Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
11 Trains / 65 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+25LDH204:40+1:2224h 25m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1166 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+18LDH303:43+1:2620h 28m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET007:30-LDH407:00-23h 30m22
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-LDH407:00-23h 30m20
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+20LDH407:00+1423h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+22LDH607:00+2122h 50m28
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+27LDH313:35+1:3924h 45m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km47 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05+4:46LDH312:37+6:3317h 32m5
     F 
3A
RLWL1107 km63 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+19LDH319:25+3420h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1123 km54 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+18LDH217:50+1:2818h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km60 km/hr


65 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+28JBPArr +29/Dep +1:082h 25m+39LDH??07:00+5530h 25m10
  T    
1486 kmxxx-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...ET??01:00+44NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 35m-50LDH??00:02+4623h 2m-23
SMTWTFS
1163 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...ET??01:00+44NZMArr +53/Dep +17h 35m-52LDH??01:32+2424h 32m-39
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...ET??01:00+44NZMArr +53/Dep +1:461h 2m+53LDH??20:27+2:1219h 27m2
S  W  S
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...ET??01:00+44NZMArr +53/Dep +03h 15m-53LDH??20:17+2619h 17m-39
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...ET??01:00+44NZMArr +53/Dep +14h 15m-52LDH??22:05+2321h 5m-40
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ET??01:10+38NZMArr +38/Dep +103h 11m-28LDH??00:02+4622h 52m-15
SMTWTFS
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+38NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37LDH??20:17+2619h 7m-31
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...ET??01:10+38NDLSArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37LDH??00:57+923h 47m-33
SMTWTFS
1107 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ET??01:10+38NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:571h 15m+1:20LDH??20:27+2:1219h 17m10
S  W  S
1107 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ET??01:10+38NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-27h 56m25
SMTWTFS
1106 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ET??01:10+38NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36LDH??22:05+2320h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...ET??01:45+52NZMArr +58/Dep +06h 25m-58LDH??00:57+923h 12m-19
  T    
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ET??01:45+52NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57LDH??22:05+2320h 20m-18
  T    
1100 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...ET??03:50+28NZMArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37LDH??01:32+2421h 42m-29
SM WTF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...ET??03:50+28NZMArr +38/Dep +92h 15m-29LDH??02:40+3722h 50m-4
SM WTF 
1166 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...ET??03:50+28NZMArr +38/Dep +33h 25m-35LDH??02:05+3122h 15m-21
SM WTF 
1099 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...ET??04:45+23NZMArr +44/Dep +13h 40m-43LDH??01:32+2420h 47m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ET??04:45+20NZMArr +33/Dep +91h 50m-24LDH??02:40+3721h 55m4
    T  
1166 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...ET??04:45+16NZMArr +45/Dep +03h 30m-45LDH??00:57+920h 12m-23
S      
1101 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...ET??04:45+23NZMArr +37/Dep +91h 50m-28LDH??02:40+3721h 55m14
   W   
1166 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...ET??04:45+16NZMArr +45/Dep +91h 50m-36LDH??02:40+3721h 55m4
S      
1167 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...ET??04:45+23NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37LDH??00:57+920h 12m-13
   W   
1100 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...ET??04:45+1:00NZMArr +1:06/Dep +03h 30m-1:06LDH??00:57+920h 12m-20
 M     
1101 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...ET??04:45+23NZMArr +44/Dep +03h 30m-44LDH??00:57+920h 12m-11
  T   S
1100 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...ET??04:45+23NZMArr +37/Dep +13h 40m-36LDH??01:32+2420h 47m-11
   W   
1100 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...ET??04:45+16NZMArr +45/Dep +13h 40m-44LDH??01:32+2420h 47m-21
S      
1101 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...ET??04:45+16NZMArr +45/Dep +33h 0m-42LDH??02:05+3121h 20m-13
S      
1100 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ET??04:45+1:00NZMArr +1:06/Dep +13h 40m-1:05LDH??01:32+2420h 47m-18
 M     
