1:57LDH??00:57+1120h 12m-11
  T   S
1100 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...ET??04:45+25NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 40m-1:44LDH??01:32+2020h 47m-11
   W   
1100 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...ET??04:45+38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 40m-2:11LDH??01:32+2020h 47m-21
S      
1100 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...ET??04:45+38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10LDH??02:05+2521h 20m-13
S      
1099 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ET??04:45+29NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38LDH??01:32+2020h 47m-18
 M     
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+41NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39LDH??02:40+4421h 55m16
  T   S
1166 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...ET??06:30+40NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24LDH??01:32+2019h 2m-18
S    F 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...ET??06:30+40NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 40m-2:24LDH??00:57+1118h 27m-20
S    F 
1100 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...ET??06:30+40NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23LDH??02:05+2519h 35m-10
S    F 
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...ET??06:30+40NZMArr +2:26/Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+4:1922h 36m33
S    F 
1099 kmxxx-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+18JHSArr +53/Dep +352h 55m-18LDH??10:55+2:3123h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+25BPLArr +22/Dep +123h 15m-10LDH??10:55+2:3122h 45m25
  T T  
1107 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...ET??13:00+54NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +93h 20m-58LDH??12:04+4323h 4m-2
    T  
1108 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...ET??13:00+54BPLArr +1:31/Dep +123h 0m-1:19LDH??10:55+2:3121h 55m28
    T  
1107 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...ET??13:00+54NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06LDH??11:30+2422h 30m-7
    T  
1108 kmGopal*^~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+14MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12LDH??07:13+2:3340h 28m79
SMTWTFS
1781 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+14MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33LDH??05:33+4:0938h 48m-9
 M   F 
1781 kmRAJMOHAN-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr +1:39/Dep +1:1350m-26LDH??20:27+3:1428h 7m43
  T  FS
1471 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET416:55-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH305:06-60h 11m30
S      
2189 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+31JPArr +15/Dep +352h 20m+20LDH??03:17+1:1934h 22m9
    T  
1668 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET416:55-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0LDH422:58-54h 3m17
S      
2470 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...ET??17:20+42NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48LDH??16:47+4623h 27m12
SMTWTFS
1107 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...ET??17:20+42NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06LDH??11:30+2418h 10m-21
SMT TFS
1107 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...ET??17:20+42NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04LDH??11:30+2918h 10m-21
   W   
1107 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+2417h 55m-10
SMT TFS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3819h 30m-7
SMT TFS
1099 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...ET??17:35+29NZMArr +1:15/Dep +11h 0m-1:14LDH??11:30+2417h 55m-20
SMT TFS
1100 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...ET??17:35+29NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54LDH??16:47+4623h 12m13
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...ET??17:50+2:12NZMArr +2:36/Dep +212h 35m-2:15LDH??16:47+4622h 57m13
 M WTFS
1107 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...ET??18:43+28AGCArr +56/Dep +2:001h 46m+1:04LDH??15:10+2:0020h 27m8
  T    
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...ET??18:55+18NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 0m-1:14LDH??22:05+1827h 10m-2
  T   S
1107 kmBanerjee™^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+11ALDArr +26/Dep 50m+0LDH??05:06+4:1931h 46m26
SMTWTFS
1554 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...ET??21:50+1:08NDLSArr +1:38/Dep +25h 40m-1:36LDH??22:05+1824h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAPV*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02LDH??16:47+4618h 52m8
SMTWTFS
1108 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17LDH??00:02+5626h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
1171 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +4:003h 40m+2:39LDH??18:24+5:2820h 29m-9
SM  T  
1108 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39LDH??19:18+1:0321h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...ET??21:55+36NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +27h 0m-1:19LDH??22:05+1824h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
1108 kmBanerjee™^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...ET??22:40+21NDLSArr +58/Dep +83h 30m-50LDH??20:17+3521h 37m-5
SM  T  
1108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...ET??22:40+21NDLSArr +58/Dep +4:001h 10m+3:02LDH??18:24+5:2819h 44m11
SM  T  
1108 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...ET??22:40+21NDLSArr +58/Dep +24h 30m-56LDH??22:05+1823h 25m-6
SM  T  
1108 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site