Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
52 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 22 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 491.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Akola   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRET300:20+2:41MMR3,407:45+2:477h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
07126Ajmer - Hyderabad Sp...ExpSCRET001:00-MMR008:50-7h 50m4
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL491 km63 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:20+1:00MMR308:15+1:126h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km71 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRET501:50+3:26MMR508:55+3:237h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET402:50+1:23MMR309:45+1:236h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km71 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET302:50-MMR409:45-6h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL491 km71 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+1:17MMR312:40+1:398h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km60 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRET304:30-YL121:28-16h 58m13
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL520 km31 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05+3:10MMR012:35+2:287h 30m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET007:00+1:05MMR314:02+1:337h 2m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km70 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+1:42MMR314:02+2:106h 42m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET407:20+1:16MMR314:02+1:326h 42m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET??07:20+38MMR314:02+1:026h 42m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET2,307:45+1:11MMR314:17+1:136h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km75 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+1:20MMR315:55+557h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km62 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET??08:00-MMR315:55-7h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL491 km62 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRET608:00+24MMR316:12+238h 12m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km60 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRET508:20+58MMR516:20+208h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km61 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET208:30+1:41MMR3,415:10+1:496h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km74 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRET408:50+2:12MMR315:55+2:037h 5m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET509:05+1:54MMR315:55+2:056h 50m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km72 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+2:39MMR317:27+2:237h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km62 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET210:00+1:13MMR317:17+1:127h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRET610:00+1:02MMR418:00+468h 0m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET510:45-MMR412:30-25h 45m16
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1093 km42 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERET2,312:05+2:39MMR419:35+2:027h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRET212:35+1:41MMR519:00+1:526h 25m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km77 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRET312:55+36MMR519:35+1:226h 40m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL491 km74 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRET413:05+17MMR3,419:45+376h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km74 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+2:24MMR321:45+2:488h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+3:46MMR322:15+3:368h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+1:48MMR321:10+2:067h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET014:50+51MMR022:42-207h 52m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 491 km62 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRET515:00+1:14MMR422:00+1:347h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 491 km70 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:05+2:18MMR000:45+2:356h 40m2
  T    
Unreserved
 491 km74 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRET218:10+49MMR300:35+1:556h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km77 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRET218:10+1:51MMR400:35+2:126h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km77 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERET318:10+1:54MMR300:47+2:026h 37m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km74 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET518:10+2:45MMR300:47+2:476h 37m2
     F 
Unreserved
 491 km74 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRET418:20+2:44MMR401:10+2:586h 50m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km72 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20+3:39MMR301:05+4:286h 45m2
   W   
Unreserved
 491 km73 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40+2:36MMR301:50+2:417h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRET218:55+1:47MMR3,502:10+1:247h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km68 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET318:55+1:48MMR3,502:10+1:287h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km68 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+1:06MMR304:52+1:228h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km60 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRET221:25+1:00MMR303:45+1:346h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km78 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+1:49MMR304:22+1:566h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERET422:25+1:40MMR305:32+1:597h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRET??23:10-MMR006:45-7h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 491 km65 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+1:30MMR306:35+1:216h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km72 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+22MMR306:37+386h 52m4
 M W F 
3A
GNWL491 km72 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Akola   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??00:15+2:41NGPArr +3:14/Dep +11h 25m-3:13MMR??00:20+324h 5m14
  T    
1094 kmDinesh Gada-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...ET??05:30+46NGPArr +1:09/Dep +35h 40m-1:06MMR??08:45+627h 15m12
     F 
1075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...ET??06:45+1:22BSLArr +48/Dep +415h 5m-7MMR??19:05+3812h 20m-11
  T    
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...ET??12:10+3AKArr +6/Dep +72h 40m+1MMR??03:20+1115h 10m-9
S      
753 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+20NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36MMR??06:22+4115h 32m14
 M     
875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...ET??15:25+2:47BSLArr +2:49/Dep +541h 45m-1:55MMR??23:50+1:098h 25m14
SMTWTFS
491 km★Prayas★*^~-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...ET??19:50+32BSLArr +20/Dep +1840m-2MMR??03:20+117h 30m2
     F 
490 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...ET??21:00+1:49WLArr +1:44/Dep +294h 44m-1:15MMR??07:25-134h 25m23
S      
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...ET??21:00+1:49NGPArr +1:48/Dep +14h 20m-1:47MMR??00:20+327h 20m15
S      
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??21:15+2:04NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33MMR??16:30+1:2219h 15m-51
    T  
875 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ET??21:15+2:04NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32MMR??00:20+327h 5m-37
SMTWTFS
1094 kmDinesh Gada-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...ET??23:05+5:31NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40MMR??20:20+4721h 15m10
      S
875 kmMohd Arif-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...ET??23:05+4:31WLArr +5:29/Dep +291h 29m-5:00MMR??07:25-132h 20m10
  T    
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+5:31NGPArr +5:57/Dep +12h 10m-5:56MMR??00:20+325h 15m11
      S
1094 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...ET??23:05+3:35NGPArr +3:52/Dep +12h 10m-3:51MMR??00:20+325h 15m11
S   TF 
1094 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+4:31NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11MMR??00:20+325h 15m2
  T    
1094 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+4:31NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20MMR??00:20+325h 15m11
   W   
1094 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...ET??23:55+1:33NGPArr +2:14/Dep +12h 0m-2:13MMR??00:20+324h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1094 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??23:55+1:33NGPArr +2:14/Dep +1:004h 30m-1:14MMR??16:30+1:2216h 35m5
    T  
875 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site