Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:11:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
12 Trains / 65 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15-LDH204:40-24h 25m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1166 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15-LDH303:43-20h 28m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30-LDH407:00-23h 30m22
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-LDH407:00-23h 30m20
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30-LDH407:00-23h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10-LDH607:00-22h 50m28
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50-LDH313:35-24h 45m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km47 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-LDH312:37-17h 32m5
     F 
3A
RLWL1107 km63 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRET019:05-LDH012:32-17h 27m5
     F 
3A
 1107 km63 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40-LDH319:25-20h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1123 km54 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15-LDH217:50-18h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km60 km/hr


65 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+36JBPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0LDH??07:00+2:4330h 25m10
  T    
1486 kmxxx-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...ET??01:00+46NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??00:02+5023h 2m-22
SMTWTFS
1163 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...ET??01:00+46NZMArr /Dep 7h 35m+0LDH??01:32+3124h 32m-38
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...ET??01:00+46NZMArr /Dep 1h 2m+0LDH??20:27+4:0819h 27m3
S  W  S
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...ET??01:00+46NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??20:17+4119h 17m-38
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...ET??01:00+46NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0LDH??22:05+2321h 5m-39
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ET??01:10+43NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0LDH??00:02+5022h 52m-15
SMTWTFS
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+43NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??20:17+4119h 7m-31
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...ET??01:10+43NDLSArr /Dep 6h 55m+0LDH??00:57+2223h 47m-33
SMTWTFS
1107 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ET??01:10+43NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??20:27+4:0819h 17m10
S  W  S
1107 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ET??01:10+43NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-27h 56m25
SMTWTFS
1106 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ET??01:10+43NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??22:05+2320h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...ET??01:45+31NZMArr /Dep 6h 25m+0LDH??00:57+2223h 12m-19
  T    
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ET??01:45+31NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??22:05+2320h 20m-18
  T    
1100 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...ET??03:50+1:50NZMArr /Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??01:32+3121h 42m-28
SM WTF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...ET??03:50+1:50NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LDH??02:40+1:0622h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1166 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...ET??03:50+1:50NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0LDH??02:05+3622h 15m-20
SM WTF 
1099 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...ET??04:45+1:25NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3120h 47m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ET??04:45+56NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0621h 55m4
    T  
1167 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...ET??04:45+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2220h 12m-23
S      
1100 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...ET??04:45+32NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0621h 55m14
   W   
1166 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...ET??04:45+47NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0621h 55m4
S      
1166 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...ET??04:45+32NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2220h 12m-13
   W   
1100 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...ET??04:45+32NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2220h 12m-20
 M     
1101 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...ET??04:45+1:25NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2220h 12m-11
  T   S
1100 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...ET??04:45+32NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3120h 47m-11
   W   
1100 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...ET??04:45+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3120h 47m-21
S      
1100 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...ET??04:45+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LDH??02:05+3621h 20m-13
S      
1099 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ET??04:45+32NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3120h 47m-18
 M     
1101 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+1:25NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0621h 55m16
  T   S
1166 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...ET??06:30+1:04NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:32+3119h 2m-18
S    F 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...ET??06:30+1:04NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??00:57+2218h 27m-20
S    F 
1100 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...ET??06:30+1:04NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??02:05+3619h 35m-10
S    F 
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...ET??06:30+1:04NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+5:3422h 36m33
S    F 
1099 kmxxx-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+30JHSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??10:55+3:5123h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET012:10+30BPLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH210:55+3:5146h 45m25
  T T  
1762 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...ET??13:00+3:19NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0LDH??12:04+1:1923h 4m-2
    T  
1108 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...ET??13:00+3:19BPLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LDH??10:55+3:5121h 55m28
    T  
1107 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...ET??13:00+3:19NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??11:30+3122h 30m-7
    T  
1108 kmGopal*^~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+1:03MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0LDH??07:13+4:0040h 28m79
SMTWTFS
1781 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+1:03MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0LDH??05:33+4:2938h 48m-9
 M   F 
1781 kmRAJMOHAN-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??20:27+4:0828h 7m43
  T  FS
1471 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+9MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??05:06+5:3436h 11m31
S      
1716 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+34JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??03:17+1:4534h 22m9
    T  
1668 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+9SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0LDH??22:58+4:4054h 3m18
S      
2433 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...ET??17:20+1:39NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:0823h 27m12
SMTWTFS
1107 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...ET??17:20+1:39NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LDH??11:30+3118h 10m-21
SMT TFS
1107 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...ET??17:20+1:39NDLSArr /Dep +1650m+0LDH??11:30+4718h 10m-21
   W   
1107 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??11:30+3117h 55m-10
SMT TFS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...ET117:35-NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LDH213:05+3419h 30m-7
SMT TFS
1099 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...ET??17:35+19NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??11:30+3117h 55m-20
SMT TFS
1100 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...ET??17:35+19NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??16:47+1:0823h 12m13
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...ET??17:50+3:41NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:0822h 57m13
 M WTFS
1107 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...ET??18:43+1:30AGCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0LDH??15:10+3:0520h 27m8
  T    
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...ET??18:55+16NDLSArr /Dep 10h 0m+0LDH??22:05+2327h 10m-2
  T   S
1107 kmBanerjee™-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+12ALDArr /Dep 50m+0LDH??05:06+5:3431h 46m26
SMTWTFS
1554 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...ET??21:50+2:44NDLSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0LDH??22:05+2324h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAPV*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...ET??21:55+35NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:0818h 52m9
SMTWTFS
1108 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...ET??21:55+35NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0LDH??00:02+5026h 7m-8
SMTWTFS
1171 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...ET??21:55+35NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??18:24+5:4720h 29m-8
SM  T  
1108 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...ET??21:55+35NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LDH??19:18+4821h 23m-18
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...ET??21:55+35NDLSArr /Dep 7h 0m+0LDH??22:05+2324h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
1108 kmBanerjee™-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...ET??22:40+1:09NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??20:17+4121h 37m-5
SM  T  
1108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...ET??22:40+1:09NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LDH??18:24+5:4719h 44m11
SM  T  
1108 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...ET??22:40+1:09NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0LDH??22:05+2323h 25m-6
SM  T  
1108 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site