Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
30 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 24 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 653.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+40MTJ211:02+3:2310h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10-MTJ211:12-10h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+33MTJ212:12+2:2710h 27m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km62 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+1:51MTJ214:32+4:0010h 42m7
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+31MTJ217:23+2:2413h 8m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL653 km50 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+39MTJ214:55+3:0110h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km64 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+31MTJ214:55+3:2910h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km64 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+1:04MTJ214:55+3:4910h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km64 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45-MTJ214:55-10h 10m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km64 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+1:09MTJ214:55+3:2910h 10m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km64 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15-MTJ318:00-10h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km61 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+2:35MTJ218:43+4:1911h 3m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL653 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+26MTJ219:55+1:5211h 45m8
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL653 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50-MTJ301:12-12h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+4:07MTJ223:47+4:3010h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km61 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+22MTJ201:34+2:5610h 39m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-MTJ201:34-10h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km61 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET??15:05-MTJ202:39-11h 34m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+2:05MTJ203:45+3:4210h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL653 km63 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+49MTJ204:00+3:3810h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-MTJ204:00-10h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL653 km63 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+2:15MTJ205:08+4:1911h 18m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+2:36MTJ205:08+3:4911h 18m9
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km58 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+13MTJ204:53+3:009h 58m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km66 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+2:49MTJ208:25+4:4710h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL653 km62 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+22MTJ207:35+3:299h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL653 km68 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+2:33MTJ010:07+3:5911h 27m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+1:28MTJ210:07+3:4111h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+2:03MTJ209:27+3:1710h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km64 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35+32JBPArr +41/Dep +232h 25m-18MTJ219:55+2:3543h 20m-6
 M     
1728 km-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...ET??06:30+1:14AGCArr +3:52/Dep +1:462h 50m-2:06BTE??18:53+2:0812h 23m-8
S    F 
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...ET??06:30+1:14AGCArr +3:52/Dep +6:315h 0m+2:39BTE??21:23+6:2314h 53m-1
S    F 
653 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...ET??06:30+1:14AGCArr +3:52/Dep +02h 30m-3:52BTE??18:30+1012h 0m-20
S    F 
653 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...ET??07:30-AGCArr /Dep +6:312h 45m+0BTE??21:23+6:2313h 53m-10
S  W   
654 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:19BPLArr +53/Dep +2:104h 45m+1:17MTJ??21:49+3:2113h 19m-19
SMTWTFS
653 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+2:12JBPArr +2:58/Dep +21h 50m-2:56MTJ??02:53+2:5717h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+1:24JHSArr +1:53/Dep 2h 55m+0MTJ??02:13+3:2214h 18m2
SMTWTFS
653 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+1:24BPLArr +1:20/Dep +2:101h 25m+50MTJ??21:49+3:219h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+38BPLArr +21/Dep 3h 15m+0MTJ??02:13+3:2214h 3m10
  T T  
653 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+38BPLArr +21/Dep +2:1055m+1:49MTJ??21:49+3:219h 39m-6
  T T  
653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET516:20+4DMOArr +1:49/Dep +511h 25m-58MTJ212:12+3:3767h 52m38
S  WT  
1306 kmashusain2-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...ET??18:43+1:47AGCArr /Dep 2h 57m+0BTE??08:01+5:5413h 18m8
S T  F 
650 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET119:30-BPLArr /Dep +1:281h 0m+0MTJ206:07-58h 37m4
SMTWTFS
1237 km-
22971
--
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Ch...ET??20:00+29AGCArr +1:35/Dep +04h 5m-1:35MTJ??13:30-1117h 30m-9
no arr/dep
660 km5 Days Left to Compl...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+1:42JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 22m-57MTJ??11:45+2:2713h 25m19
 M WT  
652 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site