1101 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+23NZMArr +44/Dep +91h 50m-35LDH??02:40+3721h 55m16
  T   S
1166 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...ET??06:30+1:03NZMArr +1:30/Dep +12h 50m-1:29LDH??01:32+2419h 2m-18
S    F 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...ET??06:30+1:03NZMArr +1:30/Dep +02h 40m-1:30LDH??00:57+918h 27m-20
S    F 
1100 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...ET??06:30+1:03NZMArr +1:30/Dep +32h 10m-1:27LDH??02:05+3119h 35m-10
S    F 
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...ET??06:30+1:03NZMArr +1:30/Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+3:3222h 36m33
S    F 
1099 kmxxx-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+12JHSArr +32/Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??10:55+2:0123h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+27BPLArr +14/Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??10:55+2:0122h 45m24
  T T  
1107 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...ET??13:00+15NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0LDH??12:04+2723h 4m-1
    T  
1107 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...ET??13:00+15BPLArr +39/Dep 3h 0m+0LDH??10:55+2:0121h 55m28
    T  
1107 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...ET??13:00+15NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1522h 30m-7
    T  
1107 kmGopal*^~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40LDH??07:13+2:2540h 28m79
SMTWTFS
1781 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+10MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15LDH??05:33+4:5138h 48m-9
 M   F 
1781 kmRAJMOHAN-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+7DMOArr +1:45/Dep +1:2350m-22LDH??20:27+2:1252h 7m43
 M  TF 
2121 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+8MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??05:06+3:3236h 11m31
S      
1716 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+1:32JPArr +16/Dep +182h 20m+2LDH??03:17+4734h 22m9
    T  
1668 kmIri rules are differ...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+8SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42LDH??22:58+5:0354h 3m18
S      
2433 kmRailfan Z*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...ET117:20+23NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27LDH216:47+3147h 27m12
SMTWTFS
1113 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...ET??17:20+23NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41LDH??11:30+1518h 10m-21
SMT TFS
1107 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...ET??17:20+23NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41LDH??11:30+1818h 10m-21
   W   
1107 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1517h 55m-10
SMT TFS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3719h 30m-7
SMT TFS
1099 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...ET??17:35+19NZMArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28LDH??11:30+1517h 55m-20
SMT TFS
1100 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...ET117:35+19NZMArr +28/Dep +173h 45m-11LDH216:47+3147h 12m13
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...ET117:50+41NZMArr +35/Dep +172h 35m-18LDH216:47+3146h 57m12
 M WTFS
1107 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...ET??18:43+15AGCArr +21/Dep +551h 46m+34LDH??15:10+1:4820h 27m8
  T    
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...ET??18:55+18NDLSArr +26/Dep +110h 0m-25LDH??22:05+2327h 10m-2
  T   S
1107 kmBanerjee™^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+14ALDArr +16/Dep 50m+0LDH??05:06+3:3231h 46m26
SMTWTFS
1554 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...ET??21:50+34NDLSArr +47/Dep +15h 40m-46LDH??22:05+2324h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAPV*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...ET121:55+32NDLSArr +31/Dep +1435m-17LDH216:47+3142h 52m8
SMTWTFS
1108 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...ET121:55+32NDLSArr +31/Dep +35h 20m-28LDH200:02+4626h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
1171 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...ET121:55+32NDLSArr +31/Dep +3:053h 40m+2:34LDH218:24+4:1144h 29m-10
S  W  S
1108 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...ET121:55+32NDLSArr +31/Dep +233h 10m-8LDH219:18+4521h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...ET121:55+32NDLSArr +31/Dep +17h 0m-30LDH222:05+2324h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
1108 kmBanerjee™^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...ET??22:40+20NDLSArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19LDH??20:17+2621h 37m-5
SM  T  
1108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...ET??22:40+20NDLSArr +19/Dep +3:051h 10m+2:46LDH??18:24+4:1119h 44m10
SM  T  
1108 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...ET??22:40+20NDLSArr +19/Dep +14h 30m-18LDH??22:05+2323h 25m-6
SM  T  
1108 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site