Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
30 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 24 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 653.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00-MTJ211:02-10h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+39MTJ211:12+1:0410h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+45MTJ212:12+5910h 27m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km62 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+28MTJ214:32+1:0510h 42m7
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+18MTJ217:23+1:0313h 8m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL653 km50 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+1:03MTJ214:55+1:5210h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km64 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+25MTJ214:55+1:0810h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km64 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+27MTJ214:55+1:1310h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km64 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+16MTJ214:55+1:1310h 10m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km64 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+27MTJ214:55+1:2010h 10m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km64 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+12MTJ318:00+1:2910h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km61 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+21MTJ218:43+1:1611h 3m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL653 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+22MTJ219:55+2411h 45m8
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL653 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+21MTJ301:12+1:3912h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km53 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+15MTJ223:47+3310h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km61 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+9MTJ201:34+4410h 39m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-MTJ201:34-10h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km61 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+41MTJ202:39+5511h 34m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+23MTJ203:45+1:1910h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL653 km63 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+25MTJ204:00+1:0310h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-MTJ204:00-10h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL653 km63 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+25MTJ205:08+1:0711h 18m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+41MTJ205:08+5511h 18m10
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km58 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+17MTJ204:53+469h 58m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km66 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+49MTJ208:25+1:5310h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL653 km62 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+25MTJ207:35+569h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL653 km68 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+18MTJ010:07+2111h 27m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+18MTJ210:07+1011h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+17MTJ209:27+1:2410h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL653 km64 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35-JBPArr +32/Dep 2h 25m+0MTJ219:55-43h 20m-5
 M     
1726 kmxxx-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...ET??06:30+1:00AGCArr +2:10/Dep +402h 50m-1:30BTE??18:53+1:0012h 23m-7
S    F 
652 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...ET??06:30+1:00AGCArr +2:10/Dep +3:575h 0m+1:47BTE??21:23+4:0014h 53m-1
S    F 
653 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...ET??06:30+1:00AGCArr +2:10/Dep +02h 30m-2:10BTE??18:30+812h 0m-20
S    F 
653 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...ET??07:30-AGCArr /Dep +3:572h 45m+0BTE??21:23+4:0013h 53m-10
S  W   
652 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET008:30-BPLArr /Dep +304h 45m+0MTJ221:49-13h 19m-20
SMTWTFS
653 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET109:40-JBPArr +45/Dep 1h 50m+0MTJ202:53-41h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
2182 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET??11:55+10JHSArr +33/Dep +282h 55m-5MTJ??02:13+1:1114h 18m2
SMTWTFS
653 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...ET??11:55+10BPLArr +34/Dep +301h 25m-4MTJ??21:49+459h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +15/Dep +103h 15m-5MTJ??02:13+1:1114h 3m10
  T T  
653 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +15/Dep +3055m+15MTJ??21:49+459h 39m-6
  T T  
653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET516:20-DMOArr /Dep +1:2050m+0MTJ212:12-67h 52m38
S  WT  
1306 kmashusain2-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...ET??18:43+17AGCArr +32/Dep +3:412h 57m+3:09BTE??08:01+3:3813h 18m8
S T  F 
650 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+13BPLArr +47/Dep +221h 0m-25MTJ??06:07+4210h 37m4
SMTWTFS
653 kmxxx-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+39JHSArr +47/Dep +392h 22m-8MTJ??11:45+4213h 25m19
 M WT  
652 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site